bustimes.org

508 - Stansted Airport - Harlow

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Stansted Airport - Harlow

Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 15) 06:45 07:16 07:46 08:29 09:06 09:36 10:05 then every 30 minutes until 13:35 14:05 14:32 15:11 15:43 16:20 16:56 17:30 18:06 18:36
Takeley, opp Coopers Villas 06:47 07:19 07:49 08:32 09:09 09:39 10:08 13:38 14:08 14:35 15:14 15:46 16:23 16:59 17:33 18:09 18:39
Takeley, opp Garnetts 06:49 07:22 07:52 08:35 09:12 09:42 10:11 13:41 14:11 14:38 15:17 15:49 16:26 17:02 17:36 18:12 18:41
Takeley, opp Chestnut Way 06:49 07:22 07:52 08:35 09:12 09:42 10:11 13:41 14:11 14:38 15:17 15:49 16:26 17:02 17:36 18:12 18:41
Takeley, opp The Four Ashes 06:50 07:23 07:53 08:36 09:13 09:43 10:12 13:42 14:12 14:39 15:18 15:50 16:27 17:03 17:37 18:13 18:42
Takeley, adj Mill Court 06:50 07:23 07:53 08:36 09:13 09:43 10:12 13:42 14:12 14:39 15:18 15:50 16:27 17:03 17:37 18:13 18:42
Takeley Street, opp The Green Man 06:52 07:25 07:55 08:38 09:15 09:45 10:14 13:44 14:14 14:41 15:20 15:52 16:29 17:05 17:39 18:15 18:44
Takeley Street, o/s Rayleigh Cottage 06:52 07:26 07:56 08:39 09:15 09:45 10:14 13:44 14:14 14:41 15:21 15:53 16:30 17:06 17:40 18:16 18:44
Takeley Street, opp The Old Mill 06:53 07:26 07:57 08:40 09:16 09:46 10:15 13:45 14:15 14:42 15:22 15:54 16:31 17:07 17:41 18:16 18:45
Takeley Street, adj Bury Lodge Lane 06:54 07:27 07:58 08:41 09:17 09:47 10:16 13:46 14:16 14:43 15:23 15:55 16:32 17:08 17:42 18:17 18:46
Birchanger, o/s Thremhall Priory 06:55 07:28 07:59 08:42 09:18 09:48 10:17 13:47 14:17 14:44 15:24 15:56 16:33 17:09 17:43 18:18 18:47
Birchanger, adj Spellbrook Motors 06:56 07:30 08:01 08:44 09:19 09:49 10:18 13:48 14:18 14:45 15:26 15:58 16:35 17:11 17:45 18:20 18:48
Birchanger, o/s Start Hill Garage 06:57 07:30 08:02 08:44 09:20 09:50 10:19 13:49 14:19 14:46 15:26 15:58 16:35 17:11 17:45 18:20 18:49
Parsonage Estate, o/s Birchanger Green Services 06:58 07:32 08:04 08:46 09:21 09:51 10:20 13:50 14:20 14:47 15:28 16:00 16:37 17:13 17:47 18:22 18:50
Parsonage Estate, nr Shortcroft 06:59 07:33 08:05 08:47 09:22 09:52 10:21 13:51 14:21 14:48 15:29 16:01 16:38 17:14 17:48 18:23 18:51
Hockerill, opp Raynham Road 07:00 07:34 08:06 08:48 09:23 09:53 10:22 13:52 14:22 14:49 15:30 16:02 16:39 17:15 17:49 18:24 18:52
Hockerill, nr The Nags Head PH 07:01 07:35 08:07 08:49 09:24 09:54 10:23 13:53 14:23 14:50 15:31 16:03 16:40 17:16 17:50 18:25 18:53
Hockerill, opp Anglo European College 07:03 07:37 08:09 08:52 09:26 09:56 10:25 13:55 14:25 14:52 15:33 16:05 16:42 17:18 17:52 18:27 18:55
Hockerill, nr Hillside 07:04 07:38 08:11 08:53 09:27 09:57 10:26 13:56 14:26 14:53 15:34 16:07 16:44 17:20 17:54 18:28 18:56
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 07:07 07:41 08:14 08:57 09:29 09:59 10:28 13:58 14:28 14:55 15:36 16:10 16:47 17:23 17:57 18:31 18:59
Bishop’s Stortford Interchange (Stop B) 07:09 07:43 08:16 08:59 09:31 10:01 10:30 14:00 14:30 14:57 15:38 16:12 16:49 17:25 17:59 18:33 19:01
07:11 07:45 08:18 09:01 09:33 10:03 10:32 14:02 14:32 14:59 15:40 16:14 16:51 17:27 18:01 18:35 19:03
Bishop’s Stortford Holy Trinity Church (Stop F) 07:11 07:45 08:18 09:01 09:33 10:03 10:32 14:02 14:32 14:59 15:40 16:14 16:51 17:27 18:01 18:35 19:03
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Brazier's Quay 07:12 07:46 08:20 09:02 09:34 10:04 10:33 14:03 14:33 15:01 15:42 16:15 16:52 17:28 18:02 18:36 19:04
Bishop’s Stortford, o/s Rhodes Arts Complex 07:12 07:47 08:20 09:02 09:34 10:04 10:33 14:03 14:33 15:02 15:42 16:16 16:53 17:29 18:03 18:36 19:04
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Mulberry Court 07:13 07:48 08:22 09:03 09:35 10:05 10:34 14:04 14:34 15:03 15:43 16:16 16:53 17:29 18:03 18:37 19:04
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Thorley Hill 07:13 07:48 08:22 09:04 09:35 10:05 10:34 14:04 14:35 15:04 15:44 16:17 16:54 17:30 18:04 18:37 19:05
Bishop’s Stortford, opp High School 07:14 07:49 08:24 09:05 09:36 10:06 10:35 14:05 14:36 15:05 15:45 16:18 16:55 17:31 18:05 18:38 19:05
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Whittington Way 07:15 07:51 08:25 09:06 09:37 10:07 10:36 14:06 14:37 15:07 15:46 16:19 16:56 17:32 18:06 18:39 19:06
Bishop’s Stortford, adj The Coach and Horses PH 07:15 07:52 08:27 09:07 09:38 10:08 10:37 14:07 14:38 15:09 15:48 16:20 16:57 17:33 18:07 18:39 19:07
Spellbrook, opp Thorley Wash Grange 07:17 07:54 08:30 09:09 09:40 10:10 10:39 14:09 14:40 15:12 15:50 16:22 16:59 17:35 18:09 18:41 19:08
Spellbrook Lane (S-bound) 07:18 07:56 08:31 09:10 09:41 10:11 10:40 14:10 14:41 15:14 15:52 16:24 17:01 17:37 18:11 18:42 19:09
Spellbrook, nr Tednambury Farm 07:19 07:58 08:35 09:12 09:43 10:13 10:42 14:12 14:43 15:17 15:55 16:26 17:03 17:39 18:13 18:43 19:11
Sawbridgeworth, opp Parsonage Lane 07:21 08:00 08:37 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:43 14:13 14:45 15:20 15:57 16:28 17:05 17:41 18:15 18:45 19:12
Sawbridgeworth, opp Leventhorpe School 07:22 08:03 08:40 09:16 09:46 10:16 10:45 14:15 14:47 15:23 15:59 16:30 17:07 17:43 18:17 18:46 19:13
Sawbridgeworth, nr Station Road 07:23 08:03 08:41 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:46 14:16 14:48 15:24 16:00 16:31 17:08 17:44 18:18 18:47 19:14
Sawbridgeworth, nr White Lion PH 07:24 08:05 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:47 14:17 14:49 15:26 16:02 16:32 17:09 17:45 18:19 18:48 19:15
Sawbridgeworth, adj Springhall Road 07:24 08:05 08:43 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:47 14:17 14:49 15:26 16:02 16:32 17:09 17:45 18:19 18:48 19:15
Sawbridgeworth, opp High Wych Road 07:25 08:07 08:45 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:48 14:18 14:50 15:27 16:03 16:33 17:10 17:46 18:20 18:49 19:16
Sawbridgeworth, adj Pishiobury Drive 07:26 08:08 08:46 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:49 14:19 14:51 15:28 16:04 16:34 17:11 17:47 18:21 18:50 19:17
Sawbridgeworth, opp Redricks Lane 07:27 08:09 08:47 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:50 14:20 14:52 15:29 16:05 16:35 17:12 17:48 18:22 18:51 19:18
Harlow Mill, opp Beefeater 07:29 08:11 08:49 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:52 14:22 14:54 15:31 16:07 16:37 17:14 17:50 18:24 18:52 19:19
Harlow Mill Railway Station (opp) 07:30 08:12 08:50 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:53 14:23 14:55 15:32 16:08 16:38 17:15 17:51 18:25 18:53 19:20
Old Harlow, opp Jocelyns 07:31 08:14 08:52 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:54 14:24 14:56 15:33 16:09 16:39 17:16 17:52 18:26 18:54 19:21
Old Harlow, o/s Post Office 07:32 08:15 08:53 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:55 14:25 14:57 15:34 16:10 16:40 17:17 17:53 18:27 18:55 19:22
Old Harlow, o/s Mark Hall School 07:33 08:16 08:54 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:56 14:26 14:58 15:35 16:11 16:41 17:18 17:54 18:28 18:56 19:23
Mark Hall, opp Cycle Museum 07:34 08:17 08:55 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:57 14:27 14:59 15:36 16:12 16:42 17:19 17:55 18:29 18:57 19:24
Mark Hall, opp Mandela Avenue 07:35 08:18 08:56 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:57 14:27 14:59 15:36 16:12 16:42 17:20 17:56 18:30 18:57 19:24
Mark Hall, adj The Stow Upper 07:37 08:20 08:58 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:59 14:29 15:01 15:38 16:14 16:44 17:22 17:58 18:32 18:59 19:26
Harlow, opp Burnt Mill School 07:37 08:21 08:59 09:30 10:00 10:30 10:59 14:29 15:01 15:38 16:14 16:44 17:22 17:58 18:32 18:59 19:26
Harlow, opp School Lane 07:39 08:23 09:01 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:01 14:31 15:03 15:40 16:16 16:46 17:24 18:00 18:33 19:00 19:27
Harlow, opp Park Lane 07:40 08:24 09:02 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:02 14:32 15:04 15:41 16:17 16:47 17:25 18:01 18:34 19:01 19:28
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:43 08:27 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:04 14:34 15:06 15:43 16:19 16:49 17:27 18:03 18:36 19:03 19:30

Harlow - Stansted Airport

Harlow Bus Station (Stand 11) 06:03 06:34 07:00 then every 30 minutes until
Harlow Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:32 08:07 08:46 09:20 09:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:23 16:05 16:35 17:10 17:46 18:20
Harlow, adj Park Lane 06:04 06:36 07:02 07:34 08:09 08:49 09:22 09:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:25 16:08 16:38 17:13 17:49 18:22
Harlow, adj School Lane 06:05 06:36 07:02 07:35 08:10 08:50 09:22 09:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:26 16:09 16:39 17:14 17:50 18:22
Harlow, o/s Burnt Mill School 06:05 06:37 07:03 07:36 08:11 08:51 09:23 09:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:27 16:10 16:40 17:15 17:51 18:23
Mark Hall, opp The Stow Upper 06:07 06:39 07:05 07:38 08:13 08:53 09:25 09:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:29 16:12 16:42 17:17 17:53 18:25
Mark Hall, adj Mandela Avenue 06:08 06:40 07:06 07:39 08:14 08:54 09:26 09:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:30 16:13 16:43 17:18 17:54 18:26
Mark Hall, o/s Cycle Museum 06:08 06:41 07:07 07:40 08:15 08:55 09:27 09:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:31 16:14 16:44 17:19 17:55 18:26
Old Harlow, opp Mark Hall School 06:10 06:42 07:08 07:42 08:17 08:57 09:28 09:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:32 16:15 16:45 17:20 17:56 18:28
Old Harlow, opp Post Office 06:11 06:44 07:10 07:44 08:19 08:59 09:30 10:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:34 16:17 16:47 17:22 17:58 18:29
Old Harlow, adj Jocelyns 06:11 06:44 07:10 07:44 08:20 09:00 09:30 10:00 14:00 14:31 15:01 15:35 16:18 16:48 17:23 17:59 18:29
Harlow Mill Railway Station (o/s) 06:13 06:46 07:12 07:46 08:23 09:01 09:32 10:02 14:02 14:32 15:04 15:37 16:20 16:51 17:26 18:01 18:31
Sawbridgeworth, adj Redricks Lane 06:15 06:48 07:14 07:48 08:27 09:04 09:34 10:04 14:04 14:35 15:08 15:40 16:23 16:55 17:30 18:04 18:33
Sawbridgeworth, opp Pishiobury Drive 06:16 06:49 07:15 07:49 08:28 09:05 09:35 10:05 14:05 14:37 15:09 15:41 16:25 16:56 17:32 18:06 18:34
Sawbridgeworth, adj High Wych Road 06:17 06:51 07:17 07:51 08:30 09:06 09:37 10:07 14:07 14:38 15:11 15:43 16:27 16:58 17:34 18:08 18:35
Sawbridgeworth, opp Springhall Road 06:18 06:52 07:18 07:52 08:32 09:08 09:38 10:08 14:08 14:40 15:13 15:45 16:28 17:00 17:36 18:09 18:36
Sawbridgeworth, opp White Lion PH 06:19 06:53 07:19 07:53 08:34 09:09 09:39 10:09 14:09 14:41 15:15 15:46 16:30 17:02 17:38 18:11 18:37
Sawbridgeworth, opp Station Road 06:19 06:53 07:20 07:54 08:35 09:09 09:39 10:09 14:09 14:41 15:16 15:47 16:31 17:03 17:39 18:11 18:37
Sawbridgeworth, nr Leventhorpe School 06:20 06:54 07:21 07:55 08:35 09:10 09:39 10:10 14:10 14:42 15:17 15:48 16:32 17:04 17:40 18:12 18:38
Sawbridgeworth, nr Parsonage Lane 06:22 06:56 07:23 07:57 08:37 09:12 09:40 10:12 14:12 14:44 15:19 15:50 16:34 17:06 17:42 18:14 18:40
Spellbrook, opp Tednambury Farm 06:23 06:57 07:24 07:59 08:38 09:13 09:40 10:13 14:13 14:45 15:20 15:51 16:35 17:07 17:43 18:15 18:41
Spellbrook Lane (N-bound) 06:25 06:59 07:27 08:03 08:41 09:15 09:41 10:15 14:15 14:47 15:24 15:54 16:38 17:10 17:46 18:17 18:43
Spellbrook, nr Thorley Wash Grange 06:26 07:00 07:28 08:04 08:42 09:16 09:41 10:16 14:16 14:48 15:25 15:55 16:39 17:11 17:47 18:18 18:44
Bishop’s Stortford, opp The Coach and Horses PH 06:28 07:02 07:30 08:07 08:44 09:18 09:42 10:18 14:18 14:50 15:27 15:57 16:41 17:13 17:49 18:20 18:46
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Whittington Way 06:29 07:03 07:32 08:09 08:45 09:19 09:42 10:19 14:19 14:51 15:29 15:59 16:43 17:15 17:51 18:21 18:47
Bishop’s Stortford, o/s High School 06:30 07:04 07:33 08:10 08:46 09:20 09:42 10:20 14:20 14:52 15:30 16:00 16:44 17:16 17:52 18:22 18:48
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Thorley Hill 06:30 07:04 07:34 08:11 08:47 09:20 09:42 10:20 14:20 14:52 15:31 16:01 16:45 17:17 17:53 18:22 18:48
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Mulberry Court 06:31 07:05 07:34 08:12 08:48 09:21 09:43 10:21 14:21 14:53 15:32 16:01 16:45 17:17 17:53 18:23 18:49
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Rhodes Arts Complex 06:32 07:06 07:35 08:12 08:48 09:22 09:43 10:22 14:22 14:54 15:33 16:02 16:46 17:18 17:54 18:24 18:50
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Brazier's Quay 06:32 07:06 07:36 08:13 08:49 09:22 09:43 10:22 14:22 14:54 15:33 16:03 16:47 17:19 17:55 18:24 18:50
Bishop’s Stortford, o/s Holy Trinity Church 06:33 07:07 07:36 08:14 08:49 09:23 09:43 10:23 14:23 14:55 15:34 16:03 16:47 17:19 17:55 18:25 18:51
Bishop’s Stortford Riverside (Stop R) 06:34 07:08 07:38 08:16 08:51 09:24 09:44 10:24 14:24 14:56 15:36 16:05 16:49 17:21 17:57 18:26 18:52
06:36 07:10 07:40 08:18 08:54 09:26 09:46 10:26 14:26 15:00 15:38 16:07 16:51 17:23 17:59 18:28 18:54
Hockerill, opp Hillside 06:38 07:12 07:42 08:20 08:56 09:28 09:53 10:28 14:28 15:02 15:40 16:09 16:53 17:25 18:01 18:29 18:55
Hockerill, o/s Anglo European College 06:38 07:12 07:42 08:21 08:57 09:29 09:54 10:28 14:28 15:02 15:40 16:09 16:53 17:26 18:01 18:30 18:56
Hockerill, adj Stortford Hall Park 06:39 07:13 07:43 08:22 08:58 09:30 09:57 10:29 14:29 15:03 15:41 16:10 16:54 17:27 18:02 18:30 18:56
Hockerill, opp The Nags Head PH 06:41 07:15 07:45 08:24 09:00 09:32 10:01 10:31 14:31 15:05 15:43 16:12 16:56 17:29 18:04 18:32 18:58
Hockerill, adj Raynham Road 06:41 07:15 07:45 08:24 09:00 09:32 10:01 10:31 14:31 15:05 15:43 16:12 16:56 17:29 18:04 18:32 18:58
Parsonage Estate, nr Birchwood High School 06:41 07:15 07:46 08:24 09:00 09:32 10:01 10:31 14:31 15:05 15:44 16:12 16:57 17:30 18:05 18:33 18:58
Parsonage Estate, opp Shortcroft 06:42 07:16 07:46 08:25 09:01 09:33 10:02 10:32 14:32 15:06 15:44 16:13 16:57 17:30 18:05 18:33 18:59
Parsonage Estate, opp Birchanger Green Services 06:42 07:16 07:47 08:26 09:02 09:34 10:03 10:33 14:33 15:07 15:45 16:13 16:58 17:31 18:06 18:34 19:00
Birchanger, opp Start Hill Garage 06:44 07:18 07:49 08:27 09:03 09:35 10:04 10:34 14:34 15:08 15:47 16:15 17:00 17:33 18:08 18:36 19:01
Birchanger, opp Spellbrook Motors 06:44 07:19 07:49 08:28 09:04 09:36 10:05 10:35 14:35 15:09 15:47 16:16 17:00 17:33 18:08 18:36 19:02
Birchanger, opp Thremhall Priory 06:45 07:20 07:51 08:29 09:05 09:37 10:06 10:36 14:36 15:10 15:49 16:17 17:02 17:35 18:10 18:38 19:03
Takeley Street, opp Bury Lodge Lane 06:46 07:20 07:51 08:30 09:06 09:38 10:07 10:37 14:37 15:11 15:49 16:17 17:02 17:35 18:10 18:38 19:04
Takeley Street, o/s The Old Mill 06:46 07:21 07:52 08:31 09:07 09:39 10:08 10:38 14:38 15:12 15:50 16:18 17:03 17:36 18:11 18:39 19:05
Takeley Street, opp Rayleigh Cottage 06:47 07:22 07:53 08:31 09:07 09:39 10:08 10:38 14:38 15:12 15:51 16:19 17:04 17:37 18:12 18:40 19:05
Takeley Street, adj The Green Man 06:48 07:22 07:54 08:32 09:08 09:40 10:09 10:39 14:39 15:13 15:52 16:19 17:05 17:38 18:13 18:41 19:06
Takeley, adj Church Ln 06:49 07:23 07:55 08:33 09:09 09:41 10:10 10:40 14:40 15:14 15:53 16:20 17:06 17:39 18:14 18:42 19:07
Takeley, adj The Four Ashes 06:50 07:25 07:57 08:35 09:11 09:43 10:12 10:42 14:42 15:16 15:55 16:22 17:08 17:41 18:16 18:44 19:09
Takeley, adj Chestnut Way 06:50 07:25 07:57 08:35 09:11 09:43 10:12 10:42 14:42 15:16 15:55 16:22 17:08 17:41 18:16 18:44 19:09
Takeley, adj Garnetts 06:50 07:25 07:57 08:35 09:11 09:43 10:12 10:42 14:42 15:16 15:55 16:22 17:08 17:41 18:16 18:44 19:09
Takeley, o/s Coopers Villas 06:52 07:27 07:59 08:37 09:13 09:45 10:14 10:44 14:44 15:18 15:57 16:24 17:10 17:43 18:18 18:46 19:11
Stansted Airport Coach Station (Bay 15) 06:55 07:30 08:02 08:40 09:16 09:48 10:17 10:47 14:47 15:21 16:00 16:27 17:13 17:46 18:21 18:48 19:13

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMTM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 24 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Herts and Essex