🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

5 - Harle Syke - Burnley General Hospital - Burnley - Rosegrove

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Rosegrove - Harle Syke

Rose Grove, by Lane Ends Hotel 08:00 09:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:30
Rose Grove, opp St Augustines Church 08:00 09:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:30
Rose Grove, by Sunderland Street 08:01 09:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:31
Rose Grove, opp Leaver Street 08:02 09:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:32
Rose Grove, by Rail Station 08:02 09:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:32
Accrington Road, opp Inglehurst Road 08:03 09:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:33
Accrington Road, by Barclay Hills 08:03 09:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:33
Accrington Road, opp Florence Street 08:04 09:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:34
Accrington Road, opp Cog Lane 08:04 09:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:34
Accrington Road, opp Hargher Street 08:04 09:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:34
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 08:05 09:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:35
Burnley, by Clifton Street 08:06 09:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:36
Burnley St James Street (Stop 3) 08:07 09:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:37
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:10 09:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:40
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:13 08:13 08:43 09:13 17:43 18:43 19:43
Burnley, by St Peters Centre 07:14 08:14 08:44 09:14 17:44 18:44 19:44
Burnley, opp Ormerod Road 07:14 08:14 08:44 09:14 17:44 18:44 19:44
Burnley, by Prestige Park 07:15 08:15 08:45 09:15 17:45 18:45 19:45
Burnley, by Hebrew Road 07:16 08:16 08:46 09:16 17:46 18:46 19:46
Burnley, opp Hallwell Street 07:17 08:17 08:47 09:17 17:47 18:47 19:47
Duke Bar, by Duke of York 07:18 08:18 08:48 09:18 17:48 18:48 19:48
Duke Bar, opp Swinless Street 07:19 08:19 08:49 09:19 17:49 18:49 19:49
Browhead, opp Haydock Street 07:20 08:20 08:50 09:20 17:50 18:50 19:50
Browhead, by Burnley General Hospital 07:22 08:22 08:52 09:22 17:52 18:52 19:52
Lane Head, opp Lytham Road 07:23 08:23 08:53 09:23 17:53 18:53 19:53
Lane Head, opp St James School 07:24 08:24 08:54 09:24 17:54 18:54 19:54
Harle Syke, by Craven Heifer 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:25 17:55 18:55 19:55
Harle Syke, opp Moorview Close 07:25 08:25 08:55 09:25 17:55 18:55 19:55
Harle Syke, opp Granville Street 07:26 08:26 08:56 09:26 17:56 18:56 19:56
Harle Syke, opp Queen Street 07:27 08:27 08:57 09:27 17:57 18:57 19:57
Harle Syke, by Turning Circle 07:28 08:28 08:58 09:28 17:58 18:58 19:58

Harle Syke - Rosegrove

Harle Syke, by Turning Circle 07:30 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 19:00 20:00
Harle Syke, by Queen Street 07:30 08:30 18:00 19:00 20:00
Harle Syke, by Granville Street 07:31 08:31 18:01 19:01 20:01
Harle Syke, by Moorview Close 07:32 08:32 18:02 19:02 20:02
Harle Syke, opp Craven Heifer 07:32 08:32 18:02 19:02 20:02
Lane Head, by St James School 07:33 08:33 18:03 19:03 20:03
Lane Head, by Lytham Road 07:34 08:34 18:04 19:04 20:04
Lane Head, opp Casterton Avenue 07:35 08:35 18:05 19:05 20:05
Browhead, opp Burnley General Hospital 07:36 08:36 18:06 19:06 20:06
Browhead, by Haydock Street 07:36 08:36 18:06 19:06 20:06
Duke Bar, by Swinless Street 07:38 08:38 18:08 19:08 20:08
Duke Bar, opp Duke of York 07:38 08:38 18:08 19:08 20:08
Burnley, by Hallwell Street 07:39 08:39 18:09 19:09 20:09
Burnley, opp Hebrew Road 07:40 08:40 18:10 19:10 20:10
Burnley, opp Prestige Park 07:40 08:40 18:10 19:10 20:10
Burnley, o/s Ormerod Road 07:41 08:41 18:11 19:11 20:11
Burnley, opp St Peters Centre 07:42 08:42 18:12 19:12 20:12
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:44 08:44 18:14 19:14 20:14
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 8) 07:47 08:47 18:17 19:17
Burnley St James Street (Stop 2) 07:49 08:49 18:19 19:19
Burnley, opp Clifton Street 07:50 08:50 18:20 19:20
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 07:51 08:51 18:21 19:21
Accrington Road, by Hameldon Approach 07:52 08:52 18:22 19:22
Accrington Road, by Hargher Street 07:52 08:52 18:22 19:22
Accrington Road, by Cog Lane 07:52 08:52 18:22 19:22
Accrington Road, by Florence Street 07:53 08:53 18:23 19:23
Accrington Road, opp Barclay Hills 07:53 08:53 18:23 19:23
Accrington Road, by Inglehurst Road 07:54 08:54 18:24 19:24
Rose Grove, opp Rail Station 07:54 08:54 18:24 19:24
Rose Grove, by Leaver Street 07:55 08:55 18:25 19:25
Rose Grove, by Dorset Street 07:56 08:56 18:26 19:26
Rose Grove, by St Augustines Church 07:57 08:57 18:27 19:27
Rose Grove, by Lane Ends Hotel 07:58 08:58 18:28 19:28

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 30 July 2020

The Burnley Bus Company