bustimes.org

50 - Media City - East Didsbury

A service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Road closed

Birchfields Road - road closure

3–6 February 2022

From Thursday 3 to Sunday 6 February, Birchfields Road with be closed from Birch Hall Lane to Moseley Road. The 50 and 51 bus services will be following a diverted route during this time.

Due to a diversion in place on 5 and 6 February, customers travelling on the 50 and 51 bus services may experience a delay to their journey. We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.

Services 50 & 51 from East Didsbury heading towards Media City will follow the normal route to Moseley Road and take the 1st exit at the roundabout towards Moseley Road, then head right onto Wilmslow Road, right onto Dickenson Road, and left onto Anson Road to resume normal route.

Services 50 & 51 from Media City heading towards East Didsbury will follow the normal route to Anson Road, then right onto Dickenson Road, left onto Wilmslow Road, left onto Moseley Road, then take the 2nd exit at the roundabout towards Moseley Road to resume normal route.

Road closed

Upper Brook Street road closure

31 January–4 February 2022

A road closure will be in place on Upper Brook Street from Grosvenor Street to Inchley. The closure is to facilitate carriageway resurfacing work. Some bus services may be affected.

The 50 and 51 bus services will be diverted via Charles Street & Oxford Road and will resume route on Upper Brook Street.

Map

East Didsbury - Media City

⚠️ E Didsbury Parrs Wood (Stop G) 00:09 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:25 then every 15 minutes until 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:22 then every 12 minutes until 10:10 10:22 10:34 10:46 10:58 then every 12 minutes until 15:10 15:22 then every 12 minutes until 18:10 18:24 18:39 then every 15 minutes until 19:39 19:54 then every 15 minutes until 20:54 21:09 21:24 21:39 21:54 22:09 22:24 22:39 22:54 23:09 23:24 23:54
⚠️ E Didsbury East Didsbury Metrolink Stop (Stop D) 00:09 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:01 07:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:23 10:11 10:23 10:35 10:47 10:59 15:11 15:23 18:11 18:25 18:40 19:40 19:55 20:55 21:09 21:24 21:39 21:54 22:09 22:24 22:39 22:54 23:09 23:24 23:54
⚠️ Burnage School Lane (cnr) 00:10 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:02 07:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:24 10:12 10:24 10:36 10:48 11:00 15:12 15:24 18:12 18:26 18:41 19:41 19:56 20:56 21:11 21:26 21:41 21:56 22:11 22:26 22:41 22:56 23:11 23:26 23:56
⚠️ Burnage, nr Homestead Crescent 00:11 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:03 07:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:25 10:13 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:01 15:13 15:25 18:13 18:27 18:42 19:42 19:57 20:57 21:12 21:27 21:42 21:57 22:12 22:27 22:42 22:57 23:12 23:27 23:57
⚠️ Burnage Kingsway (Stop E) 00:12 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:04 07:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:26 10:14 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:02 15:14 15:26 18:14 18:28 18:43 19:43 19:58 20:58 21:12 21:27 21:42 21:57 22:12 22:27 22:42 22:57 23:12 23:27 23:57
⚠️ Burnage, opp Barcicroft Road 00:13 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:05 07:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:27 10:15 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:03 15:15 15:27 18:15 18:29 18:44 19:44 19:59 20:59 21:13 21:28 21:43 21:58 22:13 22:28 22:43 22:58 23:13 23:28 23:58
⚠️ Burnage, opp Green End Road 00:14 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:06 07:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:28 10:16 10:28 10:40 10:52 11:04 15:16 15:28 18:16 18:30 18:45 19:45 20:00 21:00 21:15 21:30 21:45 22:00 22:15 22:30 22:45 23:00 23:15 23:30 00:00
⚠️ Burnage, nr Briarfield Road 00:15 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:07 07:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:29 10:17 10:29 10:41 10:53 11:05 15:17 15:29 18:17 18:31 18:46 19:46 20:01 21:01 21:15 21:30 21:45 22:00 22:15 22:30 22:45 23:00 23:15 23:30 00:00
⚠️ Burnage Mauldeth Road (Stop C) 00:16 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:08 07:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:30 10:18 10:30 10:42 10:54 11:06 15:18 15:30 18:18 18:32 18:47 19:47 20:02 21:02 21:17 21:32 21:47 22:02 22:17 22:32 22:47 23:02 23:17 23:32 00:02
⚠️ Ladybarn, opp Grangethorpe Drive 00:17 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:10 07:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:32 10:20 10:32 10:44 10:56 11:08 15:20 15:32 18:20 18:34 18:49 19:49 20:04 21:04 21:18 21:33 21:48 22:03 22:18 22:33 22:48 23:03 23:18 23:33 00:03
⚠️ Birchfields Moseley Road (Stop E) 00:19 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:12 07:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:34 10:22 10:34 10:46 10:58 11:10 15:22 15:34 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:51 20:06 21:06 21:20 21:35 21:50 22:05 22:20 22:35 22:50 23:05 23:20 23:35 00:05
⚠️ Birchfields Fallowfield Shopping Centre (Stop A) 00:19 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:12 07:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:34 10:22 10:34 10:46 10:58 11:10 15:22 15:34 18:22 18:36 18:51 19:51 20:06 21:06 21:20 21:35 21:50 22:05 22:20 22:35 22:50 23:05 23:20 23:35 00:05
⚠️ Birchfields, opp Lytham Road 00:20 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:13 07:38 08:53 09:08 09:24 09:36 10:24 10:36 10:48 11:00 11:12 15:24 15:36 18:24 18:38 18:53 19:53 20:08 21:08 21:22 21:37 21:51 22:06 22:21 22:36 22:51 23:06 23:21 23:36 00:06
⚠️ Birchfields, adj Old Hall Lane 00:21 05:40 06:10 06:41 07:14 07:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:37 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:01 11:13 15:25 15:37 18:25 18:39 18:54 19:54 20:08 21:08 21:22 21:37 21:52 22:07 22:22 22:37 22:52 23:07 23:22 23:37 00:07
⚠️ Birchfields, nr Telfer Road 00:21 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:14 07:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:38 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:02 11:14 15:26 15:38 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:55 20:09 21:09 21:23 21:38 21:53 22:08 22:23 22:38 22:52 23:07 23:22 23:37 00:07
⚠️ Birchfields, nr Birch Hall Lane 00:22 05:41 06:11 06:42 07:15 07:40 08:55 09:11 09:26 09:38 10:26 10:38 10:50 11:02 11:14 15:26 15:38 18:26 18:40 18:55 19:55 20:10 21:10 21:24 21:39 21:54 22:08 22:23 22:38 22:53 23:08 23:23 23:38 00:08
⚠️ Rusholme Birchfields Road (Stop D) 00:22 05:42 06:12 06:43 07:16 07:41 08:56 09:12 09:27 09:40 10:28 10:40 10:52 11:04 11:16 15:28 15:40 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:57 20:11 21:11 21:25 21:40 21:55 22:09 22:24 22:39 22:54 23:09 23:24 23:39 00:09
⚠️ Rusholme St Anselm Hall (Stop B) 00:23 05:42 06:12 06:43 07:16 07:42 08:57 09:12 09:28 09:40 10:28 10:40 10:52 11:04 11:16 15:28 15:40 18:28 18:42 18:57 19:57 20:12 21:12 21:26 21:41 21:55 22:10 22:25 22:40 22:54 23:09 23:24 23:39 00:09
⚠️ Rusholme, nr Denison Road 00:24 05:43 06:13 06:44 07:17 07:43 08:58 09:13 09:29 09:41 10:29 10:41 10:53 11:05 11:17 15:29 15:41 18:29 18:43 18:58 19:58 20:13 21:13 21:27 21:42 21:56 22:11 22:26 22:41 22:55 23:10 23:25 23:40 00:10
⚠️ Rusholme, opp Daisy Bank Road 00:24 05:43 06:13 06:45 07:18 07:43 08:58 09:14 09:30 09:42 10:30 10:42 10:54 11:06 11:18 15:30 15:42 18:30 18:44 18:59 19:59 20:14 21:14 21:28 21:43 21:57 22:11 22:26 22:41 22:56 23:11 23:26 23:41 00:11
⚠️ Manchester Royal Infirmary Hathersage Road (Stop N) 00:25 05:44 06:14 06:46 07:19 07:44 08:59 09:15 09:31 09:44 10:32 10:44 10:56 11:08 11:20 15:32 15:44 18:32 18:46 19:01 20:01 20:15 21:15 21:29 21:44 21:58 22:12 22:27 22:42 22:57 23:12 23:27 23:42 00:12
⚠️ Manchester Royal Infirmary Swinton Grove (Stop L) 00:26 05:45 06:15 06:47 07:20 07:45 09:00 09:16 09:32 09:45 10:33 10:45 10:57 11:09 11:21 15:33 15:45 18:33 18:47 19:02 20:02 20:16 21:16 21:30 21:45 21:59 22:13 22:28 22:43 22:58 23:13 23:28 23:43 00:13
⚠️ Manchester Royal Infirmary Upper Brook Street (Stop J) 00:27 05:46 06:16 06:47 07:20 07:46 09:01 09:17 09:33 09:46 10:34 10:46 10:58 11:10 11:22 15:34 15:46 18:34 18:48 19:03 20:03 20:17 21:17 21:31 21:46 22:00 22:14 22:29 22:44 22:58 23:13 23:28 23:43 00:13
⚠️ Brunswick Street (adj) 00:28 05:47 06:17 06:49 07:22 07:48 09:03 09:19 09:35 09:48 10:36 10:48 11:00 11:12 11:24 15:36 15:48 18:36 18:50 19:05 20:05 20:19 21:19 21:33 21:48 22:02 22:16 22:31 22:46 23:00 23:15 23:30 23:45 00:15
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock, nr Booth Street East 00:29 05:48 06:18 06:50 07:23 07:50 09:05 09:21 09:37 09:50 10:38 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:26 15:38 15:50 18:38 18:52 19:07 20:07 20:21 21:21 21:35 21:50 22:04 22:17 22:32 22:47 23:01 23:16 23:31 23:46 00:16
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock, adj All Saints 00:31 05:49 06:19 06:52 07:25 07:51 09:06 09:22 09:38 09:51 10:39 10:52 11:04 11:16 11:29 15:41 15:52 18:40 18:54 19:09 20:09 20:22 21:22 21:36 21:51 22:05 22:19 22:34 22:49 23:03 23:18 23:33 23:47 00:17
⚠️ Manchester, nr Hulme Street 00:32 05:50 06:20 06:53 07:26 07:53 09:08 09:24 09:40 09:53 10:41 10:54 11:06 11:18 11:31 15:43 15:54 18:42 18:56 19:11 20:11 20:24 21:24 21:38 21:53 22:07 22:20 22:35 22:50 23:04 23:19 23:34 23:48 00:18
⚠️ Manchester Portland Street (Stop SO) 05:52 06:22 06:54 07:28 07:55 09:10 09:26 09:42 09:55 10:43 10:56 11:08 11:21 11:34 15:46 15:56 18:44 18:58 19:13 20:13 20:26 21:26 21:40 21:55 22:09 22:22 22:37 22:52 23:06 23:36
⚠️ Manchester Art Gallery (Stop SD) 00:36 05:53 06:23 06:56 07:30 07:57 09:12 09:28 09:44 09:57 10:45 10:58 11:10 11:23 11:36 15:48 15:58 18:46 19:00 19:15 20:15 20:28 21:28 21:42 21:57 22:11 22:24 22:39 22:54 23:08 23:23 23:38 23:51 00:21
⚠️ Manchester, opp St James Square 05:54 06:24 06:57 07:31 07:58 09:13 09:29 09:45 09:58 10:46 10:59 11:11 11:24 11:37 15:49 15:59 18:47 19:01 19:16 20:16 20:29 21:29 21:43 21:58 22:12 22:25 22:40 22:55 23:09 23:39
⚠️ Manchester John Dalton Street (Stop WX) 05:54 06:24 06:57 07:31 07:58 09:13 09:29 09:45 09:58 10:46 10:59 11:11 11:24 11:37 15:49 15:59 18:47 19:01 19:16 20:16 20:29 21:29 21:43 21:58 22:12 22:25 22:40 22:55 23:09 23:39
⚠️ Manchester Bridge Street (Stop WW) 05:55 06:25 06:58 07:32 07:59 09:14 09:30 09:46 09:59 10:47 11:00 11:13 11:26 11:39 15:51 16:01 18:49 19:03 19:18 20:18 20:30 21:30 21:44 21:59 22:13 22:26 22:41 22:56 23:10 23:40
⚠️ Salford Station (Stop WY) 05:56 06:26 06:59 07:33 08:00 09:15 09:31 09:47 10:01 10:49 11:02 11:14 11:27 11:40 15:52 16:02 18:50 19:04 19:19 20:19 20:31 21:31 21:45 22:00 22:14 22:27 22:42 22:57 23:11 23:41
⚠️ Salford Cathedral (nr) 05:57 06:27 07:01 07:35 08:02 09:17 09:33 09:49 10:02 10:50 11:03 11:16 11:29 11:42 15:54 16:04 18:52 19:06 19:21 20:21 20:33 21:33 21:47 22:01 22:15 22:29 22:44 22:59 23:12 23:42
⚠️ Salford University, adj Oldfield Road 05:58 06:28 07:02 07:36 08:03 09:18 09:34 09:50 10:04 10:52 11:05 11:18 11:31 11:44 15:56 16:06 18:54 19:08 19:23 20:23 20:34 21:34 21:48 22:02 22:16 22:30 22:45 23:00 23:13 23:43
⚠️ Salford University (opp) 06:00 06:30 07:04 07:38 08:05 09:20 09:36 09:52 10:06 10:54 11:07 11:20 11:33 11:46 15:58 16:08 18:56 19:10 19:25 20:25 20:36 21:36 21:50 22:04 22:18 22:32 22:47 23:02 23:15 23:45
⚠️ Salford Crescent Station (Stop B) 06:01 06:31 07:05 07:39 08:06 09:21 09:37 09:53 10:07 10:55 11:08 11:21 11:34 11:47 15:59 16:09 18:57 19:11 19:26 20:26 20:37 21:37 21:51 22:05 22:19 22:33 22:48 23:03 23:16 23:46
⚠️ Wallness Frederick Road (Stop N) 06:02 06:32 07:06 07:40 08:07 09:22 09:38 09:54 10:08 10:56 11:09 11:22 11:35 11:48 16:00 16:10 18:58 19:12 19:27 20:27 20:38 21:38 21:52 22:06 22:20 22:34 22:49 23:04 23:17 23:47
⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop K) 06:06 06:36 07:10 07:44 08:11 09:26 09:42 09:58 10:12 11:00 11:13 11:26 11:39 11:52 16:04 16:14 19:02 19:16 19:30 20:30 20:41 21:41 21:55 22:09 22:23 22:37 22:52 23:07 23:20 23:50
⚠️ Pendleton, opp Wall Street 06:07 06:37 07:11 07:45 08:12 09:27 09:43 09:59 10:13 11:01 11:14 11:27 11:40 11:53 16:05 16:15 19:03 19:17 19:31 20:31 20:42 21:42 21:56 22:10 22:24 22:38 22:53 23:08 23:21 23:51
⚠️ Seedley, nr Liverpool Street 06:08 06:38 07:12 07:46 08:13 09:28 09:44 10:00 10:14 11:02 11:15 11:28 11:41 11:54 16:06 16:16 19:04 19:18 19:32 20:32 20:43 21:43 21:57 22:11 22:25 22:39 22:54 23:09 23:22 23:52
⚠️ Langworthy Road (Stop B) 06:09 06:39 07:13 07:47 08:14 09:29 09:45 10:01 10:15 11:03 11:16 11:29 11:42 11:55 16:07 16:17 19:05 19:19 19:32 20:32 20:43 21:43 21:57 22:11 22:25 22:39 22:54 23:09 23:22 23:52
⚠️ Langworthy Eccles New Road (Stop D) 06:09 06:39 07:13 07:47 08:14 09:29 09:45 10:01 10:15 11:03 11:16 11:29 11:42 11:55 16:07 16:17 19:05 19:19 19:33 20:33 20:44 21:44 21:58 22:12 22:26 22:40 22:55 23:10 23:23 23:53
⚠️ Langworthy, opp Kansas Avenue 06:10 06:40 07:14 07:48 08:15 09:30 09:46 10:02 10:16 11:04 11:17 11:30 11:43 11:56 16:08 16:18 19:06 19:20 19:33 20:33 20:44 21:44 21:58 22:12 22:26 22:40 22:55 23:10 23:23 23:53
⚠️ Broadway, opp Paragon House 06:10 06:40 07:14 07:48 08:15 09:30 09:46 10:02 10:16 11:04 11:17 11:30 11:43 11:56 16:08 16:18 19:06 19:20 19:34 20:34 20:45 21:45 21:59 22:13 22:27 22:41 22:56 23:11 23:24 23:54
⚠️ Salford Quays, opp Chandlers Point 06:11 06:41 07:15 07:49 08:16 09:31 09:47 10:03 10:17 11:05 11:18 11:31 11:44 11:57 16:09 16:19 19:07 19:21 19:35 20:35 20:46 21:46 22:00 22:14 22:28 22:42 22:57 23:12 23:25 23:55
⚠️ Salford Quays Harbour City Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 06:13 06:43 07:17 07:51 08:18 09:33 09:49 10:05 10:19 11:07 11:20 11:33 11:46 11:59 16:11 16:21 19:09 19:23 19:36 20:36 20:47 21:47 22:01 22:15 22:29 22:43 22:58 23:13 23:26 23:56
⚠️ MediaCityUK (nr) 06:14 06:44 07:18 07:52 08:19 09:34 09:50 10:06 10:20 11:08 11:21 11:34 11:47 12:00 16:12 16:22 19:10 19:24 19:37 20:37 20:48 21:48 22:02 22:16 22:30 22:44 22:59 23:14 23:27 23:57
⚠️ The Lowry, at Huron Basin 06:15 06:45 07:19 07:53 08:20 09:35 09:51 10:07 10:21 11:09 11:22 11:35 11:48 12:01 16:13 16:23 19:11 19:25 19:38 20:38 20:49 21:49 22:03 22:17 22:31 22:45 23:00 23:15 23:28 23:58

Media City - East Didsbury

⚠️ MediaCityUK (at) 00:10 06:33 07:03 07:33 07:53 08:13 then every 15 minutes until 08:58 09:12 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:24 10:36 then every 12 minutes until 11:12 11:24 then every 12 minutes until 17:12 17:24 17:36 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:25 then every 15 minutes until 19:10 19:25 19:40 19:55 then every 15 minutes until 21:55 22:08 22:25 then every 15 minutes until 23:10 23:25 23:40
⚠️ Salford Quays Harbour City Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 00:11 06:34 07:04 07:34 07:54 08:14 08:59 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:25 10:37 11:13 11:25 17:13 17:25 17:37 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:26 19:11 19:26 19:41 19:56 21:56 22:09 22:26 23:11 23:26 23:41
⚠️ Salford Quays, nr Chandlers Point 00:12 06:35 07:05 07:35 07:55 08:15 09:00 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:26 10:38 11:14 11:26 17:14 17:26 17:38 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:27 19:12 19:27 19:42 19:57 21:57 22:10 22:27 23:12 23:27 23:42
⚠️ Broadway, o/s Paragon House 00:13 06:36 07:06 07:36 07:56 08:16 09:01 09:15 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:27 10:39 11:15 11:27 17:15 17:27 17:39 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:28 19:13 19:28 19:43 19:58 21:58 22:11 22:28 23:13 23:28 23:43
⚠️ Langworthy, opp Dakota Avenue 00:14 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:17 09:02 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:28 10:40 11:16 11:28 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:29 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 21:59 22:12 22:29 23:14 23:29 23:44
⚠️ Langworthy, opp Montford Street 00:14 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:17 09:02 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:28 10:40 11:16 11:28 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:29 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 21:59 22:12 22:29 23:14 23:29 23:44
⚠️ South Langworthy Road (Stop E) 00:14 06:37 07:07 07:37 07:57 08:17 09:02 09:16 09:31 09:46 10:01 10:16 10:28 10:40 11:16 11:28 17:16 17:28 17:40 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:29 19:14 19:29 19:44 19:59 21:59 22:12 22:29 23:14 23:29 23:44
⚠️ Langworthy Road (Stop D) 00:15 06:38 07:08 07:38 07:58 08:18 09:03 09:17 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:29 10:41 11:17 11:29 17:17 17:29 17:41 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:30 19:15 19:30 19:45 20:00 22:00 22:13 22:30 23:15 23:30 23:45
⚠️ Pendleton, adj Langworthy Road 00:16 06:39 07:09 07:39 07:59 08:19 09:04 09:18 09:33 09:48 10:03 10:18 10:30 10:42 11:18 11:30 17:18 17:30 17:42 17:54 18:06 18:18 18:31 19:16 19:31 19:46 20:01 22:01 22:14 22:31 23:16 23:31 23:46
⚠️ Pendleton, nr Wall Street 00:17 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:20 09:05 09:19 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:31 10:43 11:19 11:31 17:19 17:31 17:43 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:32 19:17 19:32 19:47 20:02 22:02 22:15 22:32 23:17 23:32 23:47
⚠️ Pendleton Salford Shopping Centre (Stop C) 00:19 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:22 09:07 09:21 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:33 10:45 11:21 11:33 17:21 17:33 17:45 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:34 19:19 19:34 19:49 20:04 22:04 22:17 22:34 23:19 23:34 23:49
00:20 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:24 09:09 09:23 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:23 10:35 10:47 11:23 11:35 17:23 17:35 17:46 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:35 19:20 19:35 19:50 20:05 22:05 22:18 22:35 23:20 23:35 23:50
⚠️ Pendleton Church (Stop U) 00:21 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:25 09:10 09:24 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:24 10:36 10:48 11:24 11:36 17:24 17:36 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:36 19:21 19:36 19:51 20:06 22:06 22:19 22:36 23:21 23:36 23:51
⚠️ Wallness Frederick Road (Stop X) 00:22 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:26 09:11 09:25 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:25 10:37 10:49 11:25 11:37 17:25 17:37 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:37 19:22 19:37 19:52 20:07 22:07 22:20 22:37 23:22 23:37 23:52
⚠️ Salford Crescent Station (Stop A) 00:24 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:28 09:13 09:27 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:27 10:39 10:51 11:27 11:39 17:27 17:39 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:39 19:24 19:39 19:54 20:09 22:09 22:22 22:39 23:24 23:39 23:54
⚠️ Salford University (o/s) 00:25 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:29 09:14 09:28 09:43 09:58 10:13 10:28 10:40 10:52 11:28 11:40 17:28 17:40 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:40 19:25 19:40 19:55 20:10 22:10 22:23 22:40 23:25 23:40 23:55
⚠️ Salford University, opp Oldfield Road 00:27 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:31 09:16 09:30 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:30 10:42 10:54 11:30 11:42 17:30 17:42 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:42 19:27 19:42 19:57 20:12 22:12 22:25 22:42 23:27 23:42 23:57
⚠️ Salford Cathedral (at) 00:29 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:33 09:18 09:32 09:47 10:02 10:17 10:32 10:44 10:56 11:32 11:44 17:32 17:44 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:44 19:29 19:44 19:59 20:14 22:14 22:27 22:44 23:29 23:44 23:59
⚠️ Salford Station (Stop WV) 00:31 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:35 09:20 09:34 09:49 10:04 10:19 10:35 10:47 10:58 11:34 11:47 17:35 17:47 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:47 19:32 19:46 20:01 20:16 22:16 22:29 22:46 23:31 23:46 00:01
⚠️ Spinningfields Bridge Street (Stop WF) 00:33 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:17 08:37 09:22 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:21 10:37 10:49 11:00 11:36 11:49 17:37 17:49 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:49 19:34 19:48 20:03 20:18 22:18 22:31 22:48 23:33 23:48 00:03
⚠️ Manchester St James Square (Stop WB) 00:34 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:38 09:23 09:37 09:52 10:07 10:22 10:38 10:50 11:01 11:37 11:50 17:38 17:50 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:50 19:35 19:49 20:04 20:19 22:19 22:32 22:49 23:34 23:49 00:04
⚠️ Albert Square Town Hall (Stop SB) 00:35 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:39 09:24 09:38 09:53 10:08 10:24 10:40 10:52 11:03 11:39 11:52 17:40 17:52 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:52 19:37 19:50 20:05 20:20 22:20 22:33 22:50 23:35 23:50 00:05
⚠️ Manchester Chinatown (Stop SF) 00:36 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:40 09:25 09:39 09:54 10:09 10:25 10:41 10:53 11:04 11:40 11:53 17:41 17:53 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:53 19:38 19:51 20:06 20:21 22:21 22:34 22:51 23:36 23:51 00:06
⚠️ Manchester Hart Street (Stop SM) 00:37 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:21 08:41 09:26 09:40 09:55 10:10 10:26 10:42 10:54 11:05 11:41 11:54 17:42 17:54 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:54 19:39 19:52 20:07 20:22 22:22 22:35 22:52 23:37 23:52 00:07
⚠️ Manchester, nr Charles Street 00:39 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:43 09:28 09:42 09:57 10:12 10:28 10:44 10:56 11:08 11:44 11:57 17:45 17:56 18:07 18:19 18:31 18:43 18:56 19:41 19:54 20:09 20:24 22:24 22:37 22:54 23:39 23:54 00:09
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock, nr Grosvenor Street 00:41 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:45 09:30 09:44 09:59 10:14 10:30 10:46 10:58 11:10 11:46 11:59 17:47 17:58 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:58 19:43 19:56 20:11 20:26 22:26 22:39 22:56 23:41 23:56 00:11
⚠️ Chorlton upon Medlock, opp Booth Street East 00:42 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:26 08:46 09:31 09:45 10:00 10:15 10:31 10:47 10:59 11:11 11:47 12:00 17:48 17:59 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:46 18:59 19:44 19:57 20:12 20:27 22:27 22:40 22:57 23:42 23:57 00:12
⚠️ Brunswick Street (nr) 00:43 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:27 08:47 09:32 09:46 10:01 10:17 10:33 10:49 11:01 11:13 11:49 12:02 17:50 18:01 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:48 19:01 19:46 19:59 20:14 20:29 22:29 22:42 22:59 23:44 23:58 00:13
⚠️ Manchester Royal Infirmary Upper Brook Street (Stop K) 00:44 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:28 08:48 09:33 09:47 10:02 10:18 10:34 10:50 11:02 11:14 11:50 12:04 17:52 18:02 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:49 19:02 19:47 20:00 20:15 20:30 22:30 22:43 23:00 23:45 23:59 00:14
⚠️ Manchester Royal Infirmary Swinton Grove (Stop M) 00:45 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:29 08:49 09:34 09:48 10:03 10:19 10:35 10:51 11:03 11:15 11:51 12:05 17:53 18:03 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:50 19:03 19:48 20:01 20:16 20:31 22:31 22:44 23:01 23:46 00:00 00:15
⚠️ Manchester Royal Infirmary Hathersage Road (Stop P) 00:46 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:35 09:49 10:05 10:21 10:37 10:53 11:05 11:17 11:53 12:06 17:54 18:05 18:16 18:28 18:39 18:51 19:04 19:49 20:02 20:17 20:32 22:32 22:45 23:02 23:47 00:01 00:16
⚠️ Rusholme, nr Daisy Bank Road 00:46 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:36 09:50 10:05 10:21 10:37 10:53 11:05 11:18 11:54 12:07 17:55 18:06 18:17 18:28 18:40 18:52 19:05 19:50 20:03 20:18 20:33 22:33 22:46 23:03 23:48 00:01 00:16
