bustimes.org

39 - Exeter - Newton Abbot

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West (SDVN)

Map

Newton Abbot - Exeter

Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop B) 00:15 06:00 06:50 07:40 08:10 09:10 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:50 then hourly until 19:50
Newton Abbot College 6th Form Centre (N-bound) 00:15 06:00 06:50 07:40 08:10 09:10 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:50 19:50
Broadlands Wain Lane Beech Park (N-bound) 00:15 06:00 06:50 07:40 08:10 09:10 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:50 19:50
Stover Forches Cross (NW-bound) 00:19 06:04 06:54 07:44 08:14 09:14 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:54 19:54
Stover School (opp) 00:21 06:06 06:56 07:46 08:16 09:16 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:56 19:56
Stover Trago Mills Roundabout (NE-bound) 00:22 06:07 06:57 07:47 08:17 09:17 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:57 19:57
Heathfield Drumbridges Roundabout (NE-bound) 00:24 06:09 06:59 07:49 08:19 09:19 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:59 19:59
Heathfield Drumbridges Roundabout (SW-bound) 00:25 06:10 06:30 07:00 07:50 08:20 09:20 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 17:00 20:00
Heathfield, opp Musket Road 00:27 06:32 07:02 07:52 08:22 09:22 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:02 17:02 20:02
Heathfield Cavalier Road (NE-bound) 00:28 06:33 07:03 07:53 08:23 09:23 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 17:03 20:03
Heathfield Battle Road top (NE-bound) 00:28 06:33 07:03 07:53 08:23 09:23 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:03 17:03 20:03
Heathfield Heather Estate (NW-bound) 00:29 06:34 07:04 07:54 08:24 09:24 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:04 17:04 20:04
Heathfield, opp King Charles Business Park 00:30 06:35 07:05 07:55 08:25 09:25 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 17:05 20:05
Bovey Tracey Glenlyn (NW-bound) 00:31 06:36 07:07 07:57 08:26 09:26 09:37 10:06 10:37 11:06 11:37 12:06 13:06 13:37 14:06 14:37 15:06 15:37 16:06 17:06 20:06
Bovey Tracey, adj Pottery Road 00:31 06:36 07:08 07:58 08:26 09:26 09:38 10:06 10:38 11:06 11:38 12:06 13:06 13:38 14:06 14:38 15:06 15:38 16:06 17:06 20:06
Bovey Tracey, opp Fairview Park 00:31 06:36 07:08 07:58 08:26 09:26 09:38 10:06 10:38 11:06 11:38 12:06 13:06 13:38 14:06 14:38 15:06 15:38 16:06 17:06 20:06
Bovey Tracey, opp Kiln Road 00:32 06:37 07:08 07:58 08:27 09:27 09:38 10:07 10:38 11:07 11:38 12:07 13:07 13:38 14:07 14:38 15:07 15:38 16:07 17:07 20:07
Brimley Thorn Cross (W-bound) 00:32 06:37 07:09 07:59 08:27 09:27 09:39 10:07 10:39 11:07 11:39 12:07 13:07 13:39 14:07 14:39 15:07 15:39 16:07 17:07 20:07
Bovey Tracey Brimley (NE-bound) 00:32 06:37 07:10 08:00 08:27 09:27 09:40 10:07 10:40 11:07 11:40 12:07 13:07 13:40 14:07 14:40 15:07 15:40 16:07 17:07 20:07
Bovey Tracey, opp St Johns Church 00:33 06:38 07:10 08:00 08:28 09:28 09:40 10:08 10:40 11:08 11:40 12:08 13:08 13:40 14:08 14:40 15:08 15:40 16:08 17:08 20:08
Bovey Tracey Dolphin Square (N-bound) 00:34 06:39 07:11 08:01 08:29 09:29 09:41 10:09 10:41 11:09 11:41 12:09 13:09 13:41 14:09 14:41 15:09 15:41 16:09 17:09 20:09
Bovey Tracey, opp Methodist Church 00:34 06:39 07:12 08:02 08:29 09:29 09:42 10:09 10:42 11:09 11:42 12:09 13:09 13:42 14:09 14:42 15:09 15:42 16:09 17:09 20:09
Bovey Tracey Riverside Surgery (SE-bound) 08:03 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43 14:43 15:43
Bovey Tracey Lloyds Pharmacy (Stop A) 00:35 06:40 07:13 08:30 09:30 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 20:10
Bovey Tracey Lloyds Pharmacy (Stop A) 00:38 06:43 07:20 08:33 09:33 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 20:13
