bustimes.org

555 - Lancaster - Kendal

A service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCNW)

Map

Kendal Bus Station (Ken) - Keswick Bus Station (K)

Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 15) 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:50 18:50 19:40 20:40
Lancaster, by Sainsbury's Layby 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 17:50 18:50 19:40 20:40
Skerton, by Our Ladys RCHS 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:52 18:52 19:42 20:42
Skerton, by Barley Cop Lane 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:22 16:22 17:22 17:54 18:54 19:44 20:44
Skerton, by Vale Road 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:23 16:23 17:23 17:54 18:54 19:44 20:44
Skerton, opp Beaumont Street 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:25 16:25 17:25 17:55 18:55 19:45 20:45
Beaumont College (by) 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:26 16:26 17:26 17:56 18:56 19:46 20:46
The Trough, by Lancaster Road 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:27 16:27 17:27 17:57 18:57 19:47 20:47
Slyne-with-Hest, by Rosedean 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:27 16:27 17:27 17:57 18:57 19:47 20:47
Slyne-with-Hest, opp Croftlands Caravan Pk 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:28 16:28 17:28 17:58 18:58 19:48 20:48
Slyne-with-Hest, by Manor Lane 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:29 16:29 17:29 17:59 18:59 19:49 20:49
Slyne-with-Hest, by Greenwood Avenue 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:00 19:00 19:50 20:50
Bolton-le-Sands, by Greenwood Crescent 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:00 19:00 19:50 20:50
Bolton-le-Sands, opp Slyne Road 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:01 19:01 19:51 20:51
Bolton-le-Sands, by St Michaels Lane 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:02 19:02 19:52 20:52
Bolton-le-Sands, opp Royal Hotel 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:03 19:03 19:53 20:53
Detron Gate, by Hawthorn Road 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:04 19:04 19:54 20:54
Detron Gate Farm (by) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:05 19:05 19:55 20:55
Crag Bank (by) 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:08 19:08 19:58 20:58
Carnforth, by Redcourt 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:09 19:09 19:59 20:59
Carnforth Police Station (Stop 1) 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:10 19:10 20:00 21:00
Carnforth Railway Station (Stop 2) 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:11 19:11 20:01 21:01
Carnforth Railway Station (Stop 2) 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:12 19:12 20:02 21:02
Carnforth Scotland Road (Stop 5) 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:12 19:12 20:02 21:02
Carnforth, by Pine Lakes 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:18 19:18 20:08 21:08
Tewitfield, opp Longlands Hotel 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:21 19:21 20:11 21:11
Burton-in-Kendal, opp Green Dragon Farm 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:15 21:15
Burton-in-Kendal, opp The Square 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:15 21:15
Burton-in-Kendal, o/s Tanpits Lane 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:26 19:26 20:16 21:16
Clawthorpe, opp Lodge 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:28 19:28 20:18 21:18
Holme, opp Sheerness Bridge 07:58 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:31 19:31 20:21 21:21
Holme, opp Smithy Inn 06:55 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:33 19:33 20:23 21:23
Holme, at Elmsfield Bridge 06:58 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:06 17:06 18:06 18:36 19:36 20:26 21:26
Ackenthwaite, opp Dallam School 07:02 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:40 19:40 20:30 21:30
Milnthorpe, o/s Chestnut Park 07:03 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:11 17:11 18:11 18:41 19:41 20:31 21:31
Milnthorpe, o/s The Square 07:04 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:12 17:12 18:12 18:42 19:42 20:32 21:32
Milnthorpe, nr Grisleymires Lane 07:05 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:33 21:33
Milnthorpe, opp Top of Church Street 07:05 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:43 19:43 20:33 21:33
Heversham, o/s Dallam Junior School 07:07 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:45 19:45 20:35 21:35
Heversham, at Woodhouse Lane 07:08 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:16 17:16 18:16 18:46 19:46 20:36 21:36
Leasgill, at Strickland House 07:09 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:17 17:17 18:17 18:47 19:47 20:37 21:37
Leasgill, o/s Village Hall 07:09 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:17 17:17 18:17 18:47 19:47 20:37 21:37
Leasgill, o/s Eversley Farm 07:10 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:18 17:18 18:18 18:48 19:48 20:38 21:38
Levens Bridge (o/s) 07:13 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:41 21:41
Levens Bridge, nr Slip Road 07:13 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:21 17:21 18:21 18:51 19:51 20:41 21:41
Brettargh Holt, o/s Heaves Hotel 07:14 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:22 17:22 18:22 18:52 19:52 20:42 21:42
