bustimes.org

43 - Queensferry - Edinburgh

A bus service operated by Lothian Country Buses

Map

Queensferry - Edinburgh

Queensferry Scotstoun Terminus (Stop 1) 05:20 05:40 05:55 06:15 06:35 06:55 then every 20 minutes until 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 19:20 20:20 21:14 22:14 23:14
Queensferry, after Sommerville Gardens 05:21 05:41 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:21 20:21 21:15 22:15 23:15
Queensferry, before Provost Milne Grove 05:21 05:41 05:56 06:16 06:36 06:56 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:26 19:21 20:21 21:15 22:15 23:15
Queensferry, opp Atheling Grove 05:22 05:42 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:22 20:22 21:16 22:16 23:16
Queensferry, after Moubray Grove 05:22 05:42 05:57 06:17 06:37 06:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:22 20:22 21:16 22:16 23:16
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (SW-bound) 05:23 05:43 05:58 06:18 06:38 06:58 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:23 20:23 21:17 22:17 23:17
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (N-bound) 05:24 05:44 05:59 06:19 06:39 06:59 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:24 20:24 21:18 22:18 23:18
Queensferry, opp Long Crook 05:26 05:46 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:01 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:26 20:26 21:20 22:20 23:20
Queensferry, opp Echline Park 05:26 05:46 06:01 06:21 06:41 07:02 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:26 20:26 21:20 22:20 23:20
Queensferry, after Echline Corner 05:28 05:48 06:03 06:23 06:43 07:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:28 20:28 21:22 22:22 23:22
Queensferry, after Springfield Crescent 05:29 05:49 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:29 20:29 21:23 22:23 23:23
Queensferry, after Springfield View 05:29 05:49 06:04 06:24 06:44 07:05 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:29 20:29 21:23 22:23 23:23
Queensferry, after Walker Drive 05:30 05:50 06:05 06:25 06:45 07:06 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:30 20:30 21:24 22:24 23:24
Queensferry Police Station (opp) 05:31 05:51 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:31 20:31 21:25 22:25 23:25
Queensferry The Loan (S-bound) 05:31 05:51 06:06 06:26 06:46 07:07 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:31 20:31 21:25 22:25 23:25
Queensferry Burgess Road (E-bound) 05:33 05:53 06:08 06:28 06:48 07:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:33 20:33 21:27 22:27 23:27
Queensferry, opp Queen Margaret Drive 05:34 05:54 06:09 06:29 06:49 07:10 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:34 20:34 21:28 22:28 23:28
Queensferry, opp Ashburnham Road 05:35 05:55 06:10 06:30 06:50 07:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:35 20:35 21:29 22:29 23:29
Dalmeny, opp Railway Station 05:36 05:56 06:11 06:31 06:51 07:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:36 20:36 21:30 22:30 23:30
Dalmeny, opp Bankhead Cottages 05:37 05:57 06:12 06:32 06:52 07:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:37 20:37 21:31 22:31 23:31
Dalmeny, at Village Hall 05:38 05:58 06:13 06:33 06:53 07:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:38 20:38 21:32 22:32 23:32
Easter Dalmeny (opp) 05:39 05:59 06:14 06:34 06:54 07:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:39 20:39 21:33 22:33 23:33
Dalmeny, at Barnbougle Gate Lodge 05:40 06:00 06:15 06:35 06:55 07:16 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:40 20:40 21:34 22:34 23:34
Dalmeny Burnshot Flyover (SE-bound) 05:42 06:02 06:17 06:37 06:57 07:18 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:42 20:42 21:36 22:36 23:36
Dalmeny, opp Craigiehall 05:43 06:03 06:18 06:38 06:58 07:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:43 20:43 21:37 22:37 23:37
Cramond Bridge Cramond Brig (SE-bound) 05:44 06:04 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:44 20:44 21:38 22:38 23:38
Cramond Bridge, after Braehead Avenue 05:44 06:04 06:19 06:39 06:59 07:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:44 20:44 21:38 22:38 23:38
