bustimes.org

56 - Sunderland - Newcastle via Southwick, Hylton Castle, Concord, Springwell, Wrekenton, Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Gateshead

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Sunderland - Newcastle

Sunderland Interchange (T) 05:03 05:28 05:44 06:02 06:18 06:32 06:45 07:00 then every 15 minutes until 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:05 then hourly until 22:05 23:25
Sunderland Stockton Road (S-bound) 05:04 05:29 05:45 06:03 06:19 06:33 06:46 07:02 17:47 18:06 18:36 19:06 22:06 23:26
Sunderland Fawcett Street (19) 05:07 05:32 05:48 06:06 06:22 06:36 06:49 07:05 17:50 18:08 18:38 19:08 22:08 23:28
Sunderland Fawcett Street (16) 05:07 05:32 05:48 06:06 06:22 06:36 06:49 07:06 17:51 18:09 18:39 19:09 22:09 23:29
Monkwearmouth Wheatsheaf (N-bound) 05:09 05:34 05:50 06:08 06:24 06:38 06:51 07:09 17:54 18:11 18:41 19:11 22:11 23:31
Monkwearmouth Southwick Road-Howard Street (NW-bound) 05:10 05:35 05:51 06:09 06:25 06:39 06:52 07:09 17:54 18:11 18:41 19:11 22:11 23:31
Monkwearmouth Southwick Road-Stadium (NW-bound) 05:11 05:36 05:52 06:10 06:26 06:40 06:53 07:11 17:56 18:12 18:42 19:12 22:12 23:32
Monkwearmouth Southwick Road-Wallace Street (NW-bound) 05:11 05:36 05:52 06:10 06:26 06:40 06:53 07:12 17:57 18:13 18:43 19:13 22:13 23:33
Southwick Road-Carley Road (W-bound) 05:12 05:37 05:53 06:11 06:27 06:41 06:54 07:12 17:57 18:13 18:43 19:13 22:13 23:33
Southwick Road-Suddick Street (W-bound) 05:13 05:38 05:54 06:12 06:28 06:42 06:55 07:13 17:58 18:14 18:44 19:14 22:14 23:34
Southwick Sunderland Road - Stoney Lane (W-bound) 05:14 05:39 05:55 06:13 06:29 06:43 06:56 07:15 18:00 18:15 18:45 19:15 22:15 23:35
Marley Pots North Hylton Road-Ashwood Avenue (W-bound) 05:15 05:40 05:56 06:14 06:30 06:44 06:57 07:16 18:01 18:16 18:46 19:16 22:16 23:36
Marley Pots North Hylton Road-Hollywood Avenue (W-bound) 05:15 05:40 05:56 06:14 06:30 06:44 06:57 07:16 18:01 18:16 18:46 19:16 22:16 23:36
Hylton Red House North Hylton Rd-Industrial Est (W-bound) 05:16 05:41 05:57 06:15 06:31 06:45 06:58 07:17 18:02 18:17 18:47 19:17 22:17 23:37
Hylton Red House North Hylton Road-Castletown Way (W-bound) 05:16 05:41 05:58 06:16 06:32 06:46 06:59 07:18 18:03 18:18 18:48 19:18 22:18 23:38
Hylton Red House Washington Road-Wear View (W-bound) 05:17 05:42 05:59 06:17 06:33 06:47 07:00 07:19 18:04 18:18 18:48 19:18 22:18 23:38
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Clinic (W-bound) 05:18 05:43 06:01 06:19 06:35 06:49 07:02 07:21 18:06 18:20 18:50 19:20 22:20 23:40
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Hylton Lane (NW-bound) 05:19 05:44 06:02 06:20 06:36 06:50 07:03 07:22 18:07 18:21 18:51 19:21 22:21 23:41
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Canterbury Road (W-bound) 05:19 05:44 06:02 06:21 06:36 06:50 07:03 07:22 18:07 18:21 18:51 19:21 22:21 23:41
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Blackwood Road (W-bound) 05:20 05:45 06:03 06:22 06:37 06:51 07:04 07:23 18:08 18:22 18:52 19:22 22:22 23:41
