bustimes.org

49 - Plymouth City Centre - Heybrook Bay - Plymouth City Centre

A bus service operated by Tally Ho!

Map

Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A10) 10:35 15:05
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B2) 10:36 15:06
Plymouth, opp Jurys Inn 10:36 15:06
Cattedown Friary Park (E-bound) 10:38 15:08
Cattedown Roundabout (E-bound) 10:38 15:08
Prince Rock School (SE-bound) 10:39 15:09
Prince Rock Plymouth Gate (SE-bound) 10:40 15:10
Pomphlett Sugar Mill (SE-bound) 10:42 15:12
Pomphlett Morrisons (SE-bound) 10:43 15:13
Pomphlett Howard Road (SE-bound) 10:44 15:14
Pomphlett Rockville Park (SE-bound) 10:45 15:15
Plymstock Horn Cross (SE-bound) 10:46 15:16
Plymstock, opp Dean Cross Road 10:46 15:16
Plymstock Broadway West (SE-bound) 10:48 15:18
Plymstock Church Road (SE-bound) 10:49 15:19
Plymstock Goosewell Primary School (S-bound) 10:50 15:20
Plymstock Greenhill Close (S-bound) 10:51 15:21
Staddiscombe Goswela Gardens (SE-bound) 10:52 15:22
Staddiscombe Lower Park Drive (SE-bound) 10:52 15:22
Staddiscombe Park (SW-bound) 10:53 15:23
Staddiscombe Road (SW-bound) 10:54 15:24
Staddiscombe Leyford Lane (SW-bound) 10:55 15:25
Down Thomas Rack Corner (S-bound) 10:56 15:25
Heybrook Bay Wembury Point (SW-bound) 11:03
Heybrook Bay Three Jays (E-bound) 11:04 15:27
Heybrook Bay Langdon (NE-bound) 11:06 15:28
Down Thomas Rack Corner (W-bound) 11:09 15:28
Down Thomas Silver Jubilee Hall (SW-bound) 11:12 15:29
Down Thomas Mussel Inn (S-bound) 11:13 15:30
Heybrook Bay Westlake Rise (S-bound) 11:16 15:33
Heybrook Bay Westlake Rise (SE-bound) 11:17 15:34
Heybrook Bay Westlake Rise (NW-bound) 11:18 15:35
Heybrook Bay Longlands Drive Terminus (NW-bound) 11:19 15:36
Down Thomas Silver Jubilee Hall (NE-bound) 11:22 15:39
Down Thomas Mussel Inn (N-bound) 11:23 15:40
Down Thomas Rack Corner (N-bound) 11:23 15:42
Heybrook Bay Wembury Point (SW-bound) 15:50
Heybrook Bay Three Jays (E-bound) 11:25 15:51
Heybrook Bay Langdon (NE-bound) 11:26 15:53
Down Thomas Rack Corner (N-bound) 11:27 15:56
Staddiscombe Leyford Lane (NE-bound) 11:28 15:58
Staddiscombe Road (NE-bound) 11:28 15:58
Staddiscombe Park (NE-bound) 11:29 15:59
Staddiscombe Lower Park Drive (NW-bound) 11:30 16:00
Staddiscombe Goswela Gardens (NW-bound) 11:31 16:01
Plymstock Greenhill Close (N-bound) 11:31 16:01
Plymstock Orchardton Terrace (NW-bound) 11:31 16:01
Plymstock Goosewell Primary School (NE-bound) 11:32 16:02
Plymstock Church Road (NW-bound) 11:33 16:03
Plymstock Fire Station (W-bound) 11:34 16:04
Pomphlett Rocky Park Road (NW-bound) 11:35 16:05
Pomphlett Blue Peter (W-bound) 11:36 16:06
Pomphlett (NW-bound) 11:36 16:06
Pomphlett Morley Arms (NW-bound) 11:38 16:08
Prince Rock Laira Bridge (NW-bound) 11:39 16:09
Prince Rock Elliott Road (W-bound) 11:41 16:11
Cattedown Astor Field (W-bound) 11:42 16:12
Cattedown St Johns Church (W-bound) 11:43 16:13
Plymouth, o/s Jurys Inn 11:45 16:15
Plymouth Viaduct (Stop B6) 11:46 16:16
Plymouth Royal Parade (Stop A10) 11:50 16:20

Timetable data from tallyho coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 14 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Tally Ho!