🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

43 - Queensferry - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Country

Map

Outbound

Queensferry Scotstoun Terminus (Stop 1) 05:30 then hourly until 09:30 10:30 then hourly until 17:30 18:30 then hourly until 21:30
Queensferry, after Sommerville Gardens 05:31 09:31 10:31 17:31 18:31 21:31
Queensferry, before Provost Milne Grove 05:31 09:31 10:31 17:31 18:31 21:31
Queensferry, opp Atheling Grove 05:32 09:32 10:32 17:32 18:32 21:32
Queensferry, after Moubray Grove 05:32 09:32 10:33 17:33 18:32 21:32
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (SW-bound) 05:33 09:33 10:34 17:34 18:33 21:33
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (N-bound) 05:34 09:34 10:35 17:35 18:34 21:34
Queensferry, opp Long Crook 05:36 09:36 10:37 17:37 18:36 21:36
Queensferry, opp Echline Park 05:36 09:36 10:38 17:38 18:36 21:36
Queensferry, after Echline Corner 05:38 09:38 10:39 17:39 18:38 21:38
Queensferry, after Springfield Crescent 05:39 09:39 10:40 17:40 18:39 21:39
Queensferry, after Springfield View 05:39 09:39 10:41 17:41 18:39 21:39
Queensferry, after Walker Drive 05:40 09:40 10:42 17:42 18:40 21:40
Queensferry Police Station (opp) 05:41 09:41 10:43 17:43 18:41 21:41
Queensferry The Loan (S-bound) 05:41 09:41 10:43 17:43 18:41 21:41
Queensferry Burgess Road (E-bound) 05:43 09:43 10:45 17:45 18:43 21:43
Queensferry, opp Queen Margaret Drive 05:44 09:44 10:46 17:46 18:44 21:44
Queensferry, opp Ashburnham Road 05:45 09:45 10:47 17:47 18:45 21:45
Dalmeny, opp Railway Station 05:46 09:46 10:48 17:48 18:46 21:46
Dalmeny, opp Bankhead Cottages 05:47 09:47 10:49 17:49 18:47 21:47
Dalmeny, at Village Hall 05:48 09:48 10:50 17:50 18:48 21:48
Easter Dalmeny (opp) 05:49 09:49 10:51 17:51 18:49 21:49
Dalmeny, at Barnbougle Gate Lodge 05:50 09:50 10:52 17:52 18:50 21:50
Dalmeny Burnshot Flyover (SE-bound) 05:52 09:52 10:54 17:54 18:52 21:52
Dalmeny, opp Craigiehall 05:53 09:53 10:55 17:55 18:53 21:53
Cramond Bridge Cramond Brig (SE-bound) 05:54 09:54 10:56 17:56 18:54 21:54
Cramond Bridge, after Braehead Avenue 05:54 09:54 10:56 17:56 18:54 21:54
Cramond Bridge, opp Cammo Crescent 05:55 09:55 10:57 17:57 18:55 21:55
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 05:55 09:55 10:57 17:57 18:55 21:55
Barnton, opp Drum Brae North 05:56 09:56 10:58 17:58 18:56 21:56
Barnton, before Parkgrove Road 05:57 09:57 10:59 17:59 18:57 21:57
Barnton, opp Parkgrove Street 05:58 09:58 11:00 18:00 18:57 21:57
Barnton, opp Clermiston Drive 05:59 09:59 11:01 18:01 18:58 21:58
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 06:00 10:00 11:02 18:02 19:00 22:00
Blackhall, after Marchfield Park Lane 06:01 10:01 11:03 18:03 19:00 22:00
Blackhall, after Marchfield Park 06:01 10:01 11:03 18:03 19:00 22:00
Blackhall Library (nr) 06:01 10:01 11:03 18:03 19:00 22:00
Blackhall, nr Telford Road 06:02 10:02 11:04 18:04 19:01 22:01
Blackhall, after Columba Avenue 06:03 10:03 11:05 18:05 19:02 22:02
Blackhall, opp St Columba's Church 06:03 10:03 11:05 18:05 19:02 22:02
Blackhall, at Maidencraig Crescent 06:04 10:04 11:06 18:06 19:03 22:03
Craigleith Road (before) 06:05 10:05 11:07 18:07 19:03 22:03
Craigleith Drive (before) 06:06 10:06 11:08 18:08 19:04 22:04
Orchard Brae, nr Orchard Road 06:08 10:08 11:10 18:10 19:05 22:05
Orchard Brae, after Queensferry Terrace 06:09 10:09 11:11 18:11 19:06 22:06
Orchard Brae, opp Stewart's Melville 06:09 10:09 11:11 18:11 19:06 22:06
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 06:11 10:11 11:13 18:13 19:08 22:08
Dean Bridge (before) 06:12 10:12 11:14 18:14 19:08 22:08
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 06:13 10:13 11:15 18:15 19:09 22:09
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 06:14 10:14 11:16 18:16 19:10 22:10
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PC) 06:18 10:18 11:20 18:20 19:14 22:14
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GG) 06:23 10:23 11:25 18:25 19:19 22:19
Edinburgh George Street (The Dome) (Stop GL) 06:23 10:23 11:25 18:25 19:19 22:19
Edinburgh St Andrew Square (Stop YD) 06:23 10:23 11:25 18:25 19:19 22:19

Inbound

Edinburgh St Andrew Square (Stop YD) 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 then hourly until 18:30 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
Edinburgh George Street (The Dome) (Stop GM) 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:33 18:33 19:33 22:33
Edinburgh George Street (Assembly Rooms) (Stop GS) 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:35 18:35 19:35 22:35
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:37 18:37 19:36 22:36
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:41 18:41 19:40 22:40
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:41 18:41 19:40 22:40
Dean Bridge (after) 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:43 18:43 19:42 22:42
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:43 18:43 19:42 22:42
Orchard Brae, at Stewart's Melville 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:44 18:44 19:43 22:43
Orchard Brae, before Queensferry Terrace 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:45 18:45 19:44 22:44
Orchard Brae, after Orchard Road 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:46 18:46 19:45 22:45
Craigleith Drive (nr) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:47 18:47 19:46 22:46
Craigleith Road (after) 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:47 18:47 19:46 22:46
Blackhall, opp Maidencraig Crescent 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:48 18:48 19:47 22:47
Blackhall, after St Columba's Church 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:49 18:49 19:48 22:48
Blackhall, before Columba Avenue 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:50 18:50 19:49 22:49
Blackhall, before Telford Road 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:50 18:50 19:49 22:49
Blackhall Library (opp) 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:51 18:51 19:50 22:50
Blackhall, before Marchfield Terrace 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:51 18:51 19:50 22:50
Blackhall, opp Marchfield Park 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:52 18:52 19:51 22:51
Blackhall, opp Marchfield Park Lane 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:52 18:52 19:51 22:51
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:52 18:52 19:51 22:51
Barnton, at Clermiston Drive 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:54 18:54 19:53 22:53
Barnton, after Parkgrove Street 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:54 18:54 19:53 22:53
Barnton, after Parkgrove Road 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:55 18:55 19:54 22:54
Barnton, before Drum Brae North 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:56 18:56 19:55 22:55
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:56 18:56 19:55 22:55
Cramond Bridge, at Cammo Crescent 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:56 18:56 19:55 22:55
Cramond Bridge, opp Braehead Avenue 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:57 18:57 19:56 22:56
Cramond Bridge Cramond Brig (NW-bound) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:57 18:57 19:56 22:56
Dalmeny, at Craigiehall 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:58 18:58 19:57 22:57
Dalmeny Burnshot Flyover (NW-bound) 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:59 18:59 19:58 22:58
Dalmeny, opp Barnbougle Gate Lodge 06:59 07:59 08:59 10:01 19:01 20:00 23:00
Easter Dalmeny (at) 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:02 19:02 20:01 23:01
Dalmeny, opp Village Hall 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:03 19:03 20:02 23:02
Dalmeny, at Bankhead Cottages 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:05 19:05 20:04 23:04
Dalmeny, at Railway Station 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:06 19:06 20:05 23:05
Queensferry, after Ashburnham Road 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:07 19:07 20:06 23:06
Queensferry, after Queen Margaret Drive 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:08 19:08 20:06 23:06
Queensferry Burgess Road (W-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:09 19:09 20:08 23:08
Queensferry The Loan (N-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:10 19:10 20:08 23:08
Queensferry Police Station (at) 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:11 19:11 20:09 23:09
Queensferry, opp Walker Drive 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:12 19:12 20:10 23:10
Queensferry, opp Springfield View 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:13 19:13 20:11 23:11
Queensferry, opp Springfield Crescent 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:14 19:14 20:12 23:12
Queensferry, before Echline Corner 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:15 19:15 20:13 23:13
Queensferry, at Echline Park 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:16 19:16 20:14 23:14
Queensferry, at Long Crook 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:17 19:17 20:15 23:15
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (S-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:19 19:19 20:17 23:17
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (E-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:20 19:20 20:18 23:18
Queensferry, before Moubray Grove 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:21 19:21 20:19 23:19
Queensferry, nr Atheling Grove 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:22 19:22 20:19 23:19
Queensferry, after Provost Milne Grove 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:23 19:23 20:20 23:20
Queensferry, opp Sommerville Gardens 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:23 19:23 20:20 23:20
Queensferry Scotstoun Terminus (Stop 1) 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:24 19:24 20:21 23:21

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Country