bustimes.org

40 - Preston Bus Station - Morecambe Bus Station

A service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Preston Bus Station - Morecambe Bus Station

Preston Bus Station (Stand 2) 09:00 10:30 then hourly until 18:30 19:30 20:20 21:20
Preston Gardner Street (Stop Q) 09:00 10:30 18:30 19:30 20:20 21:20
Preston, opp Gt George Street 09:01 10:31 18:31 19:31 20:21 21:21
Preston, opp Frank Street 09:01 10:31 18:31 19:31 20:21 21:21
Fulwood, by Aqueduct Street 09:02 10:32 18:32 19:32 20:22 21:22
Fulwood, by Ripon Street 09:03 10:33 18:33 19:33 20:23 21:23
Fulwood, adj Symonds Road 09:04 10:34 18:34 19:34 20:24 21:24
Fulwood, by Withy Trees 09:05 10:35 18:35 19:35 20:25 21:25
Fulwood, opp St Pius X Prep School 09:06 10:36 18:36 19:36 20:26 21:26
Fulwood, by Harris Centre 09:08 10:38 18:38 19:38 20:28 21:28
Fulwood, by Queens Drive 09:08 10:38 18:38 19:38 20:28 21:28
Fulwood, o/s Black Bull Garstang Rd 09:10 10:40 18:40 19:40 20:30 21:30
Fulwood, by Brookside Road 09:10 10:40 18:40 19:40 20:30 21:30
Fulwood, opp Lightfoot Lane 09:11 10:41 18:41 19:41 20:31 21:31
Broughton, opp St John the Baptist Church 09:13 10:43 18:43 19:43 20:33 21:33
Broughton, opp Marriott Hotel 09:14 10:44 18:44 19:44 20:34 21:34
Broughton, adj Village Centre 09:15 10:45 18:45 19:45 20:35 21:35
Broughton, by Kingsway Court 09:15 10:45 18:45 19:45 20:35 21:35
Barton, opp Animal Centre 09:16 10:46 18:46 19:46 20:36 21:36
Barton, by Station Lane 09:17 10:47 18:47 19:47 20:37 21:37
Barton, by Grange Farm 09:17 10:47 18:47 19:47 20:37 21:37
Barton Grange Hotel (opp) 09:18 10:48 18:48 19:48 20:38 21:38
Barton, opp Jepps Lane 09:19 10:49 18:49 19:49 20:39 21:39
Barton, o/s White Horse 09:19 10:49 18:49 19:49 20:39 21:39
North Planks, opp Planks Cottages 09:20 10:50 18:50 19:50 20:40 21:40
North Planks, by Primrose Cottage 09:21 10:51 18:51 19:51 20:41 21:41
Bilsborrow, opp Roebuck 09:22 10:52 18:52 19:52 20:42 21:42
Bilsborrow, opp Sycamore Road 09:22 10:52 18:52 19:52 20:42 21:42
Brock, adj Barton Grange Garden Centre 09:23 10:53 18:53 19:53 20:43 21:43
Brock, by Stanzaker Hall 09:24 10:54 18:54 19:54 20:44 21:44
Catterall, opp Stubbins Lane 09:26 10:56 18:56 19:56 20:46 21:46
Catterall, by Joe Lane 09:26 10:56 18:56 19:56 20:46 21:46
Catterall, by Cock Robin Lane 09:27 10:57 18:57 19:57 20:47 21:47
Catterall Gates Lane (by) 09:27 10:57 18:57 19:57 20:47 21:47
Bowgreave, opp Calder House Lane 09:28 10:58 18:58 19:58 20:48 21:48
Bowgreave, opp Garstang Academy 09:29 10:59 18:59 19:59 20:49 21:49
Bowgreave, by Old Police Station 09:29 10:59 18:59 19:59 20:49 21:49
Bowgreave, opp Oaklands 09:30 11:00 19:00 20:00 20:50 21:50
Bonds, opp Church View Place 09:31 11:01 19:01 20:01 20:51 21:51
Garstang, by Sainsbury's 09:32 11:02 19:02 20:02 20:52 21:52
Garstang, adj Park Hill Road 09:33 11:03 19:03 20:03 20:53 21:53
Garstang, opp Council Offices 09:33 11:03 19:03 20:03 20:53 21:53
Garstang, opp Crooklands Drive 09:34 11:04 19:04 20:04 20:54 21:54
Garstang, opp Wyre Lane 09:35 11:05 19:05 20:05 20:55 21:55
Garstang, by Green Lane 09:35 11:05 19:05 20:05 20:55 21:55
Garstang, opp Graham Road 09:35 11:05 19:05 20:05 20:55 21:55
Cabus, opp Gubberford Lane 09:36 11:06 19:06 20:06 20:56 21:56
Cabus, by Snape Wood Lane 09:36 11:06 19:06 20:06 20:56 21:56
Cabus, opp Claylands Caravan Park 09:38 11:08 19:08 20:08 20:58 21:58
Cabus, opp Station Lane 09:39 11:09 19:09 20:09 20:59 21:59
Forton, by Middle Holly Cottage 09:39 11:09 19:09 20:09 20:59 21:59
Forton, opp New Holly Hotel 09:40 11:10 19:10 20:10 21:00 22:00
Forton, by Sunny Bank Nurseries 09:40 11:10 19:10 20:10 21:00 22:00
Forton, by War Memorial 09:41 11:11 19:11 20:11 21:01 22:01
Forton, opp Brookfield Farm 09:41 11:11 19:11 20:11 21:01 22:01
Forton, by Pennine Garage 09:41 11:11 19:11 20:11 21:01 22:01
Bay Horse Crossroads (opp) 09:42 11:12 19:12 20:12 21:02 22:02
Hampson Green, by Hampson Lane 09:44 11:14 19:14 20:14 21:04 22:04
Galgate, o/s Plough Hotel 09:45 11:15 19:15 20:15 21:05 22:05
Galgate, adj Crossroads 09:46 11:16 19:16 20:16 21:06 22:06
Galgate, opp Police Station 09:46 11:16 19:16 20:16 21:06 22:06
Galgate, opp Hazelrigg Lane 09:47 11:17 19:17 20:17 21:07 22:07
Lancaster University, by Graduate College 09:49 11:19 19:19 20:19 21:09 22:09
Lancaster University, by Southern Perimeter 09:50 11:20 19:20 20:20 21:10 22:10
Lancaster University, by Furness College 09:52 11:22 19:22 20:22 21:12 22:12
Lancaster University, by Underpass 09:54 11:24 19:24 20:24 21:14 22:14
Lancaster University, opp Sports Centre 09:55 11:25 19:25 20:24 21:14 22:14
Bailrigg, opp Health Innovation Campus 09:56 11:26 19:26 20:25 21:15 22:15
Scotforth, opp Whinfell Drive 09:58 11:28 19:28 20:27 21:17 22:17
Scotforth, opp Bowling Green 09:59 11:29 19:29 20:27 21:17 22:17
Scotforth, by Hall Park 09:59 11:29 19:29 20:27 21:17 22:17
Scotforth, opp Rutland Avenue 09:59 11:29 19:29 20:28 21:18 22:18
Greaves, opp Lily Grove 10:00 11:30 19:30 20:28 21:18 22:18
Greaves, opp Belle Vue Terrace 10:01 11:31 19:31 20:29 21:19 22:19
Greaves, by Sulby Drive 10:01 11:31 19:31 20:29 21:19 22:19
Lancaster, o/s Infirmary 10:04 11:34 19:34 20:31 21:21 22:21
Lancaster, by Queens Square 10:05 11:35 19:35 20:32 21:22 22:22
Lancaster Common Garden Street (Stop C) 10:06 11:36 19:36 20:32 21:22 22:22
Lancaster George Street (Stand E) 10:08 11:38 19:38 20:34 21:24 22:24
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 12) 10:11 11:41 19:41 20:37 21:27 22:27
10:13 11:43 19:43 20:39 21:29 22:29
Lancaster, by Sainsbury's Layby 10:13 11:43 19:43 20:39 21:29 22:29
Skerton, by Greyhound Bridge 10:14 11:44 19:44 20:40 21:30 22:30
Ryelands, adj Carlisle Bridge 10:15 11:45 19:45 20:41 21:31 22:31
Scale Hall, by Summersgill Rd 10:16 11:46 19:46 20:42 21:32 22:32
Scale Hall, by ALDI 10:17 11:47 19:47 20:43 21:33 22:33
Scale Hall, opp Penrhyn Road 10:17 11:47 19:47 20:43 21:33 22:33
White Lund, opp Lancaster and Morecambe College 10:19 11:49 19:49 20:44 21:34 22:34
White Lund, by Morecambe Road School 10:20 11:50 19:50 20:45 21:35 22:35
White Lund, by Homfray Avenue 10:20 11:50 19:50 20:46 21:35 22:35
Morecambe, by The Shrimp 10:21 11:51 19:51 20:47 21:36 22:36
Morecambe, by Sainsburys 10:23 11:53 19:53 20:48 21:37 22:37
Morecambe, o/s Rosebery Ave 10:23 11:53 19:53 20:48 21:38 22:38
Morecambe, by County Garage 10:24 11:54 19:54 20:49 21:38 22:38
Morecambe Euston Road School (Stop A) 10:26 11:56 19:56 20:51 21:40 22:40
Morecambe, by Arndale Centre 10:26 11:56 19:56 20:51 21:40 22:40
Morecambe Bus Station (Stand 3) 10:28 11:58 19:58 20:53 21:42 22:42

Morecambe Bus Station - Preston Bus Station

Morecambe Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:15 08:45 then hourly until 17:45 18:45 19:45 22:54
Morecambe, o/s Arndale Centre 07:16 08:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 22:55
