bustimes.org

47A - Brighton - Hove Park School - Portslade Aldridge Community Academy

A bus service operated by The Big Lemon

Map

Monday to Friday

E Saltdean Bannings Vale (S-bound) 07:10
E Saltdean, after Bevendean Avenue 07:10
E Saltdean Oaklands Avenue (just after) 07:11
E Saltdean Cissbury Crescent (S-bound) 07:12
E Saltdean, adj Martlet House 07:13
E Saltdean Crowborough Road (NW-bound) 07:13
Saltdean, opp Grand Ocean 07:14
Saltdean, adj Longridge Avenue Post Office 07:15
Saltdean, opp Longridge Avenue 07:15
Saltdean, adj Lido 07:16
Saltdean, opp St Nicholas's Church 07:17
Saltdean, opp Glynde Avenue 07:17
Saltdean, opp Arlington Gardens 07:18
Saltdean Vale Shops (W-bound) 07:19
Saltdean, adj Winton Avenue 07:19
Saltdean Tumulus Road Middle (SW-bound) 07:19
Saltdean Falmer Avenue North (W-bound) 07:20
Saltdean, adj Chorley Avenue 07:20
Saltdean Founthill Road (just before) 07:21
Saltdean Lenham Road East (just after) 07:22
Saltdean, opp Cranleigh Avenue 07:22
Rottingdean, opp Chailey Avenue 07:23
Rottingdean, opp Newlands Road 07:23
Rottingdean, o/s White Horse 07:24
Rottingdean, opp The Windmill 07:24
Ovingdean, opp Greenways 07:25
Brighton, opp Roedean School 07:28
Brighton, adj Roedean Golf Course 07:29
Brighton, opp Roedean Crescent 07:29
Brighton, adj Fire Station 07:30
Brighton Arundel Road (S-bound) 07:31
Brighton, opp Lidl Superstore 07:31
Kemp Town, in Sussex Square 07:32
Kemp Town, opp St Mary's Hall 07:32
Kemp Town, adj Chesham Street 07:33
Kemp Town, opp County Hospital 07:34
Kemp Town, opp Abbey Road 07:34
Kemp Town Shops (W-bound) 07:35
Kemp Town, adj Bedford Street North 07:36
Kemp Town Rock Gardens (W-bound) 07:37
Kemp Town Lower Rock Gardens (S-bound) 07:37
Brighton, opp New Steine 07:38
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop L) 07:39
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop U) 07:40
Brighton North Street (Stop X) 07:41
Brighton Clock Tower (Stop L) 07:43
Brighton, opp North Road 07:45
Brighton Station (Stop E) 07:47
Brighton, adj Compton Avenue 07:48
Hove Seven Dials (NW-bound) 07:50
Hove Bhasvic (W-bound) 07:52
Hove, adj Montefiore Road North 07:52
Hove, adj Silverdale Road 07:53
Hove The Upper Drive (NW-bound) 07:54
Hove, adj The Drive 07:56
Hove Park Villas (adj) 07:56
Hove Park South (opp) 07:57
Hove Park Tavern (N-bound) 07:59
Hove, opp Greyhound Stadium 07:59
Hove, opp Waitrose 08:00
Hove, adj Nevill Gardens 08:01
Hove, opp Nevill Way 08:02
Hove Court Farm Road (NW-bound) 08:03
Hangleton, adj St Peter's Church 08:04
Hangleton Road Twitten (SW-bound) 08:06
Hangleton Road Shops (opp) 08:07
Hangleton, opp Churchill House 08:10
Hangleton, o/s Hove Park Lower School 08:12
Hangleton, opp Towns Corner Shops 08:13
Hangleton, opp Barnet Way 08:16
Hangleton, opp Hardwick Way 08:16
Hangleton, adj West Blatchington School 08:18
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

The Big Lemon