bustimes.org

52 - City Centre - Albany Road - Ty Gwyn Road - Cyncoed

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

City Centre - Cyncoed

Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JG 07:20 08:17 08:40 then every 30 minutes until 13:40 14:40 15:10 16:10 16:40 17:40 18:52 19:52
Cardiff, o/s Churchill Way HN 07:25 08:22 08:45 13:45 14:45 15:15 16:15 16:45 17:45 18:57 19:57
Roath, o/s West Grove 5 07:28 08:25 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:18 16:18 16:48 17:48 18:59 19:59
Roath, before Richmond Crescent 07:28 08:25 08:48 13:48 14:48 15:18 16:18 16:48 17:48 18:59 19:59
Roath, before Lowther Road 07:30 08:27 08:50 13:50 14:50 15:20 16:20 16:50 17:50 19:01 20:01
Roath, before Inverness Place 07:32 08:29 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:22 16:22 16:52 17:52 19:03 20:03
Roath, before Alfred Street 07:32 08:29 08:52 13:52 14:52 15:22 16:22 16:52 17:52 19:03 20:03
Roath Wellfield Road (o/s Tesco) 07:33 08:30 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:23 16:23 16:53 17:53 19:04 20:04
Penylan, o/s Library 07:33 08:30 08:53 13:53 14:53 15:23 16:23 16:53 17:53 19:04 20:04
Penylan, o/s Hillside Court 07:34 08:31 08:54 13:54 14:54 15:24 16:24 16:54 17:54 19:05 20:05
Penylan, after Glenside Court 07:36 08:33 08:56 13:56 14:56 15:26 16:26 16:56 17:56 19:07 20:07
Cardiff, o/s University Hall 07:37 08:34 08:57 13:57 14:57 15:27 16:27 16:57 17:57 19:08 20:08
Penylan Ty Gwyn Sch (o/s former) 07:38 08:35 08:58 13:58 14:58 15:28 16:28 16:58 17:58 19:08 20:08
Penylan, before Ty Gwyn Rd 07:39 08:36 08:59 13:59 14:59 15:29 16:29 16:59 17:59 19:08 20:08
Cyncoed, after Cefn Coed Crescent 07:40 08:37 09:00 14:00 15:00 15:30 16:30 17:00 18:00 19:09 20:09
Cyncoed Campus (Grounds) 07:43 08:40 09:03 14:03 15:03 15:33 16:33 17:03 18:03 19:10 20:10
Cyncoed Caer Cady Close (opp junct) 07:44 08:41 09:04 14:04 15:04 15:34 16:34 17:04 18:04 19:11 20:11
Roath Park, before Celyn Avenue 07:45 08:42 09:05 14:05 15:05 15:35 16:35 17:05 18:05 19:12 20:12
Cyncoed Ave (before) 07:46 08:43 09:06 14:06 15:06 15:36 16:36 17:06 18:06 19:13 20:13
Cyncoed, before St Edeyrn's Rd 07:47 08:44 09:07 14:07 15:07 15:37 16:37 17:07 18:07 19:14 20:14
Cyncoed, after Llangorse Rd 07:47 08:44 09:07 14:07 15:07 15:37 16:37 17:07 18:07 19:14 20:14
Cyncoed Village (in) 07:49 08:46 09:09 14:09 15:09 15:39 16:39 17:09 18:09 19:16 20:16
Cyncoed, after Derwen Road 07:50 08:47 09:10 14:10 15:10 15:40 16:40 17:10 18:10
Cyncoed, after Westminster Drive 07:52 08:49 09:12 14:12 15:12 15:42 16:42 17:12 18:12
Cyncoed, before Meadow Close 07:53 08:50 09:13 14:13 15:13 15:43 16:43 17:13 18:13
Cyncoed, before The Fairway 07:54 08:51 09:14 14:14 15:14 15:44 16:44 17:14 18:14

Cyncoed - City Centre

Cyncoed, before The Fairway 07:55 09:03 then every 30 minutes until 14:33 15:33 16:03 17:03 18:15
Cyncoed Hampton Cres West (o/s 6) 07:56 09:04 14:34 15:34 16:04 17:04 18:16
Cyncoed Hurford Place (Top) 07:57 09:05 14:35 15:35 16:05 17:05 18:17
Cyncoed, after Hackerford Rd 07:57 09:05 14:35 15:35 16:05 17:05 18:17
Cyncoed Village (before) 07:38 07:59 09:07 14:37 15:37 16:07 17:07 18:19 19:19
Cyncoed, before Westminster Crescent 07:39 08:00 09:08 14:38 15:38 16:08 17:08 18:20 19:20
Cyncoed, after St Ederyn's Road 07:40 08:01 09:09 14:39 15:39 16:09 17:09 18:21 19:20
Cyncoed Avenue (after) 07:40 08:01 09:09 14:39 15:39 16:09 17:09 18:21 19:21
Roath Park, after Celyn Avenue 07:42 08:03 09:11 14:41 15:41 16:11 17:11 18:23 19:22
Cyncoed, before Holmwood Close 07:42 08:03 09:11 14:41 15:41 16:11 17:11 18:23 19:22
Cyncoed Campus (Grounds) 07:44 08:05 09:13 14:43 15:43 16:13 17:13 18:25 19:24
Cyncoed, after Cefn Coed Road 07:44 08:05 09:13 14:43 15:43 16:13 17:13 18:25 19:24
Penylan, opp Ty Gwyn Sch 07:45 08:06 09:14 14:44 15:44 16:14 17:14 18:26 19:25
Penylan University Hall 07:46 08:07 09:15 14:45 15:45 16:15 17:15 18:27 19:26
Penylan, before Glenside Court 07:47 08:08 09:16 14:46 15:46 16:16 17:16 18:28 19:27
Penylan, o/s Melrose Court 07:49 08:10 09:18 14:48 15:48 16:18 17:18 18:30 19:28
Penylan, opp Library 07:50 08:11 09:19 14:49 15:49 16:19 17:19 18:31 19:30
Roath, before Angus Street 07:52 08:13 09:21 14:51 15:51 16:21 17:21 18:33 19:31
Roath, opp Arabella Street 07:52 08:13 09:21 14:51 15:51 16:21 17:21 18:33 19:31
Roath, before Lowther Road 07:54 08:15 09:23 14:53 15:53 16:23 17:23 18:35 19:33
Roath, after Richmond Crescent 07:56 08:17 09:25 14:55 15:55 16:25 17:25 18:37 19:34
Roath, o/s West Grove 4 07:57 08:18 09:26 14:56 15:56 16:26 17:26 18:38 19:35
Adamsdown, after Fitzalan Place 07:57 08:18 09:26 14:56 15:56 16:26 17:26 18:38 19:35
Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HX 07:59 08:20 09:28 14:58 15:58 16:28 17:28 18:40 19:36
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 08:01 08:22 09:30 15:00 16:00 16:30 17:30 18:42 19:38
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Hilton GP 08:02 08:23 09:31 15:01 16:01 16:31 17:31 18:43 19:39
Cardiff, o/s Quay Street KE 08:05 08:26 09:34 15:04 16:04 16:34 17:34 18:46 19:42
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KH 08:07 08:28 09:36 15:06 16:06 16:36 17:36 18:48 19:44
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JG 08:09 08:30 09:38 15:08 16:08 16:38 17:38 18:50 19:46

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus