bustimes.org

555 - Kendal - Keswick

A service operated by Stagecoach North West (SCNW)

Map

Kendal - Keswick

Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 05:40 06:30 07:30 08:00 08:40 then hourly until 16:40 17:10 17:40 19:00
Kendal, adj Queens Road 05:41 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 19:01
Kendal, opp Whinfell School 05:41 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 19:01
Kendal, opp Helsfell Hall 05:42 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 19:02
Plantation Bridge, at Ratherheath Road End 05:46 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 19:06
Plantation Bridge, at lay-by 05:48 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 19:08
Staveley, at Stock Bridge Farm 05:50 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 19:10
Staveley, at Eagle & Child 05:51 06:41 07:41 08:11 08:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 19:11
Staveley, at Abbey Square 05:52 06:42 07:42 08:12 08:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 19:12
Staveley, opp Brow Lane 05:53 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 19:13
Reston Cottages (opp) 05:54 06:44 07:44 08:14 08:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 19:14
Ings, at turn for village 05:57 06:47 07:47 08:17 08:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 19:17
Windermere, at Thwaite Lane 06:03 06:53 07:53 08:23 09:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 19:23
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 06:04 06:54 07:54 08:24 09:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:24
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 06:06 08:29 09:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:26
Windermere, o/s Cedar Manor Hotel 06:06 08:29 09:09 17:09 17:39 18:09
Windermere, o/s Barclays Bank 19:27
Windermere, o/s Firgarth Hotel 06:07 08:30 09:10 17:10 17:40 18:10
Windermere, o/s Library 19:27
Goodley Dale, at Brook Court 19:28
Goodley Dale, at Baddeley Clock 19:29
Goodley Dale, o/s Oakleigh Guest House 19:30
Bowness on Windermere, at Beresford Road 19:31
Bowness on Windermere, opp Royalty Cinema 19:31
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 19:33
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 19:34
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 19:34
Bowness on Windermere, at car park 19:34
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Windermere Jetty Museum 19:35
Windermere, o/s Rayrigg Meadow 19:36
Troutbeck Bridge, at Moss Ghyll 06:08 08:31 09:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:38
Troutbeck Bridge, o/s Garage 06:09 08:32 09:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:39
Troutbeck Bridge, o/s White Cross Caravan Pk 06:10 08:33 09:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:40
Brockhole, by Visitor Centre 06:12 08:35 09:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:42
Low Wood, opp Hotel 06:14 08:37 09:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:44
Waterhead Hotel for Pier (o/s) 06:17 08:40 09:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:47
Ambleside, at Hayes Garden Centre 06:18 08:41 09:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:48
Ambleside, nr Loughrigg Avenue 06:19 08:42 09:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:49
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 1) 06:21 08:44 09:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:51
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 1) 06:23 09:29 17:29 18:29 19:52
Ambleside, at Vicarage Road 06:23 09:29 17:29 18:29 19:52
Ambleside, opp Health Centre 06:24 09:30 17:30 18:30 19:53
Ambleside, on Scandale Bridge 06:25 09:31 17:31 18:31 19:54
Church for Rydal Mount (nr) 06:28 09:34 17:34 18:34 19:57
Rydal, nr White Moss Common 06:30 09:37 17:37 18:37 19:59
Grasmere, at Daffodil House for Dove Cottage 06:34 09:41 17:41 18:41 20:03
Grasmere, at School 06:34 09:41 17:41 18:41 20:03
Grasmere, nr Heaton Cooper Studio 06:36 09:43 17:43 18:43 20:05
Grasmere, nr Heaton Cooper Studio 06:37 09:45 17:45 18:45
Grasmere, opp Village Hall 06:37 09:45 17:45 18:45
Grasmere, nr The Swan Hotel 06:37 09:45 17:45 18:45
Dunmail Raise, opp Winterseeds 06:38 09:46 17:46 18:46
Dunmail Raise, at Town Head 06:40 09:48 17:48 18:48
Dunmail Raise (at) 06:41 09:49 17:49 18:49
Thirlmere, at Amboth turn 06:44 09:52 17:52 18:52
Thirlmere, nr Wythburn Church 06:45 09:53 17:53 18:53
Thirlmere, at Swirls car park 06:49 09:57 17:57 18:57
Thirlmere, opp Kings Head Hotel 06:51 09:59 17:59 18:59
Thirlmere, opp Fisher Place 06:51 10:00 18:00 19:00
Legburthwaite (opp) 06:52 10:00 18:00 19:00
Stanah, at Dam road end 06:53 10:01 18:01 19:01
Stanah, at Shoulthwaite Farm 06:55 10:04 18:04 19:04
Dale Bottom (nr) 06:57 10:06 18:06 19:06
Castlerigg, opp Castle Lane 06:58 10:08 18:08 19:08
Castlerigg, at Rakefoot 06:59 10:09 18:09 19:09
Chestnut Hill, opp Lonsties 06:59 10:10 18:10 19:10
Chestnut Hill, at Manor Brow 07:00 10:10 18:10 19:10
Chestnut Hill, opp Nether Place 07:00 10:11 18:11 19:11
Keswick, at Latrigg Close 07:00 10:11 18:11 19:11
Keswick, o/s Twa Dogs Inn 07:01 10:11 18:11 19:11
Keswick, at Fire Station 07:01 10:12 18:12 19:12
Keswick Park Hotel (opp) 07:02 10:13 18:13 19:13
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 2) 07:03 10:14 18:14 19:14

Keswick - Kendal

Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 2) 07:10 08:30 then hourly until 16:30 17:30
Keswick, at Greta Bank 07:11 08:31 16:31 17:31
Keswick, opp Fire Station 07:11 08:31 16:31 17:31
Keswick, opp Twa Dogs Inn 07:12 08:32 16:32 17:32
Keswick, opp Latrigg Close 07:12 08:32 16:32 17:32
Chestnut Hill, at Nether Place 07:12 08:32 16:32 17:32
Chestnut Hill, nr Manor Brow 07:13 08:33 16:33 17:33
Chestnut Hill, at Lonsties 07:13 08:33 16:33 17:33
Castlerigg, at Rakefoot 07:14 08:34 16:34 17:34
Castlerigg, at Castle Lane 07:15 08:35 16:35 17:35
Dale Bottom (opp) 07:17 08:37 16:37 17:37
Stanah, opp Shoulthwaite Farm 07:19 08:39 16:39 17:39
Stanah, nr Dam road end 07:22 08:42 16:42 17:42
Legburthwaite (at) 07:23 08:43 16:43 17:43
Thirlmere, at Fisher Place 07:23 08:43 16:43 17:43
Thirlmere, at Kings Head Hotel 07:25 08:45 16:45 17:45
Thirlmere, opp car park 07:26 08:46 16:46 17:46
Thirlmere, opp Wythburn Church 07:30 08:50 16:50 17:50
Thirlmere, opp Amboth Turn 07:31 08:51 16:51 17:51
Dunmail Raise (on) 07:33 08:53 16:53 17:53
Dunmail Raise, at Town Head layby 07:35 08:55 16:55 17:55
Dunmail Raise, at Winterseeds 07:36 08:56 16:56 17:56
Grasmere, opp The Swan Hotel 06:34 07:37 08:57 16:57 17:57
Grasmere, opp Blacksmiths 06:34 07:37 08:57 16:57 17:57
Grasmere, o/s Village Hall 06:35 07:37 08:57 16:57 17:57
Grasmere, opp Heaton Cooper Studio 06:36 07:38 08:58 16:58 17:58
Grasmere, opp Heaton Cooper Studio 06:37 07:39 09:00 17:00 18:00
Grasmere, nr School 06:37 07:39 09:00 17:00 18:00
Grasmere, opp Daffodil Hotel for Dove Cottage 06:38 07:40 09:01 17:01 18:01
Rydal, at White Moss Common 06:41 07:43 09:04 17:04 18:04
Church for Rydal Mount (opp) 06:45 07:47 09:08 17:08 18:08
Ambleside, at Scandale Bridge 06:47 07:49 09:10 17:10 18:10
Ambleside, at Health Centre 06:48 07:50 09:11 17:11 18:11
Ambleside, o/s Salutation Hotel 06:49 07:51 09:12 17:12 18:12
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 2) 06:52 07:54 09:15 17:15 18:15
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 2) 06:40 06:54 07:56 08:49 09:19 17:19 18:19
Ambleside, nr Hayes Garden Centre 06:41 06:55 07:57 08:50 09:20 17:20 18:20
Waterhead Hotel for Pier (opp) 06:43 06:57 07:59 08:52 09:22 17:22 18:22
Low Wood, o/s Hotel 06:45 06:59 08:01 08:54 09:24 17:24 18:24
Brockhole, nr Visitor Centre 06:47 07:01 08:03 08:56 09:26 17:26 18:26
Troutbeck Bridge, opp White Cross Caravan Pk 06:48 07:02 08:04 08:57 09:27 17:27 18:27
Troutbeck Bridge, nr The Sun Hotel 06:49 07:03 08:05 08:58 09:28 17:28 18:28
Troutbeck Bridge, at Corner Cottage 06:50 07:03 08:06 08:59 09:29 17:29 18:29
Bowness on Windermere, opp Rayrigg Meadow 07:06
Bowness on Windermere, on Rayrigg Road 07:06
Bowness on Windermere, opp Windermere Jetty Museum 07:07
Bowness on Windermere, nr Fold Head 07:08
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 07:08
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 07:09
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 07:09
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Royalty Cinema 07:11
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bank Road 07:12
Windermere, opp Firgarth Hotel 06:51 08:07 09:00 09:30 17:30 18:30
Goodley Dale, opp Windermere Health Centre 07:13
Windermere, opp St Mary's Church 06:52 08:08 09:01 09:31 17:31 18:31
Goodley Dale, opp Baddeley Clock 07:14
Goodley Dale, o/s Brook Road 07:15
Windermere, opp Library 07:16
Windermere, opp Beech Street 07:17
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 06:54 07:19 08:10 09:03 09:33 17:33 18:33
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 06:59 07:22 08:12 09:08 09:38 17:38 18:38 19:44 20:44
Windermere, nr Thwaite Lane 06:59 07:22 08:12 09:08 09:38 17:38 18:38 19:44 20:44
Ings, opp turn for village 07:04 07:27 08:17 09:13 09:43 17:43 18:43 19:49 20:49
Reston Cottages (o/s) 07:05 07:28 08:18 09:14 09:44 17:44 18:44 19:50 20:50
Staveley, at Brow Lane 07:07 07:30 08:20 09:16 09:46 17:46 18:46 19:52 20:52
Staveley, o/s Abbey Square 07:08 07:31 08:21 09:17 09:47 17:47 18:47 19:53 20:53
Staveley, opp Eagle and Child 07:08 07:31 08:21 09:17 09:47 17:47 18:47 19:53 20:53
Staveley, o/s Sandyhill Farm 07:09 07:32 08:22 09:18 09:48 17:48 18:48 19:54 20:54
Plantation Bridge, nr road end 07:11 07:34 08:24 09:20 09:50 17:50 18:50 19:55 20:55
Plantation Bridge, opp Ratherheath Road End 07:13 07:36 08:27 09:23 09:53 17:53 18:53 19:57 20:57
Kendal, at Hellsfell 07:17 07:40 08:33 09:27 09:59 17:59 18:57 20:01 21:01
Kendal, on Underley Road 07:18 07:41 08:33 09:28 09:59 17:59 18:58 20:01 21:01
Kendal, at Union Street 07:19 07:42 08:34 09:29 10:00 18:00 18:59 20:02 21:02
Kendal Blackhall Road (Stand F) 07:20 07:43 08:36 09:30 10:02 18:02 19:00 20:03 21:03

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 26 January 2021

Stagecoach North West (SCNW)