🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

590 - Halifax - Rochdale

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Halifax - Rochdale

Halifax Bus Station (Stand A6) 05:40 then hourly until 09:40 10:40 11:50 12:50 13:50 15:00 16:05 17:00
Halifax George Street (stop 23) 05:41 09:41 10:41 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:01 16:06 17:01
Halifax King Cross Street Regent St 05:41 09:41 10:41 11:51 12:51 13:51 15:01 16:06 17:01
Halifax King Cross Street High St 05:42 09:42 10:42 11:52 12:52 13:52 15:02 16:07 17:02
Halifax King Cross St Burdock Way 05:43 09:43 10:43 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:03 16:08 17:03
Savile Park, adj King Cross St Arden Road 05:43 09:43 10:43 11:53 12:53 13:53 15:03 16:08 17:03
King Cross Street Hyde Park St 05:44 09:44 10:44 11:54 12:54 13:54 15:04 16:09 17:04
King Cross Kings Cross Rd Queens Road 05:45 09:45 10:45 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:05 16:10 17:05
King Cross 05:46 09:46 10:46 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:06 16:11 17:06
Pye Nest, before Burnley Rd Green Lane 05:46 09:46 10:46 11:56 12:56 13:56 15:06 16:11 17:06
Pye Nest, opp Burnley Road Trimmingham Ln 05:47 09:47 10:47 11:57 12:57 13:57 15:07 16:12 17:07
Willow Field, adj Burnley Rd Willowfields Flats 05:48 09:48 10:48 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:08 16:13 17:08
Willow Field, opp Burnley Road Willowfield View 05:48 09:48 10:48 11:58 12:58 13:58 15:08 16:13 17:08
Willow Field, opp Burnley Rd Windle Royd Lane 05:49 09:49 10:49 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:09 16:14 17:09
Warley, at Burnley Rd Waterloo Terrace 05:50 09:50 10:50 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:10 16:15 17:10
Friendly, adj Burnley Road Albert Rd 05:51 09:51 10:51 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:11 16:16 17:11
Friendly, opp Burnley Rd Blackwall Lane 05:52 09:52 10:52 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:12 16:17 17:12
Friendly, opp White Horse PH 05:53 09:53 10:53 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:13 16:18 17:13
Friendly, at Burnley Road Timmey Ln 05:53 09:53 10:53 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:13 16:18 17:13
Friendly Burnley Road (W-bound) 05:53 09:53 10:53 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:13 16:18 17:13
Friendly Burnley Road Warley Wood Ave 05:54 09:54 10:54 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:14 16:19 17:14
Friendly, at Burnley Road High Royd Wood 05:54 09:54 10:54 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:14 16:19 17:14
Luddenden Foot, adj Burnley Road Rose Grove Ln 05:55 09:55 10:56 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:16 16:21 17:15
Luddenden Foot, adj Burnley Road Rose Place 05:55 09:55 10:56 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:16 16:21 17:15
Luddenden Foot, opp Burnley Road Cooperfields 05:55 09:55 10:56 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:16 16:21 17:15
Luddenden Foot, adj Burnley Road Black Lion PH 05:56 09:56 10:57 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:17 16:22 17:16
Luddenden Foot, opp Burnley Road Post Office 05:57 09:57 10:58 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:18 16:23 17:17
Luddenden Foot Burnley Road Rock Cliffe (NW-bound) 05:58 09:58 10:59 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:19 16:24 17:18
Luddenden Foot Burnley Road Ellen Royd Ln (N-bound) 05:58 09:58 11:00 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:20 16:25 17:18
Luddenden Foot Burnley Road Stoney Spring Bridge (N-bound) 05:59 09:59 11:00 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:20 16:25 17:19
Luddenden Foot Burnley Road Brearley Hall (NW-bound) 05:59 09:59 11:01 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:21 16:26 17:19
Luddenden Foot, adj Burnley Road Brearley 06:00 10:00 11:03 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:23 16:28 17:20
Mytholmroyd, opp Burnley Rd Ewood Drive 06:01 10:01 11:04 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:24 16:29 17:21
Mytholmroyd, opp Burnley Road Brier Hey Ln 06:02 10:02 11:04 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:24 16:29 17:22
Mytholmroyd, opp Burnley Road White Lee Gdns 06:03 10:03 11:05 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:25 16:30 17:23
Mytholmroyd, opp The Dusty Miller PH 06:03 10:03 11:06 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:26 16:31 17:23
Mytholmroyd Burnley Rd Clarendon Street (W-bound) 06:04 10:04 11:08 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:28 16:33 17:24
Mytholmroyd, opp Burnley Rd Bethesda Row 06:05 10:05 11:10 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:30 16:35 17:25
Mytholmroyd, opp Burnley Road Bank Buildings 06:06 10:06 11:12 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:32 16:37 17:26
Hebden Bridge Burnley Road Failing Royd (NW-bound) 06:07 10:07 11:14 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:34 16:39 17:27
Hebden Bridge, opp Burnley Road Mayroyd Bridge 06:08 10:08 11:16 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:36 16:41 17:28
Hebden Bridge Burnley Road (stop HB2) 06:09 10:09 11:18 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:38 16:43 17:29
Hebden Bridge New Road (stop HB5) 06:10 10:10 11:20 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:40 16:45 17:30
Hebden Bridge Market Street (stop HB14) 06:11 10:11 11:21 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:41 16:46 17:31
Hebden Bridge, at Bankfoot Mytholm Close 06:11 10:11 11:21 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:41 16:46 17:31
Hebden Bridge, opp Mytholm Hall 06:11 10:11 11:21 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:41 16:46 17:31
Hebden Bridge, opp King Street Oakville Rd 06:12 10:12 11:22 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:42 16:47 17:32
Hebden Bridge Halifax Road Groudle Glen 06:13 10:13 11:23 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:43 16:48 17:33
Hebden Bridge, opp Halifax Rd Stony Lane 06:13 10:13 11:23 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:43 16:48 17:33
Hebden Bridge Halifax Road Wood Villas 06:14 10:14 11:24 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:44 16:49 17:34
Eastwood Halifax Road Jumble Hole Rd 06:14 10:14 11:24 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:44 16:49 17:34
Eastwood Halifax Road Burnt Acres Wood 06:15 10:15 11:25 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:45 16:50 17:35
Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane 06:15 10:15 11:25 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:45 16:50 17:35
Eastwood, adj Halifax Rd Holmecoat Bridge 06:16 10:16 11:26 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:46 16:51 17:36
Eastwood, adj Halifax Rd Stoodley Lane 06:16 10:16 11:26 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:46 16:51 17:36
Eastwood Halifax Rd Shaw Wood Road 06:17 10:17 11:27 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:47 16:52 17:37
Todmorden Halifax Rd Horsefall Tunnel 06:18 10:18 11:28 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:48 16:53 17:38
Todmorden Halifax Rd Horsfall Street 06:19 10:19 11:29 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:49 16:54 17:39
Todmorden Halifax Road Woodhouse Rd 06:20 10:20 11:30 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:50 16:55 17:40
Todmorden, opp Halifax Rd Castle Lane 06:21 10:21 11:31 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:51 16:56 17:41
Todmorden Halifax Rd Phoenix Street 06:21 10:21 11:31 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:51 16:56 17:41
Todmorden, adj Halifax Road Russell St 06:22 10:22 11:32 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:52 16:57 17:42
Todmorden, opp Halifax Rd River Street 06:22 10:22 11:32 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:52 16:57 17:42
Todmorden Halifax Rd Sanworth Street 06:23 10:23 11:33 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:53 16:58 17:43
Todmorden Halifax Rd Roomfield Street 06:23 10:23 11:33 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:53 16:58 17:43
