bustimes.org

555 - Windermere - Keswick

A service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCNW)

Map

Windermere - Keswick

Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 06:59 07:59
Windermere, o/s Barclays Bank 07:00 08:00
Windermere, o/s Library 07:00 08:00
Goodley Dale, at Brook Court 07:01 08:01
Goodley Dale, at Baddeley Clock 07:02 08:02
Goodley Dale, o/s Oakleigh Guest House 07:03 08:03
Bowness on Windermere, at Beresford Road 07:04 08:04
Bowness on Windermere, opp Royalty Cinema 07:04 08:04
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 07:06 08:06
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 07:07 08:07
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 07:07 08:07
Bowness on Windermere, at car park 07:07 08:07
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Windermere Jetty Museum 07:08 08:08
Windermere, o/s Rayrigg Meadow 07:09 08:09
Troutbeck Bridge, at Moss Ghyll 07:11 08:11
Troutbeck Bridge, o/s Garage 07:12 08:12
Troutbeck Bridge, o/s White Cross Caravan Pk 07:13 08:13
Brockhole, by Visitor Centre 07:15 08:15
Low Wood, opp Hotel 07:17 08:17
Waterhead Hotel for Pier (o/s) 07:20 08:20
Ambleside, at Hayes Garden Centre 07:21 08:21
Ambleside, nr Loughrigg Avenue 07:22 08:22
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 1) 07:24 08:24
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 1) 07:29 08:29
Ambleside, at Vicarage Road 07:29 08:29
Ambleside, opp Health Centre 07:30 08:30
Ambleside, on Scandale Bridge 07:31 08:31
Church for Rydal Mount (nr) 07:34 08:34
Rydal, nr White Moss Common 07:37 08:37
Grasmere, at Daffodil House for Dove Cottage 07:41 08:41
Grasmere, at School 07:41 08:41
Grasmere, nr Heaton Cooper Studio 07:43 08:43
Grasmere, nr Heaton Cooper Studio 07:45 08:45
Grasmere, opp Village Hall 07:45 08:45
Grasmere, nr The Swan Hotel 07:45 08:45
Dunmail Raise, opp Winterseeds 07:46 08:46
Dunmail Raise, at Town Head 07:48 08:48
Dunmail Raise (at) 07:49 08:49
Thirlmere, at Amboth turn 07:52 08:52
Thirlmere, nr Wythburn Church 07:53 08:53
Thirlmere, at Swirls car park 07:57 08:57
Thirlmere, opp Kings Head Hotel 07:59 08:59
Thirlmere, opp Fisher Place 08:00 09:00
Legburthwaite (opp) 08:00 09:00
Stanah, at Dam road end 08:01 09:01
Stanah, at Shoulthwaite Farm 08:04 09:04
Dale Bottom (nr) 08:06 09:06
Castlerigg, opp Castle Lane 08:08 09:08
Castlerigg, at Rakefoot 08:09 09:09
Chestnut Hill, opp Lonsties 08:10 09:10
Chestnut Hill, at Manor Brow 08:10 09:10
Chestnut Hill, opp Nether Place 08:11 09:11
Keswick, at Latrigg Close 08:11 09:11
Keswick, o/s Twa Dogs Inn 08:11 09:11
Keswick, at Fire Station 08:12 09:12
Keswick Park Hotel (opp) 08:13 09:13
Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 2) 08:14 09:14

Keswick - Windermere

Keswick Bus Station (K) (Stand 2) 18:30 19:30
Keswick, at Greta Bank 18:31 19:31
Keswick, opp Fire Station 18:31 19:31
Keswick, opp Twa Dogs Inn 18:32 19:32
Keswick, opp Latrigg Close 18:32 19:32
Chestnut Hill, at Nether Place 18:32 19:32
Chestnut Hill, nr Manor Brow 18:33 19:33
Chestnut Hill, at Lonsties 18:33 19:33
Castlerigg, at Rakefoot 18:34 19:34
Castlerigg, at Castle Lane 18:35 19:35
Dale Bottom (opp) 18:37 19:37
Stanah, opp Shoulthwaite Farm 18:39 19:39
Stanah, nr Dam road end 18:42 19:42
Legburthwaite (at) 18:43 19:43
Thirlmere, at Fisher Place 18:43 19:43
Thirlmere, at Kings Head Hotel 18:45 19:45
Thirlmere, opp car park 18:46 19:46
Thirlmere, opp Wythburn Church 18:50 19:50
Thirlmere, opp Amboth Turn 18:51 19:51
Dunmail Raise (on) 18:53 19:53
Dunmail Raise, at Town Head layby 18:55 19:55
Dunmail Raise, at Winterseeds 18:56 19:56
Grasmere, opp The Swan Hotel 18:57 19:57
Grasmere, opp Blacksmiths 18:57 19:57
Grasmere, o/s Village Hall 18:57 19:57
Grasmere, opp Heaton Cooper Studio 18:58 19:58
Grasmere, opp Heaton Cooper Studio 19:00 20:00
Grasmere, nr School 19:00 20:00
Grasmere, opp Daffodil Hotel for Dove Cottage 19:01 20:01
Rydal, at White Moss Common 19:04 20:04
Church for Rydal Mount (opp) 19:08 20:08
Ambleside, at Scandale Bridge 19:10 20:10
Ambleside, at Health Centre 19:11 20:11
Ambleside, o/s Salutation Hotel 19:12 20:12
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 2) 19:15 20:15
Ambleside bus interchange (Stand 2) 19:19 20:19
Ambleside, nr Hayes Garden Centre 19:20 20:20
Waterhead Hotel for Pier (opp) 19:22 20:22
Low Wood, o/s Hotel 19:24 20:24
Brockhole, nr Visitor Centre 19:26 20:26
Troutbeck Bridge, opp White Cross Caravan Pk 19:27 20:27
Troutbeck Bridge, nr The Sun Hotel 19:28 20:28
Troutbeck Bridge, at Corner Cottage 19:28 20:28
Bowness on Windermere, opp Rayrigg Meadow 19:31 20:31
Bowness on Windermere, on Rayrigg Road 19:31 20:31
Bowness on Windermere, opp Windermere Jetty Museum 19:32 20:32
Bowness on Windermere, nr Fold Head 19:33 20:33
Bowness on Windermere, opp St Martins Church 19:33 20:33
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bowness Pier 19:34 20:34
Bowness on Windermere, in St Martins Church 19:34 20:34
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Royalty Cinema 19:36 20:36
Bowness on Windermere, o/s Bank Road 19:36 20:36
Goodley Dale, opp Windermere Health Centre 19:38 20:38
Goodley Dale, opp Baddeley Clock 19:39 20:39
Goodley Dale, o/s Brook Road 19:39 20:39
Windermere, opp Library 19:40 20:40
Windermere, opp Beech Street 19:41 20:41
Windermere Bus Rail Interchange (Stop 1) 19:43 20:43

Timetable data from Stagecoach Cumbria, 14 April 2021

Similar services

Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire (SCNW)