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Ferryboat Lane (W-bound) 05:20 05:45 06:03 06:23 06:37 06:51 07:04 07:23 18:08 18:22 18:52 19:22 22:22 23:42
Washington Road-Nissan (S-bound) 05:22 05:47 06:05 06:28 06:40 06:54 07:07 07:25 18:10 18:24 18:54 19:24 22:24 23:44
Nissan Washington Road-Museum (S-bound) 05:23 05:48 06:06 06:29 06:41 06:55 07:08 07:26 18:11 18:25 18:55 19:25 22:25 23:44
Washington Road - Nissan Factory (SW-bound) 05:24 05:49 06:07 06:31 06:42 06:56 07:09 07:27 18:12 18:26 18:56 19:26 22:26 23:45
Nissan Washington Road-West Moor Farm (SW-bound) 05:24 05:50 06:08 06:32 06:43 06:57 07:10 07:28 18:13 18:27 18:57 19:27 22:27 23:46
Nissan Ikeda Hoover Factory (S-bound) 05:25
Nissan Cherry Blossom Way (SE-bound) 05:25
Nissan Cherry Blossom Way-Johnson Controls (SE-bound) 05:26
Nissan Washington Road-Cherry Blossom Way (SW-bound) 05:50 06:08 06:33 06:44 06:58 07:11 07:29 18:14 18:27 18:57 19:27 22:27 23:46
Barmston Nissan Way-Training Centre (S-bound) 05:26
Barmston Nissan Way-A1231 (SE-bound) 05:27
Sulgrave Washington Road-Severn Houses (W-bound) 05:52 06:10 06:34 06:45 06:59 07:12 07:30 18:15 18:29 18:59 19:29 22:29 23:48
Barmston Washington District 15 Exit (W-bound) 05:27
Barmston Peel Retail Park (N-bound) 05:28
Sulgrave Spire Road-Glover Industrial Estate (N-bound) 05:29
Sulgrave Usworth Station Road (W-bound) 05:30 05:52 06:10 06:35 06:46 07:00 07:13 07:31 18:16 18:29 18:59 19:29 22:29 23:48
Sulgrave Marlborough Road (N-bound) 05:31 05:53 06:11 06:36 06:47 07:01 07:14 07:32 18:17 18:30 19:00 19:30 22:30 23:49
Sulgrave Marlborough Road (W-bound) 05:32 05:54 06:12 06:37 06:48 07:02 07:15 07:33 18:18 18:31 19:01 19:31 22:31 23:50
Sulgrave Silverstone Road (SE-bound) 05:33 05:55 06:13 06:38 06:49 07:03 07:16 07:34 18:19 18:32 19:02 19:32 22:32 23:51
Concord Vermont (W-bound) 05:34 05:56 06:14 06:39 06:50 07:04 07:17 07:35 18:20 18:33 19:03 19:33 22:33 23:53
Concord Bus Station (F) 05:36 05:58 06:16 06:41 06:52 07:06 07:19 07:37 18:22 18:35 19:05 19:35 22:35 23:55
Concord Bus Station (F) 05:10 05:38 06:00 06:18 06:42 06:54 07:08 07:21 07:38 18:23 18:37 19:07 19:37 22:37
Concord Heworth Road-The Drive (N-bound) 05:11 05:39 06:01 06:19 06:43 06:55 07:09 07:22 07:39 18:24 18:38 19:08 19:38 22:38
Usworth The Drive-Number 93 (W-bound) 05:11 05:39 06:01 06:19 06:43 06:55 07:09 07:22 07:39 18:24 18:38 19:08 19:38 22:38
Donwell The Drive (W-bound) 05:12 05:40 06:02 06:20 06:44 06:56 07:10 07:23 07:40 18:25 18:39 19:09 19:39 22:39
Donwell Wellbank Road (N-bound) 05:13 05:41 06:03 06:21 06:45 06:57 07:11 07:24 07:41 18:26 18:40 19:10 19:40 22:40
Donwell Usworth Road (W-bound) 05:13 05:41 06:03 06:21 06:45 06:57 07:11 07:24 07:41 18:26 18:40 19:10 19:40 22:40
Donwell High Usworth (W-bound) 05:14 05:42 06:04 06:22 06:46 06:58 07:12 07:25 07:42 18:27 18:41 19:11 19:41 22:41
Springwell Peareth Hall Road-Heugh Hill (SW-bound) 05:15 05:42 06:04 06:23 06:47 06:59 07:13 07:26 07:43 18:28 18:41 19:11 19:41 22:41
Springwell Peareth Hall Road-Victoria Terrace (W-bound) 05:16 05:43 06:05 06:24 06:48 07:00 07:14 07:27 07:44 18:29 18:42 19:12 19:42 22:42
Springwell Village (N-bound) 05:17 05:44 06:06 06:25 06:49 07:01 07:15 07:28 07:45 18:30 18:43 19:13 19:43 22:43
Springwell Road-Bowes Railway (NW-bound) 05:17 05:44 06:06 06:25 06:49 07:01 07:15 07:28 07:45 18:30 18:43 19:13 19:43 22:43
Springwell Estate Springwell Rd-Springwell Tce (W-bound) 05:19 05:46 06:08 06:27 06:51 07:04 07:18 07:31 07:48 18:33
Springwell Estate Aycliffe Avenue (NW-bound) 18:46 19:16 19:46 22:46
Springwell Estate Springwell Rd-Felldyke School (SW-bound) 05:20 05:47 06:09 06:28 06:52 07:04 07:18 07:31 07:48 18:33
Springwell Estate Aycliffe Ave-Aycliffe Cres (W-bound) 18:46 19:16 19:46 22:46
Springwell Estate Lanchester Avenue (W-bound) 18:47 19:17 19:47 22:47
Springwell Estate Lanchester Ave-Springwell Rd (SE-bound) 18:48 19:18 19:48 22:48
Wrekenton Springwell Road-Social Club (SW-bound) 05:20 05:47 06:09 06:28 06:52 07:05 07:19 07:32 07:49 18:34 18:49 19:19 19:49 22:49
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (B) 05:22 05:49 06:11 06:30 06:54 07:07 07:21 07:34 07:51 18:36 18:50 19:20 19:50 22:50
Wrekenton High Street-Moss Side (NW-bound) 05:22 05:49 06:11 06:30 06:54 07:07 07:21 07:34 07:51 18:36 18:50 19:20 19:50 22:50
Beacon Lough Old Durham Road-Aspenlaw (NW-bound) 05:23 05:50 06:12 06:31 06:55 07:08 07:22 07:35 07:52 18:37 18:51 19:21 19:51 22:51
Old Durham Road-Beacon Lough Road (NW-bound) 05:24 05:51 06:13 06:32 06:56 07:09 07:23 07:36 07:53 18:38 18:52 19:22 19:52 22:52
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (A) 05:25 05:52 06:14 06:33 06:57 07:10 07:24 07:37 07:54 18:39 18:53 19:23 19:53 22:53
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (E) 05:26 05:53 06:15 06:34 06:58 07:11 07:25 07:38 07:55 18:40 18:54 19:24 19:54 22:54
Carr Hill Sheriff Highway-Kells Lane (NW-bound) 05:26 05:53 06:15 06:34 06:59 07:12 07:26 07:39 07:56 18:41 18:55 19:25 19:55 22:55
Carr Hill Old Durham Road-Sheriff Hill (NW-bound) 05:27 05:54 06:16 06:35 06:59 07:12 07:27 07:40 07:57 18:42 18:55 19:25 19:55 22:55
Carr Hill Old Durham Road-Shotley Gardens (N-bound) 05:28 05:55 06:17 06:36 07:00 07:13 07:28 07:41 07:58 18:43 18:56 19:26 19:56 22:56
Deckham Old Durham Road-Valley Drive (N-bound) 05:29 05:56 06:18 06:37 07:01 07:14 07:29 07:42 07:59 18:44 18:57 19:27 19:57 22:57
Deckham Old Durham Road-Holyoake Gardens (NW-bound) 05:29 05:56 06:18 06:37 07:02 07:15 07:30 07:43 08:00 18:45 18:58 19:28 19:58 22:58
Shipcote Old Durham Road-South Street (N-bound) 05:31 05:58 06:20 06:39 07:03 07:17 07:32 07:45 08:02 18:47 18:59 19:29 19:59 22:59
Gateshead Old Durham Road-Cemetery Road (N-bound) 05:32 05:59 06:21 06:40 07:05 07:18 07:33 07:46 08:03 18:48 19:01 19:31 20:01 23:01
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (N-bound) 05:34 06:01 06:23 06:42 07:07 07:21 07:36 07:49 08:06 18:51 19:03 19:33 20:03 23:03
