bustimes.org

400 - Marloes - St David`s `Puffin Shuttle` via Newgale

A bus service operated by Richards Bros

Coronavirus

Following the announcement of a two week “circuit breaker” lockdown, timetables continue to change at short notice. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Wednesdays only

St David`s `Puffin Shuttle` - Marloes via Newgale

St David’s New Street Playground (opp Church) 08:4012:4015:55
St David's City Hall (before) 08:4112:4115:56
St David’s Caerfai Road (Outside Car Park) 08:4312:4315:58
St David's Sch (before) 08:4512:4516:00
Vachelich, before Fachelich Turn 08:4812:4816:03
Upper Solva, before Minimarket 08:5212:5216:07
Solva, opp Memorial Hall 08:5312:5316:08
Lower Solva, before Solva Pottery 08:5512:5516:10
Penycwm, before Brawdy Turn 09:0013:0016:15
Penycwm Post Office (o/s former) 09:0213:0216:17
Newgale House (Hail & Ride) 09:0513:0516:20
Newgale Car Park (Hail & Ride) 09:1013:1016:25
Nolton Haven, before Mariners' Inn 09:1513:1516:30
Druidston Hotel (opp ent) 09:2013:2016:35
Haroldston West, o/s West Farm 09:2513:2516:40
Broad Haven, o/s Post Office 09:3013:3016:45
Little Haven Car Park (Grounds) 09:3513:3516:50
St Brides, opp Castle 09:5013:5017:05
Marloes, nr Cricket Ground 10:0314:0317:18
Marloes, opp Lobster Pot 10:0514:0517:20
Marloes, nr Cricket Ground 17:20
Dale (nr) 17:25
Dale Meadows (nr) 17:25
Herbrandston School 17:38
Hubberston Dale Road (Nr Suningdale Drive) 17:39
Hubberston, o/s Three Crowns 17:40
Hakin St Lawrence Hill (opp James Street) 17:42
Milford Haven, o/s Lord Nelson 17:45
Milford Haven, opp Milford Town Hall 17:45
Milford Haven Great North Road (before Robert Street) 17:46
Milford Haven Great North Road (after Lidl) 17:47
Milford Haven, after Philips Avenue 17:48
Milford Haven, after Bunkers Hill 17:49
Steynton, before Horse & Jockey 17:51
Milford Haven, o/s Steynton Farm 17:51
Johnston Farm (o/s) 17:55
Johnston, opp Railway Hotel 17:56
Johnston, nr Clifton House 17:56
Pope Hill, after Vine Inn 17:57
Pope Hill Villa (after) 17:58
Merlin’s Bridge, o/s Boxing Club 18:02
Haverfordwest, o/s Railway Station 18:10
Haverfordwest Bus Station (Stand 2) 18:15
Haverfordwest, o/s Jewson 18:18
Haverfordwest, o/s Withybush Hospital 18:20
Withybush Fishguard Road (o/s Hospital) 18:20
Treffgarne Bridge (after) 18:26
Ford, o/s Wolfscastle 18:29
Wolfscastle, nr Wolf's Castle School 18:30
Wolfscastle, before Sealyham Turn 18:30
Letterston Square (before) 18:32
Scleddau, after Gate Inn 18:37
Goodwick The Parrog (o/s Tesco Express) 18:42
Penyraber West Street (o/s 2) 18:45
Fishguard, after The Square 18:46

Marloes - St David`s `Puffin Shuttle` via Newgale

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Richards Bros