🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

43 - Queensferry - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Country

Map

Outbound

Queensferry Scotstoun Terminus (Stop 1) 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:10 then every 20 minutes until 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:44 then every 30 minutes until 20:14 21:14 22:14
Queensferry, after Sommerville Gardens 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:45 20:15 21:15 22:15
Queensferry, before Provost Milne Grove 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:45 20:15 21:15 22:15
Queensferry, opp Atheling Grove 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:46 20:16 21:16 22:16
Queensferry, after Moubray Grove 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:46 20:16 21:16 22:16
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (SW-bound) 05:23 05:53 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:47 20:17 21:17 22:17
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (N-bound) 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:48 20:18 21:18 22:18
Queensferry, opp Long Crook 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:50 20:20 21:20 22:20
Queensferry, opp Echline Park 05:26 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:50 20:20 21:20 22:20
Queensferry, after Echline Corner 05:28 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:52 20:22 21:22 22:22
Queensferry, after Springfield Crescent 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:53 20:23 21:23 22:23
Queensferry, after Springfield View 05:29 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:53 20:23 21:23 22:23
Queensferry, after Walker Drive 05:30 06:00 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:54 20:24 21:24 22:24
Queensferry Police Station (opp) 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:55 20:25 21:25 22:25
Queensferry The Loan (S-bound) 05:31 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:55 20:25 21:25 22:25
Queensferry Burgess Road (E-bound) 05:33 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:57 20:27 21:27 22:27
Queensferry, opp Queen Margaret Drive 05:34 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:58 20:28 21:28 22:28
Queensferry, opp Ashburnham Road 05:35 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:05 07:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:59 20:29 21:29 22:29
Dalmeny, opp Railway Station 05:36 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:06 07:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:00 20:30 21:30 22:30
Dalmeny, opp Bankhead Cottages 05:37 06:07 06:27 06:47 07:07 07:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:01 20:31 21:31 22:31
Dalmeny, at Village Hall 05:38 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:08 07:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:02 20:32 21:32 22:32
Easter Dalmeny (opp) 05:39 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:09 07:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:03 20:33 21:33 22:33
Dalmeny, at Barnbougle Gate Lodge 05:40 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:11 07:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:04 20:34 21:34 22:34
Dalmeny Burnshot Flyover (SE-bound) 05:42 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:13 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:06 20:36 21:36 22:36
Dalmeny, opp Craigiehall 05:43 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:14 07:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:07 20:37 21:37 22:37
Cramond Bridge Cramond Brig (SE-bound) 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:14 07:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:08 20:38 21:38 22:38
Cramond Bridge, after Braehead Avenue 05:44 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:15 07:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:08 20:38 21:38 22:38
Cramond Bridge, opp Cammo Crescent 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:16 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:09 20:39 21:39 22:39
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 05:45 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:16 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:09 20:39 21:39 22:39
Barnton, opp Drum Brae North 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:17 07:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:10 20:40 21:40 22:40
Barnton, before Parkgrove Road 05:46 06:16 06:36 06:56 07:18 07:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 20:40 21:40 22:40
Barnton, opp Parkgrove Street 05:47 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:18 07:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:11 20:41 21:41 22:41
Barnton, opp Clermiston Drive 05:48 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:19 07:41 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:12 20:42 21:42 22:42
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 05:49 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:21 07:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Blackhall, after Marchfield Park Lane 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:22 07:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:13 20:43 21:43 22:43
Blackhall, after Marchfield Park 05:50 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:22 07:44 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
Blackhall Library (nr) 05:51 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:23 07:45 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:14 20:44 21:44 22:44
Blackhall, nr Telford Road 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:24 07:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:15 20:45 21:45 22:45
Blackhall, after Columba Avenue 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:25 07:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Blackhall, opp St Columba's Church 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:25 07:47 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:16 20:46 21:46 22:46
Blackhall, at Maidencraig Crescent 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:04 07:26 07:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Craigleith Road (before) 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:05 07:27 07:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:17 20:47 21:47 22:47
Craigleith Drive (before) 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:06 07:28 07:50 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:18 20:48 21:48 22:48
Orchard Brae, nr Orchard Road 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:08 07:30 07:52 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:19 20:49 21:49 22:49
Orchard Brae, after Queensferry Terrace 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:09 07:31 07:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Orchard Brae, opp Stewart's Melville 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:09 07:31 07:53 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:20 20:50 21:50 22:50
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:11 07:33 07:55 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
Dean Bridge (before) 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:12 07:34 07:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:22 20:52 21:52 22:52
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:13 07:35 07:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:23 20:53 21:53 22:53
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:14 07:36 07:58 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:24 20:54 21:54 22:54
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:17 07:39 08:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:27 20:57 21:57 22:57
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:21 07:43 08:05 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:30 21:00 22:00 23:00
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:22 07:44 08:06 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:32 21:02 22:02 23:02
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:24 07:46 08:08 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:33 21:03 22:03 23:03

Inbound

Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:30 08:00 then every 20 minutes until 18:00 18:20 18:45 then every 30 minutes until 21:15 22:15 23:15
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:32 08:02 18:02 18:22 18:47 21:17 22:17 23:17
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:33 08:03 18:03 18:23 18:48 21:18 22:18 23:18
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 06:21 06:51 07:12 07:37 08:07 18:07 18:27 18:51 21:21 22:21 23:21
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 06:24 06:54 07:15 07:40 08:10 18:10 18:30 18:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 06:24 06:54 07:15 07:40 08:10 18:10 18:30 18:54 21:24 22:24 23:24
Dean Bridge (after) 06:26 06:56 07:17 07:42 08:12 18:12 18:32 18:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 06:26 06:56 07:18 07:43 08:13 18:13 18:33 18:56 21:26 22:26 23:26
Orchard Brae, at Stewart's Melville 06:27 06:57 07:18 07:43 08:13 18:13 18:33 18:57 21:27 22:27 23:27
Orchard Brae, before Queensferry Terrace 06:28 06:58 07:19 07:44 08:14 18:14 18:34 18:58 21:28 22:28 23:28
Orchard Brae, after Orchard Road 06:29 06:59 07:21 07:46 08:16 18:16 18:36 18:59 21:29 22:29 23:29
Craigleith Drive (nr) 06:30 07:00 07:21 07:46 08:16 18:16 18:36 19:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Craigleith Road (after) 06:30 07:00 07:22 07:47 08:17 18:17 18:37 19:00 21:30 22:30 23:30
Blackhall, opp Maidencraig Crescent 06:31 07:01 07:23 07:48 08:18 18:18 18:38 19:01 21:31 22:31 23:31
Blackhall, after St Columba's Church 06:32 07:02 07:24 07:49 08:19 18:19 18:39 19:02 21:32 22:32 23:32
Blackhall, before Columba Avenue 06:33 07:03 07:25 07:50 08:20 18:20 18:40 19:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
Blackhall, before Telford Road 06:33 07:03 07:25 07:50 08:20 18:20 18:40 19:03 21:33 22:33 23:33
Blackhall Library (opp) 06:34 07:04 07:26 07:51 08:21 18:21 18:41 19:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
Blackhall, before Marchfield Terrace 06:34 07:04 07:26 07:51 08:21 18:21 18:41 19:04 21:34 22:34 23:34
Blackhall, opp Marchfield Park 06:35 07:05 07:27 07:52 08:22 18:22 18:42 19:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
Blackhall, opp Marchfield Park Lane 06:35 07:05 07:27 07:52 08:22 18:22 18:42 19:05 21:35 22:35 23:35
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 06:36 07:06 07:28 07:53 08:23 18:23 18:43 19:06 21:36 22:36 23:36
Barnton, at Clermiston Drive 06:37 07:07 07:29 07:54 08:24 18:24 18:44 19:07 21:37 22:37 23:37
Barnton, after Parkgrove Street 06:38 07:08 07:30 07:55 08:25 18:25 18:45 19:08 21:38 22:38 23:38
Barnton, after Parkgrove Road 06:39 07:09 07:31 07:56 08:26 18:26 18:46 19:09 21:39 22:39 23:39
Barnton, before Drum Brae North 06:40 07:10 07:32 07:57 08:27 18:27 18:47 19:10 21:40 22:40 23:40
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:32 07:57 08:27 18:27 18:47 19:10 21:40 22:40 23:40
Cramond Bridge, at Cammo Crescent 06:40 07:11 07:33 07:58 08:28 18:28 18:48 19:10 21:40 22:40 23:40
Cramond Bridge, opp Braehead Avenue 06:41 07:11 07:33 07:58 08:28 18:28 18:48 19:11 21:41 22:41 23:41
Cramond Bridge Cramond Brig (NW-bound) 06:41 07:12 07:34 07:59 08:29 18:29 18:49 19:11 21:41 22:41 23:41
Dalmeny, at Craigiehall 06:42 07:12 07:34 07:59 08:29 18:29 18:49 19:12 21:42 22:42 23:42
Dalmeny Burnshot Flyover (NW-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:35 08:00 08:30 18:30 18:50 19:13 21:43 22:43 23:43
Dalmeny, opp Barnbougle Gate Lodge 06:45 07:15 07:37 08:02 08:32 18:32 18:52 19:15 21:45 22:45 23:45
Easter Dalmeny (at) 06:46 07:17 07:39 08:04 08:34 18:34 18:54 19:16 21:46 22:46 23:46
Dalmeny, opp Village Hall 06:47 07:18 07:40 08:05 08:35 18:35 18:55 19:17 21:47 22:47 23:47
Dalmeny, at Bankhead Cottages 06:49 07:20 07:42 08:07 08:37 18:37 18:57 19:19 21:49 22:49 23:49
Dalmeny, at Railway Station 06:50 07:21 07:43 08:08 08:38 18:38 18:58 19:20 21:50 22:50 23:50
Queensferry, after Ashburnham Road 06:51 07:22 07:44 08:09 08:39 18:39 18:59 19:21 21:51 22:51 23:51
Queensferry, after Queen Margaret Drive 06:51 07:23 07:45 08:10 08:40 18:40 19:00 19:21 21:51 22:51 23:51
Queensferry Burgess Road (W-bound) 06:53 07:24 07:46 08:11 08:41 18:41 19:01 19:23 21:53 22:53 23:53
Queensferry The Loan (N-bound) 06:53 07:25 07:47 08:12 08:42 18:42 19:02 19:23 21:53 22:53 23:53
Queensferry Police Station (at) 06:54 07:26 07:48 08:13 08:43 18:43 19:03 19:24 21:54 22:54 23:54
Queensferry, opp Walker Drive 06:55 07:27 07:49 08:14 08:44 18:44 19:04 19:25 21:55 22:55 23:55
Queensferry, opp Springfield View 06:56 07:28 07:50 08:15 08:45 18:45 19:05 19:26 21:56 22:56 23:56
Queensferry, opp Springfield Crescent 06:57 07:29 07:51 08:16 08:46 18:46 19:06 19:27 21:57 22:57 23:57
Queensferry, before Echline Corner 06:57 07:30 07:52 08:17 08:47 18:47 19:06 19:27 21:57 22:57 23:57
Queensferry, at Echline Park 06:59 07:31 07:53 08:18 08:48 18:48 19:08 19:29 21:59 22:59 23:59
Queensferry, at Long Crook 06:59 07:32 07:54 08:19 08:49 18:49 19:08 19:29 21:59 22:59 23:59
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (S-bound) 07:01 07:34 07:56 08:21 08:51 18:51 19:10 19:31 22:01 23:01 00:01
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (E-bound) 07:02 07:35 07:57 08:22 08:52 18:52 19:11 19:32 22:02 23:02 00:02
Queensferry, before Moubray Grove 07:03 07:36 07:58 08:23 08:53 18:53 19:12 19:33 22:03 23:03 00:03
Queensferry, nr Atheling Grove 07:04 07:37 07:59 08:24 08:54 18:54 19:12 19:33 22:03 23:03 00:03
Queensferry, after Provost Milne Grove 07:05 07:38 08:00 08:25 08:55 18:55 19:13 19:34 22:04 23:04 00:04
Queensferry, opp Sommerville Gardens 07:05 07:38 08:00 08:25 08:55 18:55 19:13 19:34 22:04 23:04 00:04
Queensferry Scotstoun Terminus (Stop 1) 07:06 07:39 08:01 08:26 08:56 18:56 19:14 19:35 22:05 23:05 00:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Country