bustimes.org

50 - Media City - East Didsbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)

Roadworks

Hankinson Way - Carriageway resurfacing works

15 February–3 March 2021

Ongoing carriageway resurfacing works are taking place on Hankinson Way, Salford Precinct. There are multiple stop closures and minor diversions.

50 service update: Due to improvement works at Salford Precinct, minor diversions may be in place at times and some bus stops may be closed.

Services towards MediaCityUK will divert via Cross Lane and Churchill Way. Customers should board services at Salford Crescent Station (Stop B) or on Churchill Way.

50 service update: Due to improvement works at Salford Precinct, minor diversions may be in place at times and some bus stops may be closed.

Map

East Didsbury - Media City

⚠️ E Didsbury Parrs Wood (Stop G) 00:09 04:25 05:05 05:25 05:50 06:09 06:24 06:39 then every 15 minutes until 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 then every 15 minutes until 20:24 20:39 then every 15 minutes until 22:24 22:39 22:54 23:09 23:39
⚠️ E Didsbury East Didsbury Metrolink Stop (Stop D) 00:09 04:25 05:05 05:25 05:50 06:09 06:24 06:39 18:09 18:24 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 20:24 20:39 22:24 22:39 22:54 23:09 23:39
⚠️ Burnage School Lane (cnr) 00:10 04:26 05:06 05:26 05:51 06:10 06:25 06:40 18:10 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 20:25 20:40 22:25 22:40 22:55 23:10 23:40
⚠️ Burnage, nr Homestead Crescent 00:11 04:27 05:07 05:27 05:52 06:11 06:26 06:41 18:11 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 20:26 20:41 22:26 22:41 22:56 23:11 23:41
⚠️ Burnage Kingsway (Stop E) 00:12 04:28 05:08 05:28 05:53 06:12 06:27 06:42 18:12 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:12 19:27 19:42 20:27 20:42 22:27 22:42 22:57 23:12 23:42
⚠️ Burnage, opp Barcicroft Road 00:13 04:28 05:08 05:28 05:53 06:12 06:27 06:43 18:13 18:28 18:43 18:58 19:13 19:28 19:43 20:28 20:43 22:28 22:43 22:58 23:13 23:43
⚠️ Burnage, opp Green End Road 00:14 04:30 05:10 05:30 05:55 06:14 06:29 06:44 18:14 18:29 18:44 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:44 20:29 20:44 22:29 22:44 22:59 23:14 23:44
⚠️ Burnage, nr Briarfield Road 00:15 04:30 05:10 05:30 05:55 06:14 06:29 06:45 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:00 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:30 20:45 22:30 22:45 23:00 23:15 23:45
⚠️ Burnage Mauldeth Road (Stop C) 00:16 04:31 05:11 05:31 05:56 06:15 06:30 06:46 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:31 20:46 22:31 22:46 23:01 23:16 23:46
⚠️ Ladybarn, opp Grangethorpe Drive 00:17 04:32 05:12 05:32 05:57 06:16 06:31 06:47 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:32 20:47 22:32 22:47 23:02 23:17 23:47
⚠️ Birchfields Moseley Road (Stop E) 00:19 04:34 05:14 05:34 05:59 06:18 06:33 06:49 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:34 20:49 22:34 22:49 23:04 23:19 23:49
⚠️ Birchfields Fallowfield Shopping Centre (Stop A) 00:19 04:34 05:14 05:34 05:59 06:18 06:33 06:49 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:34 20:49 22:34 22:49 23:04 23:19 23:49
⚠️ Birchfields, opp Lytham Road 00:20 04:35 05:15 05:35 06:00 06:19 06:35 06:51 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:35 20:50 22:35 22:50 23:05 23:20 23:50
⚠️ Birchfields, adj Old Hall Lane 00:21 04:35 05:15 05:35 06:01 06:20 06:35 06:52 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:36 20:51 22:36 22:51 23:06 23:21 23:51
⚠️ Birchfields, nr Telfer Road 00:21 04:36 05:16 05:36 06:01 06:20 06:36 06:53 18:23 18:37 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:37 20:52 22:37 22:51 23:06 23:21 23:51
⚠️ Birchfields, nr Birch Hall Lane 00:22 04:36 05:16 05:36 06:02 06:21 06:37 06:53 18:23 18:38 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:52 20:37 20:52 22:37 22:52 23:07 23:22 23:52
⚠️ Rusholme Birchfields Road (Stop D) 00:22 04:37 05:17 05:37 06:03 06:22 06:38 06:55 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:53 20:38 20:53 22:38 22:53 23:08 23:23 23:52
⚠️ Rusholme St Anselm Hall (Stop B) 00:23 04:37 05:17 05:37 06:03 06:22 06:39 06:55 18:25 18:40 18:55 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:39 20:54 22:39 22:53 23:08 23:23 23:53
⚠️ Rusholme, nr Denison Road 00:24 04:38 05:18 05:38 06:04 06:23 06:40 06:56 18:26 18:41 18:56 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:40 20:55 22:40 22:54 23:09 23:24 23:54
⚠️ Rusholme, opp Daisy Bank Road 00:24 04:39 05:18 05:38 06:05 06:24 06:41 06:57 18:27 18:42 18:57 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:55 20:40 20:55 22:40 22:55 23:10 23:25 23:54
⚠️ Manchester Royal Infirmary Hathersage Road (Stop N) 00:25 04:39 05:19 05:39 06:06 06:25 06:42 06:59 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:56 20:41 20:56 22:41 22:56 23:11 23:26 23:55
⚠️ Manchester Royal Infirmary Swinton Grove (Stop L) 00:26 04:40 05:20 05:40 06:07 06:26 06:43 07:00 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:57 20:42 20:57 22:42 22:57 23:12 23:27 23:56
⚠️ Manchester Royal Infirmary Upper Brook Street (Stop J) 00:27 04:41 05:21 05:41 06:07 06:26 06:44 07:01 18:31 18:45 19:00 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:58 20:43 20:58 22:43 22:57 23:12 23:27 23:57
⚠️ Brunswick Street (adj) 00:28 04:42 05:22 05:42 06:09 06:28 06:46 07:03 18:33 18:47 19:02 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:00 20:45 21:00 22:45 22:59 23:14 23:29 23:58
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock, nr Booth Street East 00:30 04:43 05:23 05:43 06:10 06:29 06:48 07:05 18:35 18:49 19:04 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:02 20:47 21:01 22:46 23:00 23:16 23:30 00:00
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock, adj All Saints 00:31 04:44 05:24 05:44 06:12 06:31 06:49 07:06 18:36 18:50 19:05 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:03 20:48 21:03 22:48 23:02 23:17 23:32 00:01
⚠️ Manchester, nr Hulme Street 00:33 04:46 05:25 05:45 06:13 06:32 06:51 07:08 18:38 18:52 19:07 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:05 20:50 21:04 22:49 23:03 23:19 23:33 00:03
⚠️ Manchester Portland Street (Stop SO) 05:27 05:47 06:14 06:34 06:53 07:10 18:40 18:54 19:09 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:07 20:52 21:06 22:51 23:05 23:35
⚠️ Manchester Art Gallery (Stop SD) 00:36 04:48 05:28 05:48 06:16 06:36 06:55 07:12 18:42 18:56 19:11 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:09 20:54 21:08 22:53 23:07 23:22 23:37 00:06
⚠️ Manchester, opp St James Square 05:29 05:49 06:17 06:37 06:56 07:13 18:43 18:57 19:12 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:10 20:55 21:09 22:54 23:08 23:38
⚠️ Manchester John Dalton Street (Stop WX) 05:29 05:49 06:17 06:37 06:56 07:13 18:43 18:57 19:12 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:10 20:55 21:09 22:54 23:08 23:38
⚠️ Manchester Bridge Street (Stop WW) 05:30 05:50 06:19 06:39 06:58 07:15 18:45 18:59 19:14 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:11 20:56 21:10 22:55 23:09 23:39
⚠️ Salford Station (Stop WY) 05:31 05:51 06:20 06:40 06:59 07:16 18:46 19:00 19:15 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:12 20:57 21:11 22:56 23:10 23:40
⚠️ Salford Cathedral (nr) 05:32 05:52 06:22 06:42 07:01 07:18 18:48 19:02 19:17 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:14 20:59 21:13 22:58 23:11 23:41
⚠️ Salford University, adj Oldfield Road 05:33 05:53 06:24 06:44 07:03 07:20 18:50 19:04 19:19 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:15 21:00 21:14 22:59 23:12 23:42
⚠️ Salford University (opp) 05:35 05:55 06:26 06:46 07:05 07:22 18:52 19:06 19:21 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:17 21:02 21:16 23:01 23:14 23:44
⚠️ Salford Crescent Station (Stop B) 05:36 05:56 06:27 06:47 07:06 07:23 18:53 19:07 19:22 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:18 21:03 21:17 23:02 23:15 23:45
⚠️ Wallness Frederick Road (Stop N) 05:37 05:57 06:28 06:48 07:07 07:24 18:54 19:08 19:23 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:19 21:04 21:18 23:03 23:16 23:46
⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop K) 05:41 06:01 06:32 06:52 07:11 07:28 18:58 19:12 19:27 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:23 21:08 21:21 23:06 23:19 23:49
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Wall Street 05:42 06:02 06:33 06:53 07:12 07:29 18:59 19:13 19:28 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:24 21:09 21:22 23:07 23:20 23:50
⚠️ Seedley, nr Liverpool Street 05:43 06:03 06:34 06:54 07:13 07:30 19:00 19:14 19:29 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:25 21:10 21:23 23:08 23:21 23:51
⚠️ Langworthy Road (Stop B) 05:44 06:04 06:35 06:55 07:14 07:31 19:01 19:15 19:30 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:25 21:10 21:23 23:08 23:21 23:51
⚠️ Langworthy Eccles New Road (Stop D) 05:44 06:04 06:35 06:55 07:14 07:31 19:01 19:15 19:30 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:26 21:11 21:24 23:09 23:22 23:52
⚠️ Langworthy, opp Kansas Avenue 05:45 06:05 06:36 06:56 07:15 07:32 19:02 19:16 19:31 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:26 21:11 21:24 23:09 23:22 23:52
⚠️ Broadway, opp Paragon House 05:45 06:05 06:36 06:56 07:15 07:32 19:02 19:16 19:31 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:27 21:12 21:25 23:10 23:23 23:53
⚠️ Salford Quays, opp Chandlers Point 05:46 06:06 06:37 06:57 07:16 07:33 19:03 19:17 19:32 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:28 21:13 21:26 23:11 23:24 23:54
⚠️ Salford Quays Harbour City Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 05:48 06:08 06:39 06:59 07:18 07:35 19:05 19:19 19:34 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:29 21:14 21:27 23:12 23:25 23:55
⚠️ MediaCityUK (nr) 05:49 06:09 06:40 07:00 07:19 07:36 19:06 19:20 19:35 19:48 20:03 20:18 20:30 21:15 21:28 23:13 23:26 23:56
⚠️ The Lowry, at Huron Basin 05:50 06:10 06:41 07:01 07:20 07:37 19:07 19:21 19:36 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:31 21:16 21:29 23:14 23:27 23:57

Media City - East Didsbury

⚠️ MediaCityUK (at) 00:10 06:03 06:19 then every 15 minutes until 18:49 19:04 19:19 19:34 19:51 20:07 20:25 then every 15 minutes until 23:10 23:25 23:40
⚠️ Salford Quays Harbour City Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 00:11 06:04 06:20 18:50 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:52 20:08 20:26 23:11 23:26 23:41
⚠️ Salford Quays, nr Chandlers Point 00:12 06:05 06:21 18:51 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:53 20:09 20:27 23:12 23:27 23:42
⚠️ Broadway, o/s Paragon House 00:13 06:07 06:22 18:52 19:07 19:22 19:37 19:54 20:10 20:28 23:13 23:28 23:43
⚠️ Langworthy, opp Dakota Avenue 00:14 06:07 06:23 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:55 20:11 20:29 23:14 23:29 23:44
⚠️ Langworthy, opp Montford Street 00:14 06:08 06:23 18:53 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:55 20:11 20:29 23:14 23:29 23:44
⚠️ South Langworthy Road (Stop E) 00:14 06:08 06:24 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:56 20:12 20:29 23:14 23:29 23:44
⚠️ Langworthy Road (Stop D) 00:15 06:09 06:24 18:54 19:09 19:24 19:39 19:56 20:12 20:30 23:15 23:30 23:45
⚠️ Pendleton, adj Langworthy Road 00:16 06:10 06:25 18:55 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:57 20:13 20:31 23:16 23:31 23:46
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Wall Street 00:17 06:11 06:26 18:56 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:58 20:14 20:32 23:17 23:32 23:47
⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop C) 00:19 06:14 06:29 18:59 19:14 19:29 19:44 20:01 20:17 20:34 23:19 23:34 23:49
Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop C) 00:20 06:31 19:01 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:03 20:19 20:35 23:20 23:35 23:50
⚠️ Pendleton Church (Stop U) 00:21 06:15 06:32 19:02 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:04 20:20 20:36 23:21 23:36 23:51
⚠️ Wallness Frederick Road (Stop X) 00:22 06:16 06:33 19:03 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:05 20:21 20:37 23:22 23:37 23:52
⚠️ Salford Crescent Station (Stop A) 00:24 06:18 06:35 19:05 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:07 20:23 20:39 23:24 23:39 23:54
⚠️ Salford University (o/s) 00:25 06:19 06:36 19:06 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:08 20:24 20:40 23:25 23:40 23:55
⚠️ Salford University, opp Oldfield Road 00:27 06:21 06:38 19:08 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:10 20:26 20:42 23:27 23:42 23:57
⚠️ Salford Cathedral (at) 00:29 06:23 06:40 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:12 20:28 20:44 23:29 23:44 23:59
⚠️ Salford Station (Stop WV) 00:31 06:25 06:42 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:14 20:30 20:46 23:31 23:46 00:01
⚠️ Spinningfields Bridge Street (Stop WF) 00:33 06:27 06:44 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:16 20:32 20:48 23:33 23:48 00:03
⚠️ Manchester St James Square (Stop WB) 00:33 06:27 06:44 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:16 20:32 20:48 23:33 23:48 00:03
⚠️ Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 00:35 04:55 05:38 06:08 06:29 06:46 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:18 20:34 20:50 23:35 23:50 00:05
⚠️ Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 00:36 04:55 05:39 06:09 06:30 06:47 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:19 20:35 20:51 23:36 23:51 00:06
⚠️ Manchester Hart Street (Stop SM) 00:37 04:56 05:40 06:10 06:31 06:48 19:18 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:20 20:36 20:52 23:37 23:52 00:07
⚠️ Manchester, nr Charles Street 00:39 04:57 05:42 06:12 06:33 06:50 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 20:22 20:38 20:54 23:39 23:54 00:09
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock, nr Grosvenor Street 00:41 04:58 05:44 06:14 06:35 06:52 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:24 20:40 20:56 23:41 23:56 00:11
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock, opp Booth Street East 00:42 04:59 05:45 06:15 06:36 06:53 19:23 19:38 19:53 20:08 20:25 20:41 20:57 23:42 23:57 00:12
⚠️ Brunswick Street (nr) 00:43 05:00 05:46 06:16 06:37 06:55 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10 20:27 20:43 20:59 23:44 23:58 00:13
⚠️ Manchester Royal Infirmary Upper Brook Street (Stop K) 00:44 05:01 05:47 06:17 06:38 06:56 19:26 19:41 19:56 20:11 20:28 20:44 21:00 23:45 23:59 00:14
⚠️ Manchester Royal Infirmary Swinton Grove (Stop M) 00:45 05:02 05:48 06:18 06:39 06:57 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12 20:29 20:45 21:01 23:46 00:00 00:15
⚠️ Manchester Royal Infirmary Hathersage Road (Stop P) 00:46 05:03 05:49 06:19 06:40 06:58 19:28 19:43 19:58 20:13 20:30 20:46 21:02 23:47 00:01 00:16
⚠️ Rusholme, nr Daisy Bank Road 00:46 05:04 05:50 06:20 06:41 06:59 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:14 20:31 20:47 21:03 23:48 00:01 00:16
⚠️ Rusholme, opp Denison Road 00:47 05:04 05:50 06:20 06:41 07:00 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:32 20:48 21:03 23:48 00:02 00:17
⚠️ Rusholme Upper Kent Road (Stop A) 00:47 05:05 05:51 06:21 06:42 07:00 19:30 19:45 20:00 20:15 20:32 20:48 21:04 23:49 00:02 00:17
⚠️ Birchfields Avenue (nr) 00:48 05:06 05:52 06:22 06:43 07:01 19:31 19:46 20:01 20:16 20:33 20:49 21:05 23:50 00:03 00:18
⚠️ Birchfields, opp Telfer Road 00:49 05:07 05:53 06:23 06:44 07:02 19:32 19:47 20:02 20:17 20:34 20:50 21:06 23:51 00:04 00:19
⚠️ Birchfields, nr Old Hall Lane 00:50 05:07 05:53 06:23 06:44 07:03 19:33 19:48 20:03 20:18 20:35 20:51 21:06 23:51 00:05 00:20
⚠️ Birchfields, nr Lytham Road 00:50 05:08 05:54 06:24 06:45 07:04 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:36 20:52 21:07 23:52 00:05 00:20
⚠️ Birchfields Fallowfield Shopping Centre (Stop B) 00:50 05:08 05:54 06:24 06:45 07:04 19:34 19:49 20:04 20:19 20:36 20:52 21:07 23:52 00:05 00:20
⚠️ Birchfields Moseley Road (Stop G) 00:52 05:10 05:56 06:26 06:47 07:06 19:36 19:51 20:06 20:21 20:38 20:54 21:09 23:54 00:07 00:22
⚠️ Ladybarn, nr Grangethorpe Drive 00:53 05:11 05:57 06:27 06:48 07:07 19:37 19:52 20:07 20:22 20:39 20:55 21:10 23:55 00:08 00:23
⚠️ Burnage Mauldeth Road (Stop D) 00:55 05:13 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:09 19:39 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:41 20:57 21:12 23:57 00:10 00:25
⚠️ Burnage, opp Briarfield Road 00:55 05:13 05:59 06:29 06:50 07:10 19:40 19:54 20:09 20:24 20:41 20:57 21:12 23:57 00:10 00:25
⚠️ Burnage, nr Green End Road 00:56 05:14 06:00 06:30 06:51 07:11 19:41 19:55 20:10 20:25 20:42 20:58 21:13 23:58 00:11 00:26
⚠️ Burnage, nr Barcicroft Road 00:57 05:15 06:01 06:31 06:52 07:12 19:42 19:56 20:11 20:26 20:43 20:59 21:14 23:59 00:12 00:27
⚠️ Burnage Kingsway (Stop F) 00:58 05:16 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:13 19:43 19:57 20:12 20:27 20:44 21:00 21:15 00:00 00:13 00:28
⚠️ Burnage, opp Homestead Crescent 00:59 05:17 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:14 19:44 19:58 20:13 20:28 20:45 21:01 21:16 00:01 00:14 00:29
⚠️ Burnage, opp School Lane 01:00 05:18 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:15 19:45 19:59 20:14 20:29 20:46 21:02 21:17 00:02 00:15 00:30
⚠️ E Didsbury East Didsbury Metrolink Stop (Stop C) 01:01 05:19 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:16 19:46 20:00 20:15 20:30 20:47 21:03 21:18 00:03 00:16 00:31
⚠️ E Didsbury Parrs Wood (Stop E2) 01:02 05:20 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:17 19:47 20:01 20:16 20:31 20:48 21:04 21:19 00:04 00:17 00:32

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 15 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)