Gateshead Interchange (N) 05:36 06:03 06:25 06:44 07:09 07:23 07:38 07:51 08:08 18:53 19:05 19:35 20:05 23:05
Gateshead A184 (E-bound) 05:38 06:05 06:27 06:46 07:11 07:25 07:40 07:54 08:10 18:55 19:07 19:37 20:07 23:07
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W-bound) 05:42 06:09 06:31 06:50 07:15 07:30 07:45 08:00 08:15 19:00 19:12 19:42 20:12 23:12
This journey operates via Cherry Blossom Way, Nissan Way, A1231 Sunderland Highway, Spire Road, Glover Road and Usworth Station Road between Nissan and Sulgrave.

Newcastle - Sunderland

Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W-bound) 05:44 06:12 06:35 07:06 07:21 07:37 then every 15 minutes until 18:07 18:22 18:37 then every 15 minutes until 19:22 19:45 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:25
Newcastle upon Tyne Monument Market Street (W) 05:45 06:13 06:36 07:07 07:22 07:38 18:08 18:23 18:38 19:23 19:46 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:26
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (SE-bound) 05:47 06:15 06:38 07:09 07:24 07:40 18:10 18:25 18:40 19:25 19:48 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:28
Gateshead Wellington Street (SE-bound) 05:50 06:17 06:40 07:12 07:26 07:42 18:12 18:27 18:42 19:27 19:50 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:30
Gateshead Interchange (J) 05:53 06:20 06:43 07:15 07:29 07:45 18:15 18:30 18:45 19:30 19:53 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:33
Gateshead Interchange (J) 05:54 06:21 06:44 07:16 07:30 07:46 18:16 18:31 18:46 19:31 19:54 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:34
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (SE-bound) 05:55 06:22 06:45 07:17 07:31 07:47 18:17 18:32 18:47 19:32 19:55 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:35
Gateshead Old Durham Road-St Edmunds Road (S-bound) 05:57 06:24 06:47 07:20 07:34 07:50 18:20 18:35 18:49 19:34 19:57 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:37
Deckham Old Durham Road-Split Crow Road (S-bound) 05:59 06:26 06:49 07:21 07:35 07:51 18:21 18:36 18:51 19:36 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:39
Deckham Old Durham Road-Carlingford Terrace (S-bound) 05:59 06:26 06:49 07:22 07:36 07:52 18:22 18:37 18:51 19:36 19:59 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:39
Deckham Old Durham Road-The Plough Ph (S-bound) 06:00 06:27 06:50 07:22 07:36 07:52 18:22 18:37 18:52 19:37 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:40
Carr Hill Old Durham Road-High Fell Club (S-bound) 06:01 06:28 06:51 07:24 07:38 07:54 18:24 18:39 18:53 19:38 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:41
Carr Hill Sheriffs Highway-Springfield Place (SE-bound) 06:02 06:29 06:52 07:25 07:39 07:55 18:25 18:40 18:54 19:39 20:02 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:42
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (B) 06:04 06:31 06:54 07:27 07:41 07:57 18:27 18:42 18:56 19:41 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:44
Sheriff Hill Queen Elizabeth Hospital (F) 06:04 06:31 06:54 07:28 07:42 07:58 18:28 18:43 18:56 19:41 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:44
Old Durham Road-Beacon Lough Road (SE-bound) 06:05 06:32 06:55 07:28 07:43 07:59 18:29 18:43 18:57 19:42 20:05 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:45
Beacon Lough Old Durham Road-Whitehouse Lane (SE-bound) 06:06 06:33 06:56 07:29 07:44 08:00 18:30 18:44 18:58 19:43 20:06 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:46
Wrekenton High Street-Seven Stars Pub (SE-bound) 06:07 06:34 06:57 07:30 07:45 08:01 18:31 18:45 18:59 19:44 20:07 20:37 21:37 22:37 23:47
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (A) 06:08 06:35 06:58 07:32 07:47 08:03 18:33 18:47 19:00 19:45 20:08 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:48
Wrekenton Springwell Road-Health Centre (NE-bound) 06:08 06:35 06:58 07:33 07:48 08:04 18:34 18:48 19:00 19:45 20:09 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:49
Springwell Estate Springwell Rd-Springwell Tce (SE-bound) 06:09 06:36 06:59 07:34 07:49 08:05 18:35 18:49 19:01 19:46
Springwell Estate Lanchester Ave-Springwell Rd (NW-bound) 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:50
Springwell Estate Lanchester Ave-Cleadon Gdns (E-bound) 20:10 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:50
Springwell Estate Medomsley Gardens (N-bound) 20:11 20:41 21:41 22:41 23:51
Springwell Estate Aycliffe Avenue (E-bound) 20:12 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:52
Springwell Estate Aycliffe Ave-Wallace Gdns (SE-bound) 20:13 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:53
Springwell Road-Bowes Railway (SE-bound) 06:11 06:38 07:01 07:36 07:51 08:07 18:37 18:51 19:03 19:48 20:15 20:45 21:45 22:45 23:55
Springwell Village (S-bound) 06:12 06:39 07:02 07:37 07:52 08:08 18:38 18:52 19:04 19:49 20:16 20:46 21:46 22:46 23:56
Springwell Peareth Hall Road-Rosebank Cottages (E-bound) 06:13 06:40 07:03 07:38 07:53 08:09 18:39 18:53 19:05 19:50 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:57
Springwell Peareth Hall Road-Highbury Avenue (NE-bound) 06:13 06:40 07:03 07:38 07:53 08:09 18:39 18:53 19:05 19:50 20:17 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:57
Donwell High Usworth (E-bound) 06:14 06:41 07:04 07:39 07:54 08:10 18:40 18:54 19:06 19:51 20:18 20:48 21:48 22:48 23:58
Donwell Peareth Hall Road (E-bound) 06:15 06:42 07:05 07:40 07:55 08:11 18:41 18:55 19:07 19:52 20:19 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:59
Donwell Wellbank Road (S-bound) 06:16 06:43 07:06 07:41 07:56 08:12 18:42 18:56 19:08 19:53 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 00:00
Donwell Eskdale Crescent (E-bound) 06:16 06:43 07:06 07:41 07:56 08:12 18:42 18:56 19:08 19:53 20:20 20:50 21:50 22:50 00:00
Usworth The Drive-Number 78 (E-bound) 06:17 06:44 07:07 07:42 07:57 08:13 18:43 18:57 19:09 19:54 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51 00:01
Concord The Drive-Heworth Road (E-bound) 06:17 06:44 07:07 07:42 07:58 08:14 18:44 18:57 19:09 19:54 20:21 20:51 21:51 22:51 00:01
Concord Bus Station (C) 06:19 06:46 07:09 07:44 08:00 08:16 18:46 18:59 19:11 19:56 20:23 20:53 21:53 22:53 00:03
Concord Bus Station (C) 06:05 06:20 06:35 06:47 07:10 07:30 07:45 08:01 08:17 18:47 19:00 19:12 19:57 20:24 20:54 21:54 22:54 00:04
Concord Vermont (E-bound) 06:06 06:21 06:36 06:48 07:11 07:31 07:46 08:02 08:18 18:48 19:01 19:13 19:58 20:25 20:55 21:55 22:55 00:05
Sulgrave Silverstone Road (NW-bound) 06:07 06:22 06:37 06:49 07:12 07:32 07:47 08:03 08:19 18:49 19:02 19:14 19:59 20:26 20:56 21:56 22:56 00:06
Sulgrave Marlborough Road (E-bound) 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:51 07:14 07:34 07:49 08:05 08:21 18:51 19:04 19:16 20:01 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58 00:08
Sulgrave Marlborough Road (S-bound) 06:09 06:24 06:39 06:51 07:14 07:34 07:49 08:05 08:21 18:51 19:04 19:16 20:01 20:28 20:58 21:58 22:58 00:08
Sulgrave Usworth Station Road (E-bound) 06:10 06:25 06:40 06:52 07:15 07:35 07:50 08:06 08:22 18:52 19:05 19:17 20:02 20:29 20:59 21:59 22:59 00:09
Sulgrave Washington Road-Severn Houses (E-bound) 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:53 07:16 07:36 07:51 08:07 08:23 18:53 19:06 19:18 20:03 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:10
Nissan Washington Road-Cherry Blossom Way (NE-bound) 06:11 06:26 06:41 06:53 07:16 07:36 07:51 08:07 08:23 18:53 19:06 19:18 20:03 20:30 21:00 22:00 23:00 00:10
Nissan Washington Road-West Moor Farm (NE-bound) 06:13 06:28 06:43 06:55 07:18 07:38 07:53 08:09 08:25 18:55 19:08 19:20 20:05 20:32 21:02 22:02 23:02 00:12
Washington Way - Nissan Factory (NE-bound) 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:56 07:19 07:39 07:54 08:10 08:26 18:56 19:09 19:21 20:06 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:13
Nissan Washington Road-Museum (N-bound) 06:14 06:29 06:44 06:56 07:19 07:39 07:54 08:10 08:26 18:56 19:09 19:21 20:06 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:13
Nissan Washington Road-Downhill Lane (N-bound) 06:15 06:30 06:45 06:57 07:20 07:40 07:55 08:11 08:27 18:57 19:09 19:21 20:06 20:33 21:03 22:03 23:03 00:13
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Ferryboat Lane (E-bound) 06:17 06:33 06:48 07:00 07:22 07:43 07:58 08:14 08:29 18:59 19:11 19:23 20:08 20:35 21:05 22:05 23:05 00:15
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Blackwood Road (E-bound) 06:18 06:33 06:48 07:00 07:23 07:43 07:58 08:14 08:30 19:00 19:12 19:24 20:09 20:36 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:16
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Canterbury Road (E-bound) 06:18 06:34 06:49 07:01 07:23 07:44 07:59 08:15 08:30 19:00 19:12 19:24 20:09 20:36 21:06 22:06 23:06 00:16
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Hylton Lane (E-bound) 06:19 06:35 06:50 07:02 07:24 07:45 08:00 08:16 08:31 19:01 19:13 19:25 20:10 20:37 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:17
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Craigavon Road (E-bound) 06:19 06:35 06:50 07:02 07:24 07:45 08:00 08:16 08:31 19:01 19:13 19:25 20:10 20:37 21:07 22:07 23:07 00:17
Hylton Red House Washington Road-Wear View (E-bound) 06:21 06:37 06:52 07:04 07:26 07:47 08:02 08:18 08:33 19:03 19:15 19:27 20:12 20:39 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:18
Hylton Red House North Hylton Road-Reeth Road (E-bound) 06:21 06:37 06:52 07:04 07:27 07:48 08:03 08:19 08:34 19:04 19:15 19:27 20:12 20:39 21:09 22:09 23:09 00:19
Hylton Red House North Hylton Rd-Industrial Est (E-bound) 06:22 06:38 06:53 07:05 07:28 07:49 08:04 08:20 08:35 19:05 19:16 19:28 20:13 20:40 21:10 22:10 23:10 00:19
Marley Pots North Hylton Road-Yew Tree Avenue (SE-bound) 06:23 06:39 06:54 07:06 07:28 07:49 08:04 08:20 08:35 19:05 19:17 19:29 20:14 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:20
Marley Pots North Hylton Road-Ashwood Avenue (E-bound) 06:23 06:39 06:54 07:06 07:29 07:50 08:05 08:21 08:36 19:06 19:17 19:29 20:14 20:41 21:11 22:11 23:11 00:20
Southwick Sunderland Road (E-bound) 06:25 06:41 06:56 07:08 07:31 07:52 08:07 08:23 08:38 19:08 19:19 19:31 20:16 20:43 21:13 22:13 23:13 00:22
Southwick Road-Morgan Street (E-bound) 06:26 06:42 06:57 07:09 07:32 07:53 08:08 08:24 08:39 19:09 19:20 19:32 20:17 20:44 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:23
Southwick Road-Carley Square (SE-bound) 06:26 06:42 06:57 07:10 07:33 07:54 08:09 08:25 08:40 19:10 19:20 19:32 20:17 20:44 21:14 22:14 23:14 00:23
Monkwearmouth Southwick Road-Wallace Street (SE-bound) 06:27 06:43 06:58 07:11 07:34 07:55 08:10 08:26 08:41 19:11 19:21 19:33 20:18 20:45 21:15 22:15 23:15 00:24
Monkwearmouth Southwick Road-Stadium (SE-bound) 06:28 06:44 06:59 07:12 07:35 07:56 08:11 08:27 08:42 19:12 19:22 19:34 20:19 20:46 21:16 22:16 23:16 00:25
Monkwearmouth Southwick Road-Howard Street (SE-bound) 06:29 06:45 07:00 07:13 07:36 07:57 08:12 08:28 08:43 19:13 19:23 19:35 20:20 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:26
Monkwearmouth Wheatsheaf (SW-bound) 06:29 06:45 07:00 07:13 07:36 07:57 08:12 08:28 08:43 19:13 19:23 19:35 20:20 20:47 21:17 22:17 23:17 00:26
Sunderland St Mary's Boulevard (01) 06:31 06:47 07:02 07:15 07:38 07:59 08:14 08:30 08:45 19:15 19:25 19:37 20:22 20:49 21:19 22:19 23:19 00:28
Sunderland St Mary's Boulevard (34) 06:32 06:48 07:03 07:16 07:39 08:00 08:15 08:31 08:46 19:16 19:26 19:38 20:23 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:29
Sunderland St Michaels Way (35) 06:32 06:48 07:03 07:17 07:40 08:01 08:16 08:32 08:47 19:17 19:26 19:38 20:23 20:50 21:20 22:20 23:20 00:29
Sunderland Interchange (T) 06:35 06:51 07:06 07:20 07:43 08:04 08:19 08:35 08:50 19:20 19:29 19:41 20:26 20:53 21:23 22:23 23:23 00:32

Timetable data from Go North East, 15 January 2021

Go North East