bustimes.org

58 - City Centre - Pontprennau via Albany Road, Llanedeyrn, Pentwyn, Holiday Inn

A bus service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Pontprennau - City Centre

Pontprennau, opp Asda 05:21 05:51 06:34 06:56 then every 30 minutes until 09:26 09:56 then every 30 minutes until 18:56 19:36 20:11 21:01 22:01 23:00
Heol Pontprennau (opp pond) 05:21 05:51 06:34 06:56 09:26 09:56 18:56 19:36 20:11 21:01 22:01 23:00
Pontprennau, before Baltimore Close 05:22 05:52 06:35 06:57 09:27 09:57 18:57 19:37 20:12 21:02 22:02 23:01
Pontprennau, after Youghal Close 05:23 05:53 06:36 06:58 09:28 09:58 18:58 19:38 20:13 21:03 22:03 23:02
Pontprennau, after Community Centre 05:24 05:54 06:37 06:59 09:29 09:59 18:59 19:39 20:14 21:04 22:04 23:03
Pontprennau, after Clos Cwm Du 05:25 05:55 06:38 07:00 09:30 10:00 19:00 19:40 20:15 21:05 22:05 23:04
Pontprennau, before Sindercombe Cl 05:26 05:56 06:38 07:00 09:30 10:00 19:00 19:40 20:15 21:05 22:06 23:05
Pontprennau, nr The Farthings 05:26 05:56 06:38 07:00 09:30 10:00 19:00 19:40 20:15 21:05 22:06 23:05
Pentwyn Panasonic (o/s Waitrose) 05:27 05:57 06:39 07:01 09:31 10:01 19:01 19:41 20:16 21:06 22:07 23:06
Pentwyn Post House (o/s Vision Court) 05:28 05:58 06:40 07:02 09:32 10:02 19:02 19:42 20:17 21:07 22:08 23:07
Pentwyn, after Pant Glas 05:28 05:58 06:40 07:02 09:32 10:02 19:02 19:42 20:17 21:07 22:08 23:07
Pentwyn, before Glyn Collen 05:28 05:58 06:41 07:03 09:33 10:03 19:03 19:43 20:18 21:08 22:08 23:07
Pentwyn, after Interchange 05:30 06:00 06:43 07:05 09:35 10:05 19:05 19:45 20:20 21:10 22:10 23:09
Pentwyn, after Leisure Centre 05:30 06:00 06:43 07:05 09:35 10:05 19:05 19:45 20:20 21:10 22:10 23:09
Pentwyn, before Wern Goch East 05:31 06:01 06:45 07:07 09:37 10:07 19:07 19:47 20:22 21:12 22:11 23:10
Pentwyn, after Wern Goch 05:32 06:02 06:46 07:08 09:38 10:08 19:08 19:48 20:23 21:13 22:12 23:11
Llanedeyrn, o/s Coed-Y-Gores 05:33 06:03 06:47 07:09 09:39 10:09 19:09 19:49 20:24 21:14 22:13 23:12
Llanedeyrn, before Roundwood 05:33 06:03 06:47 07:09 09:39 10:09 19:09 19:49 20:24 21:14 22:13 23:12
Llanedeyrn, o/s Maelfa 05:34 06:04 06:48 07:10 09:40 10:10 19:10 19:50 20:25 21:15 22:14 23:13
Llanedeyrn, opp Wellwood 05:34 06:04 06:49 07:11 09:41 10:11 19:11 19:51 20:26 21:16 22:14 23:13
Llanedeyrn, opp Queenwood 05:35 06:05 06:50 07:12 09:42 10:12 19:12 19:52 20:27 21:17 22:15 23:14
Llanedeyrn Road (after roundabout) 05:36 06:06 06:51 07:13 09:43 10:13 19:13 19:53 20:28 21:18 22:16 23:15
Penylan, opp Ysgol Bro Edern 05:37 06:07 06:52 07:14 09:44 10:14 19:14 19:54 20:29 21:19 22:17 23:16
Penylan, after Greenlawns 05:38 06:08 06:53 07:15 09:45 10:15 19:15 19:55 20:30 21:20 22:18 23:17
Penylan, before Melrose Avenue 05:39 06:09 06:55 07:17 09:47 10:17 19:17 19:57 20:32 21:22 22:19 23:18
Penylan, opp Library 05:40 06:10 06:56 07:18 09:48 10:18 19:18 19:58 20:33 21:23 22:20 23:19
Roath, before Angus Street 05:41 06:11 06:58 07:20 09:50 10:20 19:20 20:00 20:35 21:25 22:21 23:20
Roath, opp Arabella Street 05:41 06:11 06:58 07:20 09:50 10:20 19:20 20:00 20:35 21:25 22:21 23:20
Roath, before Lowther Road 05:42 06:12 07:00 07:22 09:52 10:22 19:22 20:02 20:37 21:27 22:22 23:21
Roath, after Richmond Crescent 05:43 06:13 07:02 07:24 09:54 10:24 19:24 20:04 20:39 21:29 22:23 23:22
Roath, o/s West Grove 4 05:44 06:14 07:03 07:25 09:55 10:25 19:25 20:05 20:40 21:30 22:24 23:23
Adamsdown, after Fitzalan Place 05:44 06:14 07:03 07:25 09:55 10:25 19:25 20:05 20:40 21:30 22:24 23:23
Cardiff, o/s Dumfries Place HX 05:45 06:15 07:06 07:28 09:58 10:28 19:28 20:08 20:43 21:33 22:27 23:25
Cardiff, o/s Greyfriars Road Stop GN 05:46 06:16 07:10 07:32 10:02 10:32 19:32 20:12 20:47 21:37 22:30 23:28
Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Hilton GP 05:47 06:17 07:12 07:34 10:04 10:34 19:34 20:14 20:49 21:39 22:32 23:30
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KH 23:33

City Centre - Pontprennau

Cardiff, o/s Kingsway Hilton GP 05:47 06:20 06:58 07:14 07:36 08:06 08:36 then every 30 minutes until 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:37 20:17 21:13 22:23
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KH 05:49 06:22 07:00 07:16 07:38 08:08 08:39 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:40 20:20 21:16 22:26
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JG 05:51 06:24 07:02 07:18 07:40 08:10 08:44 18:14 18:42 19:11 19:43 20:23 21:19 22:29
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JG 08:46 18:16 18:43 19:12 19:44 20:24 21:20 22:30
Cardiff, o/s Churchill Way HP 05:53 06:26 07:04 07:20 07:42 08:12 08:49 18:19 18:47 19:16 19:48 20:28 21:24 22:34
Roath, o/s West Grove 5 05:55 06:28 07:06 07:22 07:44 08:14 08:53 18:23 18:49 19:18 19:50 20:30 21:26 22:36
Roath, before Richmond Crescent 05:55 06:28 07:06 07:22 07:44 08:14 08:53 18:23 18:49 19:18 19:50 20:30 21:26 22:36
Roath, before Lowther Road 05:57 06:30 07:08 07:24 07:46 08:16 08:55 18:25 18:51 19:20 19:52 20:32 21:28 22:38
Roath, before Inverness Place 05:59 06:32 07:10 07:26 07:48 08:18 08:57 18:27 18:53 19:22 19:54 20:34 21:30 22:40
Roath, before Alfred Street 05:59 06:32 07:10 07:26 07:48 08:18 08:57 18:27 18:53 19:22 19:54 20:34 21:30 22:40
Roath Wellfield Road (o/s Tesco) 06:00 06:33 07:11 07:27 07:49 08:19 08:58 18:28 18:54 19:23 19:55 20:35 21:31 22:41
Penylan, o/s Library 06:00 06:33 07:11 07:27 07:49 08:19 08:59 18:29 18:54 19:23 19:55 20:35 21:31 22:41
Penylan, after Bronwydd Avenue 06:01 06:34 07:12 07:28 07:50 08:20 09:00 18:30 18:55 19:24 19:56 20:36 21:32 22:42
Penylan, before Greenlawns 06:03 06:36 07:14 07:30 07:52 08:22 09:01 18:31 18:57 19:26 19:58 20:38 21:34 22:44
Penylan Terrace (before) 06:03 06:36 07:14 07:30 07:52 08:22 09:02 18:32 18:57 19:26 19:58 20:38 21:34 22:44
Penylan, before Ysgol Bro Edern 06:04 06:37 07:15 07:31 07:53 08:23 09:03 18:33 18:58 19:27 19:59 20:39 21:35 22:45
Llanedeyrn Road (before roundabout) 06:04 06:37 07:15 07:31 07:53 08:23 09:04 18:34 18:58 19:27 19:59 20:39 21:35 22:45
Llanedeyrn, o/s Queenwood 06:05 06:38 07:16 07:32 07:54 08:24 09:04 18:34 18:59 19:28 20:00 20:40 21:36 22:46
Llanedeyrn, o/s Wellwood 06:06 06:39 07:17 07:33 07:55 08:25 09:05 18:35 19:00 19:29 20:01 20:41 21:37 22:47
Llanedeyrn, opp Maelfa 06:06 06:39 07:17 07:33 07:55 08:25 09:06 18:36 19:00 19:29 20:01 20:41 21:37 22:47
Llanedeyrn, o/s Brynfedw 06:07 06:40 07:18 07:34 07:56 08:26 09:07 18:37 19:01 19:30 20:02 20:42 21:38 22:48
Llanedeyrn, opp Coed-Y-Gores 06:08 06:41 07:19 07:35 07:57 08:27 09:08 18:38 19:02 19:31 20:03 20:43 21:39 22:49
Pentwyn, before Wern Goch 06:08 06:41 07:19 07:35 07:57 08:27 09:08 18:38 19:02 19:31 20:03 20:43 21:39 22:49
Pentwyn, after Wern Goch East 06:09 06:42 07:20 07:36 07:58 08:28 09:09 18:39 19:03 19:32 20:04 20:44 21:40 22:50
Pentwyn, before Leisure Centre 06:11 06:44 07:22 07:38 08:00 08:30 09:11 18:41 19:05 19:34 20:06 20:46 21:42 22:52
Pentwyn, before Interchange 06:12 06:45 07:23 07:39 08:01 08:31 09:12 18:42 19:06 19:35 20:07 20:47 21:43 22:53
Pentwyn, before Glyn Collen 06:12 06:45 07:23 07:39 08:01 08:31 09:12 18:42 19:06 19:35 20:07 20:47 21:43 22:53
Pentwyn, before Pant Glas 06:13 06:46 07:24 07:40 08:02 08:32 09:13 18:43 19:07 19:36 20:08 20:48 21:44 22:54
Pentwyn Post House (opp Vision Court) 06:14 06:47 07:25 07:41 08:03 08:33 09:14 18:44 19:08 19:37 20:09 20:49 21:45 22:55
Pentwyn, opp Panasonic 06:14 06:47 07:25 07:41 08:03 08:33 09:14 18:44 19:08 19:37 20:09 20:49 21:45 22:55
Pontprennau, adj The Farthings 06:14 06:47 07:25 07:41 08:03 08:33 09:15 18:45 19:08 19:37 20:09 20:49 21:45 22:55
Pontprennau Sindercombe Cl (opp junct) 06:15 06:48 07:26 07:42 08:04 08:34 09:16 18:46 19:09 19:38 20:10 20:50 21:46 22:56
Pontprennau, after Clos Cwm Du 06:15 06:48 07:26 07:42 08:04 08:34 09:16 18:46 19:09 19:38 20:10 20:50 21:46 22:56
Pontprennau, before Community Centre 06:16 06:49 07:27 07:43 08:05 08:35 09:17 18:47 19:10 19:39 20:11 20:51 21:47 22:57
Pontprennau, after Youghal Close 06:16 06:49 07:27 07:43 08:05 08:35 09:19 18:49 19:10 19:39 20:11 20:51 21:47 22:57
Pontprennau, before Hollington Drive 06:18 06:51 07:29 07:45 08:07 08:37 09:21 18:51 19:12 19:41 20:13 20:53 21:49 22:59
Heol Pontprennau (after pond) 06:18 06:51 07:29 07:45 08:07 08:37 09:22 18:52 19:12 19:41 20:13 20:53 21:49 22:59
Pontprennau, after Asda 06:19 06:52 07:30 07:46 08:08 08:38 09:23 18:53 19:13 19:42 20:14 20:54 21:50 23:00

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus