bustimes.org

408 - Oban - Bonawe

A bus service operated by West Coast Motors

Map

Oban - Bonawe

Oban, at Bus Depot 07:04 10:25 17:35
Oban, at High School 15:47
Oban, at Creag Bhan Village 07:04 10:25 17:35
Oban, nr McKelvie Road junct 07:05 10:26 17:36
Oban, opp Lorn and Isles Hospital 07:07 10:28 17:38
Oban, opp Fire Station 07:07 10:28 17:38
Oban, at Millpark Terrace 07:08 10:29 17:39
Oban, after Millpark Road 07:08 10:29 17:39
Oban, opp Soroba Park Terrace 07:08 10:29 15:49 17:39
Oban, opp Lochavullin Car Park 07:10 10:31 17:41
Oban, opp Lorn Resource Centre 15:50
Oban, at Supermarkets 07:11 10:32 17:42
Oban, opp Old Parish Church 15:52
Oban Station Road (Stance 1) 07:14 10:35 15:54 17:45
Oban, at North Pier Car Park 07:14 10:35 15:54 17:45
Oban, at Corran Halls Car Park 07:15 10:36 15:55 17:46
Oban, at Pennyfuir Cemetery 07:18 10:39 15:58 17:49
Dunbeg, at Jane Road 10:43
Dunbeg, at MacCallum Court 10:44
Dunbeg, at Turning Circle 10:45
Dunbeg, opp MacCallum Court 10:45
Dunbeg, at Dunstaffnage 10:49
Dunbeg, at Meadow Road 10:52
Dunbeg, at Road End 07:23 10:53 16:03 17:54
Connel, opp Bridge Junction 07:27 10:57 16:07 17:58
N Connel, opp Etive Park 16:11
N Connel, at Black Crofts 07:31 11:01 16:15 18:02
Achnaba, at Ardchattan Church 07:37 11:07 16:20 18:08
Ardchattan, at Priory 07:42 11:12 16:25 18:13
Bonawe, opp Kenmore Cottages 07:52 11:22 16:34 18:23
Bonawe Quarries (nr) 07:55 11:25 16:37 18:26

Bonawe - Oban

Bonawe Quarries (nr) 07:58 11:30 16:40 18:30
Bonawe, at Kenmore Cottages 08:02 11:33 16:43 18:33
Ardchattan, opp Priory 08:13 11:43 16:53 18:43
Achnaba, opp Ardchattan Church 08:19 11:48 16:58 18:48
N Connel, opp Black Crofts 08:26 11:54 17:04 18:54
N Connel, opp Etive Park 08:29
Connel, nr Bridge Junction 08:33 11:58 17:08 18:58
Dunbeg, at Jane Road 12:03 17:13
Dunbeg, at Dunstaffnage 12:06 17:16
Dunbeg, at MacCallum Court 12:09 17:19
Dunbeg, at Turning Circle 12:10 17:20
Dunbeg, opp MacCallum Court 12:10 17:20
Dunbeg, at Meadow Road 12:11 17:21
Dunbeg, opp Road End 08:37 12:12 17:22 19:01
Oban, opp Pennyfuir Cemetery 08:42 12:17 17:27 19:06
Oban, at Highland Theatre 08:45 12:20 17:30 19:09
Oban, at Dolce Vita 08:46 12:21 17:31 19:10
Oban Station Road (Stance 5) 08:47 12:22 17:32 19:11
Oban, before Old Parish Church 08:47 12:23 17:33 19:11
Oban, at Jobcentre Plus 08:48 19:12
Oban, at Soroba Lane 12:25 17:35
Oban, at Soroba Park Terrace 08:49 12:26 17:36 19:12
Oban, at High School 08:51
Oban, opp Millpark Terrace 08:52 12:26 17:36 19:12
Oban, at Fire Station 08:52 12:27 17:37 19:13
Oban, at Lorn and Isles Hospital 08:53 12:27 17:37 19:13
Oban, opp McKelvie Road junct 08:54 12:28 17:38 19:14
Oban, opp Creag Bhan Village 08:55 12:29 17:39 19:15
Oban, opp Bus Depot 08:56 12:30 17:40 19:16

Timetable data from West Coast Motors, 13 May 2021

West Coast Motors