bustimes.org

404 - Fishguard - St David's 'Strumble Shuttle' via Porthgain

A bus service operated by Richards Bros

Map

Fishguard - St David's 'Strumble Shuttle' via Porthgain

St David's 'Strumble Shuttle' - Fishguard via Porthgain

St David’s Caerfai Road (o/s Car Park) 09:05 13:45 17:45
St David's Tourist IC (o/s) 09:06 13:46 17:46
St David's City Hall (o/s) 09:06 13:46 17:46
St David’s Nun Street (o/s 18) 09:07 13:47 17:47
St David’s New Street Playground (opp Church) 09:10 13:50 17:50
St David's City Hall (before) 09:10 13:50 17:50
St David’s Nun Street (o/s 18) 09:10 13:50 17:50
Rhodiad y Brenin, o/s Morning Star House 09:13 13:53 17:53
Waun Beddau, before Tremynydd Fach 09:17 13:57 17:57
Berea, o/s Capel 09:20 14:00 18:00
Abereiddy, before Car Park 09:26 14:06 18:06
Llanrhian Glanrhyd (Hail & Ride) 09:36 14:16 18:16
Porthgain, nr Harbour Lights 09:39 14:19 18:19
Llanrhian Cross (after) 09:42 14:22 18:22
Trefin Square (before) 09:46 14:26 18:26
Abercastle, nr Mill 09:50 14:30 18:30
Mathry, opp Church 09:57 14:37 18:37
Granston, opp Tregwynt Woollen Mill 10:06 14:46 18:46
St Nicholas, before Church 10:11 14:51 18:51
Trefasser Cross (at) 10:16 14:56 18:56
Bronmor, nr Tre-fisheg 10:23 15:03 19:03
Tresinwen Strumble Head (afrter car park) 10:28 15:08 19:08
Pontiago, o/s Garage 10:38 15:18 19:18
Stop-and-Call Playing Field (o/s) 10:42 15:22 19:22
Goodwick Square (after) 10:44 15:24 19:24
Goodwick, opp Station 10:44 15:24 19:24
Goodwick The Parrog (opp Tesco) 10:45 15:25 19:25
Penyraber West Street (o/s 2) 10:48 15:28 19:28
Fishguard, at Ffordd yr Efail 2 10:49 15:29 19:29
Fishguard, after The Square 10:50 15:30 19:30
Lower Town, o/s Playground 19:30
Dinas Cross, nr Let-y-bontpren 19:35
Dinas Cross, before Maesydderwen 19:37
Dinas Cross, opp Kiel House 19:38
Dinas Cross, after Country Club 19:38
Dinas Cross, before The Cross 19:38
Newport, nr Cnwc y Crogwydd 19:43
Newport, opp Castle Hotel 19:45

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Richards Bros