bustimes.org

5 - Harle Syke - Burnley General Hospital - Burnley - Rosegrove

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Harle Syke - Rosegrove

Harle Syke, by Turning Circle 07:30 08:00 08:30 then every 20 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Harle Syke, by Queen Street 07:30 08:00 08:30 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30
Harle Syke, by Granville Street 07:31 08:01 08:31 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31
Harle Syke, by Moorview Close 07:32 08:02 08:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32
Harle Syke, opp Craven Heifer 07:32 08:02 08:32 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32
Lane Head, by St James School 07:33 08:03 08:33 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33
Lane Head, by Lytham Road 07:34 08:04 08:34 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34
Lane Head, opp Casterton Avenue 07:35 08:05 08:35 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35
Browhead, opp Burnley General Hospital 07:36 08:06 08:36 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36
Browhead, by Haydock Street 07:37 08:07 08:37 17:37 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36
Duke Bar, by Swinless Street 07:38 08:08 08:38 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38
Duke Bar, opp Duke of York 07:39 08:09 08:39 17:39 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:38
Burnley, by Hallwell Street 07:40 08:10 08:40 17:40 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39
Burnley, opp Hebrew Road 07:41 08:11 08:41 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40
Burnley, opp Prestige Park 07:41 08:11 08:41 17:41 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40
Burnley, o/s Ormerod Road 07:42 08:12 08:42 17:42 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:41
Burnley, opp St Peters Centre 07:43 08:13 08:43 17:43 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:42
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:46 08:16 08:46 17:46 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:44
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:52 08:22 08:52 17:52 18:17 18:47 19:17
Burnley St James Street (Stop 2) 07:54 08:24 08:54 17:54 18:19 18:49 19:19
Burnley, opp Clifton Street 07:56 08:26 08:56 17:56 18:20 18:50 19:20
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 07:57 08:27 08:57 17:57 18:21 18:51 19:21
Accrington Road, by Hameldon Approach 07:58 08:28 08:58 17:58 18:22 18:52 19:22
Accrington Road, by Hargher Street 07:58 08:28 08:58 17:58 18:22 18:52 19:22
Accrington Road, by Cog Lane 07:59 08:29 08:59 17:59 18:22 18:52 19:22
Accrington Road, by Florence Street 07:59 08:29 08:59 17:59 18:23 18:53 19:23
Accrington Road, opp Barclay Hills 07:59 08:29 08:59 17:59 18:23 18:53 19:23
Accrington Road, by Inglehurst Road 08:00 08:30 09:00 18:00 18:24 18:54 19:24
Rose Grove, opp Rail Station 08:01 08:31 09:01 18:01 18:24 18:54 19:24
Rose Grove, by Leaver Street 08:01 08:31 09:01 18:01 18:25 18:55 19:25
Rose Grove, by Dorset Street 08:03 08:33 09:03 18:03 18:26 18:56 19:26
Rose Grove, by St Augustines Church 08:03 08:33 09:03 18:03 18:27 18:57 19:27
Rose Grove, by Lane Ends Hotel 08:05 08:35 09:05 18:05 18:28 18:58 19:28

Rosegrove - Harle Syke

Rose Grove, by Lane Ends Hotel 07:40 then every 30 minutes until 09:10 then every 20 minutes until 18:30 19:00 19:30
Rose Grove, opp St Augustines Church 07:40 09:10 18:30 19:00 19:30
Rose Grove, by Sunderland Street 07:42 09:12 18:32 19:01 19:31
Rose Grove, opp Leaver Street 07:42 09:12 18:32 19:02 19:32
Rose Grove, by Rail Station 07:43 09:13 18:33 19:02 19:32
Accrington Road, opp Inglehurst Road 07:44 09:14 18:34 19:03 19:33
Accrington Road, by Barclay Hills 07:45 09:15 18:35 19:03 19:33
Accrington Road, opp Florence Street 07:45 09:15 18:35 19:04 19:34
Accrington Road, opp Cog Lane 07:46 09:16 18:36 19:04 19:34
Accrington Road, opp Hargher Street 07:46 09:16 18:36 19:04 19:34
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 07:48 09:18 18:38 19:05 19:35
Burnley, by Clifton Street 07:49 09:19 18:39 19:06 19:36
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 07:51 09:21 18:41 19:07 19:37
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:54 09:24 18:44 19:10 19:40
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:00 09:30 18:50 19:13 19:43
Burnley, by St Peters Centre 08:01 09:31 18:51 19:14 19:44
Burnley, opp Ormerod Road 08:01 09:31 18:51 19:14 19:44
Burnley, by Prestige Park 08:02 09:32 18:52 19:15 19:45
Burnley, by Hebrew Road 08:03 09:33 18:53 19:16 19:46
Burnley, opp Hallwell Street 08:04 09:34 18:54 19:17 19:47
Duke Bar, by Duke of York 08:05 09:35 18:55 19:18 19:48
Duke Bar, opp Swinless Street 08:06 09:36 18:56 19:19 19:49
Browhead, opp Haydock Street 08:07 09:37 18:57 19:20 19:50
Browhead, by Burnley General Hospital 08:09 09:39 18:59 19:22 19:52
Lane Head, opp Lytham Road 08:10 09:40 19:00 19:23 19:53
Lane Head, opp St James School 08:11 09:41 19:01 19:24 19:54
Harle Syke, by Craven Heifer 08:12 09:42 19:02 19:25 19:55
Harle Syke, opp Moorview Close 08:13 09:43 19:03 19:25 19:55
Harle Syke, opp Granville Street 08:14 09:44 19:04 19:26 19:56
Harle Syke, opp Queen Street 08:15 09:45 19:05 19:27 19:57
Harle Syke, by Turning Circle 08:16 09:46 19:06 19:28 19:58

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 18 June 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Burnley Bus Company