bustimes.org

46A - Swindon - Marlborough/Hungerford

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West (SSWN)

Map

Marlborough/Hungerford - Swindon

Hungerford Priory Avenue Foot (N-bound) 09:35
Hungerford, opp Bulpit Lane 09:37
Hungerford, adj Atherton Crescent 09:39
Hungerford, opp Atherton Road 09:41
Hungerford, adj Library 07:10 09:45
Hungerford, nr Canal Bridge 07:10 09:45
Hungerford, opp Charnham Lane 07:11 09:46
Hungerford, opp Charnham Park 07:11 09:46
Chilton Foliat Wheatsheaf (NW-bound) 07:16 09:51
Chilton Foliat Manor Farm (W-bound) 07:17 09:52
Ramsbury The Paddocks (W-bound) 07:22 09:57
Ramsbury Bell Inn (NW-bound) 07:23 09:58
Ramsbury Crown and Anchor (NE-bound) 07:23 09:58
Ramsbury Telephone Box (E-bound) 07:23 09:58
Ramsbury Halfway Lane (E-bound) 07:24 09:59
Whittonditch Old Smithy (NE-bound) 07:25 10:00
Aldbourne Claridge Close (NW-bound) 07:31 10:06
Aldbourne The Pond (NE-bound) 07:32 10:07
Aldbourne Allotments (NE-bound) 07:32 10:07
Aldbourne Baydon Hill Farm (NE-bound) 07:33 10:08
Baydon Downsmead (NE-bound) 07:37 10:12
Foxhill Shepherds Rest (SW-bound) 07:44 10:19
Foxhill Turn (NW-bound) 07:46 10:21
Liddington Village Inn (NE-bound) 07:49 10:24
Wanborough Calley Arms (W-bound) 07:52 10:27
Wanborough Kite Hill Bottom (NW-bound) 07:52 10:27
Wanborough College Green (NE-bound) 07:53 10:28
Wanborough Brewers Arms (NW-bound) 07:54 10:29
Wanborough Cross Keys (SW-bound) 07:55 10:30
Wanborough The Marsh (SW-bound) 07:56 10:31
Common Head (NW-bound) 08:01 10:36
Common Head Great Western Hospital (Stop D) 08:03 10:38
Coate Village (NW-bound) 08:04 10:39
Coate Sun Inn (NW-bound) 08:05 10:40
Park South Ripon Way (W-bound) 08:05 10:40
Lawn Berrington Road (NW-bound) 08:06 10:41
Park South Kirby Close (N-bound) 08:07 10:42
Park North New College (NW-bound) 08:08 10:43
Walcot East Sussex Square (NW-bound) 08:09 10:44
Walcot East Russell Walk (NW-bound) 08:10 10:45
Swindon Queens Drive (W-bound) 08:12 10:46
Swindon Fire Station (W-bound) 08:13 10:47
Swindon Spring Gardens (W-bound) 08:15 10:48
Swindon Corporation Street (N-bound) 08:17 10:49
Swindon Bus Station (Bay 1) 08:19 10:51

Swindon - Marlborough/Hungerford

Swindon Bus Station (Bay 9) 13:10 18:05
Swindon Spring Gardens (E-bound) 13:11 18:06
Swindon Fire Station (E-bound) 13:12 18:07
Swindon Queens Drive (E-bound) 13:12 18:07
Walcot East Russell Walk (SE-bound) 13:13 18:08
Walcot East Sussex Square (SE-bound) 13:14 18:09
Park North New College (SE-bound) 13:15 18:10
Park South Kirby Close (S-bound) 13:16 18:11
Lawn Berrington Road (SE-bound) 13:17 18:12
Park South Ripon Way (E-bound) 13:18 18:13
Coate Water (E-bound) 13:19 18:14
Coate Sun Inn (SE-bound) 13:20 18:15
Common Head Great Western Hospital (Stop D) 13:24 18:19
Common Head (SE-bound) 13:25 18:20
Wanborough The Marsh (NE-bound) 13:29 18:24
Wanborough Cross Keys (NE-bound) 13:30 18:25
Wanborough Brewers Arms (SW-bound) 13:32 18:27
Wanborough College Green (SW-bound) 13:32 18:27
Wanborough Kite Hill Bottom (SE-bound) 13:33 18:28
Wanborough Beanlands (SE-bound) 13:34 18:29
Wanborough Calley Arms (E-bound) 13:35 18:30
Liddington Village Inn (SW-bound) 13:38 18:33
Foxhill Turn (SE-bound) 13:39 18:34
Foxhill Shepherds Rest (NE-bound) 13:42 18:37
Baydon Downsmead (SW-bound) 13:48 18:43
Aldbourne Baydon Hill Farm (SW-bound) 13:51 18:46
Aldbourne Allotmets (SW-bound) 13:52 18:47
Aldbourne The Pond (SE-bound) 13:53 18:48
Aldbourne Claridge Close (SE-bound) 13:53 18:48
Whittonditch Old Smithy (SW-bound) 13:59 18:54
Ramsbury Halfway Lane (W-bound) 14:00 18:55
Ramsbury, opp Telephone Box 14:01 18:56
Ramsbury Crown and Anchor (SW-bound) 14:01 18:56
Ramsbury Bell Inn (SE-bound) 14:02 18:57
Ramsbury The Paddocks (E-bound) 14:02 18:57
Chilton Foliat Manor Farm (E-bound) 14:07 19:02
Chilton Foliat, adj Wheatsheaf 14:09 19:04
Hungerford, adj Charnham Park 14:13 19:08
Hungerford, adj Charnham Lane 14:13 19:08
Hungerford, adj Canal Bridge 14:14 19:09
Hungerford, nr Town Hall 14:15 19:10
Hungerford, opp Atherton Crescent 14:16 19:11
Hungerford, adj Bulpit Lane 14:17 19:12
Hungerford Priory Avenue Foot (N-bound) 14:18 19:13
Hungerford, opp Bulpit Lane 14:19 19:14
Hungerford, adj Atherton Crescent 14:20 19:15
Hungerford, opp Atherton Road 14:21 19:16
Hungerford, adj Library 14:23 19:18

Timetable data from Stagecoach West, 8 April 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach West (SSWN)