bustimes.org

55B - Exeter - Tiverton

A bus service operated by Dartline Coaches

Map

Exeter - Tiverton

Exeter Paris Street (Stop 42) 07:30
Exeter Paris Street (Stop 17) 07:31
Exeter New North Road (Stop 28) 07:32
Exeter Prison (W-bound) 07:33
Exeter College (W-bound) 07:33
St Davids Hele Road (W-bound) 07:34
St Davids Jolly Porter (NW-bound) 07:35
St Davids Station (Stop B) 07:36
Red Cow King Edward Studios (N-bound) 07:37
Duryard Lower Argyll Road (N-bound) 07:37
Duryard Apparelmaster (N-bound) 07:38
Duryard West Garth Road (N-bound) 07:38
Duryard Cowley Bridge (N-bound) 07:39
Stoke Canon Mill (NE-bound) 07:42
Stoke Canon, opp Lower Bridge Cottages 07:43
Stoke Canon Post Office (NE-bound) 07:44
Stoke Canon Hawthorn Cottages (NE-bound) 07:44
Rewe, opp Church 07:45
Rewe Green Lane (NE-bound) 07:47
Rewe Heazille Cottage (N-bound) 07:47
Silverton Ruffwell Hotel (W-bound) 07:50
Thorverton Silver Street (NW-bound) 07:53
Thorverton, opp Dolphin 07:54
Thorverton Bullens Close (N-bound) 07:55
Thorverton Dolphin (E-bound) 07:55
Thorverton Silver Street (SE-bound) 07:56
Silverton Ruffwell Hotel (E-bound) 07:58
Silverton Ruffwell Hotel (N-bound) 07:58
Up Exe Turn (N-bound) 07:59
Up Exe Silverton Turn (N-bound) 08:00
Silverton Coach Road (NE-bound) 08:02
Silverton Hillcrest (N-bound) 08:03
Silverton Meadow Lea (S-bound) 08:04
Silverton Square (W-bound) 08:06
Up Exe Silverton Turn (N-bound) 08:07
Bickleigh Village (N-bound) 08:13
Bickleigh Bridge (NE-bound) 08:14
Bickleigh East Barton (NE-bound) 08:14
Thorverton Silver Street (NW-bound) 08:19
Cotteylands Ashley Rise (N-bound) 08:26
Cotteylands The Walronds (NE-bound) 08:26
Cotteylands Howden Road (N-bound) 08:26
Tiverton Bus Station (Departures) 08:27

Tiverton - Exeter

Timetable data from Dartline Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 13 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Dartline Coaches