Bovey Tracey Pound Place (E-bound) 00:38 06:43 07:20 08:33 09:33 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 20:13
Bovey Tracey Church (SE-bound) 00:39 06:44 07:21 08:34 09:34 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 20:14
Bovey Tracey Coombe Cross (SE-bound) 00:39 06:45 07:22 08:35 09:35 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 20:15
Chudleigh Knighton Candys Cottages (NE-bound) 00:47 06:14 06:53 07:30 08:43 09:43 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 20:23
Chudleigh Knighton, opp Village Hall 00:49 06:15 06:55 07:32 08:45 09:45 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 20:25
Chudleigh Knighton, opp Buckingham Orchard 00:49 06:15 06:55 07:32 08:45 09:45 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 20:25
Chudleigh Knighton Finlake Holiday Park (NE-bound) 00:50 06:16 06:56 07:33 08:46 09:46 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 20:26
Chudleigh Rocklands (NE-bound) 00:52 06:18 06:58 07:35 08:48 09:48 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 20:28
Chudleigh, opp Police Station 00:53 06:19 06:59 07:36 08:49 09:49 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 20:29
Chudleigh, adj Memorial 00:55 06:21 07:01 07:38 08:51 09:51 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 20:31
Chudleigh Colway Lane (NE-bound) 00:55 06:21 07:01 07:38 08:51 09:51 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 20:31
Chudleigh, opp Highwayman's Haunt 00:56 06:22 07:03 07:39 08:52 09:52 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 20:32
Harcombe Garage (N-bound) 00:57 06:23 07:04 07:40 08:53 09:53 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 20:33
Harcombe, opp Winning Post Services 00:59 06:27 07:07 07:43 08:56 09:56 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:35 20:35
Shillingford St George Peamore Lodge (NE-bound) 01:05 06:33 07:15 07:50 09:03 10:03 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:41 20:41
Marsh Barton Matford P&R (S-bound) 01:07 05:25 06:36 07:18 07:52 09:05 10:05 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:43 20:43
Countess Wear WESC Foundation (NW-bound) 01:10 05:29 06:39 07:22 07:57 09:10 10:10 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:47 20:47
Countess Wear Southbrook Road (NW-bound) 01:11 05:29 06:39 07:22 07:58 09:11 10:11 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:47 20:47
Wonford Crematorium (NW-bound) 01:11 05:30 06:40 07:23 07:59 09:12 10:12 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:48 20:48
Wonford Isca College (NW-bound) 01:12 05:31 06:40 07:24 07:59 09:12 10:12 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:49 20:49
St Leonard’s, opp Wyvern Barracks 01:13 05:31 06:41 07:24 08:00 09:13 10:13 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:49 20:49
Wonford Fleming Way (N-bound) 01:13 05:32 06:41 07:25 08:01 09:14 10:14 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:50 20:50
Wonford R D & E Hospital (N-bound) 01:14 05:33 06:42 07:26 08:02 09:15 10:15 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:51 20:51
Heavitree Livery Dole (NW-bound) 01:15 05:34 06:43 07:28 08:05 09:18 10:17 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:52 20:52
Heavitree Grendon Road (NW-bound) 01:16 05:35 06:44 07:29 08:06 09:19 10:18 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:53 20:53
St Leonard’s St Lukes Campus (W-bound) 01:16 05:35 06:44 07:30 08:07 09:20 10:19 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:53 20:53
Exeter The Pyramids (NW-bound) 01:17 05:36 06:45 07:32 08:09 09:22 10:20 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 17:54 20:54
Exeter Bus Station (Bay 3) 01:19 05:38 06:47 07:34 08:12 09:25 10:22 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 17:56 20:56

Exeter - Newton Abbot

Bovey Tracey Riverside Surgery (SE-bound) 07:01 08:05 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45 14:45 15:45
Exeter Bus Station (Bay 3) 06:50 07:40 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:25 15:25 16:10 17:10 18:15 19:15 23:05
Exeter Lower Summerlands (SE-bound) 06:51 07:41 08:32 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:26 15:26 16:13 17:13 18:16 19:16 23:06
St Leonard’s Waitrose (E-bound) 06:52 07:42 08:33 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:27 15:27 16:14 17:14 18:17 19:17 23:06
Heavitree Livery Dole (SE-bound) 06:53 07:43 08:34 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:28 15:28 16:16 17:16 18:18 19:18 23:07
Wonford R D & E Hospital (S-bound) 06:55 07:45 08:37 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:30 15:30 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 23:09
Wonford Fleming Way (S-bound) 06:55 07:45 08:37 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:30 15:30 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 23:09
St Leonard’s Wyvern Barracks (SW-bound) 06:56 07:46 08:38 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:30 15:30 16:21 17:21 18:20 19:20 23:09
Wonford Isca College (SE-bound) 06:56 07:46 08:38 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:31 15:31 16:22 17:22 18:21 19:21 23:10
Wonford Crematorium (SE-bound) 06:57 07:47 08:39 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:32 15:32 16:23 17:23 18:22 19:22 23:11
Countess Wear Southbrook Road (SE-bound) 06:57 07:47 08:39 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:32 15:32 16:23 17:23 18:22 19:22 23:11
Countess Wear WESC Foundation (SE-bound) 06:58 07:48 08:40 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:33 15:33 16:24 17:24 18:23 19:23 23:12
Countess Wear Bridge Road (SW-bound) 06:59 07:49 08:41 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:33 15:33 16:25 17:25 18:23 19:23 23:12
Marsh Barton Matford P&R (S-bound) 05:37 07:03 07:53 08:45 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:37 15:37 16:30 17:30 18:27 19:27 23:16
Shillingford St George, opp Peamore Garden Centre 05:38 07:04 07:55 08:46 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:39 15:39 16:32 17:32 18:29 19:29 23:17
Harcombe Exeter Racecourse (S-bound) 05:44 07:11 08:02 08:53 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:49 15:49 16:41 17:41 18:38 19:35 23:24
Chudleigh Holmans Wood Holiday Park (SW-bound) 05:47 07:14 08:06 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:54 15:54 16:46 17:46 18:43 19:39 23:27
Chudleigh Highwayman's Haunt (SW-bound) 05:48 07:15 08:07 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:55 15:55 16:47 17:47 18:43 19:40 23:28
Chudleigh Colway Lane (SW-bound) 05:49 07:16 08:08 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:57 15:57 16:49 17:49 18:45 19:41 23:29
Chudleigh, opp Memorial 05:50 07:17 08:09 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:58 15:58 16:50 17:50 18:46 19:42 23:30
Chudleigh Police Station (SW-bound) 05:51 07:18 08:10 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:59 15:59 16:51 17:51 18:47 19:43 23:31
Chudleigh, opp Rocklands 05:52 07:19 08:11 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:00 16:00 16:52 17:52 18:48 19:44 23:32
Chudleigh Knighton, opp Finlake Holiday Park 05:54 07:21 08:13 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:02 16:02 16:54 17:54 18:50 19:46 23:34
Chudleigh Knighton Buckingham Orchard (SW-bound) 05:55 07:22 08:14 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:03 16:03 16:55 17:55 18:51 19:47 23:35
Chudleigh Knighton Village Hall (W-bound) 05:56 07:23 08:15 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:04 16:04 16:56 17:56 18:52 19:48 23:36
Chudleigh Knighton, opp Candys Cottages 05:57 07:24 08:16 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:05 16:05 16:57 17:57 18:53 19:49 23:37
Bovey Tracey Bradley Road (NW-bound) 06:06 07:02 07:33 08:06 08:25 09:15 09:46 10:15 10:46 11:15 11:46 12:15 13:15 13:46 14:15 14:46 15:14 15:46 16:14 17:06 18:06 19:02 19:58 23:45
Bovey Tracey Coombe Cross (NW-bound) 06:07 07:03 07:34 08:07 08:26 09:16 09:47 10:16 10:47 11:16 11:47 12:16 13:16 13:47 14:16 14:47 15:15 15:47 16:16 17:07 18:07 19:03 19:59 23:46
