Bus Times

405 - Cardigan - Newport 'Poppit Rocket'

A bus service operated by Richards Bros

Timetable changes from Monday 9 September 2019

Cardigan - Newport 'Poppit Rocket'

Cardigan Finch Square (Stop C) 09:00 12:30 16:30
St Dogmaels David Street 09:02 12:32 16:32
Cardigan Council Offices 09:04 12:34 16:34
Cardigan Castle 09:04 12:34 16:34
St Dogmaels David Street 09:06 12:36 16:36
St Dogmaels, o/s Post Office 09:08 12:38 16:38
St Dogmaels Parc Noi 09:08 12:38 16:38
St Dogmaels 09:09 12:39 16:39
Poppit Sands, o/s Car Park 09:12 12:42 16:42
Cippyn, after Gerizim Chapel 09:20 12:50 16:50
Moylegrove, nr Pantygroes 09:22 12:52 16:52
Moylegrove Pantygroes 09:22 12:52 16:52
Moylegrove, o/s Moylgrove Car Park 09:24 12:54 16:54
Newport Car Park 13:07 17:07
Newport Golden Lion Hotel 09:31 13:17 17:17
Newport, o/s Castle Hotel 09:32 13:18 17:18
Newport, after Parrog Car Park 09:35 13:21 17:21
Dinas Cross, after The Cross 09:42 13:28 17:28
Dinas Cross Pwllgwaelod Car Park 13:33 17:33
Dinas Cross Kiel House 09:44 13:37 17:37
Dinas Cross, before Maes y Dderwen 13:38 17:38
Dinas Cross, nr Let-y-bontpren 13:40 17:40
Lower Town, opp Playground 09:54 13:47 17:47
Fishguard The Square (o/s Town Hall) 09:56 13:49 17:49

Newport 'Poppit Rocket' - Cardigan

Fishguard The Square 10:00 14:00 18:00
Lower Town, o/s Playground 10:02 14:02 18:02
Dinas Cross, opp Kiel House 10:12 14:12 18:12
Dinas Cross Pwllgwaelod Car Park 10:16 14:16 18:16
Dinas Cross, after Country Club 10:21 14:21 18:21
Dinas Cross The Cross 10:21 14:21 18:21
Newport Cnwc y Crogwydd 10:25 14:25 18:25
Newport, after Parrog Car Park 10:28 14:28 18:28
Newport, opp Castle Hotel 10:31 14:31 18:31
Newport, o/s Golden Lion Hotel 10:31 14:31 18:31
Newport Car Park 10:42 14:42 18:42
Moylegrove Moylgrove Car Park 10:55 14:55 18:55
Moylegrove Pantygroes 10:59 14:59 18:59
Cippyn Gerizim Chapel 11:03 15:03 19:03
Poppit Sands, o/s Car Park 11:07 15:07 19:07
St Dogmaels 11:10 15:10 19:10
St Dogmaels Feidr Fawr 11:11 15:11 19:11
St Dogmaels Post Office 11:13 15:13 19:13
St Dogmaels David Street 11:13 15:13 19:13
Cardigan Grosvenor Hill 11:17 15:17 19:17
Cardigan Finch's Square (Stop B) 11:19 15:19 19:19

Related services

More information