56 - Newquay - Watergate Bay - Constantine - Padstow

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Newquay - Newquay Cornwall Airport - Padstow

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:3009:0010:0011:0012:0013:0013:5014:5516:1517:15
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 06:3209:0210:0211:0212:0213:0213:5214:5716:1717:17
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 06:3409:0410:0511:0512:0513:0513:5515:0016:2017:20
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 06:3409:0410:0611:0612:0613:0613:5615:0116:2117:21
Newquay, opp Kilbirnie Hotel 06:3509:0510:0711:0712:0713:0713:5715:0216:2217:22
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 06:3609:0610:0811:0812:0813:0813:5815:0316:2317:23
Newquay, opp Brook House Inn 06:3709:0710:0911:0912:0913:0913:5915:0416:2417:24
Newquay Porth Four Turns (E-bound) 06:3809:0810:1011:1012:1013:1014:0015:0516:2517:25
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 15:06
Porth, opp Well Way 06:3809:0810:1011:1012:1013:1014:0016:2517:25
Newquay Duchy Avenue (E-bound) 15:08
Porth Alexandra Court (NE-bound) 06:4009:1010:1211:1212:1213:1214:0216:2717:27
St Columb Minor, o/s Treviglas School 15:15
Porth Lewarne Road (NE-bound) 06:4009:1010:1211:1212:1213:1214:0215:1916:2717:27
Porth, opp Car Park 06:4109:1110:1311:1312:1313:1314:0315:2016:2817:28
Whipsiderry, opp Gull Rock Hotel 06:4109:1110:1311:1312:1313:1314:0315:2016:2817:28
Trebelsue Turning (E-bound) 06:4409:1410:1611:1612:1613:1614:0615:2316:3117:31
Watergate Bay The Phoenix (E-bound) 06:4609:1610:1911:1912:1913:1914:0915:2616:3417:34
Tregurrian Post Box (E-bound) 06:4909:1910:2211:2212:2213:2214:1215:2916:3717:37
Tregurrian Holiday Park (E-bound) 06:4909:1910:2211:2212:2213:2214:1215:2916:3717:37
Tregurrian Pale Corner (NE-bound) 06:5009:2210:2411:2412:2413:2414:1415:2916:3917:39
Trevarrian, opp Travellers Rest 15:32
St Mawgan Newquay Airport (NW-bound) 06:5309:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:2015:4016:4517:45
Carloggas St Mawgan Junction (W-bound) 15:41
Trevarrian Travellers Rest (NW-bound) 06:5709:3210:3211:3212:3216:4717:47
Carloggas Close (opp) 15:42
Mawgan Porth, opp Betty's Shop 07:0009:3510:3511:3512:3516:5017:50
St Mawgan The Falcoln Inn (N-bound) 13:3415:44
Mawgan Porth Sun Valley Caravan Park (W-bound) 13:3915:49
Mawgan Porth, opp Pitch and Putt 13:4415:54
Mawgan Porth Tredragon Road (E-bound) 07:0009:3510:3511:3512:3513:4415:5416:5017:50
Mawgan Porth, opp Merlin Golf Course 07:0209:3710:3711:3712:3713:4515:5516:5217:52
St Eval Camp Bus Shelter (opp) 07:0609:4110:4111:4112:4113:4915:5916:5617:56
St Eval Lancaster Crescent (NW-bound) 07:0609:4110:4111:4112:4113:4915:5916:5617:56
Treburrick Tonkins Garage (NW-bound) 07:1109:4810:4811:4812:4813:5616:0617:0318:03
Treburrick Post Box (N-bound) 07:1109:4810:4811:4812:4813:5616:0617:0318:03
Treburrick, opp Old MacDonalds Farm 07:1209:4910:4911:4912:4913:5716:0717:0418:04
Top of Porthcothan Hill (N-bound) 07:1309:5010:5011:5012:5013:5816:0817:0518:05
Porthcothan Bay Stores (NE-bound) 07:1509:5210:5211:5212:5214:0016:1017:0718:07
Porthcothan, opp Tredrea Inn 07:1509:5310:5311:5312:5314:0116:1117:0818:08
Penrose St Merryn Holiday Village (E-bound) 10:03
St Merryn Atlantic Bays Holiday Park (E-bound) 10:03
Penrose St Merryn Holiday Village (W-bound) 10:04
Treyarnon Turn (N-bound) 07:1910:0910:5811:5812:5814:0616:1617:1318:13
St Merryn Constantine Turn (NE-bound) 07:2110:1111:0012:0013:0014:0816:1817:1518:15
St Merryn Towan (NW-bound) 07:2310:1211:0312:0313:0314:1116:2117:1818:18
Constantine Bay Surf Stores (SW-bound) 07:2610:1511:0712:0713:0714:1516:2517:2218:22
St Merryn Towan (SE-bound) 07:2810:1711:0912:0913:0914:1716:2717:2418:24
St Merryn B3276 Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:2910:1811:1012:1013:1014:1816:2817:2518:25
St Merryn's Shop (NW-bound) 07:3010:1911:1112:1113:1114:1916:2917:2618:26
Constantine Bay Higher Harlyn Caravan Park (NE-bound) 07:3110:2011:1212:1213:1214:2016:3017:2718:27
Constantine Bay, opp Jentle Jane Cottage 07:3210:2111:1312:1313:1314:2116:3117:2818:28
Harlyn Mother Iveys Corner (NW-bound) 07:3310:2311:1512:1513:1514:2316:3317:3018:30
Harlyn Bridge (E-bound) 07:3510:2511:1712:1713:1714:2516:3517:3218:32
Windmill Trevone Turn (E-bound) 07:3810:2811:2012:2013:2014:2816:3817:3518:35
Treator Woodlands Country House (NE-bound) 07:3910:2911:2112:2113:2114:2916:3917:3618:36
Padstow Trecerus Industrial Est (SE-bound) 07:4010:3011:2212:2213:2214:3016:4017:3718:37
Padstow, opp Tesco 07:4210:3211:2412:2413:2414:3216:4217:3918:39
Padstow Subway (N-bound) 07:4310:3211:2412:2413:2414:3216:4217:3918:39
Padstow School Hill (NE-bound) 07:4310:3311:2512:2513:2514:3316:4317:4018:40
Padstow New Street (NE-bound) 07:4410:3311:2512:2513:2514:3316:4317:4018:40
Padstow Bus Terminus (NW-bound) 07:4710:3511:2712:2713:2714:3516:4517:4218:42

Padstow - Newquay Cornwall Airport - Newquay

Padstow Bus Terminus (NW-bound) 06:5009:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:5017:0018:00
Padstow New Street (SW-bound) 06:5109:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:5017:0018:00
Padstow, opp School Hill 06:5109:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:5017:0018:00
Padstow Subway (S-bound) 06:5209:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:5117:0118:01
Padstow Tesco (W-bound) 06:5409:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:5217:0218:02
Padstow Trecerus Industrial Est (NW-bound) 06:5509:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:5217:0218:02
Treator Woodlands Country House (SW-bound) 06:5609:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:5317:0318:03
Windmill, opp Trevone Turn 06:5809:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:5517:0518:05
Harlyn Bridge (W-bound) 07:0109:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:5917:0918:09
Harlyn Mother Iveys Corner (SW-bound) 07:0209:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:0017:1018:10
Constantine Bay Jentle Jane Cottage (SE-bound) 07:0309:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5116:0117:1118:11
Constantine Bay Higher Harlyn Caravan Park (SW-bound) 07:0309:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5216:0217:1218:12
St Merryn Chip Shop (S-bound) 07:0509:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:0417:1418:14
St Merryn B3276 Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:0509:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:0417:1418:14
St Merryn Towan (NW-bound) 07:0809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5816:0817:1818:18
Constantine Bay Surf Stores (SW-bound) 07:1110:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:1317:2318:23
St Merryn Towan (SE-bound) 07:1310:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:1517:2518:25
St Merryn Constantine Turn (SW-bound) 07:1510:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:1617:2618:26
Treyarnon Turn (S-bound) 07:1610:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:1817:2818:28
Penrose St Merryn Holiday Village (E-bound) 14:13
St Merryn Atlantic Bays Holiday Park (E-bound) 14:14
Porthcothan Tredrea Inn (W-bound) 07:2010:1111:1112:1113:1114:2115:1116:2117:3118:31
Porthcothan Bay Stores (opp) 07:2110:1211:1212:1213:1214:2215:1216:2217:3218:32
Top of Porthcothan Hill (S-bound) 07:2210:1211:1212:1213:1214:2215:1216:2217:3218:32
Treburrick Old MacDonalds Farm (S-bound) 07:2410:1411:1412:1413:1414:2415:1416:2417:3418:34
Treburrick, opp Tonkins Garage 07:2510:1511:1512:1513:1514:2515:1516:2517:3518:35
St Eval Lancaster Crescent (SE-bound) 07:3010:2011:2012:2013:2014:3015:2016:3017:4018:40
St Eval Camp Bus Shelter (S-bound) 07:3109:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:3115:2116:3117:4118:41
Mawgan Porth, o/s Merlin Golf Course 07:3409:2410:2411:2412:2413:2414:3415:2416:3417:4418:44
Mawgan Porth, opp Tredragon Road 07:3609:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:3615:2616:3617:4618:46
Mawgan Porth Pitch and Putt (SE-bound) 07:3709:27
Mawgan Porth Betty's Shop (W-bound) 10:2711:2712:2713:2714:3715:2716:3717:4718:47
Mawgan Porth Sun Valley Caravan Park (E-bound) 07:4009:30
St Mawgan The Falcoln Inn (S-bound) 07:4509:35
Trevarrian, opp Travellers Rest 10:3211:3212:3213:3214:4215:3216:4217:5218:52
Carloggas Close (SW-bound) 07:4909:39
Carloggas St Mawgan Junction (SE-bound) 07:5009:40
St Mawgan Newquay Airport (NW-bound) 07:5509:4510:4011:4012:4013:4014:5015:4016:5018:0019:00
Trevarrian, opp Travellers Rest 07:5709:47
Tregurrian Pale Corner (W-bound) 07:5909:4910:4211:4212:4213:4214:5215:4216:5218:0219:02
Tregurrian Post Box (SW-bound) 08:0109:5110:4311:4312:4313:4314:5315:4316:5318:0319:03
Watergate Bay The Phoenix (W-bound) 08:0409:5410:4611:4612:4613:4614:5615:4616:5618:0619:06
Trebelsue Turning (W-bound) 08:0609:5610:4811:4812:4813:4814:5815:4816:5818:0819:08
Whipsiderry Porth Coastline Court (SW-bound) 08:0809:5810:5011:5012:5013:5015:0015:5017:0018:1019:10
Whipsiderry Gull Rock Hotel (S-bound) 08:0909:5910:5111:5112:5113:5115:0115:5117:0118:1119:11
Porth Car Park (SE-bound) 08:1010:0010:5211:5212:5213:5215:0215:5217:0218:1219:12
Porth Lewarne Road (SW-bound) 08:1010:0010:5211:5212:5213:5215:0215:5217:0218:1219:12
Porth Alexandra Court (SW-bound) 08:1010:0110:5211:5212:5213:5215:0215:5217:0218:1219:12
Porth Well Way (S-bound) 08:1210:0210:5411:5412:5413:5415:0415:5417:0418:1419:14
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 08:12
Newquay Duchy Avenue (E-bound) 08:13
St Columb Minor, o/s Treviglas School 08:15
Newquay Duchy Avenue (W-bound) 08:16
Newquay Henver Road (W-bound) 08:16
Newquay Porth Four Turns (W-bound) 08:1710:0410:5511:5512:5513:5515:0515:5517:0518:1519:15
Newquay Brook House Inn (W-bound) 08:1710:0410:5511:5512:5513:5515:0515:5517:0518:1519:15
Newquay Whitegate Shopping Centre (NW-bound) 08:1810:0510:5711:5712:5713:5715:0715:5717:0718:1719:17
Newquay Kilbirnie Hotel (W-bound) 08:1810:0510:5811:5812:5813:5815:0815:5817:0818:1819:18
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 08:1910:0610:5911:5912:5913:5915:0915:5917:0918:1919:19
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 08:2110:0811:0212:0213:0214:0215:1216:0217:1218:2219:22
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 08:2210:0911:0312:0313:0314:0315:1316:0317:1318:2319:23
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 08:2410:1111:0512:0513:0514:0515:1516:0517:1518:2519:25
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 08:2410:1111:0512:0513:0514:0515:1516:0517:1518:2519:25
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 08:2610:1311:0712:0713:0714:0715:1716:0717:1718:2719:27
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:2910:1611:1012:1013:1014:1015:2016:1017:2018:3019:30

Timetable data from Go-Ahead/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 29 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Go Cornwall Bus

Website
Twitter
@GoCornwallBuses

Contactless payment accepted