Brettargh Holt, at approach 07:15 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:23 17:23 18:23 18:53 19:53 20:43 21:43
Prizet, opp BP Garage 07:17 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:25 17:25 18:25 18:55 19:55 20:45 21:45
Kendal, at Lumley Road 07:20 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:28 17:28 18:28 18:58 19:58 20:48 21:48
Kendal, at Thornleigh Road 07:21 08:26 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:29 17:29 18:29 18:59 19:59 20:49 21:49
Kendal, nr Romney Road 07:22 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:00 20:00 20:50 21:50
Kendal, o/s College 07:22 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:00 20:00 20:50 21:50
Kendal, o/s Kirkland 07:24 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:02 20:02 20:52 21:52
Kendal, at Highgate 07:25 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:03 20:03 20:53 21:53
Kendal, o/s The Shakespeare Inn 07:26 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:04 20:04 20:54 21:54
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand C) 05:40 06:30 07:29 07:30 08:00 08:34 08:40 09:34 09:40 10:34 10:40 11:34 11:40 12:34 12:40 13:34 13:40 14:34 14:40 15:34 15:40 16:37 16:40 17:10 17:37 17:40 19:00 20:10 22:10
Kendal Bus Station (Ken) (Stand 0) 18:37 19:07 20:07 20:57 21:57
Kendal, adj Queens Road 05:41 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 19:01 20:10 22:10
Kendal, opp Whinfell School 05:41 06:31 07:31 08:01 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:11 17:41 19:01 20:11 22:11
Kendal, opp Helsfell Hall 05:42 06:32 07:32 08:02 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:12 17:42 19:02 20:11 22:11
Plantation Bridge, at Ratherheath Road End 05:46 06:36 07:36 08:06 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:16 17:46 19:06 20:15 22:15
Plantation Bridge, at lay-by 05:48 06:38 07:38 08:08 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:18 17:48 19:08 20:17 22:17
Staveley, at Stock Bridge Farm 05:50 06:40 07:40 08:10 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:20 17:50 19:10 20:19 22:19
Staveley, at Eagle & Child 05:51 06:41 07:41 08:11 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:21 17:51 19:11 20:19 22:19
Staveley, at Abbey Square 05:52 06:42 07:42 08:12 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:22 17:52 19:12 20:20 22:20
Staveley, opp Brow Lane 05:53 06:43 07:43 08:13 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:23 17:53 19:13 20:20 22:20
Reston Cottages (opp) 05:54 06:44 07:44 08:14 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:24 17:54 19:14 20:22 22:22
Ings, at turn for village 05:57 06:47 07:47 08:17 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:27 17:57 19:17 20:24 22:24
Windermere, at Thwaite Lane 06:03 06:53 07:53 08:23 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 17:33 18:03 19:23 20:29 22:29
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 06:04 06:54 07:54 08:24 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 17:34 18:04 19:24 20:30 22:30
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 06:06 06:59 08:29 07:59 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 17:39 18:09 19:26 20:31 22:31
Windermere, o/s Cedar Manor Hotel 06:06 08:29 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 17:39 18:09
Windermere, o/s Barclays Bank 07:00 08:00 19:27 20:32 22:32
Windermere, o/s Firgarth Hotel 06:07 08:30 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 17:40 18:10
Windermere, o/s Library 07:00 08:00 19:27 20:32 22:32
Goodley Dale, at Brook Court 07:01 08:01 19:28 20:33 22:33
Goodley Dale, at Baddeley Clock 07:02 08:02 19:29 20:34 22:34
Goodley Dale, o/s Oakleigh Guest House 07:03 08:03 19:30 20:35 22:35
Bowness on Windermere, at Beresford Road 07:04 08:04 19:31 20:36 22:36
Bowness on Windermere, opp Royalty Cinema 07:04 08:04 19:31 20:36 22:36
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 07:06 08:06 19:33 20:38 22:38
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 07:07 08:07 19:34 20:39 22:39
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 07:07 08:07 19:34 20:39 22:39
Bowness on Windermere, at car park 07:07 08:07 19:34 20:39
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Royalty Cinema 22:41
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bank Road 22:42
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Windermere Jetty Museum 07:08 08:08 19:35 20:40
Goodley Dale, opp Windermere Health Centre 22:43
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Rayrigg Meadow 07:09 08:09 19:36 20:41
Goodley Dale, opp Baddeley Clock 22:44
Goodley Dale, o/s Brook Road 22:45
Windermere, opp Library 22:46
Windermere, opp Beech Street 22:47
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 22:49
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 22:50
Windermere, o/s Cedar Manor Hotel 22:50
Windermere, o/s Firgarth Hotel 22:51
Troutbeck Bridge, at Moss Ghyll 06:08 07:11 08:31 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 17:41 18:11 19:38 20:43 22:52
Troutbeck Bridge, o/s Garage 06:09 07:12 08:32 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 17:42 18:12 19:39 20:44 22:53
Troutbeck Bridge, o/s White Cross Caravan Pk 06:10 07:13 08:33 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 17:43 18:13 19:40 20:45 22:54
