Bus Times

400 - Marloes - St David`s `Puffin Shuttle` via Newgale

A bus service operated by Richards Bros

Timetable changes from Monday 9 September 2019

St David`s `Puffin Shuttle` - Marloes via Newgale

St David’s New Street Playground (opp Church) 08:40 12:40 16:40
St David's City Hall (before) 08:41 12:41 16:41
St David's Sch (before) 08:45 12:45 16:45
Vachelich, before Fachelich Turn 08:48 12:48 16:48
Upper Solva, before Minimarket 08:52 12:52 16:52
Solva, opp Memorial Hall 08:53 12:53 16:53
Lower Solva, before Solva Pottery 08:55 12:55 16:55
Penycwm, before Brawdy Turn 09:00 13:00 17:00
Penycwm Post Office (o/s former) 09:02 13:02 17:02
Newgale House (o/s) 09:05 13:05 17:05
Newgale, o/s Car Park 09:10 13:10 17:10
Newgale Bathesland Car Park 09:11 13:11 17:11
Nolton Haven, before Mariners' Inn 09:15 13:15 17:15
Druidston Hotel 09:20 13:20 17:20
Haroldston West West Farm 09:25 13:25 17:25
Broad Haven Post Office 09:30 13:30 17:30
Little Haven Car Park (Grounds) 09:35 13:35 17:35
St Brides Castle 09:50 13:50 17:50
Marloes, nr Cricket Ground 10:03 14:03 18:03
Marloes, opp Lobster Pot 10:05 14:05 18:05
Martin's Haven (after) 10:10 14:10 18:10
Marloes, opp Lobster Pot 10:15 14:15 18:15

Marloes - St David`s `Puffin Shuttle` via Newgale

Marloes, opp Lobster Pot 10:15 14:15 18:15
Marloes Cricket Ground 10:16 14:16 18:16
St Brides, o/s Castle 10:30 14:30 18:30
St Brides Cross (junct) 10:30 14:30 18:30
Little Haven, o/s Old Post Office 10:45 14:45 18:45
Broad Haven, opp Post Office 10:50 14:50 18:50
Haroldston West, o/s West Farm 10:55 14:55 18:55
Druidston Haven (at) 11:00 15:00 19:00
Nolton Haven Mariners' Inn 11:05 15:05 19:05
Newgale Maidenhall Car Park 11:07 15:07 19:07
Newgale, o/s Car Park 11:10 15:10 19:10
Newgale House (opp) 11:15 15:15 19:15
Penycwm Post Office (opp former) 11:17 15:17 19:17
Penycwm, after Brawdy Turn 11:19 15:19 19:19
Lower Solva, after Solva Pottery 11:25 15:25 19:25
Solva, o/s Memorial Hall 11:26 15:26 19:26
Upper Solva, after Minimarket 11:27 15:27 19:27
Vachelich Fachelich Turn 11:30 15:30 19:30
St David's School (opp) 11:34 15:34 19:34
St David's Tourist IC (o/s) 11:35 15:35 19:35
St David's City Hall (o/s) 11:36 15:36 19:35
St David’s Nun Street (o/s 18) 11:37 15:37 19:35
St David’s New Street Playground (opp Church) 11:40 15:40 19:36
St David's City Hall (before) 19:36
St David’s Nun Street (o/s 18) 19:36
Carnhedryn Uchaf, at Boncath Cross 19:45
Croesgoch, after Mor-awel 19:52
Mesur-y-dorth Penygroes (NE-bound) 19:54
Mathry Penparc Turn 19:55
Mathry, after Square & Compass Inn 19:55
Mathry Church 19:58
Llangloffan St Nicholas Turn 20:02
Manorowen Panteg Terrace (before Post Box) 20:05
Dyffryn, nr Kensington House 20:08
Goodwick The Parrog 20:10
Penyraber West Street (o/s 2) 20:11
Fishguard The Square 20:12

More information