Bovey Tracey, opp Church 06:08 07:04 07:35 08:08 08:27 09:17 09:48 10:17 10:48 11:17 11:48 12:17 13:17 13:48 14:17 14:48 15:16 15:48 16:17 17:08 18:08 19:04 20:00 23:47
Bovey Tracey Front House Lodge (W-bound) 06:09 07:04 07:36 08:08 08:28 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:17 15:48 16:18 17:09 18:09 19:05 20:01 23:48
Bovey Tracey Town Hall (W-bound) 06:09 07:04 07:36 08:08 08:28 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:17 15:48 16:18 17:09 18:09 19:05 20:01 23:48
Bovey Tracey Tesco Express (Stop B) 06:10 07:05 07:37 08:09 08:29 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:18 15:49 16:19 17:10 18:10 19:06 20:02 23:49
Bovey Tracey Methodist Church (SW-bound) 06:10 07:05 07:37 08:09 08:29 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:18 15:49 16:19 17:10 18:10 19:06 20:02 23:49
Bovey Tracey Dolphin Square (S-bound) 06:11 07:06 07:38 08:10 08:30 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:19 15:50 16:20 17:11 18:11 19:07 20:03 23:50
Bovey Tracey Brimley (SW-bound) 06:12 07:07 07:39 08:11 08:31 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:20 15:51 16:21 17:12 18:12 19:08 20:04 23:51
Brimley Thorn Cross (E-bound) 06:13 07:08 07:40 08:12 08:32 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:21 15:52 16:22 17:13 18:13 19:09 20:05 23:52
Bovey Tracey Kiln Road (E-bound) 06:13 07:08 07:40 08:12 08:32 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:21 15:52 16:22 17:13 18:13 19:09 20:05 23:52
Bovey Tracey Fairview Park (E-bound) 06:14 07:09 07:41 08:13 08:33 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:22 15:53 16:23 17:14 18:14 19:10 20:06 23:52
Bovey Tracey House of Marbles (SE-bound) 06:14 07:09 07:41 08:13 08:33 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 13:23 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:22 15:53 16:23 17:14 18:14 19:10 20:06 23:53
Heathfield, o/s King Charles Business Park 06:16 07:11 07:43 08:15 08:35 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:24 15:55 16:25 17:16 18:16 19:12 20:08 23:55
Heathfield Heather Estate (SE-bound) 06:18 07:13 07:45 08:17 08:37 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:26 15:57 16:27 17:18 18:18 19:14 20:10 23:56
Heathfield Battle Road top (SW-bound) 06:19 07:14 07:46 08:18 08:38 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 13:28 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:27 15:58 16:28 17:19 18:19 19:15 20:11 23:57
Heathfield Post Office (SW-bound) 06:20 07:15 07:47 08:19 08:39 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:28 15:59 16:29 17:20 18:20 19:16 20:12 23:58
Heathfield Musket Road (SW-bound) 06:20 07:15 07:47 08:19 08:39 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:28 15:59 16:29 17:20 18:20 19:16 20:12 23:58
Heathfield Drumbridges Roundabout (SW-bound) 06:22 07:17 07:49 08:21 08:41 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:01 15:30 16:01 16:31 17:22 18:22 19:18 20:14 00:00
Heathfield Drumbridges Roundabout (NE-bound) 06:23 07:18 07:50 08:22 08:42 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:23 18:23 19:19 20:15 00:01
Stover Trago Mills Roundabout (S-bound) 06:24 07:19 07:51 08:23 08:43 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:32 16:03 16:33 17:24 18:24 19:20 20:16 00:02
Stover School (SE-bound) 06:26 07:21 07:53 08:26 08:46 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:27 18:27 19:22 20:18 00:04
Stover Forches Cross (SE-bound) 06:27 07:22 07:54 08:28 08:48 09:36 10:06 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:06 16:37 17:29 18:29 19:23 20:19 00:05
Broadlands, adj Old Exeter Road 06:31 07:26 07:58 08:33 08:53 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:42 16:10 16:42 17:34 18:34 19:27 20:23 00:09
Newton Abbot College (S-bound) 06:32 07:27 07:59 08:33 08:53 09:41 10:11 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:42 16:11 16:42 17:34 18:34 19:28 20:24 00:10
Newton Abbot Sherborne Road (Stop B) 06:33 07:28 08:00 08:35 08:55 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:44 16:12 16:44 17:36 18:36 19:29 20:25 00:11

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 2 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South West (SDVN)