bustimes.org

56 - Newquay - Padstow

A bus service operated by Go Cornwall Bus

Map

Newquay - Padstow

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:40 09:00 10:00 then hourly until 13:00 14:00 14:50 16:10 17:10
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 06:42 09:02 10:02 13:02 14:02 14:52 16:12 17:12
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 06:44 09:04 10:04 13:04 14:04 14:54 16:14 17:14
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 06:44 09:04 10:04 13:04 14:04 14:54 16:14 17:14
Newquay, opp Kilbirnie Hotel 06:45 09:05 10:05 13:05 14:05 14:55 16:15 17:15
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 06:46 09:06 10:06 13:06 14:06 14:56 16:16 17:16
Newquay, opp Brook House Inn 06:47 09:07 10:07 13:07 14:07 14:57 16:17 17:17
Newquay Porth Four Turns (E-bound) 06:48 09:08 10:08 13:08 14:08 14:58 16:18 17:18
Newquay Henver Road (E-bound) 15:00
Newquay Duchy Avenue (E-bound) 15:02
Porth, opp Well Way 06:48 09:08 10:08 13:08 14:08 16:18 17:18
St Columb Minor, o/s Treviglas School 15:10 15:10
Porth Alexandra Court (NE-bound) 06:50 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:10 16:20 17:20
Porth Lewarne Road (NE-bound) 06:50 09:10 10:10 13:10 14:10 15:15 15:15 16:20 17:20
Porth, opp Car Park 06:51 09:11 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:16 15:16 16:21 17:21
Whipsiderry, opp Gull Rock Hotel 06:51 09:11 10:11 13:11 14:11 15:16 15:16 16:21 17:21
Trebelsue Turning (E-bound) 06:54 09:14 10:14 13:14 14:14 15:19 15:19 16:24 17:24
Watergate Bay The Phoenix (E-bound) 06:56 09:16 10:16 13:16 14:16 15:21 15:21 16:26 17:26
Tregurrian Post Box (E-bound) 06:59 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:24 15:24 16:29 17:29
Tregurrian Holiday Park (E-bound) 06:59 09:19 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:24 15:24 16:29 17:29
Tregurrian Pale Corner (NE-bound) 07:00 09:20 10:19 13:19 14:19 15:25 15:25 16:29 17:29
Trevarrian, opp Travellers Rest 10:22 13:22 14:22 16:32 17:32
St Mawgan Newquay Airport (NW-bound) 07:03 09:23 10:26 13:26 14:26 15:31 15:31 16:36 17:36
Carloggas St Mawgan Junction (W-bound) 10:28 13:28 15:33 16:38 17:38
Trevarrian Travellers Rest (NW-bound) 07:07 09:27 15:36
Carloggas Close (opp) 10:28 13:28 15:33 16:38 17:38
Mawgan Porth, opp Betty's Shop 07:10 09:30 15:43
St Mawgan The Falcoln Inn (N-bound) 10:31 13:31 15:36 16:41 17:41
Mawgan Porth Sun Valley Caravan Park (W-bound) 10:35 13:35 15:40 16:45 17:45
Mawgan Porth, opp Pitch and Putt 10:39 13:39 15:44 16:49 17:49
Mawgan Porth Tredragon Road (E-bound) 07:10 09:30 10:39 13:39 15:43 16:49 17:49
Trenance Phone Box (N-bound) 15:43
Treburrick Sea View Corner (NW-bound) 15:44
St Eval Camp Bus Shelter (opp) 07:16 09:36 10:45 13:45 16:55 17:55
Trenance Gwel-an-mor (NW-bound) 15:46 15:47
St Eval Lancaster Crescent (NW-bound) 07:16 09:36 10:45 13:45 16:55 17:55
Tregona, opp Bedruthan House Hotel 15:48 15:49
Treburrick Tonkins Garage (NW-bound) 07:21 09:41 10:50 13:50 17:00 18:00
Treburrick, opp Tonkins Garage 15:55
Treburrick Post Box (N-bound) 07:21 09:41 10:50 13:50 17:00 18:00
Treburrick, opp Old MacDonalds Farm 07:22 09:42 10:51 13:51 15:54 17:01 18:01
St Eval Lancaster Crescent (SE-bound) 15:58
St Eval Camp Bus Shelter (S-bound) 15:59
Top of Porthcothan Hill (N-bound) 07:23 09:43 10:52 13:52 17:02 18:02
Porthcothan Bay Stores (NE-bound) 07:25 09:45 10:54 13:54 17:04 18:04
Porthcothan, opp Tredrea Inn 07:25 09:45 10:54 13:54 17:04 18:04
Penrose St Merryn Holiday Village (E-bound) 09:52
St Eval, opp Trevilledor 16:00
St Eval Trevilledor Cross (NW-bound) 16:00
Rumford Dolgey Post (NE-bound) 16:04
Rumford Chapel (N-bound) 16:06
Rumford Cross (NE-bound) 16:07
St Merryn Atlantic Bays Holiday Park (E-bound) 09:53 16:09
Penrose St Merryn Holiday Village (W-bound) 09:53 16:09
Porthcothan Tredrea Inn (W-bound) 09:57
St Merryn Playing Field (N-bound) 16:12
Porthcothan Bay Stores (opp) 09:58
St Merryn Crossroads (N-bound) 16:13
Porthcothan, opp Tredrea Inn 09:59
St Merryn B3276 Crossroads (SW-bound) 16:13
Treyarnon Turn (N-bound) 07:29 10:01 10:58 13:58 17:08 18:08
St Merryn Constantine Turn (NE-bound) 07:31 10:02 11:00 14:00 17:10 18:10
St Merryn Towan (NW-bound) 07:33 10:03 11:02 14:02 16:14 17:12 18:12
Constantine Bay Surf Stores (SW-bound) 07:36 10:05 11:05 14:05 16:16 17:15 18:15
St Merryn Towan (SE-bound) 07:38 10:07 11:07 14:07 16:18 17:17 18:17
St Merryn B3276 Crossroads (NE-bound) 07:39 10:08 11:08 14:08 16:19 17:18 18:18
St Merryn's Shop (NW-bound) 07:40 10:09 11:09 14:09 16:20 17:19 18:19
Constantine Bay Higher Harlyn Caravan Park (NE-bound) 07:41 10:10 11:10 14:10 16:21 17:20 18:20
Constantine Bay, opp Jentle Jane Cottage 07:42 10:11 11:11 14:11 16:22 17:21 18:21
Harlyn Mother Iveys Corner (NW-bound) 07:43 10:12 11:12 14:12 16:23 17:22 18:22
Harlyn Bridge (E-bound) 07:45 10:14 11:14 14:14 16:25 17:24 18:24
Windmill Trevone Turn (E-bound) 07:48 10:17 11:17 14:17 16:28 17:27 18:27
Treator Woodlands Country House (NE-bound) 07:49 10:18 11:18 14:18 16:29 17:28 18:28
Padstow Trecerus Industrial Est (SE-bound) 07:50 10:19 11:19 14:19 16:30 17:29 18:29
Padstow, opp Tesco 07:52 10:21 11:21 14:21 16:32 17:31 18:31
Padstow Subway (N-bound) 07:53 10:22 11:22 14:22 16:33 17:32 18:32
Padstow School Hill (NE-bound) 07:53 10:22 11:22 14:22 16:33 17:32 18:32
Padstow New Street (NE-bound) 07:54 10:23 11:23 14:23 16:34 17:33 18:33
Padstow Bus Terminus (NW-bound) 07:57 10:26 11:26 14:26 16:37 17:36 18:36

