bustimes.org

51 - Media City - East Didsbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Map

Monday to Friday

E Didsbury Parrs Wood (Stop G) 07:14 07:22 07:30 07:40 07:49 07:57 08:07 08:17
E Didsbury East Didsbury Metrolink Stop (Stop D) 07:15 07:23 07:31 07:41 07:50 07:58 08:08 08:18
Burnage School Lane (cnr) 07:16 07:24 07:32 07:42 07:51 07:59 08:09 08:19
Burnage, nr Homestead Crescent 07:17 07:25 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:01 08:11 08:21
Burnage Kingsway (Stop E) 07:18 07:26 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:02 08:12 08:22
Burnage, opp Barcicroft Road 07:19 07:27 07:36 07:46 07:55 08:03 08:13 08:23
Burnage, opp Green End Road 07:21 07:29 07:38 07:48 07:57 08:05 08:15 08:25
Burnage, nr Briarfield Road 07:22 07:30 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:06 08:16 08:26
Burnage Mauldeth Road (Stop C) 07:23 07:31 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:08 08:18 08:28
Ladybarn, opp Grangethorpe Drive 07:25 07:33 07:42 07:52 08:01 08:09 08:19 08:29
Birchfields Moseley Road (Stop E) 07:27 07:35 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:12 08:22 08:32
Birchfields Fallowfield Shopping Centre (Stop A) 07:28 07:36 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:13 08:23 08:33
Birchfields, opp Lytham Road 07:29 07:37 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:14 08:24 08:34
Birchfields, adj Old Hall Lane 07:31 07:38 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:15 08:25 08:35
Birchfields, nr Telfer Road 07:32 07:39 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:16 08:26 08:36
Birchfields, nr Birch Hall Lane 07:33 07:40 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:17 08:27 08:37
Rusholme Birchfields Road (Stop D) 07:34 07:42 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:19 08:29 08:39
Rusholme St Anselm Hall (Stop B) 07:35 07:42 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:19 08:29 08:39
Rusholme, nr Denison Road 07:37 07:44 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:21 08:31 08:41
Rusholme, opp Daisy Bank Road 07:38 07:45 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:22 08:32 08:42
Manchester Royal Infirmary Hathersage Road (Stop N) 07:39 07:47 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:24 08:34 08:44
Manchester Royal Infirmary Swinton Grove (Stop L) 07:41 07:48 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:25 08:35 08:45
Manchester Royal Infirmary Upper Brook Street (Stop J) 07:43 07:50 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:27 08:37 08:47
Brunswick Street (adj) 07:45 07:52 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:29 08:39 08:49
Chorlton upon Medlock, nr Booth Street East 07:47 07:54 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:31 08:41 08:51
Chorlton upon Medlock, adj All Saints 07:50 07:56 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:34 08:44 08:54
Manchester, nr Hulme Street 07:52 07:58 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:36 08:46 08:56
Manchester Portland Street (Stop SO) 07:55 08:01 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:39 08:49 08:59
Manchester Art Gallery (Stop SD) 07:57 08:03 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:41 08:51 09:01
Manchester, opp St James Square 07:58 08:04 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:42 08:52 09:02
Manchester John Dalton Street (Stop WX) 07:59 08:05 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:43 08:53 09:02
Manchester Bridge Street (Stop WW) 08:01 08:06 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:44 08:54 09:03
Salford Station (Stop WY) 08:02 08:08 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:46 08:56 09:05
Salford Cathedral (nr) 08:05 08:10 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:48 08:58 09:06
Salford University, adj Oldfield Road 08:07 08:11 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:49 08:59 09:08
Salford University (opp) 08:09 08:14 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:52 09:02 09:10
Salford Crescent Station (Stop B) 08:11 08:15 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:53 09:03 09:11
Salford Quays Harbour City Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 08:18 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:02 09:12 09:20
MediaCityUK (nr) 08:20 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:05 09:15 09:23
The Lowry, at Huron Basin 08:21 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:06 09:16 09:24

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 29 November 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Manchester