⚠️ Rusholme, opp Denison Road 00:47 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:31 08:51 09:36 09:51 10:06 10:22 10:38 10:54 11:06 11:19 11:55 12:08 17:56 18:07 18:18 18:29 18:41 18:53 19:06 19:51 20:04 20:19 20:33 22:33 22:46 23:03 23:48 00:02 00:17
⚠️ Rusholme Upper Kent Road (Stop A) 00:47 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:32 08:52 09:37 09:51 10:07 10:23 10:39 10:55 11:07 11:19 11:55 12:09 17:57 18:07 18:18 18:30 18:41 18:53 19:06 19:51 20:04 20:19 20:34 22:34 22:47 23:04 23:49 00:02 00:17
⚠️ Birchfields Avenue (nr) 00:48 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:33 08:53 09:38 09:52 10:08 10:24 10:40 10:56 11:08 11:21 11:57 12:10 17:58 18:09 18:20 18:31 18:42 18:54 19:07 19:52 20:05 20:20 20:35 22:35 22:48 23:05 23:50 00:03 00:18
⚠️ Birchfields, opp Telfer Road 00:49 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:39 09:53 10:09 10:25 10:41 10:57 11:09 11:22 11:58 12:12 18:00 18:10 18:21 18:32 18:43 18:55 19:08 19:53 20:06 20:21 20:36 22:36 22:49 23:06 23:51 00:04 00:19
⚠️ Birchfields, nr Old Hall Lane 00:50 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:34 08:54 09:39 09:54 10:10 10:26 10:42 10:58 11:10 11:23 11:59 12:13 18:01 18:11 18:22 18:33 18:44 18:56 19:09 19:54 20:07 20:22 20:36 22:36 22:49 23:06 23:51 00:05 00:20
⚠️ Birchfields, nr Lytham Road 00:50 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:40 09:55 10:11 10:27 10:43 10:59 11:11 11:24 12:00 12:14 18:02 18:12 18:23 18:34 18:45 18:57 19:10 19:55 20:08 20:23 20:37 22:37 22:50 23:07 23:52 00:05 00:20
⚠️ Birchfields Fallowfield Shopping Centre (Stop B) 00:50 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:35 08:55 09:40 09:55 10:11 10:27 10:43 10:59 11:11 11:24 12:00 12:14 18:02 18:12 18:23 18:34 18:45 18:57 19:10 19:55 20:08 20:23 20:37 22:37 22:50 23:07 23:52 00:05 00:20
⚠️ Birchfields Moseley Road (Stop G) 00:52 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:37 08:57 09:42 09:57 10:13 10:29 10:45 11:01 11:13 11:26 12:02 12:16 18:04 18:14 18:25 18:36 18:47 18:59 19:12 19:57 20:10 20:25 20:39 22:39 22:52 23:09 23:54 00:07 00:22
⚠️ Ladybarn, nr Grangethorpe Drive 00:53 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:38 08:58 09:43 09:58 10:14 10:30 10:46 11:02 11:14 11:27 12:03 12:17 18:05 18:15 18:26 18:37 18:48 19:00 19:13 19:58 20:11 20:26 20:40 22:40 22:53 23:10 23:55 00:08 00:23
⚠️ Burnage Mauldeth Road (Stop D) 00:55 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:45 10:00 10:16 10:32 10:48 11:04 11:16 11:29 12:05 12:19 18:07 18:17 18:28 18:39 18:50 19:02 19:15 20:00 20:13 20:28 20:42 22:42 22:55 23:12 23:57 00:10 00:25
⚠️ Burnage, opp Briarfield Road 00:55 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:40 09:00 09:45 10:00 10:16 10:32 10:48 11:04 11:16 11:29 12:05 12:19 18:07 18:17 18:28 18:39 18:50 19:02 19:15 20:00 20:13 20:28 20:42 22:42 22:55 23:12 23:57 00:10 00:25
⚠️ Burnage, nr Green End Road 00:56 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:41 09:01 09:46 10:01 10:17 10:33 10:49 11:05 11:17 11:30 12:06 12:20 18:08 18:18 18:29 18:40 18:51 19:03 19:16 20:01 20:14 20:29 20:43 22:43 22:56 23:13 23:58 00:11 00:26
⚠️ Burnage, nr Barcicroft Road 00:57 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:42 09:02 09:47 10:02 10:18 10:34 10:50 11:06 11:18 11:31 12:07 12:21 18:09 18:19 18:30 18:41 18:52 19:04 19:17 20:02 20:15 20:30 20:44 22:44 22:57 23:14 23:59 00:12 00:27
⚠️ Burnage Kingsway (Stop F) 00:58 07:23 07:53 08:23 08:43 09:03 09:48 10:03 10:19 10:35 10:51 11:07 11:19 11:32 12:08 12:22 18:10 18:20 18:31 18:42 18:53 19:05 19:18 20:03 20:16 20:31 20:45 22:45 22:58 23:15 00:00 00:13 00:28
⚠️ Burnage, opp Homestead Crescent 00:59 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:44 09:04 09:49 10:04 10:20 10:36 10:52 11:08 11:20 11:33 12:09 12:23 18:11 18:21 18:32 18:43 18:54 19:06 19:19 20:04 20:17 20:32 20:46 22:46 22:59 23:16 00:01 00:14 00:29
⚠️ Burnage, opp School Lane 01:00 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:45 09:05 09:50 10:05 10:21 10:37 10:53 11:09 11:21 11:34 12:10 12:24 18:12 18:22 18:33 18:44 18:55 19:07 19:20 20:05 20:18 20:33 20:47 22:47 23:00 23:17 00:02 00:15 00:30
⚠️ E Didsbury East Didsbury Metrolink Stop (Stop C) 01:01 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:46 09:06 09:51 10:06 10:22 10:38 10:54 11:10 11:22 11:35 12:11 12:25 18:13 18:23 18:34 18:45 18:56 19:08 19:21 20:06 20:19 20:34 20:48 22:48 23:01 23:18 00:03 00:16 00:31
⚠️ E Didsbury Parrs Wood (Stop E2) 01:02 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:47 09:07 09:52 10:07 10:23 10:39 10:55 11:11 11:23 11:36 12:12 12:26 18:14 18:24 18:35 18:46 18:57 19:09 19:22 20:07 20:20 20:35 20:49 22:49 23:02 23:19 00:04 00:17 00:32

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 17 January 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Manchester