Morecambe Euston Road School (Stop D) 07:17 08:47 17:47 18:47 19:47 22:56
Morecambe, opp County Garage 07:18 08:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 22:57
Morecambe, by Rosebery Ave 07:18 08:48 17:48 18:48 19:48 22:57
Morecambe, by Christie Ave 07:19 08:49 17:49 18:49 19:49 22:58
Morecambe, opp The Shrimp 07:20 08:50 17:50 18:50 19:50 22:59
White Lund, by The Shrimp Roundabout 07:21 08:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 23:00
White Lund, opp Homfray Avenue 07:21 08:51 17:51 18:51 19:51 23:00
White Lund, opp Morecambe Road School 07:22 08:52 17:52 18:52 19:52 23:01
White Lund, by Lancaster and Morecambe College 07:23 08:53 17:53 18:53 19:53 23:02
Scale Hall, by Penrhyn Road 07:24 08:54 17:54 18:54 19:54 23:03
Scale Hall (by) 07:25 08:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 23:04
Scale Hall, by Summersgill Road 07:25 08:55 17:55 18:55 19:55 23:04
Ryelands, by Carlisle Bridge 07:27 08:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 23:05
Skerton, by Our Ladys RCHS 07:29 08:59 17:59 18:59 19:59 23:06
Skerton, o/s Red Cross 07:30 09:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 23:07
Lancaster, adj Parliament Street 07:31 09:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 23:07
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:34 09:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 23:09
07:35 09:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 23:10
Lancaster George Street (Stand D) 07:37 09:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 23:12
Lancaster Common Garden Street (Stop A) 07:38 09:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 23:13
Lancaster, opp Infirmary 07:39 09:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 23:14
Lancaster, by Pointer 07:39 09:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 23:14
Greaves, opp Sulby Drive 07:40 09:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 23:15
Greaves, by Belle Vue Terrace 07:41 09:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 23:16
Greaves, by Lily Grove 07:41 09:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 23:16
Scotforth, by Rutland Avenue 07:41 09:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 23:16
Scotforth, opp Hall Park 07:42 09:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 23:17
Scotforth, by Boot and Shoe 07:43 09:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 23:18
Scotforth, by Whinfell Drive 07:44 09:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 23:19
Bailrigg, by Health Innovation Campus 07:46 09:16 18:16 19:16 20:16 23:21
Lancaster University, by Sports Centre 07:47 09:17 18:17 19:17 20:17 23:22
Lancaster University, by Underpass 07:50 09:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 23:25
Lancaster University, by Management School 07:51 09:21 18:21 19:21 20:21 23:26
Lancaster University, by Lonsdale College 07:52 09:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 23:27
Lancaster University, by Cartmel College 07:54 09:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 23:29
Galgate, by Hazelrigg Lane 07:55 09:25 18:25 19:25 20:25 23:30
Galgate, o/s Police Station 07:57 09:27 18:27 19:26 20:26 23:31
Galgate, by Crossroads 07:58 09:28 18:28 19:27 20:27 23:32
Galgate, opp Plough Hotel 07:58 09:28 18:28 19:27 20:27
Hampson Green, opp Hampson Lane 07:59 09:29 18:29 19:28 20:28
Bay Horse Crossroads (by) 08:01 09:31 18:31 19:29 20:29
