bustimes.org

56 - Sunderland - Newcastle via Southwick, Hylton Castle, Concord, Springwell, Wrekenton, Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Gateshead

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Sunderland - Newcastle

Sunderland Interchange (T) 05:03 05:28 05:44 06:02 06:18 06:32 06:45 07:00 then every 15 minutes until 12:00 00:05 then hourly until 04:05 12:15 then every 15 minutes until 17:45 18:05 then every 30 minutes until 22:05 22:35 23:05
Sunderland Vine Place (28) 05:04 05:29 05:45 06:03 06:19 06:33 06:46 07:02 12:02 00:06 04:06 12:17 17:47 18:06 22:06 22:36 23:06
Sunderland Fawcett Street (19) 05:06 05:31 05:47 06:05 06:21 06:35 06:48 07:04 12:04 00:08 04:08 12:19 17:49 18:08 22:08 22:38 23:08
Sunderland Fawcett Street (16) 05:06 05:31 05:47 06:05 06:21 06:35 06:48 07:05 12:05 00:08 04:08 12:20 17:50 18:08 22:08 22:38 23:08
Monkwearmouth Wheatsheaf (N-bound) 05:09 05:34 05:50 06:08 06:24 06:38 06:51 07:08 12:08 00:10 04:10 12:23 17:53 18:10 22:10 22:40 23:10
Monkwearmouth Southwick Road-Howard Street (NW-bound) 05:09 05:34 05:50 06:08 06:24 06:38 06:51 07:09 12:09 00:11 04:11 12:24 17:54 18:11 22:11 22:41 23:11
Monkwearmouth Southwick Road-Stadium (NW-bound) 05:10 05:35 05:51 06:09 06:25 06:39 06:52 07:10 12:10 00:12 04:12 12:25 17:55 18:12 22:12 22:42 23:12
Monkwearmouth Southwick Road-Wallace Street (NW-bound) 05:11 05:36 05:52 06:10 06:26 06:40 06:53 07:11 12:11 00:12 04:12 12:26 17:56 18:12 22:12 22:42 23:12
Southwick Road-Carley Road (W-bound) 05:12 05:37 05:53 06:11 06:27 06:41 06:54 07:12 12:12 00:13 04:13 12:27 17:57 18:13 22:13 22:43 23:13
Southwick Road-Suddick Street (W-bound) 05:13 05:38 05:54 06:12 06:28 06:42 06:55 07:13 12:13 00:14 04:14 12:28 17:58 18:14 22:14 22:44 23:14
Southwick Sunderland Road - Stoney Lane (W-bound) 05:14 05:39 05:55 06:13 06:29 06:43 06:56 07:15 12:15 00:15 04:15 12:30 18:00 18:15 22:15 22:45 23:15
Marley Pots North Hylton Road-Ashwood Avenue (W-bound) 05:15 05:40 05:56 06:14 06:30 06:44 06:57 07:16 12:16 00:16 04:16 12:31 18:01 18:16 22:16 22:46 23:16
Marley Pots North Hylton Road-Hollywood Avenue (W-bound) 05:15 05:40 05:56 06:14 06:30 06:44 06:57 07:16 12:16 00:16 04:16 12:31 18:01 18:16 22:16 22:46 23:16
Hylton Red House North Hylton Rd-Industrial Est (W-bound) 05:16 05:41 05:57 06:15 06:31 06:45 06:58 07:17 12:17 00:17 04:17 12:32 18:02 18:17 22:17 22:47 23:17
Hylton Red House North Hylton Road-Castletown Way (W-bound) 05:16 05:41 05:58 06:16 06:32 06:46 06:59 07:18 12:18 00:17 04:17 12:33 18:03 18:18 22:18 22:48 23:17
Hylton Red House Washington Road-Wear View (W-bound) 05:17 05:42 05:59 06:17 06:33 06:47 07:00 07:19 12:19 00:18 04:18 12:34 18:04 18:18 22:18 22:48 23:18