Padstow - Newquay

Padstow Bus Terminus (NW-bound) 07:00 09:30 then hourly until 13:30 15:45 16:45 17:40
Padstow New Street (SW-bound) 07:01 09:31 13:31 15:46 16:46 17:41
Padstow, opp School Hill 07:01 09:31 13:31 15:46 16:46 17:41
Padstow Subway (S-bound) 07:02 09:32 13:32 15:47 16:47 17:42
Padstow Tesco (W-bound) 07:04 09:34 13:34 15:49 16:49 17:44
Padstow Trecerus Industrial Est (NW-bound) 07:05 09:35 13:35 15:50 16:50 17:45
Treator Woodlands Country House (SW-bound) 07:06 09:36 13:36 15:51 16:51 17:46
Windmill, opp Trevone Turn 07:08 09:38 13:38 15:53 16:53 17:48
Harlyn Bridge (W-bound) 07:11 09:41 13:41 15:56 16:56 17:51
Harlyn Mother Iveys Corner (SW-bound) 07:12 09:42 13:42 15:57 16:57 17:52
Constantine Bay Jentle Jane Cottage (SE-bound) 07:13 09:43 13:43 15:58 16:58 17:53
Constantine Bay Higher Harlyn Caravan Park (SW-bound) 07:13 09:43 13:43 15:58 16:58 17:53
St Merryn Chip Shop (S-bound) 07:15 09:45 13:45 16:00 17:00 17:55
St Merryn Crossroads (S-bound) 07:15
St Merryn B3276 Crossroads (SW-bound) 09:45 13:45 16:00 17:00 17:55
St Merryn Towan (NW-bound) 09:48 13:48 16:03 17:03 17:58
St Merryn, opp Playing Fields 07:16
Constantine Bay Surf Stores (SW-bound) 09:51 13:51 16:06 17:06 18:01
Penrose St Merryn Holiday Village (E-bound) 07:21
St Merryn Towan (SE-bound) 09:53 13:53 16:08 17:08 18:03
St Merryn Atlantic Bays Holiday Park (W-bound) 07:21
St Merryn Constantine Turn (SW-bound) 09:55 13:55 16:10 17:10 18:05
Rumford Cross (SW-bound) 07:25
Treyarnon Turn (S-bound) 09:56 13:56 16:11 17:11 18:06
Rumford Chapel (S-bound) 07:28
Rumford Dolgey Post (SW-bound) 07:28
St Eval Trevilledor Cross (SE-bound) 07:33
St Eval Trevilledor (NW-bound) 07:33
St Eval Camp Bus Shelter (opp) 07:35
Porthcothan Tredrea Inn (W-bound) 10:00 14:00 16:15 17:15 18:10
Porthcothan Bay Stores (opp) 10:01 14:01 16:16 17:16 18:11
St Eval Lancaster Crescent (NW-bound) 07:35
Treburrick Tonkins Garage (NW-bound) 07:37 07:37
Treburrick Post Box (N-bound) 07:37 07:37
Treburrick, opp Old MacDonalds Farm 07:38 07:38
Treburrick Sea View Corner (S-bound) 07:39 07:39
Top of Porthcothan Hill (S-bound) 10:02 14:02 16:17 17:17 18:12
Treburrick Old MacDonalds Farm (S-bound) 10:04 14:04 16:19 17:19 18:14
Tregona Bedruthan House Hotel (SW-bound) 07:41 07:41
Treburrick, opp Tonkins Garage 10:04 14:04 16:19 17:19 18:14
Trenance, opp Phone Box 07:42 07:42
St Eval Lancaster Crescent (SE-bound) 10:08 14:08 16:23 17:23 18:18
Trenance, opp Gwel-an-mor 07:43 07:43
St Eval Camp Bus Shelter (S-bound) 09:00 10:09 14:09 16:24 17:24 18:19
Mawgan Porth, o/s Merlin Golf Course 09:04 10:13 14:13 16:28 17:28 18:23
Mawgan Porth, opp Tredragon Road 07:44 07:44 09:06 10:15 14:15 16:30 17:30 18:25
Mawgan Porth Pitch and Putt (SE-bound) 07:46 09:07
Mawgan Porth Betty's Shop (W-bound) 07:46 10:16 14:16 16:31 17:31 18:26
Mawgan Porth Sun Valley Caravan Park (E-bound) 07:49 09:10
St Mawgan The Falcoln Inn (S-bound) 07:54 09:15
Trevarrian, opp Travellers Rest 07:49 10:19 14:19 16:34 17:34 18:29
Carloggas Close (SW-bound) 07:56 09:17
Carloggas St Mawgan Junction (SE-bound) 07:56 09:17
St Mawgan Newquay Airport (NW-bound) 07:59 07:54 09:20 10:23 14:23 16:38 17:38 18:33
Trevarrian, opp Travellers Rest 08:03 09:24
Tregurrian Pale Corner (W-bound) 08:04 07:56 09:25 10:25 14:25 16:40 17:40 18:35
Tregurrian Post Box (SW-bound) 08:06 07:58 09:27 10:27 14:27 16:42 17:42 18:37
Watergate Bay The Phoenix (W-bound) 08:09 08:01 09:30 10:30 14:30 16:45 17:45 18:40
Trebelsue Boardmasters Festival Site (S-bound) 08:02
Trebelsue Turning (W-bound) 08:10 08:02 09:31 10:31 14:31 16:46 17:46 18:41
Whipsiderry Porth Coastline Court (SW-bound) 08:13 08:05 09:34 10:34 14:34 16:49 17:49 18:44
Whipsiderry Gull Rock Hotel (S-bound) 08:13 08:05 09:34 10:34 14:34 16:49 17:49 18:44
Porth Car Park (SE-bound) 08:14 08:06 09:35 10:35 14:35 16:50 17:50 18:45
Porth Lewarne Road (SW-bound) 08:14 08:06 09:35 10:35 14:35 16:50 17:50 18:45
St Columb Minor, o/s Treviglas School 08:19 08:11
Porth Alexandra Court (SW-bound) 09:36 10:36 14:36 16:51 17:51 18:46
Newquay Duchy Avenue (W-bound) 08:21
Porth Well Way (S-bound) 09:37 10:37 14:37 16:52 17:52 18:47
Newquay Henver Road (W-bound) 08:22
Newquay Porth Four Turns (W-bound) 08:23 09:39 10:39 14:39 16:54 17:54 18:49
Newquay Brook House Inn (W-bound) 08:23 09:39 10:39 14:39 16:54 17:54 18:49
Newquay Whitegate Shopping Centre (NW-bound) 08:24 09:40 10:40 14:40 16:55 17:55 18:50
Newquay Kilbirnie Hotel (W-bound) 08:24 09:40 10:40 14:40 16:55 17:55 18:50
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 08:25 09:41 10:41 14:41 16:56 17:56 18:51
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 08:27 09:43 10:43 14:43 16:58 17:58 18:53
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 08:28 09:44 10:44 14:44 16:59 17:59 18:54
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 08:30 09:46 10:46 14:46 17:01 18:01 18:56
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 08:30 09:46 10:46 14:46 17:01 18:01 18:56
Newquay Tower Road (N-bound) 08:32 09:48 10:48 14:48 17:03 18:03 18:58
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:35 09:51 10:51 14:51 17:06 18:06 19:01

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/PLYC/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 15 June 2022

Go Cornwall Bus