bustimes.org

57 - City Centre - Pontprennau via Albany Road, Llanedeyrn, Hollybush, Pentwyn

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Pontprennau - City Centre

Pontprennau, opp Asda 04:51 05:41 06:04 06:19 06:49 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 then every 30 minutes until 18:41 19:16 19:51 20:31 21:31 22:21 23:30
Heol Pontprennau (opp pond) 04:51 05:41 06:04 06:19 06:49 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 18:41 19:16 19:51 20:31 21:31 22:21 23:30
Pontprennau, before Baltimore Close 04:52 05:42 06:05 06:20 06:50 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:42 18:42 19:17 19:52 20:32 21:32 22:22 23:31
Pontprennau, after Youghal Close 04:53 05:43 06:07 06:21 06:51 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 18:43 19:18 19:53 20:33 21:33 22:23 23:32
Pontprennau, after Community Centre 04:54 05:44 06:08 06:22 06:52 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 18:44 19:19 19:54 20:34 21:34 22:24 23:33
Pontprennau, after Clos Cwm Du 04:55 05:45 06:09 06:23 06:53 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 18:45 19:20 19:55 20:35 21:35 22:25 23:34
Pontprennau, before Sindercombe Cl 04:55 05:45 06:09 06:23 06:53 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:45 18:45 19:20 19:55 20:35 21:35 22:25 23:34
Pontprennau, nr The Farthings 04:56 05:46 06:09 06:24 06:54 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:46 18:46 19:21 19:56 20:36 21:36 22:26 23:35
Pentwyn, opp Bupa 04:57 05:47 06:10 06:25 06:55 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 18:47 19:22 19:57 20:37 21:37 22:27 23:36
Pentwyn Drive (after) 04:57 05:47 06:11 06:25 06:55 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 18:47 19:22 19:57 20:37 21:37 22:27 23:36
Pentwyn, after Glyn Eiddw 04:57 05:47 06:11 06:25 06:55 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:47 18:47 19:22 19:57 20:37 21:37 22:27 23:36
Pentwyn, after Aldi 04:58 05:48 06:12 06:26 06:56 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:48 18:48 19:23 19:58 20:38 21:38 22:28 23:37
Pentwyn, after Llwyn Castan 04:59 05:49 06:13 06:27 06:57 07:19 07:49 08:19 08:49 18:49 19:24 19:59 20:39 21:39 22:29 23:38
Pentwyn, after Glyncoed School 05:00 05:50 06:14 06:28 06:58 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:50 18:50 19:25 20:00 20:40 21:40 22:30 23:39
Pentwyn, after Wern Goch 05:02 05:52 06:15 06:30 07:00 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:52 18:52 19:27 20:02 20:42 21:42 22:32 23:41
Llanedeyrn, o/s Coed-Y-Gores 05:03 05:53 06:16 06:32 07:02 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 18:54 19:29 20:04 20:44 21:44 22:34 23:42
Llanedeyrn, before Roundwood 05:03 05:53 06:16 06:32 07:02 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:54 18:54 19:29 20:04 20:44 21:44 22:34 23:42
Llanedeyrn, o/s Maelfa 05:04 05:54 06:17 06:33 07:03 07:25 07:55 08:25 08:55 18:55 19:30 20:05 20:45 21:45 22:35 23:43
Llanedeyrn, opp Wellwood 05:04 05:54 06:18 06:34 07:04 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:56 18:56 19:31 20:06 20:46 21:46 22:36 23:43
Llanedeyrn, opp Queenwood 05:05 05:55 06:19 06:35 07:05 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:57 18:57 19:32 20:07 20:47 21:47 22:37 23:44
Llanedeyrn Road (after roundabout) 05:06 05:56 06:20 06:36 07:06 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:58 18:58 19:33 20:08 20:48 21:48 22:38 23:45
Penylan, opp Ysgol Bro Edern 05:07 05:57 06:22 06:37 07:07 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:59 18:59 19:34 20:09 20:49 21:49 22:39 23:46
Penylan, after Greenlawns 05:08 05:58 06:23 06:38 07:08 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:00 19:00 19:35 20:10 20:50 21:50 22:40 23:47
Penylan, before Melrose Avenue 05:09 05:59 06:25 06:40 07:10 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 19:02 19:37 20:12 20:52 21:52 22:42 23:48
Penylan, opp Library 05:10 06:00 06:26 06:41 07:11 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 19:03 19:38 20:13 20:53 21:53 22:43 23:49
Roath, before Angus Street 05:11 06:01 06:28 06:43 07:13 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 19:05 19:40 20:15 20:55 21:55 22:45 23:50
Roath, opp Arabella Street 05:11 06:01 06:28 06:43 07:13 07:35 08:05 08:35 09:05 19:05 19:40 20:15 20:55 21:55 22:45 23:50
Roath, before Lowther Road 05:12 06:02 06:30 06:45 07:15 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 19:07 19:42 20:17 20:57 21:57 22:47 23:51
Roath, after Richmond Crescent 05:13 06:03 06:32 06:47 07:17 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 19:09 19:44 20:19 20:59 21:59 22:49 23:52
Roath, o/s West Grove 4 05:14 06:04 06:33 06:48 07:18 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 19:10 19:45 20:20 21:00 22:00 22:50 23:53
Adamsdown, after Fitzalan Place 05:14 06:04 06:33 06:48 07:18 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 19:10 19:45 20:20 21:00 22:00 22:50 23:53
Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HX 05:15 06:05 06:36 06:51 07:21 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 19:13 19:48 20:23 21:03 22:03 22:53 23:55
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 05:16 06:06 06:40 06:55 07:25 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:17 19:17 19:52 20:27 21:07 22:07 22:57 23:58
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Hilton GP 05:17 06:07 06:42 06:57 07:27 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:19 19:19 19:54 20:29 21:09 22:09 22:59 00:00
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KH 00:03

City Centre - Pontprennau

Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Hilton GP 05:24 06:09 06:44 07:27 07:51 08:21 then every 30 minutes until 09:51 10:21 then every 30 minutes until 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:57 20:43 21:43 22:43
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KH 05:27 06:12 06:47 07:30 07:54 08:24 09:54 10:24 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:23 20:00 20:46 21:46 22:46
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JG 05:29 06:14 06:49 07:32 07:56 08:29 09:59 10:29 17:59 18:27 18:56 19:26 20:03 20:49 21:49 22:49
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JG 08:31 10:01 10:31 18:01 18:28 18:57 19:27 20:04 20:50 21:50 22:50
Cardiff, o/s Churchill Way HP 05:31 06:16 06:51 07:34 07:58 08:34 10:04 10:34 18:04 18:32 19:01 19:31 20:08 20:54 21:54 22:54
Roath, o/s West Grove 5 05:33 06:18 06:53 07:36 08:00 08:38 10:08 10:38 18:08 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:10 20:56 21:56 22:56
Roath, before Richmond Crescent 05:33 06:18 06:53 07:36 08:00 08:38 10:08 10:38 18:08 18:34 19:03 19:33 20:10 20:56 21:56 22:56
Roath, before Lowther Road 05:35 06:20 06:55 07:38 08:02 08:40 10:10 10:40 18:10 18:36 19:05 19:35 20:12 20:58 21:58 22:58
Roath, before Inverness Place 05:37 06:22 06:57 07:40 08:04 08:42 10:12 10:42 18:12 18:38 19:07 19:37 20:14 21:00 22:00 23:00
Roath, before Alfred Street 05:37 06:22 06:57 07:40 08:04 08:42 10:12 10:42 18:12 18:38 19:07 19:37 20:14 21:00 22:00 23:00
Roath Wellfield Road (o/s Tesco) 05:38 06:23 06:58 07:41 08:05 08:43 10:13 10:43 18:13 18:39 19:08 19:38 20:15 21:01 22:01 23:01
Penylan, o/s Library 05:38 06:23 06:58 07:41 08:05 08:44 10:14 10:44 18:14 18:39 19:08 19:38 20:15 21:01 22:01 23:01
Penylan, after Bronwydd Avenue 05:39 06:24 06:59 07:42 08:06 08:45 10:15 10:45 18:15 18:40 19:09 19:39 20:16 21:02 22:02 23:02
Penylan, before Greenlawns 05:41 06:26 07:01 07:44 08:08 08:46 10:16 10:46 18:16 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:18 21:04 22:04 23:04
Penylan Terrace (before) 05:41 06:26 07:01 07:44 08:08 08:47 10:17 10:47 18:17 18:42 19:11 19:41 20:18 21:04 22:04 23:04
Penylan, before Ysgol Bro Edern 05:42 06:27 07:02 07:45 08:09 08:48 10:18 10:48 18:18 18:43 19:12 19:42 20:19 21:05 22:05 23:05
Llanedeyrn Road (before roundabout) 05:42 06:27 07:02 07:45 08:09 08:49 10:19 10:49 18:19 18:44 19:12 19:42 20:19 21:05 22:05 23:05
Llanedeyrn, o/s Queenwood 05:43 06:28 07:03 07:46 08:10 08:49 10:19 10:49 18:19 18:44 19:13 19:43 20:20 21:06 22:06 23:06
Llanedeyrn, o/s Wellwood 05:44 06:29 07:04 07:47 08:11 08:50 10:20 10:50 18:20 18:45 19:14 19:44 20:21 21:07 22:07 23:07
Llanedeyrn, opp Maelfa 05:44 06:29 07:04 07:47 08:11 08:51 10:21 10:51 18:21 18:46 19:14 19:44 20:21 21:07 22:07 23:07
Llanedeyrn, o/s Brynfedw 05:45 06:30 07:05 07:48 08:12 08:52 10:22 10:52 18:22 18:47 19:15 19:45 20:22 21:08 22:08 23:08
Llanedeyrn, opp Coed-Y-Gores 05:46 06:31 07:06 07:49 08:13 08:53 10:23 10:53 18:23 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:23 21:09 22:09 23:09
Pentwyn, before Wern Goch 05:46 06:31 07:06 07:49 08:13 08:53 10:23 10:53 18:23 18:48 19:16 19:46 20:23 21:09 22:09 23:09
Pentwyn, o/s Holly Bush 05:49 06:34 07:09 07:52 08:16 08:56 10:26 10:56 18:26 18:51 19:19 19:49 20:26 21:12 22:12 23:12
Pentwyn, before Llwyn Castan 05:49 06:34 07:09 07:52 08:16 08:56 10:26 10:56 18:26 18:51 19:19 19:49 20:26 21:12 22:12 23:12
Pentwyn, before Aldi 05:50 06:35 07:10 07:53 08:17 08:57 10:27 10:57 18:27 18:52 19:20 19:50 20:27 21:13 22:13 23:13
Pentwyn, before Glyn Eiddw 05:50 06:35 07:10 07:53 08:17 08:58 10:28 10:58 18:28 18:52 19:20 19:50 20:27 21:13 22:13 23:13
Pentwyn Drive (before) 05:51 06:36 07:11 07:54 08:18 08:59 10:29 10:59 18:29 18:53 19:21 19:51 20:28 21:14 22:14 23:14
Pentwyn, o/s Bupa 05:51 06:36 07:11 07:54 08:18 09:00 10:30 11:00 18:30 18:53 19:21 19:51 20:28 21:14 22:14 23:14
Pontprennau, adj The Farthings 05:52 06:37 07:12 07:55 08:19 09:00 10:30 11:00 18:30 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:29 21:15 22:15 23:15
Pontprennau Sindercombe Cl (opp junct) 05:52 06:37 07:12 07:55 08:19 09:01 10:31 11:01 18:31 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:29 21:15 22:15 23:15
Pontprennau, after Clos Cwm Du 05:52 06:37 07:12 07:55 08:19 09:01 10:31 11:01 18:31 18:54 19:22 19:52 20:29 21:15 22:15 23:15
Pontprennau, before Community Centre 05:53 06:38 07:13 07:56 08:20 09:03 10:33 11:03 18:33 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:30 21:16 22:16 23:16
Pontprennau, after Youghal Close 05:54 06:39 07:14 07:57 08:21 09:04 10:34 11:04 18:34 18:56 19:24 19:54 20:31 21:17 22:17 23:17
Pontprennau, before Hollington Drive 05:56 06:41 07:16 07:59 08:23 09:06 10:36 11:06 18:36 18:58 19:26 19:56 20:33 21:19 22:19 23:19
Heol Pontprennau (after pond) 05:56 06:41 07:16 07:59 08:23 09:07 10:37 11:07 18:37 18:58 19:26 19:56 20:33 21:19 22:19 23:19
Pontprennau, after Asda 05:57 06:42 07:17 08:00 08:24 09:08 10:38 11:08 18:38 18:59 19:27 19:57 20:34 21:20 22:20 23:20

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus