bustimes.org

58 - Bus Station - Playing Field

A bus service operated by Arriva Wales

Map

Bus Station - Playing Field

Bangor, at Bus Station D 06:50 07:50 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:15 13:30 14:30 15:35 16:25 17:35 18:45 20:00
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (o/s Memorial Building) 06:51 07:51 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:16 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:26 17:36 18:46 20:01
Bangor Farrar Street (opp 37) 06:51 07:51 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:16 13:31 14:31 15:36 16:26 17:36 18:46 20:01
Bangor, nr Plaza P 06:51 07:51 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:17 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:27 17:37 18:47 20:02
Bangor, before West End 06:52 07:52 09:02 10:07 11:08 12:18 13:32 14:32 15:37 16:27 17:37 18:47 20:02
Bangor, o/s St David's Church 06:53 07:53 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:18 13:33 14:33 15:38 16:28 17:38 18:48 20:03
Glan-Adda, nr Tan y Graig 06:53 09:03 10:08 12:19 13:33 14:33 15:38 18:48 20:03
Glan-Adda, o/s Home Bargains 06:53 07:53 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:19 13:34 14:34 15:39 16:29 17:39 18:49 20:04
Coed Mawr, nr Bryn Llwyd 06:54 07:54 09:04 10:09 11:10 12:20 13:34 14:34 15:39 16:29 17:39 18:49 20:04
Coed Mawr, after Trehwfa 06:54 07:54 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:20 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:30 17:40 18:50 20:05
Bangor, after Top Coed Mawr 06:55 07:55 09:05 10:10 11:11 12:21 13:35 14:35 15:40 16:30 17:40 18:50 20:05
Coed Mawr, after Hafod Elfyn 06:55 07:55 09:06 10:11 11:12 12:22 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:31 17:41 18:51 20:06
Bangor Kingdom Hall (o/s Playgrouind) 06:56 07:56 09:06 10:11 11:12 12:22 13:36 14:36 15:41 16:32 17:42 18:51 20:06
Bangor, nr Penrhos Garnedd 06:56 07:56 09:07 10:12 11:13 12:23 13:37 14:37 15:42 16:32 17:42 18:52 20:07
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd (Grounds) 06:57 07:57 09:08 10:13 11:14 12:24 13:38 14:38 15:43 16:33 17:43 18:53 20:08
Bangor, after Goleufryn 06:58 07:58 09:09 10:14 11:15 12:25 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:34 17:44 18:54 20:09
Bangor Capel y Graig Q (not in use) 06:58 07:58 09:09 10:14 11:16 12:26 13:39 14:39 15:44 16:35 17:45 18:54 20:09
Bangor, nr Ty'n Eithin 06:59 07:59 09:10 10:15 11:17 12:27 13:40 14:40 15:45 16:35 17:45 18:55 20:10
Bangor, adj Glan Menai 07:00 08:00 09:11 10:16 11:17 12:27 13:41 14:41 15:46 16:36 17:46 18:56 20:11
Bangor, nr Sunnybank 07:02 08:02 09:13 10:18 11:20 12:30 13:43 14:43 15:48 16:38 17:48 18:58 20:13
Bangor, o/s Antelope Inn 07:02 08:02 09:14 10:19 11:21 12:31 13:44 14:44 15:49 16:39 17:49 18:59 20:14
Menai Bridge, nr Carreg y Borth 07:04 08:04 09:16 10:21 11:23 12:33 13:46 14:46 15:51 16:41 17:51 19:01 20:16
Menai Bridge, at Bus Station 07:05 08:05 09:17 10:22 11:24 12:34 13:47 14:47 15:52 16:42 17:52 19:02 20:17
Menai Bridge, after Art Gallery 07:06 08:06 09:18 10:23 11:25 12:35 13:48 14:48 15:53 16:43 17:53 19:03 20:18
Llandegfan, after Cichle Hill 07:07 09:19 10:24 12:36 13:49 14:49 15:54 19:04 20:19
Llandegfan, after Hideaway Cottage 07:08 08:08 09:20 10:25 11:27 12:37 13:50 14:50 15:55 16:45 17:55 19:05 20:20
Llandegfan, before Bron Haul 07:09 08:09 09:21 10:26 11:28 12:38 13:51 14:51 15:56 16:46 17:56 19:06 20:21
Llandegfan, nr Trem Arfon 07:11 08:11 09:23 10:28 11:30 12:40 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:48 17:58 19:08 20:23
Llandegfan, nr Old Windmill 07:11 08:11 09:23 10:28 11:30 12:40 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:48 17:58 19:08 20:23
Llandegfan, nr War Memorial 07:11 08:11 09:23 10:28 11:30 12:40 13:53 14:53 15:58 16:48 17:58 19:08 20:23
Hen Bentref Llandegfan, before Bryniau Duon 07:13 08:13 09:25 10:30 11:32 12:42 13:55 14:55 16:00 16:50 18:00 19:10 20:25
Hen Bentref Llandegfan, nr Lidiart Parc 07:15 08:15 09:28 10:33 11:34 12:45 13:58 14:58 16:03 16:53 18:02 19:13 20:28
Beaumaris Mile Lane (junc Allt Goch Fawr) 07:18 08:17 09:30 10:35 11:36 12:48 14:00 15:00 16:05 16:55 18:04 19:15 20:30
Llanddona, before Maes Gwyn Turn 08:23 11:42 17:01 18:09
Llanddona Maes Gwyn Estate (o/s 24) 08:23 11:42 17:01 18:09
Llanddona, nr Ponc-y-Felin 08:26 11:45 17:04 18:12
Llanddona, after Maes Gwyn Turn 08:27 11:46 17:05 18:13
Beaumaris, before Maes Hyfryd 07:19 08:35 09:32 10:37 11:54 12:50 14:02 15:02 16:07 17:13 18:20 19:17 20:32
Beaumaris, opp Bulkeley Hotel 07:21 08:37 09:34 10:39 11:56 12:52 14:04 15:04 16:09 17:15 18:22 19:19 20:34
Beaumaris, o/s Bakery 08:37 11:56 17:15 18:22
Llanfaes, before Burton Way 07:26 08:42 09:39 10:44 12:01 12:57 14:09 15:09 16:14 17:20 18:27 19:24 20:39
Llanfaes, after Fryars Bay 07:28 08:44 09:40 10:45 12:02 12:59 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:21 18:28 19:25 20:40
Penmon, before Nursing Home 07:33 08:49 09:43 10:48 12:06 13:03 14:13 15:13 16:18 17:25 18:31 19:28 20:43
Penmon, nr Ty Gwyn 07:34 08:50 09:44 10:49 12:07 13:04 14:14 15:14 16:19 17:26 18:32 19:29 20:44
Glan-yr-afon Glanrafon House (opp Phone Box) 07:44 09:00 09:54 10:59 12:17 13:14 14:24 15:24 16:29 17:36 18:42 19:39 20:54

Playing Field - Bus Station

Glan-yr-afon Glanrafon House (opp Phone Box) 07:45 09:05 09:55 11:05 12:20 13:20 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:45 19:45
Llangoed, after Pont y Rhyd 07:47 09:07 09:57 11:07 12:22 13:22 14:27 15:32 16:31 17:41 18:46 19:46
Llangoed, o/s Playing Field 07:49 09:09 09:59 11:09 12:24 13:24 14:29 15:34 16:32 17:42 18:47 19:47
Llanfaes Parc (after) 07:50 09:10 10:00 11:10 12:25 13:25 14:30 15:35 16:33 17:43 18:48 19:48
Llanfaes, before Burton Way 07:54 09:14 10:04 11:14 12:29 13:29 14:34 15:39 16:37 17:47 18:52 19:52
Beaumaris, o/s Bakery 07:59 09:19 10:09 11:19 12:34 13:34 14:39 15:44 16:42 17:52 18:57 19:57
Beaumaris, after Maes Hyfryd 08:00 09:20 10:10 11:20 12:35 13:35 14:40 15:45 16:43 17:53 18:58 19:58
Beaumaris, before Allt Goch Lodge 08:02 10:12 12:37 14:42 16:45 19:00
Llanddona, before Maes Gwyn Turn 08:08 10:18 12:43 14:48 16:51 19:06
Hen Bentref Llandegfan, nr Lidiart Parc 09:25 11:25 13:40 15:50 17:58 20:03
Llanddona Maes Gwyn Estate (o/s 24) 08:09 10:19 12:44 14:48 16:51 19:06
Hen Bentref Llandegfan, o/s Maes Ffynnon 09:28 11:28 13:43 15:53 18:01 20:06
Hen Bentref Llandegfan, before St Tegfan's Church 09:29 11:29 13:44 15:54 18:02 20:07
Llanddona, nr Ponc-y-Felin 08:12 10:22 12:47 14:51 16:54 19:09
Llandegfan, nr War Memorial 09:30 11:30 13:45 15:55 18:03 20:08
Llanddona, nr Post Office 08:12 10:22 12:47 14:51 16:54 19:09
Llanddona, after Maes Gwyn Turn 08:13 10:23 12:48 14:52 16:55 19:10
Llandegfan, nr Trem Arfon 08:26 09:31 10:36 11:31 13:01 13:46 15:03 15:56 17:06 18:04 19:21 20:09
Llandegfan, nr Bryn Teg 08:26 09:31 10:36 11:31 13:01 13:46 15:03 15:56 17:06 18:04 19:21 20:09
Llandegfan, opp Bron Haul 08:27 09:32 10:37 11:32 13:02 13:47 15:04 15:57 17:07 18:05 19:22 20:10
Llandegfan, before Hideaway Cottage 08:28 09:33 10:38 11:33 13:03 13:48 15:05 15:58 17:08 18:06 19:23 20:11
Llandegfan, after Cichle Hill 08:29 09:34 10:39 11:34 13:04 13:49 15:06 15:59 17:09 18:07 19:24 20:12
Menai Bridge, after Art Gallery 08:31 09:36 10:41 11:36 13:06 13:51 15:08 16:01 17:11 18:09 19:26 20:14
Menai Bridge Wood Street (opp Library) 08:32 09:37 10:42 11:37 13:07 13:52 15:09 16:02 17:12 18:10 19:27 20:15
Menai Bridge, before Menai Suspension Bridge 08:33 09:38 10:43 11:38 13:08 13:53 15:10 16:03 17:13 18:11 19:27 20:15
Bangor, opp Antelope Inn 08:34 09:39 10:44 11:39 13:09 13:54 15:11 16:04 17:14 18:12 19:28 20:16
Bangor, opp Glan Menai 08:37 09:42 10:47 11:42 13:12 13:57 15:14 16:07 17:17 18:15 19:31 20:19
Ty’n-y-lon, nr Lon Treborth 08:38 09:43 10:48 11:43 13:13 13:58 15:15 16:08 17:18 18:16 19:32 20:20
Bangor Penrhos Community Centre Q (not in use) 08:38 09:43 10:48 11:43 13:13 13:58 15:15 16:08 17:18 18:16 19:32 20:20
Bangor, o/s Capel y Graig 08:39 09:44 10:49 11:44 13:14 13:59 15:16 16:09 17:19 18:17 19:32 20:20
Bangor, after Goleufryn 08:39 09:44 10:49 11:44 13:14 13:59 15:16 16:09 17:19 18:17 19:33 20:21
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd (Grounds) 08:40 09:45 10:50 11:45 13:15 14:00 15:17 16:10 17:20 18:18 19:34 20:22
Bangor, nr Penrhos Garnedd 08:41 09:46 10:51 11:46 13:16 14:01 15:18 16:11 17:21 18:19 19:35 20:23
Bangor, o/s Kingdom Hall 08:42 09:47 10:52 11:47 13:17 14:02 15:19 16:12 17:22 18:20 19:35 20:23
Bangor, before Bryn Adda 08:42 09:47 10:52 11:47 13:17 14:02 15:19 16:12 17:22 18:20 19:35 20:23
Coed Mawr, before Hafod Elfyn 08:42 09:47 10:52 11:47 13:17 14:02 15:19 16:12 17:22 18:20 19:36 20:24
Bangor, before Coed Mawr Roundabout 08:43 09:48 10:53 11:48 13:18 14:03 15:20 16:13 17:23 18:21 19:36 20:24
Coed Mawr, adj Bryn Llwyd 08:44 09:49 10:54 11:49 13:19 14:04 15:21 16:14 17:24 18:22 19:37 20:25
Penchwinton Road, nr Glan-Adda 08:46 09:51 10:56 11:51 13:21 14:06 15:23 16:16 17:26 18:24 19:38 20:26
Bangor, after Ysgol Gynradd 08:46 09:51 10:56 11:51 13:21 14:06 15:23 16:16 17:26 18:24 19:39 20:27
Bangor, after Railway Station J 08:47 09:52 10:57 11:52 13:22 14:07 15:24 16:17 17:27 18:25 19:40 20:28
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (opp ASDA) 08:48 09:53 10:58 11:53 13:23 14:08 15:25 16:18 17:28 18:26 19:40 20:28
Bangor, at Bus Station D 08:50 09:55 11:00 11:55 13:25 14:10 15:27 16:20 17:30 18:28 19:42 20:30

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 16 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Wales