Todmorden Halifax Road (stop G) 06:24 10:24 11:34 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:54 16:59 17:44
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand D) 06:25 10:25 11:35 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:55 17:00 17:45
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand D) 04:50 06:30 10:30 11:40 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:00 17:05 18:00 19:30 21:00 22:30
Todmorden Rochdale Road (stop H) 04:51 06:31 10:31 11:41 12:51 13:51 14:51 16:01 17:06 18:01 19:31 21:01 22:31
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Salford Way 04:52 06:32 10:32 11:42 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:02 17:07 18:02 19:32 21:02 22:32
Todmorden Rochdale Road Morrisons 04:52 06:32 10:32 11:42 12:52 13:52 14:52 16:02 17:07 18:02 19:32 21:02 22:32
Todmorden, opp Rochdale Rd Laneside Street 04:53 06:33 10:33 11:43 12:53 13:53 14:53 16:03 17:08 18:03 19:33 21:03 22:33
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Knowlwood Road 04:54 06:34 10:34 11:44 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:04 17:09 18:04 19:34 21:04 22:34
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Bacup Road 04:54 06:34 10:34 11:44 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:04 17:09 18:04 19:34 21:04 22:34
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Knowl Wood Bottom 04:55 06:35 10:35 11:45 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:10 18:05 19:35 21:05 22:35
Walsden, adj Rochdale Rd Hollins Road 04:55 06:35 10:35 11:45 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:05 17:10 18:05 19:35 21:05 22:35
Walsden, opp Rochdale Road Monas Ter 04:56 06:36 10:36 11:46 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:06 17:11 18:06 19:36 21:06 22:36
Walsden, at Rochdale Rd Granville Street 04:57 06:37 10:37 11:47 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:07 17:12 18:07 19:37 21:07 22:37
Rochdale Road Walsden Station (opp) 04:58 06:38 10:38 11:48 12:58 13:58 14:58 16:08 17:13 18:08 19:38 21:08 22:38
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Square Road 04:59 06:39 10:39 11:49 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:09 17:14 18:09 19:39 21:09 22:39
Walsden, opp Rochdale Road Scott St 04:59 06:39 10:39 11:49 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:09 17:14 18:09 19:39 21:09 22:39
Walsden Rochdale Rd Strines Street 05:00 06:40 10:40 11:50 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:15 18:10 19:40 21:10 22:40
Walsden, opp Wagon & Horses 05:00 06:40 10:40 11:50 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:15 18:10 19:40 21:10 22:40
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Allescholes Road 05:00 06:40 10:40 11:50 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:10 17:15 18:10 19:40 21:10 22:40
Walsden Rochdale Rd Dean Royd Road 05:01 06:41 10:41 11:51 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:16 18:11 19:41 21:11 22:41
Walsden, at Rochdale Rd Bottomley Road 05:01 06:41 10:41 11:51 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:16 18:11 19:41 21:11 22:41
Walsden Rochdale Rd Stone House Bridge 05:01 06:41 10:41 11:51 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:11 17:16 18:11 19:41 21:11 22:41
Walsden Rochdale Road Bird I'Th Hand PH 05:02 06:42 10:42 11:52 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:17 18:12 19:42 21:12 22:42
Walsden Rochdale Rd Calderbrook Road (stop) 05:02 06:42 10:42 11:52 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:12 17:17 18:12 19:42 21:12 22:42
Summit, in Dean Head 05:04 06:44 10:44 11:54 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:19 18:14 19:44 21:14 22:44
The Summit (o/s) 05:04 06:44 10:44 11:54 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:14 17:19 18:14 19:44 21:14 22:44
Summit, nr Holme House St 05:05 06:45 10:45 11:55 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:15 17:20 18:15 19:45 21:15 22:45
Summit, o/s Sladen Wood Mill 05:06 06:46 10:46 11:56 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:21 18:16 19:46 21:16 22:46
Stansfield Primary Sch (opp) 05:06 06:46 10:46 11:56 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:16 17:21 18:16 19:46 21:16 22:46
Stansfield, nr Reddyshaw Brow 05:07 06:47 10:47 11:57 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:17 17:22 18:17 19:47 21:17 22:47
Gale Cl (opp) 05:08 06:48 10:48 11:58 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:23 18:18 19:48 21:18 22:48
Littleborough, opp Ferrand Lodge 05:08 06:48 10:48 11:58 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:18 17:23 18:18 19:48 21:18 22:48
Littleborough, opp Ferrand Rd 05:09 06:49 10:49 11:59 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:19 17:24 18:19 19:49 21:19 22:49
Littleborough, opp Vine Church 05:09 06:49 10:49 11:59 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:19 17:24 18:19 19:49 21:19 22:49
Littleborough Square (Stop B) 05:10 06:50 10:50 12:00 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:20 17:25 18:20 19:50 21:20 22:50
Littleborough, opp Stockton St 05:11 06:51 10:51 12:01 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:26 18:21 19:51 21:21 22:51
Littleborough, opp Police Stn 05:11 06:51 10:51 12:01 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:26 18:21 19:51 21:21 22:51
Littleborough, opp Whitelees Rd 05:11 06:51 10:51 12:01 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:21 17:26 18:21 19:51 21:21 22:51
Dearnley, nr Stubley Hall 05:12 06:52 10:52 12:02 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:27 18:22 19:52 21:22 22:52
Dearnley P.O. (opp) 05:12 06:52 10:52 12:02 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:22 17:27 18:22 19:52 21:22 22:52
Dearnley, opp Arm Rd 05:13 06:53 10:53 12:03 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:28 18:23 19:53 21:23 22:53
Wuerdle Mount Ave (Stop C) 05:13 06:53 10:53 12:03 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:23 17:28 18:23 19:53 21:23 22:53
Hurstead, opp Braddocks Cl 05:14 06:54 10:54 12:04 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:29 18:24 19:54 21:24 22:54
Hurstead, opp Oakcliffe Rd 05:14 06:54 10:54 12:04 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:24 17:29 18:24 19:54 21:24 22:54
Smallbridge, opp Ashbrook Hey Ln 05:15 06:55 10:55 12:05 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:30 18:25 19:55 21:25 22:55
Smallbridge Library (opp) 05:15 06:55 10:55 12:05 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:25 17:30 18:25 19:55 21:25 22:55
Howarth Cross, nr Millgate 05:16 06:56 10:56 12:06 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:26 17:31 18:26 19:56 21:26 22:56
Howarth Cross, nr Albert Royds St 05:17 06:57 10:57 12:07 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:27 17:32 18:27 19:57 21:27 22:57
Howarth Cross, opp Red Ln 05:18 06:58 10:58 12:08 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:28 17:33 18:28 19:58 21:28 22:58
Belfield, nr Entwisle Rd 05:19 06:59 10:59 12:09 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:29 17:34 18:29 19:59 21:29 22:59
Town Head, opp Rugby Rd 05:20 07:00 11:00 12:10 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:30 17:35 18:30 20:00 21:30 23:00
Town Head, opp Elliot St 05:21 07:01 11:01 12:11 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:36 18:31 20:01 21:31 23:01
Town Head, o/s Ukranian Church 05:21 07:01 11:01 12:11 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:31 17:36 18:31 20:01 21:31 23:01
Town Head, nr Robert St 05:23 07:03 11:03 12:13 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:33 17:38 18:33 20:03 21:33 23:03
Rochdale Interchange (Stand B) 05:25 07:05 11:05 12:15 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:35 17:40 18:35 20:05 21:35 23:05

Rochdale - Halifax

Rochdale Interchange (Stand B) 05:30 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:40 17:45 18:45 20:15 21:45 23:15
Town Head, opp St Mary's Church 05:31 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:41 17:46 18:46 20:16 21:46 23:16
Town Head, nr Regent St 05:32 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:47 18:47 20:17 21:47 23:17
Town Head, nr Rugby Rd 05:32 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:42 17:47 18:47 20:17 21:47 23:17
Belfield, opp Entwisle Rd 05:33 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:48 18:48 20:18 21:48 23:18
Howarth Cross, opp Cook St 05:33 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:43 17:48 18:48 20:18 21:48 23:18
Howarth Cross, nr Red Ln 05:34 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:49 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19
Howarth Cross, opp Albert Royds St 05:34 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:44 17:49 18:49 20:19 21:49 23:19
Smallbridge Library (o/s) 05:35 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:45 17:50 18:50 20:20 21:50 23:20
Smallbridge, nr Wardle Rd 05:36 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:51 18:51 20:21 21:51 23:21
Hurstead, nr Ashbrook Hey Ln 05:36 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:46 17:51 18:51 20:21 21:51 23:21
Hurstead, nr Oakcliffe Rd 05:37 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:52 18:52 20:22 21:52 23:22
Hurstead, nr Braddocks Cl 05:37 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:47 17:52 18:52 20:22 21:52 23:22
Wuerdle Mount Ave (Stop B) 05:38 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:53 18:53 20:23 21:53 23:23
Dearnley, nr Arm Rd 05:38 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:48 17:53 18:53 20:23 21:53 23:23
Dearnley P.O. (nr) 05:39 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:54 18:54 20:24 21:54 23:24
Dearnley, opp Stubley Hall 05:39 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:49 17:54 18:54 20:24 21:54 23:24
Littleborough, nr Whitelees Rd 05:40 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:50 17:55 18:55 20:25 21:55 23:25
Littleborough, o/s Police Stn 05:41 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:51 17:56 18:56 20:26 21:56 23:26
Littleborough Square (Stop A) 05:42 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:52 17:57 18:57 20:27 21:57 23:27
Littleborough, o/s Vine Church 05:43 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:58 18:58 20:28 21:58 23:28
Littleborough, nr Ferrand Rd 05:43 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:53 17:58 18:58 20:28 21:58 23:28
Littleborough, nr Ferrand Lodge 05:44 07:24 08:24 09:24 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:54 17:59 18:59 20:29 21:59 23:29
Gale, o/s Gorsey Bank 05:45 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:55 18:00 19:00 20:30 22:00 23:30
Stansfield, opp Reddyshaw Brow 05:46 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 18:01 19:01 20:31 22:01 23:31
Stansfield Primary Sch (o/s) 05:46 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:56 18:01 19:01 20:31 22:01 23:31
Summit, opp Sladen Wood Mill 05:47 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:57 18:02 19:02 20:32 22:02 23:32
Summit, opp Holt St 05:48 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 18:03 19:03 20:33 22:03 23:33
The Summit (opp) 05:48 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:58 18:03 19:03 20:33 22:03 23:33
Summit, at Dean Head 05:50 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:50 14:50 15:50 17:00 18:05 19:05 20:35 22:05 23:35
Walsden Rochdale Rd Calderbrook Road 05:51 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:06 19:06 20:36 22:06 23:36
Walsden, adj Rochdale Road Bird I'Th Hand PH 05:51 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:51 14:51 15:51 17:01 18:06 19:06 20:36 22:06 23:36
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Stone House Bridge 05:52 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:52 14:52 15:52 17:02 18:07 19:07 20:37 22:07 23:37
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Bottomley Road 05:53 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 18:08 19:08 20:38 22:08 23:38
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Dean Royd Road 05:53 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:53 14:53 15:53 17:03 18:08 19:08 20:38 22:08 23:38
Walsden Rochdale Rd Allescholes Road 05:54 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:54 14:54 15:54 17:04 18:09 19:09 20:39 22:09 23:39
Walsden, adj Wagon & Horses 05:55 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:05 18:10 19:10 20:40 22:10 23:40
Walsden Cricket Ground 05:55 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:55 14:55 15:55 17:05 18:10 19:10 20:40 22:10 23:40
Walsden, after Rochdale Road Scott St 05:56 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:06 18:11 19:11 20:41 22:11 23:41
Walsden Rochdale Rd Square Road 05:56 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:56 14:56 15:56 17:06 18:11 19:11 20:41 22:11 23:41
Walsden Rochdale Rd Winterbutlee Road 05:57 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:07 18:12 19:12 20:42 22:12 23:42
Rochdale Road Walsden Station 05:57 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:57 14:57 15:57 17:07 18:12 19:12 20:42 22:12 23:42
Walsden, opp Rochdale Rd Granville Street 05:58 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:08 18:13 19:13 20:43 22:13 23:43
Walsden, at Rochdale Road Monas Ter 05:58 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:58 14:58 15:58 17:08 18:13 19:13 20:43 22:13 23:43
Walsden Rochdale Rd Hollins Road 05:59 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:09 18:14 19:14 20:44 22:14 23:44
Todmorden, opp Rochdale Rd Knowl Wood Bottom 05:59 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:59 14:59 15:59 17:09 18:14 19:14 20:44 22:14 23:44
Todmorden, adj Rochdale Rd Bacup Road 06:00 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:50 11:50 12:50 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:10 18:15 19:15 20:45 22:15 23:45
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Little Holme Street 06:01 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:51 11:51 12:51 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:11 18:16 19:16 20:46 22:16 23:46
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Laneside Street 06:02 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:17 19:17 20:47 22:17 23:47
Todmorden Rochdale Road 06:02 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:52 11:52 12:52 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:12 18:17 19:17 20:47 22:17 23:47
Todmorden Rochdale Rd Foundry Street 06:03 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:53 11:53 12:53 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:13 18:18 19:18 20:48 22:18 23:48
Todmorden Rochdale Road (stop J) 06:04 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:54 11:54 12:54 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:14 18:19 19:19 20:49 22:19 23:49
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand C) 06:05 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:55 11:55 12:55 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:15 18:20 19:20 20:50 22:20 23:50
Todmorden Bus Station (Stand C) 05:35 06:10 07:50 08:50 09:50 11:00 15:10 16:10 17:20 18:25
Todmorden Halifax Road (stop F) 05:36 06:11 07:51 08:51 09:51 11:01 11:56 12:56 14:06 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:26
Todmorden, adj Halifax Rd Roomfield Street 05:36 06:11 07:51 08:51 09:51 11:01 11:56 12:56 14:06 15:11 16:11 17:21 18:26
Todmorden, adj Halifax Rd Sanworth Street 05:37 06:12 07:52 08:52 09:52 11:02 11:57 12:57 14:07 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:27
Todmorden, after Halifax Rd River Street 05:37 06:12 07:52 08:52 09:52 11:02 11:57 12:57 14:07 15:12 16:12 17:22 18:27
Todmorden, opp Halifax Road Russell St 05:38 06:13 07:53 08:53 09:53 11:03 11:58 12:58 14:08 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:28
Todmorden, adj Halifax Rd Phoenix Street 05:38 06:13 07:53 08:53 09:53 11:03 11:58 12:58 14:08 15:13 16:13 17:23 18:28
Todmorden Halifax Rd Castle Lane 05:39 06:14 07:54 08:54 09:54 11:04 11:59 12:59 14:09 15:14 16:14 17:24 18:29
Todmorden Halifax Road Cooper St 05:40 06:15 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:05 12:00 13:00 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:30
Todmorden, adj Halifax Rd Horsfall Street 05:40 06:15 07:55 08:55 09:55 11:05 12:00 13:00 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:25 18:30
Todmorden Halifax Rd Horsefall Tunnel (E-bound) 05:41 06:16 07:56 08:56 09:56 11:06 12:01 13:01 14:11 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:31
Eastwood, opp Halifax Rd Shaw Wood Road 05:41 06:16 07:56 08:56 09:56 11:06 12:01 13:01 14:11 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:31
Eastwood Halifax Rd Stoodley Lane 05:41 06:16 07:56 08:56 09:56 11:06 12:01 13:01 14:11 15:16 16:16 17:26 18:31
Eastwood, opp Halifax Rd Holmecoat Bridge 05:42 06:17 07:57 08:57 09:57 11:07 12:02 13:02 14:12 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:32
Halifax Rd Eastwood Lane (adj) 05:42 06:17 07:57 08:57 09:57 11:07 12:02 13:02 14:12 15:17 16:17 17:27 18:32
Eastwood Halifax Road Burnt Acres Wood (NE-bound) 05:43 06:18 07:58 08:58 09:58 11:08 12:03 13:03 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:33
Eastwood Halifax Rd Burnt Acres Lane 05:43 06:18 07:58 08:58 09:58 11:08 12:03 13:03 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:28 18:33
Eastwood Sand Bed Bridge 05:44 06:19 07:59 08:59 09:59 11:09 12:04 13:04 14:14 15:19 16:19 17:29 18:34
Hebden Bridge Halifax Road Wood Villas (NE-bound) 05:45 06:20 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:10 12:05 13:05 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:35
Hebden Bridge Halifax Rd Stony Lane 05:45 06:20 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:10 12:05 13:05 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:30 18:35
Hebden Bridge Halifax Road Beaumont View 05:47 06:22 08:02 09:02 10:02 11:12 12:07 13:07 14:17 15:22 16:22 17:32 18:37
Hebden Bridge, at King Street Oakville Rd 05:48 06:23 08:03 09:03 10:03 11:13 12:08 13:08 14:18 15:23 16:23 17:33 18:38
Hebden Bridge, at Mytholm Hall 05:49 06:24 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:14 12:09 13:09 14:19 15:24 16:24 17:34 18:39
Hebden Bridge, at Bridge Lanes Heptonstall Rd 05:50 06:25 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:15 12:10 13:10 14:20 15:25 16:25 17:35 18:40
Hebden Bridge Market Street (stop HB15) 05:51 06:26 08:06 09:06 10:06 11:16 12:11 13:11 14:21 15:26 16:26 17:36 18:41
Hebden Bridge New Road (stop HB7) 05:52 06:27 08:07 09:07 10:07 11:17 12:12 13:12 14:22 15:27 16:27 17:37 18:42
Hebden Bridge Burnley Road (stop HB3) 05:53 06:28 08:08 09:08 10:08 11:18 12:13 13:13 14:23 15:28 16:28 17:38 18:43
Hebden Bridge, after Burnley Road Mayroyd Bridge 05:54 06:29 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:19 12:14 13:14 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:44
Hebden Bridge Burnley Road Failing Royd (SE-bound) 05:54 06:29 08:09 09:09 10:09 11:19 12:14 13:14 14:24 15:29 16:29 17:39 18:44
Mytholmroyd, at Burnley Road Bank Buildings 05:55 06:30 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:20 12:15 13:15 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:45
Mytholmroyd, at Burnley Rd Bethesda Row 05:55 06:30 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:20 12:15 13:15 14:25 15:30 16:30 17:40 18:45
Mytholmroyd Burnley Rd Clarendon Street (E-bound) 05:56 06:31 08:11 09:11 10:11 11:21 12:16 13:16 14:26 15:31 16:31 17:41 18:46
Mytholmroyd, at The Dusty Miller PH 05:57 06:32 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:22 12:17 13:17 14:27 15:32 16:32 17:42 18:47
Mytholmroyd, at Burnley Road Midgley Rd 05:57 06:32 08:12 09:12 10:12 11:22 12:18 13:17 14:28 15:33 16:32 17:42 18:47
Mytholmroyd, adj Burnley Road White Lee Gdns 05:58 06:33 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:23 12:18 13:18 14:28 15:33 16:33 17:43 18:48
Mytholmroyd, adj Burnley Road Brier Hey Ln 05:58 06:33 08:13 09:13 10:13 11:23 12:19 13:18 14:29 15:34 16:33 17:43 18:48
Mytholmroyd, adj Burnley Rd Ewood Drive 05:59 06:34 08:14 09:14 10:14 11:24 12:20 13:19 14:30 15:35 16:34 17:44 18:49
Luddenden Foot, opp Burnley Road Brearley 06:00 06:35 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:25 12:21 13:20 14:31 15:36 16:35 17:45 18:50
Luddenden Foot Burnley Road Brearley Hall (SE-bound) 06:00 06:35 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:25 12:21 13:20 14:31 15:36 16:35 17:45 18:50
Luddenden Foot Burnley Road Stoney Spring Bridge (S-bound) 06:00 06:35 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:25 12:22 13:20 14:32 15:37 16:35 17:45 18:50
Luddenden Foot Burnley Road Ellen Royd Ln (S-bound) 06:00 06:35 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:25 12:22 13:20 14:32 15:37 16:35 17:45 18:50
Luddenden Foot Burnley Road Rock Cliffe (SE-bound) 06:01 06:36 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:26 12:23 13:21 14:33 15:38 16:36 17:46 18:51
Luddenden Foot, at Burnley Road Post Office 06:01 06:36 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:26 12:24 13:21 14:34 15:39 16:36 17:46 18:51
Luddenden Foot, opp Burnley Road Black Lion PH 06:02 06:37 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:27 12:25 13:22 14:35 15:40 16:37 17:47 18:52
Luddenden Foot, at Burnley Road Cooperfields 06:02 06:37 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:27 12:25 13:22 14:35 15:40 16:37 17:47 18:52
Luddenden Foot, opp Burnley Road Rose Place 06:03 06:38 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:28 12:26 13:23 14:36 15:41 16:38 17:48 18:53
Luddenden Foot, opp Burnley Road Rose Grove Ln 06:03 06:38 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:28 12:27 13:23 14:37 15:42 16:38 17:48 18:53
Friendly, opp Burnley Road High Royd Wood 06:03 06:38 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:28 12:27 13:23 14:37 15:42 16:38 17:48 18:53
Friendly, after Burnley Road Warley Wood Ave 06:04 06:39 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:29 12:28 13:24 14:38 15:43 16:39 17:49 18:54
Friendly Burnley Road Warley Wood Ln 06:04 06:39 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:29 12:28 13:24 14:38 15:43 16:39 17:49 18:54
Friendly, opp Burnley Road Timmey Ln 06:04 06:39 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:29 12:28 13:24 14:38 15:43 16:39 17:49 18:54
Friendly, at White Horse PH 06:04 06:39 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:29 12:29 13:24 14:39 15:44 16:39 17:49 18:54
Friendly, at Burnley Rd Blackwall Lane 06:04 06:39 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:29 12:29 13:24 14:39 15:44 16:39 17:49 18:54
Friendly, opp Burnley Road Albert Rd 06:05 06:40 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:30 12:29 13:25 14:39 15:44 16:40 17:50 18:55
Warley, opp Burnley Rd Waterloo Terrace 06:05 06:40 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:30 12:30 13:25 14:40 15:45 16:40 17:50 18:55
Willow Field, at Burnley Rd Windle Royd Lane 06:07 06:42 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:32 12:32 13:27 14:42 15:47 16:42 17:52 18:56
Willow Field, before Burnley Road Willowfield View 06:07 06:42 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:32 12:32 13:27 14:42 15:47 16:42 17:52 18:57
Willow Field, opp Burnley Rd Willowfields Flats 06:08 06:43 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:33 12:33 13:28 14:43 15:48 16:43 17:53 18:58
Pye Nest, adj Burnley Road Trimmingham Ln 06:10 06:45 08:25 09:25 10:25 11:35 12:35 13:30 14:45 15:50 16:45 17:55 18:59
Pye Nest, after Burnley Rd Green Lane 06:12 06:47 08:27 09:27 10:27 11:37 12:37 13:32 14:47 15:52 16:47 17:57 19:01
King Cross (E-bound) 06:13 06:48 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:38 12:38 13:33 14:48 15:53 16:48 17:58 19:02
King Cross Kings Cross Rd Queens Road (E-bound) 06:13 06:48 08:28 09:28 10:28 11:38 12:38 13:33 14:48 15:53 16:48 17:58 19:02
King Cross Street Mayfield Ave 06:14 06:49 08:29 09:29 10:29 11:39 12:39 13:34 14:49 15:54 16:49 17:59 19:03
Halifax King Cross St Arden Road 06:15 06:50 08:30 09:30 10:30 11:40 12:40 13:35 14:50 15:55 16:50 18:00 19:04
Halifax King Cross Street Burdock Way 06:16 06:51 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:41 12:41 13:36 14:51 15:56 16:51 18:01 19:04
Halifax King Cross Street Hanover St 06:16 06:51 08:31 09:31 10:31 11:41 12:41 13:36 14:51 15:56 16:51 18:01 19:05
Halifax Bull Green Cow Green 06:18 06:53 08:33 09:33 10:33 11:43 12:43 13:38 14:53 15:58 16:53 18:03 19:07
Halifax Bus Station (Stand A6) 06:20 06:55 08:35 09:35 10:35 11:45 12:45 13:40 14:55 16:00 16:55 18:05 19:08

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield