bustimes.org

56 - Newquay - Newquay Airport - St Mawgan - St Eval - Constantine Bay - Padstow

A bus service operated by Transport for Cornwall

Map

Newquay - Newquay Airport - St Mawgan - St Eval - Constantine Bay - Padstow

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:40 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:50 16:10 17:10
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 06:42 09:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 14:52 16:12 17:12
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 06:44 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 14:54 16:14 17:14
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 06:44 09:04 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 14:54 16:14 17:14
Newquay, opp Kilbirnie Hotel 06:45 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 14:55 16:15 17:15
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 06:46 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 14:56 16:16 17:16
Newquay, opp Brook House Inn 06:47 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 14:57 16:17 17:17
Newquay Porth Four Turns (E-bound) 06:48 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 14:58 16:18 17:18
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 14:58
Porth, opp Well Way 06:48 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 16:18 17:18
Newquay Duchy Avenue (E-bound) 14:58
St Columb Minor, o/s Treviglas School 15:10
Porth Lewarne Road (NE-bound) 06:50 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 16:20 17:20
Porth, opp Car Park 06:51 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:21 17:21
Whipsiderry, opp Gull Rock Hotel 06:51 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:16 16:21 17:21
Trebelsue Turning (E-bound) 06:54 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 16:24 17:24
Watergate Bay The Phoenix (E-bound) 06:56 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 16:26 17:26
Tregurrian Post Box (E-bound) 06:59 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:24 16:29 17:29
Tregurrian Holiday Park (E-bound) 06:59 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:24 16:29 17:29
Tregurrian Pale Corner (NE-bound) 07:00 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:19 13:20 14:19 15:24 16:30 17:29
Trevarrian, opp Travellers Rest 12:22 14:22 15:27 17:32
St Mawgan Newquay Airport (NW-bound) 07:03 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:26 13:23 14:26 15:31 16:33 17:36
Carloggas St Mawgan Junction (W-bound) 12:28 15:33 17:38
Trevarrian Travellers Rest (NW-bound) 07:07 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27 16:37
Carloggas Close (opp) 12:28 15:33 17:38
Mawgan Porth, opp Betty's Shop 07:10 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 16:40
St Mawgan The Falcoln Inn (N-bound) 12:31 15:36 17:41
Mawgan Porth Sun Valley Caravan Park (W-bound) 12:35 15:40 17:45
Mawgan Porth, opp Pitch and Putt 12:39 15:44 17:49
Mawgan Porth Tredragon Road (E-bound) 07:10 09:30 10:31 11:31 12:39 13:31 15:45 16:41 17:49
Trenance Gwel-an-mor (NW-bound) 10:33 11:33 13:33 15:47 16:43
Tregona, opp Bedruthan House Hotel 10:35 11:35 13:35 15:49 16:45
St Eval Camp Bus Shelter (opp) 07:16 09:36 12:45 17:55
Treburrick Sea View Corner (NW-bound) 10:39 11:39 13:39 15:52 16:49
St Eval Lancaster Crescent (NW-bound) 07:16 09:36 12:45 17:55
Treburrick Tonkins Garage (NW-bound) 07:21 09:41 12:50 18:00
Treburrick Post Box (N-bound) 07:21 09:41 10:40 11:40 12:50 13:40 16:50 18:00
Treburrick, opp Old MacDonalds Farm 07:22 09:42 10:41 11:41 12:51 13:41 16:51 18:01
Treburrick Old MacDonalds Farm (S-bound) 15:55
Treburrick, opp Tonkins Garage 15:55
Top of Porthcothan Hill (N-bound) 07:23 09:43 10:42 11:42 12:52 13:42 16:52 18:02
St Eval Camp Bus Shelter (S-bound) 16:00
Porthcothan Bay Stores (NE-bound) 07:25 09:45 10:44 11:44 12:54 13:44 16:54 18:04
Porthcothan, opp Tredrea Inn 07:25 09:45 16:54 18:04
Penrose St Merryn Holiday Village (E-bound) 09:52
St Eval, opp Trevilledor 16:01
St Eval Trevilledor Cross (NW-bound) 16:01
Rumford Dolgey Post (NE-bound) 16:05
Rumford Chapel (N-bound) 16:07
Rumford Cross (NE-bound) 16:08
St Merryn Atlantic Bays Holiday Park (E-bound) 09:52 16:10
Penrose St Merryn Holiday Village (W-bound) 09:53 16:10
Porthcothan Tredrea Inn (W-bound) 09:57
Porthcothan Bay Stores (opp) 09:58
St Merryn Playing Field (N-bound) 16:13
Porthcothan, opp Tredrea Inn 09:59 10:44 11:44 12:54 13:44
St Merryn Crossroads (N-bound) 16:14
Treyarnon Turn (N-bound) 07:29 10:01 10:48 11:48 12:58 13:48 16:58 18:08
St Merryn B3276 Crossroads (SW-bound) 16:14
St Merryn Constantine Turn (NE-bound) 07:31 10:02 10:50 11:50 13:00 13:50 17:00 18:10
St Merryn Towan (NW-bound) 07:33 10:03 10:52 11:52 13:02 13:52 16:15 17:02 18:12
Constantine Bay Surf Stores (SW-bound) 07:36 10:05 10:55 11:55 13:05 13:55 16:17 17:05 18:15
St Merryn Towan (SE-bound) 07:38 10:07 10:57 11:57 13:07 13:57 16:19 17:07 18:17
St Merryn B3276 Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:39 10:08 10:58 11:58 13:08 13:58 16:20 17:08 18:18
St Merryn's Shop (NW-bound) 07:40 10:09 10:59 11:59 13:09 13:59 16:21 17:09 18:19
Constantine Bay Higher Harlyn Caravan Park (NE-bound) 07:41 10:10 11:00 12:00 13:10 14:00 16:22 17:10 18:20
Constantine Bay, opp Jentle Jane Cottage 07:42 10:11 11:01 12:01 13:11 14:01 16:23 17:11 18:21
Harlyn Mother Iveys Corner (NW-bound) 07:43 10:12 11:02 12:02 13:12 14:02 16:24 17:12 18:22
Harlyn Bridge (E-bound) 07:45 10:14 11:04 12:04 13:14 14:04 16:26 17:14 18:24
Windmill Trevone Turn (E-bound) 07:48 10:17 11:07 12:07 13:17 14:07 16:29 17:17 18:27
Treator Woodlands Country House (NE-bound) 07:49 10:18 11:08 12:08 13:18 14:08 16:30 17:18 18:28
Padstow Trecerus Industrial Est (SE-bound) 07:50 10:19 11:09 12:09 13:19 14:09 16:31 17:19 18:29
Padstow, opp Tesco 07:52 10:21 11:11 12:11 13:21 14:11 16:33 17:21 18:31
Padstow Subway (N-bound) 07:53 10:22 11:12 12:12 13:22 14:12 16:34 17:22 18:32
Padstow School Hill (NE-bound) 07:53 10:22 11:12 12:12 13:22 14:12 16:34 17:22 18:32
Padstow New Street (NE-bound) 07:54 10:23 11:13 12:13 13:23 14:13 16:35 17:23 18:33
Padstow Bus Terminus (NW-bound) 07:57 10:26 11:16 12:16 13:26 14:16 16:38 17:26 18:36

Padstow - Constantine Bay - St Eval - St Mawgan - Newquay Airport - Newquay

Padstow Bus Terminus (NW-bound) 07:00 07:00 08:21 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:21 13:30 15:45 16:45 17:35
Padstow New Street (SW-bound) 07:01 07:01 08:22 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:22 13:31 15:46 16:46 17:36
Padstow, opp School Hill 07:01 07:01 08:22 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:22 13:31 15:46 16:46 17:36
Padstow Subway (S-bound) 07:02 07:02 08:23 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:23 13:32 15:47 16:47 17:37
Padstow Tesco (W-bound) 07:04 07:04 08:25 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:25 13:34 15:49 16:49 17:39
Padstow P&R (NE-bound) 07:04 07:04 08:25 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:25 13:34 15:49 16:49 17:39
Padstow Trecerus Industrial Est (NW-bound) 07:05 07:05 08:26 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:26 13:35 15:50 16:50 17:40
Treator Woodlands Country House (SW-bound) 07:06 07:06 08:27 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:27 13:36 15:51 16:51 17:41
Windmill, opp Trevone Turn 07:08 07:08 08:29 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:29 13:38 15:53 16:53 17:43
Harlyn Bridge (W-bound) 07:11 07:11 08:32 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:32 13:41 15:56 16:56 17:46
Harlyn Mother Iveys Corner (SW-bound) 07:12 07:12 08:33 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:33 13:42 15:57 16:57 17:47
Constantine Bay Jentle Jane Cottage (SE-bound) 07:13 07:13 08:34 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:34 13:43 15:58 16:58 17:48
Constantine Bay Higher Harlyn Caravan Park (SW-bound) 07:13 07:13 08:34 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:34 13:43 15:58 16:58 17:48
St Merryn Chip Shop (S-bound) 07:15 07:15 08:36 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:36 13:45 16:00 17:00 17:50
St Merryn Crossroads (S-bound) 07:15
St Merryn B3276 Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:15 08:36 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:36 13:45 16:00 17:00 17:50
St Merryn Towan (NW-bound) 07:18 08:39 09:47 10:47 11:48 12:38 13:48 16:03 17:02 17:53
Constantine Bay Surf Stores (SW-bound) 07:21 08:42 09:50 10:50 11:51 12:41 13:51 16:06 17:05 17:56
St Merryn, opp Playing Fields 07:16
St Merryn Towan (SE-bound) 07:23 08:44 09:52 10:52 11:53 12:44 13:53 16:08 17:07 17:58
Rumford Cross (SW-bound) 07:25
St Merryn Constantine Turn (SW-bound) 07:25 08:46 09:54 10:54 11:55 12:46 13:55 16:10 17:09 18:00
Rumford Chapel (S-bound) 07:28
Treyarnon Turn (S-bound) 07:26 08:47 09:55 10:55 11:56 12:48 13:56 16:11 17:10 18:01
Penrose St Merryn Holiday Village (E-bound) 12:55
Rumford Dolgey Post (SW-bound) 07:28
St Merryn Atlantic Bays Holiday Park (E-bound) 12:55
St Eval Trevilledor Cross (SE-bound) 07:33
St Eval Trevilledor (NW-bound) 07:33
Porthcothan Tredrea Inn (W-bound) 07:30 08:51 09:59 10:59 12:00 13:01 14:00 16:15 17:14 18:05
Porthcothan Bay Stores (opp) 07:31 08:52 10:00 11:00 12:01 13:02 14:01 16:16 17:15 18:06
Top of Porthcothan Hill (S-bound) 07:32 08:53 10:01 11:01 12:02 13:03 14:02 16:17 17:16 18:07
Treburrick Old MacDonalds Farm (S-bound) 07:34 08:55 10:03 11:03 12:04 13:05 14:04 16:19 17:18 18:09
Treburrick, opp Tonkins Garage 07:34 08:55 12:04 14:04 16:19 18:09
St Eval Lancaster Crescent (SE-bound) 07:38 08:59 12:08 14:08 16:23 18:13
St Eval Camp Bus Shelter (S-bound) 07:39 09:00 09:00 12:09 14:09 16:24 18:14
St Eval Camp Bus Shelter (opp) 07:35
St Eval Lancaster Crescent (NW-bound) 07:35
Treburrick Tonkins Garage (NW-bound) 07:37
Treburrick Post Box (N-bound) 07:37
Treburrick, opp Old MacDonalds Farm 07:38
Treburrick Sea View Corner (S-bound) 07:39 10:04 11:04 13:06 17:19
Tregona Bedruthan House Hotel (SW-bound) 07:41 10:09 11:09 13:11 17:24
Trenance, opp Phone Box 07:42 10:10 11:10 13:12 17:25
Trenance, opp Gwel-an-mor 07:43 10:11 11:11 13:13 17:26
Mawgan Porth, opp Tredragon Road 07:45 07:44 09:06 09:06 10:12 11:12 12:15 13:14 14:15 16:30 17:27 18:20
Mawgan Porth Pitch and Putt (SE-bound) 07:46 07:46 09:07 09:07
Mawgan Porth Betty's Shop (W-bound) 10:14 11:14 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:31 17:29 18:21
Mawgan Porth Sun Valley Caravan Park (E-bound) 07:49 07:49 09:10 09:10
St Mawgan The Falcoln Inn (S-bound) 07:54 07:54 09:15 09:15
Trevarrian, opp Travellers Rest 10:17 11:17 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:34 17:32 18:24
Carloggas Close (SW-bound) 07:56 07:56 09:17 09:17
Carloggas St Mawgan Junction (SE-bound) 07:56 07:56 09:17 09:17
St Mawgan Newquay Airport (NW-bound) 07:59 07:59 09:20 09:20 10:21 11:21 12:23 13:23 14:23 16:38 17:36 18:28
Trevarrian, opp Travellers Rest 08:03 08:03 09:24 09:24
Tregurrian Pale Corner (W-bound) 08:04 08:04 09:25 09:25 10:23 11:23 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:40 17:38 18:30
Tregurrian Post Box (SW-bound) 08:06 08:06 09:27 09:27 10:25 11:25 12:27 13:27 14:27 16:42 17:40 18:32
Watergate Bay The Phoenix (W-bound) 08:09 08:09 09:30 09:30 10:28 11:28 12:30 13:30 14:30 16:45 17:43 18:35
Trebelsue Boardmasters Festival Site (S-bound) 08:10 08:10 09:31 09:31 10:29 11:29 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:46 17:44 18:36
Trebelsue Turning (W-bound) 08:10 08:10 09:31 09:31 10:29 11:29 12:31 13:31 14:31 16:46 17:44 18:36
Whipsiderry Porth Coastline Court (SW-bound) 08:13 08:13 09:34 09:34 10:32 11:32 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:49 17:47 18:39
Whipsiderry Gull Rock Hotel (S-bound) 08:13 08:13 09:34 09:34 10:32 11:32 12:34 13:34 14:34 16:49 17:47 18:39
Porth Car Park (SE-bound) 08:14 08:14 09:35 09:35 10:33 11:33 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:50 17:48 18:40
Porth Lewarne Road (SW-bound) 08:14 08:14 09:35 09:35 10:33 11:33 12:35 13:35 14:35 16:50 17:48 18:40
Porth Alexandra Court (SW-bound) 08:15 09:36 09:36 10:34 11:34 12:36 13:36 14:36 16:51 17:49 18:41
St Columb Minor, o/s Treviglas School 08:19
Porth Well Way (S-bound) 08:16 09:37 09:37 10:35 11:35 12:37 13:37 14:37 16:52 17:50 18:42
Newquay Duchy Avenue (W-bound) 08:21
Newquay Henver Road (W-bound) 08:22
Newquay Porth Four Turns (W-bound) 08:18 08:23 09:39 09:39 10:37 11:37 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:54 17:52 18:44
Newquay Brook House Inn (W-bound) 08:18 08:23 09:39 09:39 10:37 11:37 12:39 13:39 14:39 16:54 17:52 18:44
Newquay Whitegate Shopping Centre (NW-bound) 08:19 08:24 09:40 09:40 10:38 11:38 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:55 17:53 18:45
Newquay Kilbirnie Hotel (W-bound) 08:19 08:24 09:40 09:40 10:38 11:38 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:55 17:53 18:45
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 08:20 08:25 09:41 09:41 10:39 11:39 12:41 13:41 14:41 16:56 17:54 18:46
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 08:22 08:27 09:43 09:43 10:41 11:41 12:43 13:43 14:43 16:58 17:56 18:48
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 08:23 08:28 09:44 09:44 10:42 11:42 12:44 13:44 14:44 16:59 17:57 18:49
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 08:25 08:30 09:46 09:46 10:44 11:44 12:46 13:46 14:46 17:01 17:59 18:51
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 08:26 08:31 09:47 09:47 10:45 11:45 12:47 13:47 14:47 17:02 18:00 18:52
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:30 08:35 09:51 09:51 10:49 11:49 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:06 18:04 18:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Transport for Cornwall