Cramond Bridge, opp Cammo Crescent 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:45 20:45 21:39 22:39 23:39
Barnton Junction (E-bound) 05:45 06:05 06:20 06:40 07:00 07:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:45 20:45 21:39 22:39 23:39
Barnton, opp Drum Brae North 05:46 06:06 06:21 06:41 07:01 07:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:46 20:46 21:40 22:40 23:40
Barnton, before Parkgrove Road 05:46 06:06 06:21 06:41 07:02 07:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:46 20:46 21:40 22:40 23:40
Barnton, opp Parkgrove Street 05:47 06:07 06:22 06:42 07:02 07:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:47 20:47 21:41 22:41 23:41
Barnton, opp Clermiston Drive 05:48 06:08 06:23 06:43 07:03 07:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:48 20:48 21:42 22:42 23:42
Blackhall, opp Hillpark Steps 05:49 06:09 06:24 06:44 07:05 07:25 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:49 20:49 21:43 22:43 23:43
Blackhall, after Marchfield Park Lane 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:45 07:06 07:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:55 19:49 20:49 21:43 22:43 23:43
Blackhall, after Marchfield Park 05:50 06:10 06:25 06:45 07:06 07:26 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:50 20:50 21:44 22:44 23:44
Blackhall Library (nr) 05:51 06:11 06:26 06:46 07:07 07:27 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:56 19:50 20:50 21:44 22:44 23:44
Blackhall, after Telford Road 05:52 06:12 06:27 06:47 07:08 07:28 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:57 19:51 20:51 21:45 22:45 23:45
Blackhall, after Columba Avenue 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:48 07:09 07:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:52 20:52 21:46 22:46 23:46
Blackhall, opp St Columba's Church 05:53 06:13 06:28 06:48 07:09 07:29 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:58 19:52 20:52 21:46 22:46 23:46
Blackhall, at Maidencraig Crescent 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:49 07:10 07:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:53 20:53 21:47 22:47 23:47
Craigleith Road (before) 05:54 06:14 06:29 06:49 07:11 07:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:53 20:53 21:47 22:47 23:47
Craigleith Drive (before) 05:55 06:15 06:30 06:50 07:12 07:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:00 19:54 20:54 21:48 22:48 23:48
Orchard Brae, nr Orchard Road 05:56 06:16 06:31 06:51 07:14 07:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:55 20:55 21:49 22:49 23:49
Orchard Brae, after Queensferry Terrace 05:57 06:17 06:32 06:52 07:15 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:01 19:56 20:56 21:50 22:50 23:50
Orchard Brae, opp Stewart's Melville 05:57 06:17 06:32 06:52 07:15 07:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:02 19:56 20:56 21:50 22:50 23:50
Orchard Brae, o/s Learmonth Terrace 05:59 06:19 06:34 06:54 07:17 07:37 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:03 19:58 20:58 21:52 22:52 23:52
Dean Bridge (before) 05:59 06:19 06:34 06:54 07:18 07:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:04 19:58 20:58 21:52 22:52 23:52
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QA) 06:00 06:20 06:35 06:55 07:19 07:39 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:04 19:59 20:59 21:53 22:53 23:53
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QC) 06:01 06:21 06:36 06:56 07:20 07:40 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:05 20:00 21:00 21:54 22:54 23:54
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PF) 06:04 06:24 06:39 06:59 07:23 07:43 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:08 20:03 21:03 21:57 22:57
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PN) 06:07 06:27 06:42 07:02 07:26 07:46 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:11 20:06 21:06 22:00 23:00
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZK) 06:09 06:29 06:44 07:04 07:28 07:48 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:13 20:08 21:08 22:02 23:02
Edinburgh, opp St Andrew's House 06:10 06:30 06:45 07:05 07:29 07:49 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:14 20:09 21:09 22:03 23:03

Edinburgh - Queensferry

Edinburgh, at St Andrew's House 06:17 06:37 06:52 07:12 07:37 then every 20 minutes until 15:17 15:37 15:57 then every 20 minutes until 17:57 18:25 18:55 19:25 20:15 then hourly until 23:15
Edinburgh Waterloo Place (Stop ZJ) 06:19 06:39 06:54 07:14 07:39 15:19 15:39 15:59 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:27 20:17 23:17
Edinburgh Princes Street (Waverley Steps) (Stop PQ) 06:20 06:40 06:55 07:15 07:40 15:20 15:40 16:00 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:28 20:18 23:18
Edinburgh Princes Street (west) (Stop PU) 06:23 06:43 06:58 07:18 07:43 15:23 15:43 16:03 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:21 23:21
W End Queensferry Street (Stop QE) 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:21 07:46 15:26 15:46 16:06 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:24 23:24
W End Drumsheugh Place (Stop QF) 06:26 06:46 07:01 07:21 07:46 15:26 15:46 16:06 18:06 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:24 23:24
Dean Bridge (after) 06:28 06:48 07:03 07:23 07:48 15:28 15:48 16:08 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:26 23:26
Orchard Brae, opp Learmonth Terrace 06:28 06:48 07:04 07:24 07:49 15:29 15:49 16:09 18:09 18:37 19:06 19:36 20:26 23:26
Orchard Brae, at Stewart's Melville 06:29 06:49 07:04 07:24 07:49 15:29 15:49 16:09 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:27 23:27
Orchard Brae, before Queensferry Terrace 06:30 06:50 07:05 07:25 07:50 15:30 15:50 16:10 18:10 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:28 23:28
Orchard Brae, after Orchard Road 06:31 06:51 07:07 07:27 07:52 15:32 15:52 16:12 18:12 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:29 23:29
Craigleith Drive (nr) 06:32 06:52 07:07 07:27 07:52 15:32 15:52 16:12 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:30 23:30
Craigleith Road (after) 06:32 06:52 07:08 07:28 07:53 15:33 15:53 16:13 18:13 18:41 19:10 19:40 20:30 23:30
Blackhall, opp Maidencraig Crescent 06:33 06:53 07:09 07:29 07:54 15:34 15:54 16:14 18:14 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:31 23:31
Blackhall, after St Columba's Church 06:34 06:54 07:10 07:30 07:55 15:35 15:55 16:15 18:15 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:32 23:32
Blackhall, before Columba Avenue 06:35 06:55 07:11 07:31 07:56 15:36 15:56 16:16 18:16 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:33 23:33
Blackhall, before Telford Road 06:35 06:55 07:11 07:31 07:56 15:36 15:56 16:16 18:16 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:33 23:33
Blackhall Library (opp) 06:36 06:56 07:12 07:32 07:57 15:37 15:57 16:17 18:17 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:34 23:34
Blackhall, before Marchfield Terrace 06:36 06:56 07:12 07:32 07:57 15:37 15:57 16:17 18:17 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:34 23:34
Blackhall, opp Marchfield Park 06:37 06:57 07:13 07:33 07:58 15:38 15:58 16:18 18:18 18:46 19:15 19:45 20:35 23:35
Blackhall, opp Marchfield Park Lane 06:37 06:57 07:13 07:33 07:58 15:38 15:58 16:18 18:18 18:46 19:15 19:45 20:35 23:35
Blackhall, adj Hillpark Steps 06:38 06:58 07:14 07:34 07:59 15:39 15:59 16:19 18:19 18:47 19:16 19:46 20:36 23:36
Barnton, at Clermiston Drive 06:39 06:59 07:15 07:35 08:00 15:40 16:00 16:20 18:20 18:48 19:17 19:47 20:37 23:37
Barnton, after Parkgrove Street 06:40 07:00 07:16 07:36 08:01 15:41 16:01 16:21 18:21 18:49 19:18 19:48 20:38 23:38
Barnton, after Parkgrove Road 06:41 07:01 07:17 07:37 08:02 15:42 16:02 16:22 18:22 18:50 19:19 19:49 20:39 23:39
Barnton, before Drum Brae North 06:42 07:02 07:18 07:38 08:03 15:43 16:03 16:23 18:23 18:51 19:20 19:50 20:40 23:40
Barnton Junction (W-bound) 06:42 07:02 07:18 07:38 08:03 15:43 16:03 16:23 18:23 18:51 19:20 19:50 20:40 23:40