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Clinic (W-bound) 05:18 05:43 06:01 06:19 06:35 06:49 07:02 07:21 12:21 00:19 04:19 12:36 18:06 18:20 22:20 22:50 23:19
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Hylton Lane (NW-bound) 05:19 05:44 06:02 06:20 06:36 06:50 07:03 07:22 12:22 00:20 04:20 12:37 18:07 18:21 22:21 22:51 23:20
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Canterbury Road (W-bound) 05:19 05:44 06:02 06:21 06:36 06:50 07:03 07:22 12:22 00:20 04:20 12:37 18:07 18:21 22:21 22:51 23:20
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Blackwood Road (W-bound) 05:20 05:45 06:03 06:22 06:37 06:51 07:04 07:23 12:23 00:21 04:21 12:38 18:08 18:22 22:22 22:52 23:21
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Ferryboat Lane (W-bound) 05:20 05:45 06:03 06:23 06:37 06:51 07:04 07:23 12:23 00:21 04:21 12:38 18:08 18:22 22:22 22:52 23:21
Nissan Washington Road-Museum (S-bound) 05:23 05:48 06:06 06:29 06:41 06:55 07:08 07:26 12:26 00:24 04:24 12:41 18:11 18:25 22:25 22:55 23:24
Washington Road - Nissan Factory (SW-bound) 05:24 05:49 06:07 06:31 06:42 06:56 07:09 07:27 12:27 00:25 04:25 12:42 18:12 18:26 22:26 22:56 23:25
Nissan Washington Road-West Moor Farm (SW-bound) 05:24 05:50 06:08 06:32 06:43 06:57 07:10 07:28 12:28 00:26 04:26 12:43 18:13 18:27 22:27 22:57 23:26
Nissan Ikeda Hoover Factory (S-bound) 05:25
Nissan Cherry Blossom Way (SE-bound) 05:25
Nissan Cherry Blossom Way-Johnson Controls (SE-bound) 05:26
Nissan Washington Road-Cherry Blossom Way (SW-bound) 05:50 06:08 06:33 06:44 06:58 07:11 07:29 12:29 00:26 04:26 12:44 18:14 18:27 22:27 22:57 23:26
Barmston Nissan Way-Training Centre (S-bound) 05:26
Barmston Nissan Way-A1231 (SE-bound) 05:27
Sulgrave Washington Road-Severn Houses (W-bound) 05:52 06:10 06:34 06:45 06:59 07:12 07:30 12:30 00:28 04:28 12:45 18:15 18:29 22:29 22:59 23:28
Barmston Washington District 15 Exit (W-bound) 05:27
Barmston Peel Retail Park (N-bound) 05:28
Sulgrave Spire Road-Glover Industrial Estate (N-bound) 05:29
Sulgrave Usworth Station Road (W-bound) 05:30 05:52 06:10 06:35 06:46 07:00 07:13 07:31 12:31 00:28 04:28 12:46 18:16 18:29 22:29 22:59 23:28
Sulgrave Marlborough Road (N-bound) 05:31 05:53 06:11 06:36 06:47 07:01 07:14 07:32 12:32 00:29 04:29 12:47 18:17 18:30 22:30 23:00 23:29
Sulgrave Marlborough Road (W-bound) 05:32 05:54 06:12 06:37 06:48 07:02 07:15 07:33 12:33 00:30 04:30 12:48 18:18 18:31 22:31 23:01 23:30
Sulgrave Silverstone Road (SE-bound) 05:33 05:55 06:13 06:38 06:49 07:03 07:16 07:34 12:34 00:31 04:31 12:49 18:19 18:32 22:32 23:02 23:31
Concord Vermont (W-bound) 05:34 05:56 06:14 06:39 06:50 07:04 07:17 07:35 12:35 00:32 04:32 12:50 18:20 18:33 22:33 23:03 23:32
Concord Bus Station (F) 05:36 05:58 06:16 06:41 06:52 07:06 07:19 07:37 12:37 00:33 04:33 12:52 18:22 18:35 22:35 23:05 23:33
Concord Bus Station (F) 05:38 06:00 06:18 06:42 06:54 07:08 07:21 07:38 12:38 05:10 12:53 18:23 18:37 22:37
Concord Heworth Road-The Drive (N-bound) 05:39 06:01 06:19 06:43 06:55 07:09 07:22 07:39 12:39 00:33 04:33 05:11 12:54 18:24 18:38 22:38 23:33
Usworth The Drive-Number 93 (W-bound) 05:39 06:01 06:19 06:43 06:55 07:09 07:22 07:39 12:39 00:34 04:34 05:11 12:54 18:24 18:38 22:38 23:34
Donwell The Drive (W-bound) 05:40 06:02 06:20 06:44 06:56 07:10 07:23 07:40 12:40 00:34 04:34 05:12 12:55 18:25 18:39 22:39 23:34
Donwell Wellbank Road (N-bound) 05:41 06:03 06:21 06:45 06:57 07:11 07:24 07:41 12:41 00:35 04:35 05:13 12:56 18:26 18:40 22:40 23:35
Donwell Usworth Road (W-bound) 05:41 06:03 06:21 06:45 06:57 07:11 07:24 07:41 12:41 00:35 04:35 05:13 12:56 18:26 18:40 22:40 23:35
Donwell High Usworth (W-bound) 05:42 06:04 06:22 06:46 06:58 07:12 07:25 07:42 12:42 00:36 04:36 05:14 12:57 18:27 18:41 22:41 23:36
Springwell Peareth Hall Road-Heugh Hill (SW-bound) 05:42 06:04 06:23 06:47 06:59 07:13 07:26 07:43 12:43 00:36 04:36 05:15 12:58 18:28 18:41 22:41 23:36
Springwell Peareth Hall Road-Victoria Terrace (W-bound) 05:43 06:05 06:24 06:48 07:00 07:14 07:27 07:44 12:44 00:37 04:37 05:16 12:59 18:29 18:42 22:42 23:37
Springwell Village (N-bound) 05:44 06:06 06:25 06:49 07:01 07:15 07:28 07:45 12:45 00:38 04:38 05:17 13:00 18:30 18:43 22:43 23:38
Springwell Road-Bowes Railway (NW-bound) 05:44 06:06 06:25 06:49 07:01 07:15 07:28 07:45 12:45 00:38 04:38 05:17 13:00 18:30 18:43 22:43 23:38
Springwell Estate Springwell Rd-Springwell Tce (W-bound) 05:46 06:08 06:27 06:51 07:04 07:18 07:31 07:48 12:48 00:40 04:40 05:19 13:03 18:33 23:40
Springwell Estate Aycliffe Avenue (NW-bound) 18:46 22:46
Springwell Estate Springwell Rd-Felldyke School (SW-bound) 05:47 06:09 06:28 06:52 07:04 07:18 07:31 07:48 12:48 00:40 04:40 05:20 13:03 18:33 23:40
Springwell Estate Aycliffe Ave-Aycliffe Cres (W-bound) 18:46 22:46
Springwell Estate Lanchester Avenue (W-bound) 18:47 22:47
Springwell Estate Lanchester Ave-Springwell Rd (SE-bound) 18:48 22:48
Wrekenton Springwell Road-Social Club (SW-bound) 05:47 06:10 06:29 06:53 07:05 07:19 07:32 07:49 12:49 00:41 04:41 05:21 13:04 18:34 18:49 22:49 23:41
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (B) 05:49 06:11 06:30 06:54 07:07 07:21 07:34 07:51 12:51 00:42 04:42 05:22 13:06 18:36 18:50 22:50 23:42
Wrekenton High Street-Moss Side (NW-bound) 05:49 06:11 06:30 06:54 07:07 07:21 07:34 07:51 12:51 00:42 04:42 05:22 13:06 18:36 18:50 22:50 23:42
Beacon Lough Old Durham Road-Aspenlaw (NW-bound) 05:50 06:12 06:31 06:55 07:08 07:22 07:35 07:52 12:52 00:43 04:43 05:23 13:07 18:37 18:51 22:51 23:43
Old Durham Road-Beacon Lough Road (NW-bound) 05:51 06:13 06:32 06:56 07:09 07:23 07:36 07:53 12:53 00:44 04:44 05:24 13:08 18:38 18:52 22:52 23:44
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (A) 05:52 06:14 06:33 06:57 07:10 07:24 07:37 07:54 12:54 00:45 04:45 05:25 13:09 18:39 18:53 22:53 23:45
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (E) 05:53 06:15 06:34 06:58 07:11 07:25 07:38 07:55 12:55 00:46 04:46 05:26 13:10 18:40 18:54 22:54 23:46
Carr Hill Sheriff Highway-Kells Lane (NW-bound) 05:53 06:15 06:34 06:59 07:12 07:26 07:39 07:56 12:56 00:46 04:46 05:26 13:11 18:41 18:55 22:55 23:46
Carr Hill Old Durham Road-Sheriff Hill (NW-bound) 05:54 06:16 06:35 06:59 07:12 07:27 07:40 07:57 12:57 00:47 04:47 05:27 13:12 18:42 18:55 22:55 23:47
Carr Hill Old Durham Road-Shotley Gardens (N-bound) 05:55 06:17 06:36 07:00 07:13 07:28 07:41 07:58 12:58 00:47 04:47 05:28 13:13 18:43 18:56 22:56 23:47
Deckham Old Durham Road-Valley Drive (N-bound) 05:56 06:18 06:37 07:01 07:14 07:29 07:42 07:59 12:59 00:48 04:48 05:29 13:14 18:44 18:57 22:57 23:48
Deckham Old Durham Road-Holyoake Gardens (NW-bound) 05:56 06:19 06:38 07:02 07:15 07:30 07:43 08:00 13:00 00:48 04:48 05:30 13:15 18:45 18:58 22:58 23:48
Shipcote Old Durham Road-South Street (N-bound) 05:58 06:20 06:39 07:04 07:17 07:32 07:45 08:02 13:02 00:49 04:49 05:31 13:17 18:47 18:59 22:59 23:49
Gateshead Old Durham Road-Cemetery Road (N-bound) 05:59 06:21 06:40 07:05 07:19 07:33 07:46 08:03 13:03 00:50 04:50 05:32 13:18 18:48 19:01 23:01 23:50
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (N-bound) 06:01 06:23 06:42 07:07 07:21 07:36 07:49 08:06 13:06 00:52 04:52 05:34 13:21 18:51 19:03 23:03 23:52
Gateshead Interchange (N) 06:03 06:25 06:44 07:09 07:23 07:38 07:51 08:08 13:08 00:53 04:53 05:36 13:23 18:53 19:05 23:05 23:53
Gateshead A184 (E-bound) 06:05 06:27 06:46 07:11 07:25 07:40 07:54 08:10 13:10 00:55 04:55 05:38 13:25 18:55 19:07 23:07 23:55
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W-bound) 06:09 06:31 06:50 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 13:15 00:59 04:59 05:42 13:30 19:00 19:12 23:12 23:59
This journey operates via Cherry Blossom Way, Nissan Way, A1231 Sunderland Highway, Spire Road, Glover Road and Usworth Station Road between Nissan and Sulgrave.

Newcastle - Sunderland

Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W-bound) 05:44 06:12 06:35 07:06 07:21 07:37 then every 15 minutes until 12:37 00:02 then hourly until 05:02 12:52 then every 15 minutes until 18:07 18:22 18:37 then every 15 minutes until 19:22 19:45 then every 30 minutes until 22:45 23:25
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W) 05:45 06:13 06:36 07:07 07:22 07:38 12:38 00:03 05:03 12:53 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:23 19:46 22:46 23:26
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (SE-bound) 05:47 06:14 06:37 07:09 07:23 07:39 12:39 00:04 05:04 12:54 18:09 18:24 18:39 19:24 19:47 22:47 23:27
Gateshead Wellington Street (SE-bound) 05:50 06:17 06:40 07:12 07:26 07:42 12:42 00:07 05:07 12:57 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:27 19:50 22:50 23:30
Gateshead Interchange (J) 05:53 06:20 06:43 07:15 07:29 07:45 12:45 00:09 05:09 13:00 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:30 19:53 22:53 23:33
Gateshead Interchange (J) 05:54 06:21 06:44 07:16 07:30 07:46 12:46 00:10 05:10 13:01 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:31 19:54 22:54 23:34
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (SE-bound) 05:55 06:22 06:45 07:17 07:31 07:47 12:47 00:10 05:10 13:02 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:32 19:55 22:55 23:35
Gateshead Old Durham Road-St Edmunds Road (S-bound) 05:57 06:24 06:47 07:19 07:33 07:49 12:49 00:12 05:12 13:04 18:19 18:34 18:49 19:34 19:57 22:57 23:37
Deckham Old Durham Road-Split Crow Road (S-bound) 05:59 06:26 06:49 07:21 07:35 07:51 12:51 00:13 05:13 13:06 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:36 19:59 22:59 23:39
Deckham Old Durham Road-Carlingford Terrace (S-bound) 05:59 06:26 06:49 07:22 07:36 07:52 12:52 00:13 05:13 13:07 18:22 18:37 18:51 19:36 19:59 22:59 23:39
Deckham Old Durham Road-The Plough Ph (S-bound) 06:00 06:27 06:50 07:22 07:36 07:52 12:52 00:14 05:14 13:07 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:37 20:00 23:00 23:40
Carr Hill Old Durham Road-High Fell Club (S-bound) 06:01 06:28 06:51 07:24 07:38 07:54 12:54 00:15 05:15 13:09 18:24 18:39 18:53 19:38 20:01 23:01 23:41
Carr Hill Sheriffs Highway-Springfield Place (SE-bound) 06:02 06:29 06:52 07:25 07:39 07:55 12:55 00:16 05:16 13:10 18:25 18:40 18:54 19:39 20:02 23:02 23:42
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (B) 06:04 06:31 06:54 07:27 07:41 07:57 12:57 00:17 05:17 13:12 18:27 18:42 18:56 19:41 20:04 23:04 23:44
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (F) 06:04 06:31 06:54 07:28 07:42 07:58 12:58 00:17 05:17 13:13 18:28 18:43 18:56 19:41 20:04 23:04 23:44
Old Durham Road-Beacon Lough Road (SE-bound) 06:05 06:32 06:55 07:28 07:43 07:59 12:59 00:18 05:18 13:14 18:29 18:43 18:57 19:42 20:05 23:05 23:45
Beacon Lough Old Durham Road-Whitehouse Lane (SE-bound) 06:06 06:33 06:56 07:29 07:44 08:00 13:00 00:19 05:19 13:15 18:30 18:44 18:58 19:43 20:06 23:06 23:46
Wrekenton High Street-Seven Stars Pub (SE-bound) 06:07 06:34 06:57 07:30 07:45 08:01 13:01 00:20 05:20 13:16 18:31 18:45 18:59 19:44 20:07 23:07 23:47
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (A) 06:08 06:35 06:58 07:32 07:47 08:03 13:03 00:21 05:21 13:18 18:33 18:47 19:00 19:45 20:08 23:08 23:48
Wrekenton Springwell Road-Health Centre (NE-bound) 06:08 06:35 06:58 07:33 07:48 08:04 13:04 00:21 05:21 13:19 18:34 18:48 19:00 19:45 20:09 23:09 23:49
Springwell Estate Springwell Rd-Springwell Tce (SE-bound) 06:09 06:36 06:59 07:34 07:49 08:05 13:05 00:22 05:22 13:20 18:35 18:49 19:01 19:46
Springwell Estate Lanchester Ave-Springwell Rd (NW-bound) 20:10 23:10 23:50
Springwell Estate Lanchester Ave-Cleadon Gdns (E-bound) 20:10 23:10 23:50
Springwell Estate Medomsley Gardens (N-bound) 20:11 23:11 23:51
Springwell Estate Aycliffe Avenue (E-bound) 20:12 23:12 23:52
Springwell Estate Aycliffe Ave-Wallace Gdns (SE-bound) 20:13 23:13 23:53
Springwell Road-Bowes Railway (SE-bound) 06:11 06:38 07:01 07:36 07:51 08:07 13:07 00:24 05:24 13:22 18:37 18:51 19:03 19:48 20:15 23:15 23:55
Springwell Village (S-bound) 06:12 06:39 07:02 07:37 07:52 08:08 13:08 00:25 05:25 13:23 18:38 18:52 19:04 19:49 20:16 23:16 23:56
Springwell Peareth Hall Road-Rosebank Cottages (E-bound) 06:13 06:40 07:03 07:38 07:53 08:09 13:09 00:26 05:26 13:24 18:39 18:53 19:05 19:50 20:17 23:17 23:57
Springwell Peareth Hall Road-Highbury Avenue (NE-bound) 06:13 06:40 07:03 07:38 07:53 08:09 13:09 00:26 05:26 13:24 18:39 18:53 19:05 19:50 20:17 23:17 23:57
Donwell High Usworth (E-bound) 06:14 06:41 07:04 07:39 07:54 08:10 13:10 00:27 05:27 13:25 18:40 18:54 19:06 19:51 20:18 23:18 23:58
Donwell Peareth Hall Road (E-bound) 06:15 06:42 07:05 07:40 07:55 08:11 13:11 00:28 05:28 13:26 18:41 18:55 19:07 19:52 20:19 23:19 23:59
Donwell Wellbank Road (S-bound) 06:16 06:43 07:06 07:41 07:56 08:12 13:12 00:29 05:29 13:27 18:42 18:56 19:08 19:53 20:20 23:20 00:00
Donwell Eskdale Crescent (E-bound) 06:16 06:43 07:06 07:41 07:56 08:12 13:12 00:29 05:29 13:27 18:42 18:56 19:08 19:53 20:20 23:20 00:00
Usworth The Drive-Number 78 (E-bound) 06:17 06:44 07:07 07:42 07:57 08:13 13:13 00:29 05:29 13:28 18:43 18:57 19:09 19:54 20:21 23:21 00:01
Concord The Drive-Heworth Road (E-bound) 06:17 06:44 07:07 07:42 07:58 08:14 13:14 00:30 05:30 13:29 18:44 18:57 19:09 19:54 20:21 23:21 00:01
Concord Bus Station (C) 06:19 06:46 07:09 07:44 08:00 08:16 13:16 00:31 05:31 13:31 18:46 18:59 19:11 19:56 20:23 23:23 00:03
Concord Bus Station (C) 06:20 06:47 07:10 07:45 08:01 08:17 13:17 06:05 06:35 07:30 13:32 18:47 19:00 19:12 19:57 20:24 23:24 00:04
Concord Vermont (E-bound) 06:21 06:48 07:11 07:46 08:02 08:18 13:18 00:31 05:31 06:06 06:36 07:31 13:33 18:48 19:01 19:13 19:58 20:25 23:25 00:05
Sulgrave Silverstone Road (NW-bound) 06:22 06:49 07:12 07:47 08:03 08:19 13:19 00:32 05:32 06:07 06:37 07:32 13:34 18:49 19:02 19:14 19:59 20:26 23:26 00:06
Sulgrave Marlborough Road (E-bound) 06:24 06:51 07:14 07:49 08:05 08:21 13:21 00:34 05:34 06:09 06:39 07:34 13:36 18:51 19:04 19:16 20:01 20:28 23:28 00:08
Sulgrave Marlborough Road (S-bound) 06:24 06:51 07:14 07:49 08:05 08:21 13:21 00:34 05:34 06:09 06:39 07:34 13:36 18:51 19:04 19:16 20:01 20:28 23:28 00:08
Sulgrave Usworth Station Road (E-bound) 06:25 06:52 07:15 07:50 08:06 08:22 13:22 00:35 05:35 06:10 06:40 07:35 13:37 18:52 19:05 19:17 20:02 20:29 23:29 00:09
Sulgrave Washington Road-Severn Houses (E-bound) 06:25 06:52 07:15 07:50 08:06 08:22 13:22 00:35 05:35 06:10 06:40 07:35 13:37 18:52 19:05 19:17 20:02 20:29 23:29 00:09
Nissan Washington Road-Cherry Blossom Way (NE-bound) 06:26 06:53 07:16 07:51 08:07 08:23 13:23 00:36 05:36 06:11 06:41 07:36 13:38 18:53 19:06 19:18 20:03 20:30 23:30 00:10
Nissan Washington Road-West Moor Farm (NE-bound) 06:28 06:55 07:18 07:53 08:09 08:25 13:25 00:38 05:38 06:13 06:43 07:38 13:40 18:55 19:08 19:20 20:05 20:32 23:32 00:12
Washington Way - Nissan Factory (NE-bound) 06:29 06:56 07:19 07:54 08:10 08:26 13:26 00:39 05:39 06:14 06:44 07:39 13:41 18:56 19:09 19:21 20:06 20:33 23:33 00:13
Nissan Washington Road-Museum (N-bound) 06:29 06:56 07:19 07:54 08:10 08:26 13:26 00:39 05:39 06:14 06:44 07:39 13:41 18:56 19:09 19:21 20:06 20:33 23:33 00:13
Nissan Washington Road-Downhill Lane (N-bound) 06:30 06:57 07:20 07:55 08:11 08:27 13:27 00:40 05:40 06:15 06:45 07:40 13:42 18:57 19:09 19:21 20:06 20:33 23:33 00:13
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Ferryboat Lane (E-bound) 06:33 07:00 07:22 07:58 08:14 08:29 13:29 00:42 05:42 06:17 06:48 07:43 13:44 18:59 19:11 19:23 20:08 20:35 23:35 00:15
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Blackwood Road (E-bound) 06:33 07:00 07:23 07:58 08:14 08:30 13:30 00:43 05:43 06:18 06:48 07:43 13:45 19:00 19:12 19:24 20:09 20:36 23:36 00:16
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Canterbury Road (E-bound) 06:34 07:01 07:23 07:59 08:15 08:30 13:30 00:43 05:43 06:18 06:49 07:44 13:45 19:00 19:12 19:24 20:09 20:36 23:36 00:16
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Hylton Lane (E-bound) 06:35 07:02 07:24 08:00 08:16 08:31 13:31 00:44 05:44 06:19 06:50 07:45 13:46 19:01 19:13 19:25 20:10 20:37 23:37 00:17
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Craigavon Road (E-bound) 06:35 07:02 07:24 08:00 08:16 08:31 13:31 00:44 05:44 06:19 06:50 07:45 13:46 19:01 19:13 19:25 20:10 20:37 23:37 00:17
Hylton Red House Washington Road-Wear View (E-bound) 06:37 07:04 07:26 08:02 08:18 08:33 13:33 00:45 05:45 06:21 06:52 07:47 13:48 19:03 19:15 19:27 20:12 20:39 23:39 00:18
Hylton Red House North Hylton Road-Reeth Road (E-bound) 06:37 07:04 07:27 08:03 08:19 08:34 13:34 00:46 05:46 06:21 06:52 07:48 13:49 19:04 19:15 19:27 20:12 20:39 23:39 00:19
Hylton Red House North Hylton Rd-Industrial Est (E-bound) 06:38 07:05 07:28 08:04 08:20 08:35 13:35 00:46 05:46 06:22 06:53 07:49 13:50 19:05 19:16 19:28 20:13 20:40 23:40 00:19
Marley Pots North Hylton Road-Yew Tree Avenue (SE-bound) 06:39 07:06 07:28 08:04 08:20 08:35 13:35 00:47 05:47 06:23 06:54 07:49 13:50 19:05 19:17 19:29 20:14 20:41 23:41 00:20
Marley Pots North Hylton Road-Ashwood Avenue (E-bound) 06:39 07:06 07:29 08:05 08:21 08:36 13:36 00:47 05:47 06:23 06:54 07:50 13:51 19:06 19:17 19:29 20:14 20:41 23:41 00:20
Southwick Sunderland Road (E-bound) 06:41 07:08 07:31 08:07 08:23 08:38 13:38 00:49 05:49 06:25 06:56 07:52 13:53 19:08 19:19 19:31 20:16 20:43 23:43 00:22
Southwick Road-Morgan Street (E-bound) 06:42 07:09 07:32 08:08 08:24 08:39 13:39 00:50 05:50 06:26 06:57 07:53 13:54 19:09 19:20 19:32 20:17 20:44 23:44 00:23
Southwick Road-Carley Square (SE-bound) 06:42 07:10 07:33 08:09 08:25 08:40 13:40 00:50 05:50 06:26 06:57 07:54 13:55 19:10 19:20 19:32 20:17 20:44 23:44 00:23
Monkwearmouth Southwick Road-Wallace Street (SE-bound) 06:43 07:11 07:34 08:10 08:26 08:41 13:41 00:51 05:51 06:27 06:58 07:55 13:56 19:11 19:21 19:33 20:18 20:45 23:45 00:24
Monkwearmouth Southwick Road-Stadium (SE-bound) 06:44 07:12 07:35 08:11 08:27 08:42 13:42 00:52 05:52 06:28 06:59 07:56 13:57 19:12 19:22 19:34 20:19 20:46 23:46 00:25
Monkwearmouth Southwick Road-Howard Street (SE-bound) 06:45 07:13 07:36 08:12 08:28 08:43 13:43 00:53 05:53 06:29 07:00 07:57 13:58 19:13 19:23 19:35 20:20 20:47 23:47 00:26
Monkwearmouth Wheatsheaf (SW-bound) 06:45 07:13 07:36 08:12 08:28 08:43 13:43 00:53 05:53 06:29 07:00 07:57 13:58 19:13 19:23 19:35 20:20 20:47 23:47 00:26
Sunderland St Mary's Boulevard (01) 06:47 07:15 07:38 08:14 08:30 08:45 13:45 00:55 05:55 06:31 07:02 07:59 14:00 19:15 19:25 19:37 20:22 20:49 23:49 00:28
Sunderland St Mary's Boulevard (34) 06:48 07:16 07:39 08:15 08:31 08:46 13:46 00:56 05:56 06:32 07:03 08:00 14:01 19:16 19:26 19:38 20:23 20:50 23:50 00:29
Sunderland St Michaels Way (35) 06:48 07:17 07:40 08:16 08:32 08:47 13:47 00:56 05:56 06:32 07:03 08:01 14:02 19:17 19:26 19:38 20:23 20:50 23:50 00:29
Sunderland Interchange (T) 06:51 07:20 07:43 08:19 08:35 08:50 13:50 00:59 05:59 06:35 07:06 08:04 14:05 19:20 19:29 19:41 20:26 20:53 23:53 00:32

Timetable data from Go North East, 18 June 2021

Go North East