bustimes.org

512 - Castle Douglas - Town service

A bus service operated by McCall’s Coaches

Map

Monday to Saturday

Castle Douglas Carlingwark Street (opp 40) 10:15 11:15
Castle Douglas Queen Elizabeth Drive (Turning Area) 10:21 11:21
Castle Douglas Swimming Pool (Market Street) 10:25 11:25
Castle Douglas Oakwell Road (Telephone Box) 10:27 11:27
Castle Douglas, at Whitelaw Avenue 10:29 11:29
Castle Douglas Gordon Drive (opp no 19) 10:31 11:31
Castle Douglas Brown Crescent (no 11) 10:32 11:32
Castle Douglas Oakwell Road (opp Telephone Box) 10:33 11:33
Castle Douglas Robb Place (St Georges) 10:36 11:36
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Opp Tesco) 10:36 11:36
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Health Centre) 10:37 11:37
Castle Douglas, at Medical centre 10:39 11:39
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Opp Health Centre) 10:40 11:40
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Tesco) 10:42 11:42
Castle Douglas, at COOP 10:47 11:47
Castle Douglas Railway Terrace (at Wallace Court) 10:48 11:48
Castle Douglas Cairnsmore Road (no 22) 10:50 11:50
Castle Douglas Jubille Terrace (opp no 8) 10:52 11:52
Castle Douglas Meadow View (no 10) 10:54 11:54
Castle Douglas, adj Carlingwark Street 10:55 11:55
Castle Douglas Town Hall (opp Hall) 10:55 11:55
Castle Douglas, at COOP 10:57 11:57
Castle Douglas Academy Street (opp Post Office) 10:58 11:58
Castle Douglas Swimming Pool (Market Street) 11:00 12:00
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Opp Tesco) 11:01 12:01
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Health Centre) 11:02 12:02
Castle Douglas, at Medical centre 11:03 12:03
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Opp Health Centre) 11:04 12:04
Castle Douglas Ernespie Road (Tesco) 11:06 12:06
Castle Douglas Markethill (Park) 11:07 12:07
Castle Douglas Royal Bank (o/s Bank) 11:08 12:08
Castle Douglas Carlingwark Street (opp 40) 11:13 12:13

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

McCall’s Coaches