bustimes.org

5B - Winkleigh - Torrington

A service operated by Stagecoach South West (SDVN)

Map

Torrington - Winkleigh

Great Torrington Opposite Church (Stop B) 06:00 07:00 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:25 19:46
Taddiport New Bridge (S-bound) 06:01 07:01 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:27 19:48
Little Torrington, opp Rosemoor RHS Gardens 06:03 07:03 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:29 19:50
Beaford Bus Shelter (SE-bound) 06:11 07:11 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:37 19:58
Dolton Beacon Garage (SE-bound) 06:16 07:16 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 17:44 20:04
Dolton Barfield Road (NE-bound) 06:19 07:19 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 17:48 20:08
Dolton Beacon Garage (SE-bound) 06:21 07:21 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 17:50
Winkleigh Four Seasons Holiday Village (SE-bound) 06:28 07:28 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 17:57
Winkleigh The Old Parsonage (S-bound) 06:31 07:31 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:00

Winkleigh - Torrington

Winkleigh Turn (N-bound) 07:25 09:19 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:35 18:50 19:50 21:07
Winkleigh Four Seasons Holiday Village (NW-bound) 07:27 09:21 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:37 18:52 19:52 21:09
Dolton Barfield Road (NE-bound) 07:37 09:31 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:47 19:02 20:02 21:19
Dolton, opp Beacon Garage 07:39 09:33 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:49 19:04 20:04 21:21
Beaford Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 07:44 09:39 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:55 19:10 20:10 21:26
Little Torrington Rosemoor RHS Gardens (NW-bound) 07:50 09:45 11:53 13:53 15:53 18:01 19:16 20:16 21:32
Taddiport New Bridge (N-bound) 07:52 09:47 11:55 13:55 15:55 18:03 19:18 20:18 21:34
Great Torrington Church (Stop A) 07:56 09:51 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:07 19:22 20:22 21:38

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 16 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South West (SDVN)