Cramond Bridge, at Cammo Crescent 06:43 07:03 07:18 07:38 08:03 15:43 16:03 16:23 18:23 18:51 19:20 19:50 20:40 23:40
Cramond Bridge, opp Braehead Avenue 06:43 07:03 07:19 07:39 08:04 15:44 16:04 16:24 18:24 18:52 19:21 19:51 20:41 23:41
Cramond Bridge Cramond Brig (NW-bound) 06:44 07:04 07:19 07:39 08:04 15:44 16:04 16:24 18:24 18:52 19:21 19:51 20:41 23:41
Dalmeny, at Craigiehall 06:44 07:04 07:20 07:40 08:05 15:45 16:05 16:25 18:25 18:53 19:22 19:52 20:42 23:42
Dalmeny Burnshot Flyover (NW-bound) 06:45 07:05 07:21 07:41 08:06 15:46 16:06 16:26 18:26 18:54 19:23 19:53 20:43 23:43
Dalmeny, opp Barnbougle Gate Lodge 06:47 07:07 07:23 07:43 08:08 15:48 16:08 16:28 18:28 18:56 19:25 19:55 20:45 23:45
Easter Dalmeny (at) 06:49 07:09 07:24 07:44 08:09 15:49 16:09 16:29 18:29 18:57 19:26 19:56 20:46 23:46
Dalmeny, opp Village Hall 06:50 07:10 07:25 07:45 08:10 15:50 16:10 16:30 18:30 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:47 23:47
Dalmeny, at Bankhead Cottages 06:52 07:12 07:27 07:47 08:12 15:52 16:12 16:32 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:49 23:49
Dalmeny, at Railway Station 06:53 07:13 07:28 07:48 08:13 15:53 16:13 16:33 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:50 23:50
Queensferry, after Ashburnham Road 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:49 08:14 15:54 16:14 16:34 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:51 23:51
Queensferry, after Queen Margaret Drive 06:54 07:14 07:29 07:49 08:14 15:54 16:14 16:34 18:34 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:51 23:51
Queensferry Burgess Road (W-bound) 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:51 08:16 15:56 16:16 16:36 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:53 23:53
Queensferry The Loan (N-bound) 06:56 07:16 07:31 07:51 08:16 15:56 16:16 16:36 18:36 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:53 23:53
Queensferry Police Station (at) 06:57 07:17 07:32 07:52 08:17 15:57 16:17 16:37 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:54 23:54
Queensferry, opp Walker Drive 06:58 07:18 07:33 07:53 08:18 15:58 16:18 16:38 18:38 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:55 23:55
Queensferry, opp Springfield View 06:59 07:19 07:34 07:54 08:19 15:59 16:19 16:39 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:56 23:56
Queensferry, opp Springfield Crescent 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:55 08:20 16:00 16:20 16:40 18:40 19:06 19:37 20:07 20:57 23:57
Queensferry, before Echline Corner 07:00 07:20 07:35 07:55 08:20 16:00 16:21 16:40 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:57 23:57
Queensferry, at Echline Park 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:57 08:22 16:02 16:22 16:42 18:42 19:08 19:39 20:09 20:59 23:59
Queensferry, at Long Crook 07:02 07:22 07:37 07:57 08:22 16:02 16:23 16:42 18:42 19:08 19:39 20:09 20:59 23:59
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (S-bound) 07:04 07:24 07:39 07:59 08:24 16:04 16:25 16:44 18:44 19:10 19:41 20:11 21:01 00:01
Queensferry Ferrymuir Retail Park (E-bound) 07:05 07:25 07:40 08:00 08:25 16:05 16:26 16:45 18:45 19:11 19:42 20:12 21:02 00:02
Queensferry, before Moubray Grove 07:06 07:26 07:41 08:01 08:26 16:06 16:27 16:46 18:46 19:12 19:43 20:13 21:03 00:03
Queensferry, nr Atheling Grove 07:07 07:27 07:42 08:02 08:27 16:07 16:27 16:47 18:47 19:12 19:43 20:13 21:03 00:03
Queensferry, after Provost Milne Grove 07:08 07:28 07:43 08:03 08:28 16:08 16:28 16:48 18:48 19:13 19:44 20:14 21:04 00:04
Queensferry, opp Sommerville Gardens 07:08 07:28 07:43 08:03 08:28 16:08 16:28 16:48 18:48 19:13 19:44 20:14 21:04 00:04
Queensferry Scotstoun Terminus (Stop 1) 07:09 07:29 07:44 08:04 08:29 16:09 16:29 16:49 18:49 19:14 19:45 20:15 21:05 00:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Lothian Country Buses