Forton, opp Pennine Garage 08:01 09:31 18:31 19:30 20:30
Forton Bank (by) 08:02 09:32 18:32 19:30 20:30
Forton, opp War Memorial 08:02 09:32 18:32 19:31 20:31
Forton, opp Sunny Bank Nurseries 08:03 09:33 18:33 19:31 20:31
Forton, by New Holly 08:03 09:33 18:33 19:31 20:31
Forton, opp Middle Holly Cottage 08:04 09:34 18:34 19:32 20:32
Cabus, by Station Lane 08:05 09:35 18:35 19:33 20:33
Cabus, by Claylands Park 08:06 09:36 18:36 19:34 20:34
Cabus, by Snapewood Lane 08:08 09:38 18:38 19:35 20:35
Cabus, by Gubberford Lane 08:09 09:39 18:39 19:36 20:36
Garstang, by Graham Road 08:09 09:39 18:39 19:37 20:37
Garstang, opp Green Lane 08:10 09:40 18:40 19:37 20:37
Garstang, by Wyre Lane 08:11 09:41 18:41 19:38 20:38
Garstang, by Fairfield 08:11 09:41 18:41 19:38 20:38
Garstang, by Council Offices 08:12 09:42 18:42 19:39 20:39
Garstang, by Post Office 08:12 09:42 18:42 19:39 20:39
Garstang, by Bridge Street 08:13 09:43 18:43 19:40 20:40
Bonds, by Church View Place 08:13 09:43 18:43 19:40 20:40
Bowgreave, by Oaklands 08:14 09:44 18:44 19:41 20:41
Bowgreave, opp Old Police Station 08:14 09:44 18:44 19:41 20:41
Bowgreave, o/s Garstang Academy 08:15 09:45 18:45 19:42 20:42
Bowgreave, by Calder House Lane 08:15 09:45 18:45 19:42 20:42
Catterall Gates Lane (opp) 08:16 09:46 18:46 19:43 20:43
Catterall, by Pickering Gardens 08:17 09:47 18:47 19:44 20:44
Catterall, opp Joe Lane 08:17 09:47 18:47 19:44 20:44
Catterall, adj Stubbins Lane 08:18 09:48 18:48 19:45 20:45
Catterall, by Brockholes Way 08:18 09:48 18:48 19:45 20:45
Brock, by Stanzaker Hall South 08:20 09:50 18:50 19:46 20:46
Brock, opp Barton Grange Garden Centre 08:21 09:51 18:51 19:47 20:47
Bilsborrow, by Sycamore Road 08:22 09:52 18:52 19:48 20:48
Bilsborrow, by Roebuck 08:23 09:53 18:53 19:49 20:49
North Planks, opp Primrose Cottage 08:23 09:53 18:53 19:49 20:49
North Planks, by Cottages 08:24 09:54 18:54 19:50 20:50
Barton, opp White Horse 08:25 09:55 18:55 19:51 20:51
Barton, by Jepps Lane 08:26 09:56 18:56 19:52 20:52
Barton Grange Hotel (by) 08:26 09:56 18:56 19:52 20:52
Barton, opp Grange Farm 08:27 09:57 18:57 19:53 20:53
Barton, opp Station Lane 08:27 09:57 18:57 19:53 20:53
Barton, by Amimal Centre 08:28 09:58 18:58 19:54 20:54
Broughton, opp Kingsway Court 08:29 09:59 18:59 19:55 20:55
Broughton, by Village Centre 08:30 10:00 19:00 19:56 20:56
Broughton, by Marriott Hotel 08:30 10:00 19:00 19:56 20:56
Broughton, o/s St John the Baptist Church 08:31 10:01 19:01 19:57 20:57
Fulwood, by Parklands 08:33 10:03 19:03 19:59 20:59
Fulwood, opp Brookside Road 08:34 10:04 19:04 20:00 21:00
Fulwood, by Yewlands Drive 08:35 10:05 19:05 20:01 21:01
Fulwood, by Harrison Road 08:37 10:07 19:07 20:02 21:02
Fulwood, opp Kings Drive 08:37 10:07 19:07 20:02 21:02
Fulwood, o/s St Pius X Prep School 08:38 10:08 19:08 20:03 21:03
Fulwood, opp Withy Trees 08:40 10:10 19:10 20:04 21:04
Fulwood, by Moor Park 08:42 10:12 19:12 20:05 21:05
Fulwood, by Moor Park Gates 08:43 10:13 19:13 20:06 21:06
Preston, opp Aqueduct Street 08:44 10:14 19:14 20:07 21:07
Preston, by Frank Street 08:45 10:15 19:15 20:07 21:07
Preston, by Gt Georges Street 08:46 10:16 19:16 20:08 21:08
Preston, opp Gardner Street 08:47 10:17 19:17 20:08 21:08
Preston Bus Station (Stand 2) 08:49 10:19 19:19 20:10 21:10

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 25 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire