bustimes.org

555 - Lancaster - Kendal

A service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Map

Lancaster - Kendal

Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 15) 07:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:50 18:50 19:40 20:40
Lancaster, by Sainsbury's Layby 07:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 17:50 18:50 19:40 20:40
Skerton, by Our Ladys RCHS 07:18 14:18 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:52 18:52 19:42 20:42
Skerton, by Barley Cop Lane 07:19 14:19 15:22 16:22 17:22 17:54 18:54 19:44 20:44
Skerton, by Vale Road 07:20 14:20 15:23 16:23 17:23 17:54 18:54 19:44 20:44
Skerton, opp Beaumont Street 07:21 14:21 15:25 16:25 17:25 17:55 18:55 19:45 20:45
Beaumont College (by) 07:22 14:22 15:26 16:26 17:26 17:56 18:56 19:46 20:46
The Trough, by Lancaster Road 07:23 14:23 15:27 16:27 17:27 17:57 18:57 19:47 20:47
Slyne-with-Hest, by Rosedean 07:23 14:23 15:27 16:27 17:27 17:57 18:57 19:47 20:47
Slyne-with-Hest, opp Croftlands Caravan Pk 07:24 14:24 15:28 16:28 17:28 17:58 18:58 19:48 20:48
Slyne-with-Hest, by Manor Lane 07:25 14:25 15:29 16:29 17:29 17:59 18:59 19:49 20:49
Slyne-with-Hest, by Greenwood Avenue 07:26 14:26 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:00 19:00 19:50 20:50
Bolton-le-Sands, by Greenwood Crescent 07:26 14:26 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:00 19:00 19:50 20:50
Bolton-le-Sands, opp Slyne Road 07:27 14:27 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:01 19:01 19:51 20:51
Bolton-le-Sands, by St Michaels Lane 07:28 14:28 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:02 19:02 19:52 20:52
Bolton-le-Sands, opp Royal Hotel 07:29 14:29 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:03 19:03 19:53 20:53
Detron Gate, by Hawthorn Road 07:30 14:30 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:04 19:04 19:54 20:54
Detron Gate Farm (by) 07:31 14:31 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:05 19:05 19:55 20:55
Crag Bank (by) 07:34 14:34 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:08 19:08 19:58 20:58
Carnforth, by Redcourt 07:35 14:35 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:09 19:09 19:59 20:59
Carnforth Police Station (Stop 1) 07:36 14:36 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:10 19:10 20:00 21:00
Carnforth Railway Station (Stop 2) 07:37 14:37 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:11 19:11 20:01 21:01
07:39 14:39 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:12 19:12 20:02 21:02
Carnforth Scotland Road (Stop 5) 07:39 14:39 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:12 19:12 20:02 21:02
Carnforth, by Pine Lakes 07:45 14:45 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:18 19:18 20:08 21:08
Tewitfield, opp Longlands Hotel 07:48 14:48 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:21 19:21 20:11 21:11
Burton-in-Kendal, opp Green Dragon Farm 07:52 14:52 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:15 21:15
Burton-in-Kendal, opp The Square 07:52 14:52 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:15 21:15
Burton-in-Kendal, o/s Tanpits Lane 07:53 14:53 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:26 19:26 20:16 21:16
Clawthorpe, opp Lodge 07:55 14:55 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:28 19:28 20:18 21:18
Holme, opp Sheerness Bridge 07:58 14:58 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:31 19:31 20:21 21:21
Holme, opp Smithy Inn 06:55 08:00 15:00 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:33 19:33 20:23 21:23
Holme, at Elmsfield Bridge 06:58 08:03 15:03 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:26 21:26
Ackenthwaite, opp Dallam School 07:02 08:07 15:07 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:30 21:30
Milnthorpe, o/s Chestnut Park 07:03 08:08 15:08 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:31 21:31
Milnthorpe, o/s The Square 07:04 08:09 15:09 16:12 17:12 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:32 21:32
Milnthorpe Grisleymires Lane (near) 07:05 08:10 15:10 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:33 21:33
Milnthorpe, opp Top of Church Street 07:05 08:10 15:10 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:33 21:33
Heversham, o/s Dallam Junior School 07:07 08:12 15:12 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:35 21:35
Heversham, at Woodhouse Lane 07:08 08:13 15:13 16:16 17:16 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:36 21:36
Leasgill, at Strickland House 07:09 08:14 15:14 16:17 17:17 18:17 18:47 19:47 20:37 21:37
Leasgill, o/s Village Hall 07:09 08:14 15:14 16:17 17:17 18:17 18:47 19:47 20:37 21:37
Leasgill, o/s Eversley Farm 07:10 08:15 15:15 16:18 17:18 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:38 21:38
Levens Bridge (o/s) 07:13 08:18 15:18 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:41 21:41
Levens Bridge Slip Road (near) 07:13 08:18 15:18 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:41 21:41
Brettargh Holt, o/s Heaves Hotel 07:14 08:19 15:19 16:22 17:22 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:42 21:42
Brettargh Holt, at approach 07:15 08:20 15:20 16:23 17:23 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:43 21:43
Prizet, opp BP Garage 07:17 08:22 15:22 16:25 17:25 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:45 21:45
Kendal, at Lumley Road 07:20 08:25 15:25 16:28 17:28 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:48 21:48
Kendal South, at Thornleigh Road 07:21 08:26 15:26 16:29 17:29 18:29 18:59 19:59 20:49 21:49
Kendal South, at Romney Road 07:22 08:27 15:27 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:00 20:00 20:50 21:50
Kendal South, o/s College 07:22 08:27 15:27 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:00 20:00 20:50 21:50
Kendal, o/s Kirkland 07:24 08:29 15:29 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:02 20:02 20:52 21:52
Kendal, at Highgate 07:25 08:30 15:30 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:03 20:03 20:53 21:53
Kendal, o/s The Shakespeare Inn 07:26 08:31 15:31 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:04 20:04 20:54 21:54
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 07:29 08:34 15:34 16:37 17:37
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand 0) 18:37 19:07 20:07 20:57 21:57

Kendal - Lancaster

Kendal Blackhall Road (Stand F) 05:45 06:20 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:35 10:15 then hourly until 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Kendal, at Weavers Court 05:47 06:22 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:37 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Kendal South South Road (near) 05:48 06:23 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:38 10:18 14:18 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:18 19:18
Kendal South Romney Road (near) 05:50 06:25 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:40 10:20 14:20 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:20 19:20
Kendal South, opp Collin Road 05:51 06:26 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:41 10:21 14:21 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:21 19:21
Kendal South Lumley Road (near) 05:52 06:27 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:42 10:22 14:22 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:22 19:22
Prizet, at BP Garage 05:53 06:28 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:43 10:23 14:23 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:23 19:23
Brettargh Holt roundabout slip road (near) 05:56 06:31 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:46 10:26 14:26 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:26 19:26
Brettargh Holt, at approach 05:56 06:31 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:46 10:26 14:26 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:26 19:26
Brettargh Holt Heaves Hotel (near) 05:57 06:32 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:47 10:27 14:27 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:27 19:27
Levens Bridge (opp) 05:59 06:34 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:49 10:29 14:29 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:29 19:29
Leasgill, opp Village Hall 06:01 06:36 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:51 10:31 14:31 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:31 19:31
Leasgill, o/s West View 06:01 06:36 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:51 10:31 14:31 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:31 19:31
Heversham Woodhouse Lane (near) 06:02 06:37 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:52 10:32 14:32 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:32 19:32
Heversham, at Dallam School 06:03 06:38 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:53 10:33 14:33 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:33 19:33
Milnthorpe, o/s Top of Church Street 06:05 06:40 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:55 10:35 14:35 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:35 19:35
Milnthorpe, opp Grisleymires Lane 06:06 06:41 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:56 10:36 14:36 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:36 19:36
Milnthorpe The Square (near) 06:07 06:42 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:57 10:37 14:37 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:37 19:37
Milnthorpe, opp Chestnut Park 06:07 06:42 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:57 10:37 14:37 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:37 19:37
Ackenthwaite Dallam School (near) 06:07 06:42 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:57 10:37 14:37 15:41 16:42 17:42 18:37 19:37
Ackenthwaite, at Innisfree 06:08 06:43 07:08 08:08 09:08 09:58 10:38 14:38 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:38 19:38
Holme, opp Elmsfield Bridge 06:12 06:47 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:02 10:42 14:42 15:46 16:47 17:47 18:42 19:42
Holme, at Smithy Inn 06:14 06:49 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:04 10:44 14:44 15:48 16:50 17:50 18:44 19:44