Brockhole, by Visitor Centre 06:12 07:15 08:35 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:45 18:15 19:42 20:46 22:56
Low Wood, opp Hotel 06:14 07:17 08:37 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:44 20:48 22:58
Waterhead Hotel for Pier (o/s) 06:17 07:20 08:40 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:50 18:20 19:47 20:51 23:01
Ambleside, at Hayes Garden Centre 06:18 07:21 08:41 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 17:51 18:21 19:48 20:52 23:02
Ambleside, nr Loughrigg Avenue 06:19 07:22 08:42 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:49 20:53 23:03
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 1) 06:21 07:24 08:44 08:24 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 17:54 18:24 19:51 20:55 23:05
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 1) 06:23 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:52 20:56 23:06
Ambleside, at Vicarage Road 06:23 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:52 20:56 23:06
Ambleside, opp Health Centre 06:24 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:53 20:57 23:07
Ambleside, on Scandale Bridge 06:25 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:54 20:58 23:08
Church for Rydal Mount (nr) 06:28 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:57 21:01 23:11
Rydal, nr White Moss Common 06:30 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:59 21:02 23:12
Grasmere, at Daffodil House for Dove Cottage 06:34 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:03 21:05 23:15
Grasmere, opp The Swan Hotel 21:07 23:17
Grasmere, at School 06:34 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 20:03
Grasmere, nr Heaton Cooper Studio 06:36 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 20:05
Grasmere, nr Heaton Cooper Studio 06:37 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Grasmere, opp Village Hall 06:37 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Grasmere, nr The Swan Hotel 06:37 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Dunmail Raise, opp Winterseeds 06:38 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Dunmail Raise, at Town Head 06:40 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Dunmail Raise (at) 06:41 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Thirlmere, at Amboth turn 06:44 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Thirlmere, nr Wythburn Church 06:45 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Thirlmere, at Swirls car park 06:49 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
Thirlmere, opp Kings Head Hotel 06:51 07:59 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
Thirlmere, opp Fisher Place 06:51 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Legburthwaite (opp) 06:52 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Stanah, at Dam road end 06:53 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Stanah, at Shoulthwaite Farm 06:55 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Dale Bottom (nr) 06:57 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Castlerigg, opp Castle Lane 06:58 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Castlerigg, at Rakefoot 06:59 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Chestnut Hill, opp Lonsties 06:59 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Chestnut Hill, at Manor Brow 07:00 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Chestnut Hill, opp Nether Place 07:00 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Keswick, at Latrigg Close 07:00 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Keswick, o/s Twa Dogs Inn 07:01 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Keswick, at Fire Station 07:01 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Keswick Park Hotel (opp) 07:02 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 2) 07:03 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14

Keswick Bus Station (K) - Kendal Bus Station (Ken)

Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 2) 07:10 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Keswick, at Greta Bank 07:11 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Keswick, opp Fire Station 07:11 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31
Keswick, opp Twa Dogs Inn 07:12 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Keswick, opp Latrigg Close 07:12 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Chestnut Hill, at Nether Place 07:12 08:32 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32
Chestnut Hill, nr Manor Brow 07:13 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Chestnut Hill, at Lonsties 07:13 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:33
Castlerigg, at Rakefoot 07:14 08:34 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34
Castlerigg, at Castle Lane 07:15 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Dale Bottom (opp) 07:17 08:37 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37
Stanah, opp Shoulthwaite Farm 07:19 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39
Stanah, nr Dam road end 07:22 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Legburthwaite (at) 07:23 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Thirlmere, at Fisher Place 07:23 08:43 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43
Thirlmere, at Kings Head Hotel 07:25 08:45 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45
Thirlmere, opp car park 07:26 08:46 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46
Thirlmere, opp Wythburn Church 07:30 08:50 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Thirlmere, opp Amboth Turn 07:31 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51 19:51
Dunmail Raise (on) 07:33 08:53 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Dunmail Raise, at Town Head layby 07:35 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:55
Dunmail Raise, at Winterseeds 07:36 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:56
Grasmere, opp The Swan Hotel 06:29 07:37 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 21:07 23:18
Grasmere, opp Blacksmiths 06:29 07:37 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 21:07 23:18
Grasmere, o/s Village Hall 06:30 07:37 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:57 21:08 23:19
Grasmere, opp Heaton Cooper Studio 06:31 07:38 08:58 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58 19:58 21:09 23:20
Grasmere, opp Heaton Cooper Studio 06:32 07:39 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:10 23:21
Grasmere, nr School 06:32 07:39 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00 20:00 21:10 23:21
Grasmere, opp Daffodil Hotel for Dove Cottage 06:33 07:40 09:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01 20:01 21:11 23:22
Rydal, at White Moss Common 06:36 07:43 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:14 23:25
Church for Rydal Mount (opp) 06:40 07:47 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:18 23:29
Ambleside, at Scandale Bridge 06:42 07:49 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:20 23:31
Ambleside, at Health Centre 06:43 07:50 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:21 23:32
Ambleside, o/s Salutation Hotel 06:44 07:51 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:22 23:33
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 2) 06:47 07:54 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:24 23:35
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 2) 06:49 07:56 08:49 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19 20:19 21:25 23:36
Ambleside, nr Hayes Garden Centre 06:50 07:57 08:50 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20 21:26 23:37
Waterhead Hotel for Pier (opp) 06:52 07:59 08:52 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22 21:28 23:39
Low Wood, o/s Hotel 06:54 08:01 08:54 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24 18:24 19:24 20:24 21:30 23:41
Brockhole, nr Visitor Centre 06:56 08:03 08:56 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26 20:26 21:32 23:43
Troutbeck Bridge, opp White Cross Caravan Pk 06:57 08:04 08:57 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:33 23:44
Troutbeck Bridge, nr The Sun Hotel 06:58 08:05 08:58 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 21:34 23:45
Troutbeck Bridge, at Corner Cottage 06:58 08:06 08:59 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:28 20:28 21:34 23:45
Bowness on Windermere, opp Rayrigg Meadow 07:01 19:31 20:31 21:37 23:48
Bowness on Windermere, on Rayrigg Road 07:01 19:31 20:31 21:37 23:48
Bowness on Windermere, opp Windermere Jetty Museum 07:02 19:32 20:32 21:38 23:49
Bowness on Windermere, nr Fold Head 07:03 19:33 20:33 21:39 23:50
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 07:03 19:33 20:33 21:39 23:50
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 07:04 19:34 20:34 21:40 23:51
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 07:04 19:34 20:34 21:40 23:51
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Royalty Cinema 07:06 19:36 20:36 21:42 23:53
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bank Road 07:07 19:36 20:36 21:42 23:53
Goodley Dale, opp Windermere Health Centre 07:08 19:38 20:38 21:44 23:55
Windermere, opp Firgarth Hotel 08:07 09:00 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Windermere, opp St Mary's Church 08:08 09:01 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Goodley Dale, opp Baddeley Clock 07:09 19:39 20:39 21:45 23:56
Goodley Dale, o/s Brook Road 07:10 19:39 20:39 21:45 23:56
Windermere, opp Library 07:11 19:40 20:40 21:46 23:57
Windermere, opp Beech Street 07:12 19:41 20:41 21:47 23:58
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 07:14 08:10 09:03 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33 19:43 20:43 21:49 00:00
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 07:17 08:12 09:08 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:44 20:44 21:50 00:01
Windermere, nr Thwaite Lane 07:17 08:12 09:08 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:44 20:44 21:50 00:01
Ings, opp turn for village 07:22 08:17 09:13 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:49 20:49 21:54 00:05
Reston Cottages (o/s) 07:23 08:18 09:14 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44 19:50 20:50 21:56 00:07
Staveley, at Brow Lane 07:25 08:20 09:16 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:52 20:52 21:57 00:08
Staveley, o/s Abbey Square 07:26 08:21 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:53 20:53 21:58 00:09
Staveley, opp Eagle and Child 07:26 08:21 09:17 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:53 20:53 21:58 00:09
Staveley, o/s Sandyhill Farm 07:27 08:22 09:18 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:48 19:54 20:54 21:59 00:10
Plantation Bridge, nr road end 07:29 08:24 09:20 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50 19:55 20:55 22:00 00:11
Plantation Bridge, opp Ratherheath Road End 07:31 08:27 09:23 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:57 20:57 22:02 00:13
Kendal, at Hellsfell 07:35 08:33 09:27 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:57 20:01 21:01 22:06 00:17
Kendal, on Underley Road 07:36 08:33 09:28 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:58 20:01 21:01 22:06 00:17
Kendal, at Union Street 07:37 08:34 09:29 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:59 20:02 21:02 22:07 00:18
Kendal Blackhall Road (Stand F) 05:45 06:20 06:45 07:38 07:45 08:36 08:45 09:30 09:35 10:02 10:15 11:02 11:15 12:02 12:15 13:02 13:15 14:02 14:15 15:02 15:15 15:15 16:02 16:15 16:15 17:02 17:15 17:15 18:02 18:15 19:00 19:15 20:03 21:03 22:08 00:19
Kendal, at Weavers Court 05:47 06:22 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:37 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 15:17 16:17 16:17 17:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Kendal, nr South Road 05:48 06:23 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:38 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:20 15:18 16:20 16:18 17:18 17:20 18:18 19:18
Kendal, nr Romney Road 05:50 06:25 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:40 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:22 15:20 16:22 16:20 17:20 17:22 18:20 19:20
Kendal, opp Collin Road 05:51 06:26 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:41 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:23 15:21 16:23 16:21 17:21 17:23 18:21 19:21
Kendal, nr Lumley Road 05:52 06:27 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:42 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:25 15:22 16:25 16:22 17:22 17:25 18:22 19:22
Prizet, at BP Garage 05:53 06:28 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:43 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:26 15:23 16:26 16:23 17:23 17:26 18:23 19:23
Brettargh Holt, nr roundabout slip road 05:56 06:31 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:46 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:29 15:26 16:29 16:26 17:26 17:29 18:26 19:26
Brettargh Holt, at approach 05:56 06:31 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:46 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:29 15:26 16:29 16:26 17:26 17:29 18:26 19:26
Brettargh Holt, nr Heaves Hotel 05:57 06:32 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:47 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:30 15:27 16:30 16:27 17:27 17:30 18:27 19:27
Levens Bridge (opp) 05:59 06:34 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:49 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:32 15:29 16:32 16:29 17:29 17:32 18:29 19:29
Leasgill, opp Village Hall 06:01 06:36 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:51 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:34 15:31 16:34 16:31 17:31 17:34 18:31 19:31
Leasgill, o/s West View 06:01 06:36 07:01 08:01 09:01 09:51 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:35 15:31 16:35 16:31 17:31 17:35 18:31 19:31
Heversham, nr Woodhouse Lane 06:02 06:37 07:02 08:02 09:02 09:52 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:36 15:32 16:36 16:32 17:32 17:36 18:32 19:32
Heversham, at Dallam School 06:03 06:38 07:03 08:03 09:03 09:53 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:36 15:33 16:36 16:33 17:33 17:36 18:33 19:33
Milnthorpe, o/s Top of Church Street 06:05 06:40 07:05 08:05 09:05 09:55 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:39 15:35 16:39 16:35 17:35 17:39 18:35 19:35
Milnthorpe, opp Grisleymires Lane 06:06 06:41 07:06 08:06 09:06 09:56 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:40 15:36 16:40 16:36 17:36 17:40 18:36 19:36
Milnthorpe, nr The Square 06:07 06:42 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:57 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:41 15:37 16:41 16:37 17:37 17:41 18:37 19:37
Milnthorpe, opp Chestnut Park 06:07 06:42 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:57 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:41 15:37 16:41 16:37 17:37 17:41 18:37 19:37
Ackenthwaite, nr Dallam School 06:07 06:42 07:07 08:07 09:07 09:57 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:41 15:37 16:42 16:37 17:37 17:42 18:37 19:37
Ackenthwaite, at Innisfree 06:08 06:43 07:08 08:08 09:08 09:58 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:42 15:38 16:42 16:38 17:38 17:42 18:38 19:38
Holme, opp Elmsfield Bridge 06:12 06:47 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:02 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:46 15:42 16:47 16:42 17:42 17:47 18:42 19:42
Holme, at Smithy Inn 06:14 06:49 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:04 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:48 15:44 16:50 16:44 17:44 17:50 18:44 19:44
Holme, nr Sheernest Bridge 06:16 06:51 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:06 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:50 15:46 16:52 16:46 17:46 17:52 18:46 19:46
Clawthorpe, nr Hall 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:09 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:53 15:49 16:55 16:49 17:49 17:55 18:49 19:49
Burton-in-Kendal, nr Glebe Close 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:12 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:56 15:52 16:58 16:52 17:52 17:58 18:52 19:52
Burton-in-Kendal, at The Square 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:13 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:57 15:53 16:59 16:53 17:53 17:59 18:53 19:53
Burton-in-Kendal, o/s Green Dragon Farm 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:13 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:57 15:53 16:59 16:53 17:53 17:59 18:53 19:53
Tewitfield, o/s Longlands hotel 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:17 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:01 15:57 17:03 16:57 17:57 18:03 18:57 19:57
Carnforth, by Pine Lakes 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:21 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:05 16:01 17:07 17:01 18:01 18:07 19:01 20:01
Carnforth Scotland Road (Stop 4) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:26 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:10 16:06 17:12 17:06 18:06 18:12 19:06 20:06
Carnforth New Street (Stop 8) 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:28 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:12 16:08 17:14 17:08 18:08 18:14 19:08 20:08
Carnforth, by Canal Turn 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:29 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:13 16:09 17:15 17:09 18:09 18:15 19:09 20:09
Crag Bank (opp) 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:30 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:14 16:10 17:16 17:10 18:10 18:16 19:10 20:10
Detron Gate Farm (opp) 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:32 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:16 16:12 17:18 17:12 18:12 18:18 19:12 20:12
Bolton-le-Sands, by Whin Grove 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:34 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:18 16:14 17:20 17:14 18:14 18:20 19:14 20:14
Bolton-le-Sands, by Brookfield View 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:36 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:20 16:16 17:22 17:16 18:16 18:22 19:16 20:16
Bolton-le-Sands, opp St Michaels Lane 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:36 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:20 16:16 17:22 17:16 18:16 18:22 19:16 20:16
Bolton-le-Sands, by Slyne Road 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:38 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:22 16:18 17:24 17:18 18:18 18:24 19:18 20:18
Bolton-le-Sands, opp Greenwood Crescent 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:38 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:22 16:18 17:24 17:18 18:18 18:24 19:18 20:18
Slyne-with-Hest, opp Greenwood Avenue 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:38 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:22 16:18 17:24 17:18 18:18 18:24 19:18 20:18
Slyne-with-Hest, by Slyne Lodge 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:40 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:24 16:20 17:26 17:20 18:20 18:26 19:20 20:20
Slyne-with-Hest, by Croftlands Caravan Pk 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:40 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:24 16:20 17:26 17:20 18:20 18:26 19:20 20:20
Slyne-with-Hest, opp Rosedean 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:41 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:25 16:21 17:27 17:21 18:21 18:27 19:21 20:21
The Trough, adj Lancaster Road 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:42 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:26 16:22 17:28 17:22 18:22 18:28 19:22 20:22
Beaumont, o/s Hospital 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:44 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:28 16:24 17:30 17:24 18:24 18:30 19:24 20:24
Skerton, by Beaumont Street 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 10:45 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:29 16:25 17:31 17:25 18:25 18:31 19:25 20:25
Skerton, by Oxford Street 06:57 07:57 08:57 09:57 10:47 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:31 16:27 17:33 17:27 18:27 18:33 19:27 20:27
Skerton, by Owen Road 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 10:50 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:34 16:30 17:36 17:30 18:30 18:36 19:30 20:30
Skerton, o/s Red Cross 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 10:53 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:36 16:33 17:38 17:33 18:33 18:38 19:33 20:33
Lancaster, adj Parliament Street 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 10:54 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:38 16:34 17:40 17:34 18:34 18:40 19:34 20:34
Lancaster, opp Sainsburys 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 10:56 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:39 16:36 17:41 17:36 18:36 18:41 19:36 20:36
Lancaster Bus Station (Stand 15) 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 10:59 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:42 16:39 17:44 17:39 18:39 18:44 19:39 20:39

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 7 June 2021

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCNW)