bustimes.org

43 - Queensferry - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Country Buses

Map

Queensferry - Edinburgh

Queensferry Scotstoun Terminus (Stop 1) 06:25 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:29 22:29 23:29
Queensferry, after Sommerville Gardens 06:26 07:26 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:30 22:30 23:30
Queensferry, before Provost Milne Grove 06:26 07:26 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:30 22:30 23:30
Queensferry, opp Atheling Grove 06:27 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:31 22:31 23:31
Queensferry, after Moubray Grove 06:27 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:31 22:31 23:31
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (SW-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:32 22:32 23:32
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (N-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:29 08:59 09:29 09:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:33 22:33 23:33
Queensferry, opp Long Crook 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:35 22:35 23:35
Queensferry, opp Echline Park 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:02 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:31 20:31 21:35 22:35 23:35
Queensferry, after Echline Corner 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:37 22:37 23:37
Queensferry, after Springfield Crescent 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:38 22:38 23:38
Queensferry, after Springfield View 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:05 17:35 18:04 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:38 22:38 23:38
Queensferry, after Walker Drive 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:05 09:35 10:06 17:36 18:05 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:39 22:39 23:39
Queensferry Police Station (opp) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:40 22:40 23:40
Queensferry The Loan (S-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:07 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:40 22:40 23:40
Queensferry Burgess Road (E-bound) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:09 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:42 22:42 23:42
Queensferry, opp Queen Margaret Drive 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:10 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:43 22:43 23:43
Queensferry, opp Ashburnham Road 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:11 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:40 21:44 22:44 23:44
Dalmeny, opp Railway Station 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:12 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:45 22:45 23:45
Dalmeny, opp Bankhead Cottages 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:12 09:42 10:13 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:46 22:46 23:46
Dalmeny, at Village Hall 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:14 17:44 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:47 22:47 23:47
Easter Dalmeny (opp) 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:15 17:45 18:14 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:48 22:48 23:48
Dalmeny, at Barnbougle Gate Lodge 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:15 09:45 10:16 17:46 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:49 22:49 23:49
Dalmeny Burnshot Flyover (SE-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:51 22:51 23:51
Dalmeny, opp Craigiehall 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:18 09:48 10:19 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:52 22:52 23:52
Cramond Bridge Cramond Brig (SE-bound) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:53 22:53 23:53
Cramond Bridge, after Braehead Avenue 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:20 17:50 18:19 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:53 22:53 23:53
Cramond Bridge, opp Cammo Crescent 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:21 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:54 22:54 23:54
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:21 17:51 18:20 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:54 22:54 23:54
Barnton, opp Drum Brae North 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:55 22:55 23:55
Barnton, before Parkgrove Road 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:22 17:52 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:55 22:55 23:55
Barnton, opp Parkgrove Street 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:23 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:56 22:56 23:56
Barnton, opp Clermiston Drive 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:24 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:57 22:57 23:57
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:25 17:55 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:58 22:58 23:58
Blackhall, after Marchfield Park Lane 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:26 17:56 18:24 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:58 22:58 23:58
Blackhall, after Marchfield Park 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:26 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:59 22:59 23:59
Blackhall Library (near) 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:27 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:59 22:59 23:59
Blackhall, after Telford Road 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:28 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:56 20:56 22:00 23:00 00:00
Blackhall, after Columba Avenue 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:29 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:01 23:01 00:01
Blackhall, opp St Columba's Church 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:29 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:57 20:57 22:01 23:01 00:01
Blackhall, at Maidencraig Crescent 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:30 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:02 23:02 00:02
Craigleith Road (before) 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:31 18:01 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:58 22:02 23:02 00:02
Craigleith Drive (before) 07:00 08:00 09:00 09:30 10:00 10:32 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:59 20:59 22:03 23:03 00:03
Orchard Brae Orchard Road (near) 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:31 10:01 10:34 18:04 18:30 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:04 23:04 00:04
Orchard Brae, after Queensferry Terrace 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:35 18:05 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:05 23:05 00:05
Orchard Brae, opp Stewart's Melville 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:35 18:05 18:31 19:01 20:01 21:01 22:05 23:05 00:05
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:37 18:07 18:33 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:07 23:07 00:07
Dean Bridge (before) 07:04 08:04 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:38 18:08 18:33 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:07 23:07 00:07
West End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:39 18:09 18:34 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:08 23:08 00:08
West End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:36 10:06 10:40 18:10 18:35 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:09 23:09 00:09
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 07:09 08:09 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:43 18:13 18:38 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:12 23:12 00:12
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 07:12 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:46 18:16 18:41 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:15 23:15 00:16
Greenside Leith Street (Stop JC) 00:17
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 07:12 08:12 09:12 09:42 10:12 10:46 18:16 18:41 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:15 23:15
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 07:15 08:15 09:15 09:45 10:15 10:49 18:19 18:44 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:18 23:18

Edinburgh - Queensferry

Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 07:25 08:25 09:25 09:55 then every 30 minutes until 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:30 then hourly until 23:30
Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 07:26 08:26 09:26 09:56 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 20:31 23:31
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 07:27 08:27 09:27 09:57 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:32 23:32
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 07:28 08:28 09:28 09:58 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:33 23:33
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:01 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:36 23:36
West End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:39 23:39
West End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:04 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:39 23:39
Dean Bridge (after) 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:06 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:41 23:41
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:07 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:41 23:41
Orchard Brae, at Stewart's Melville 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:07 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:42 23:42
Orchard Brae, before Queensferry Terrace 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:08 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:43 23:43
Orchard Brae, after Orchard Road 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:10 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:44 23:44
Craigleith Drive (near) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:10 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:45 23:45
Craigleith Road (after) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:11 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:45 23:45
Blackhall, opp Maidencraig Crescent 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:12 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:46 23:46
Blackhall, after St Columba's Church 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:13 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:47 23:47
Blackhall, before Columba Avenue 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:14 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:48 23:48
Blackhall, before Telford Road 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:14 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:48 23:48
Blackhall Library (opp) 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:15 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:49 23:49
Blackhall, before Marchfield Terrace 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:15 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:49 23:49
Blackhall, opp Marchfield Park 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:16 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:50 23:50
Blackhall, opp Marchfield Park Lane 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:16 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:50 23:50
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:17 18:17 18:46 19:16 19:46 20:51 23:51
Barnton, at Clermiston Drive 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:18 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:52 23:52
Barnton, after Parkgrove Street 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:19 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:53 23:53
Barnton, after Parkgrove Road 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:20 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:54 23:54
Barnton, before Drum Brae North 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:21 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:55 23:55
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:21 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:55 23:55
Cramond Bridge, at Cammo Crescent 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:21 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:55 23:55
Cramond Bridge, opp Braehead Avenue 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:22 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:56 23:56
Cramond Bridge Cramond Brig (NW-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:22 18:22 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:56 23:56
Dalmeny, at Craigiehall 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:23 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:57 23:57
Dalmeny Burnshot Flyover (NW-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:24 18:24 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:58 23:58
Dalmeny, opp Barnbougle Gate Lodge 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:26 18:26 18:55 19:25 19:55 21:00 00:00
Easter Dalmeny (at) 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:27 18:27 18:56 19:26 19:56 21:01 00:01
Dalmeny, opp Village Hall 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:28 18:28 18:57 19:27 19:57 21:02 00:02
Dalmeny, at Bankhead Cottages 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:30 18:30 18:59 19:29 19:59 21:04 00:04
Dalmeny, at Railway Station 08:00 09:00 10:00 10:31 18:31 19:00 19:30 20:00 21:05 00:05
Queensferry, after Ashburnham Road 08:01 09:01 10:01 10:32 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:06 00:06
Queensferry, after Queen Margaret Drive 08:01 09:01 10:01 10:32 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:01 21:06 00:06
Queensferry Burgess Road (W-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 10:34 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:08 00:08
Queensferry The Loan (N-bound) 08:03 09:03 10:03 10:34 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:03 21:08 00:08
Queensferry Police Station (at) 08:04 09:04 10:04 10:35 18:35 19:04 19:34 20:04 21:09 00:09
Queensferry, opp Walker Drive 08:05 09:05 10:05 10:36 18:36 19:05 19:35 20:05 21:10 00:10
Queensferry, opp Springfield View 08:06 09:06 10:06 10:37 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:06 21:11 00:11
Queensferry, opp Springfield Crescent 08:07 09:07 10:07 10:38 18:38 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:12 00:12
Queensferry, before Echline Corner 08:07 09:07 10:07 10:38 18:38 19:07 19:37 20:07 21:12 00:12
Queensferry, at Echline Park 08:09 09:09 10:09 10:40 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:14 00:14
Queensferry, at Long Crook 08:09 09:09 10:09 10:40 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:09 21:14 00:14
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (S-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:11 10:42 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:11 21:16 00:16
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (E-bound) 08:12 09:12 10:12 10:43 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:12 21:17 00:17
Queensferry, before Moubray Grove 08:13 09:13 10:13 10:44 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:18 00:18
Queensferry Atheling Grove (near) 08:13 09:13 10:14 10:45 18:45 19:13 19:43 20:13 21:18 00:18
Queensferry, after Provost Milne Grove 08:14 09:14 10:15 10:46 18:46 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:19 00:19
Queensferry, opp Sommerville Gardens 08:14 09:14 10:15 10:46 18:46 19:14 19:44 20:14 21:19 00:19
Queensferry Scotstoun Terminus (Stop 1) 08:15 09:15 10:16 10:47 18:47 19:15 19:45 20:15 21:20 00:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Country Buses