Holme Sheernest Bridge (near) 06:16 06:51 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:06 10:46 14:46 15:50 16:52 17:52 18:46 19:46
Clawthorpe Hall (near) 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:09 10:49 14:49 15:53 16:55 17:55 18:49 19:49
Burton-in-Kendal Glebe Close (near) 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:12 10:52 14:52 15:56 16:58 17:58 18:52 19:52
Burton-in-Kendal, at The Square 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:13 10:53 14:53 15:57 16:59 17:59 18:53 19:53
Burton-in-Kendal, o/s Green Dragon Farm 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:13 10:53 14:53 15:57 16:59 17:59 18:53 19:53
Tewitfield, o/s Longlands hotel 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:17 10:57 14:57 16:01 17:03 18:03 18:57 19:57
Carnforth, by Pine Lakes 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:21 11:01 15:01 16:05 17:07 18:07 19:01 20:01
Carnforth Scotland Road (Stop 4) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:26 11:06 15:06 16:10 17:12 18:12 19:06 20:06
Carnforth New Street (Stop 8) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:28 11:08 15:08 16:12 17:14 18:14 19:08 20:08
Carnforth, by Canal Turn 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:29 11:09 15:09 16:13 17:15 18:15 19:09 20:09
Crag Bank (opp) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:30 11:10 15:10 16:14 17:16 18:16 19:10 20:10
Detron Gate Farm (opp) 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:32 11:12 15:12 16:16 17:18 18:18 19:12 20:12
Bolton-le-Sands, by Whin Grove 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:34 11:14 15:14 16:18 17:20 18:20 19:14 20:14
Bolton-le-Sands, by Brookfield View 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:36 11:16 15:16 16:20 17:22 18:22 19:16 20:16
Bolton-le-Sands, opp St Michaels Lane 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:36 11:16 15:16 16:20 17:22 18:22 19:16 20:16
Bolton-le-Sands, by Slyne Road 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:38 11:18 15:18 16:22 17:24 18:24 19:18 20:18
Bolton-le-Sands, opp Greenwood Crescent 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:38 11:18 15:18 16:22 17:24 18:24 19:18 20:18
Slyne-with-Hest, opp Greenwood Avenue 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:38 11:18 15:18 16:22 17:24 18:24 19:18 20:18
Slyne-with-Hest, by Slyne Lodge 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:40 11:20 15:20 16:24 17:26 18:26 19:20 20:20
Slyne-with-Hest, by Croftlands Caravan Pk 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:40 11:20 15:20 16:24 17:26 18:26 19:20 20:20
Slyne-with-Hest, opp Rosedean 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:41 11:21 15:21 16:25 17:27 18:27 19:21 20:21
The Trough, adj Lancaster Road 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:42 11:22 15:22 16:26 17:28 18:28 19:22 20:22
Beaumont, o/s Hospital 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:44 11:24 15:24 16:28 17:30 18:30 19:24 20:24
Skerton, by Beaumont Street 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:45 11:25 15:25 16:29 17:31 18:31 19:25 20:25
Skerton, by Oxford Street 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:47 11:27 15:27 16:31 17:33 18:33 19:27 20:27
Skerton, by Owen Road 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 10:50 11:30 15:30 16:34 17:36 18:36 19:30 20:30
Skerton, o/s Red Cross 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 10:53 11:33 15:33 16:36 17:38 18:38 19:33 20:33
Lancaster, adj Parliament Street 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 10:54 11:34 15:34 16:38 17:40 18:40 19:34 20:34
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 15) 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 10:59 11:39 15:39 16:42 17:44 18:44 19:39 20:39

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 28 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire