bustimes.org

606 - Chipping Campden - Willersey - Winchcombe - Bishop's Cleeve - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Pulhams Coaches

Chipping Campden - Willersey - Winchcombe - Bishop's Cleeve - Cheltenham

Chipping Campden, o/s Noel Arms Hotel 06:50 11:15 17:15
Chipping Campden, opp The Bratches 06:52 11:17 17:17
Chipping Campden, nr Paul's Pike House 06:53 11:17 17:17
Aston Subedge, opp War Memorial 06:56 11:19 17:19
Aston Subedge, nr Poden Lane 06:57 11:20 17:20
Weston-sub-Edge, before Seagrave Arms 06:59 11:22 17:22
Saintbury Cross (by) 07:01 11:24 17:24
Willersey, adj The Pike 07:04 11:27 17:27
Willersey, opp The Pool 07:05 11:28 17:28
Willersey, opp Field Lane 07:06 11:29 17:29
Willersey, opp Smallbrook Road 07:06 11:30 17:30
Broadway, adj Sandscroft Avenue 07:08 11:32 17:32
Broadway, adj Wells Gardens 07:08 11:32 17:32
Broadway, adj Colletts Fields 07:09 11:33 17:33
Broadway, adj Clock 07:09 11:33 17:33
Broadway, opp The Lygon Arms 07:10 11:34 17:34
Broadway, adj Lifford Hall 07:10 11:34 17:34
Broadway, adj Football Ground 11:34 17:34
Broadway, adj Caravan Site 11:35 17:35
Childswickham, adj Broadway Park 11:37 17:37
Childswickham, adj Blacksmith Lane 11:38 17:38
Childswickham Inn (adj) 11:39 17:39
Childswickham, adj Farmers Lane 11:39 17:39
Childswickham, adj Village Hall 11:39 17:39
Childswickham, opp Broadway Park 11:40 17:40
Childswickham, adj Leedon Caravan Park 11:41 17:41
Buckland Turn (nr) 07:13 11:45 17:45
Laverton North Turn (before) 07:14 11:46 17:46
Laverton, before Village Turn 07:14 11:46 17:46
Stanton North Turn (before) 07:15 11:47 17:47
Stanton, by Old Manor Farm House 07:17 11:49 17:49
Stanton West Turn (after) 07:18 11:50 17:50
Toddington, after Memorial 07:20 11:52 17:52
Toddington, after New Town Roundabout 07:20 11:52 17:52
Toddington, o/s Isbourne Valley School 07:21 11:53 17:53
Toddington, after Church Lane 07:22 11:54 17:54
Toddington, by Blacksheds 07:24 11:55 17:55
Alderton, opp Brookside 07:27 11:58 17:58
Alderton, in Cambridge Square 07:28 11:59 17:59
Alderton, by Gardeners Arms 07:28 11:59 17:59
Alderton, after War Memorial 07:28 11:59 17:59
Gretton Fields, opp Sunrise Nurseries 07:30 12:01 18:01
Gretton Fields, o/s Gilders Yard 07:31 12:02 18:02
Gretton, o/s Christ Church 07:33 12:04 18:04
Gretton, after Bugatti Inn 07:34 12:05 18:05
Gretton, by The Royal Oak 07:35 12:06 18:06
Greet, by Gretton Turn 07:37 12:08 18:08
Greet, opp Harvest Home 07:38 12:09 18:09
Greet, by GWR Railway 07:39 12:10 18:10
Winchcombe, o/s School 07:39 12:10 18:10
Winchcombe, after Medical Centre 07:40 12:11 18:11
Winchcombe, opp Crispin Road 07:42 12:13 18:13
Winchcombe, after Old Police Station 07:44 08:55 10:55 12:15 12:55 14:05 15:15 17:05 18:15
Winchcombe, opp Riverside 07:46 08:56 10:56 12:16 12:56 14:06 15:17 17:06 18:16
Winchcombe, opp Isbourne Business Park 07:48 08:59 10:59 12:19 12:59 14:09 15:21 17:09 18:19
Greet, before Otters Field 07:49 08:59 10:59 12:19 12:59 14:09 15:22 17:09 18:19
Greet, after The Pines 07:50 09:00 11:00 12:20 13:00 14:10 15:23 17:10 18:20
Greet, by Harvest Home 07:51 09:01 11:01 12:21 13:01 14:11 15:24 17:11 18:21
Greet, nr Littleworth 07:52 09:02 11:02 12:22 13:02 14:12 15:25 17:12 18:22
Gretton, opp The Royal Oak 07:53 09:03 11:03 12:23 13:03 14:13 15:26 17:13 18:23
Gretton, before Bugatti Inn 07:55 09:05 11:05 12:25 13:05 14:15 15:28 17:15 18:25
Gretton, nr Stanley Cottages 07:55 09:05 11:05 12:25 13:05 14:15 15:28 17:15 18:25
Stanley Pontlarge, opp Stanley Barn Farm 07:56 09:06 11:06 12:26 13:06 14:16 15:29 17:16 18:26
Stanley Pontlarge, nr Farm Services 07:57 09:07 11:07 12:27 13:07 14:17 15:30 17:17 18:27
Prescott, by The Bugatti Trust 07:59 09:09 11:09 12:29 13:09 14:19 15:32 17:19 18:29
Gotherington, by Old Station 08:01 09:11 11:11 12:31 13:11 14:21 15:34 17:21 18:31
Gotherington, nr Manor Lane 08:02 09:12 11:12 12:32 13:12 14:22 15:35 17:22 18:32
Gotherington, nr Primary School 08:02 09:12 11:12 12:32 13:12 14:22 15:35 17:22 18:32
Gotherington, nr Memorial 08:03 09:13 11:13 12:33 13:13 14:23 15:36 17:23 18:33
Gotherington, after Aggs Lane 08:03 09:13 11:13 12:33 13:13 14:23 15:36 17:23 18:33
Gotherington, before The Shutter 08:04 09:14 11:14 12:34 13:14 14:24 15:37 17:24 18:34
Gotherington Cross (just after) 08:04 09:14 11:14 12:34 13:14 14:24 15:37 17:24 18:34
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Farmers' Arms 08:05 09:15 11:15 12:35 13:15 14:25 15:38 17:25 18:35
Bishop’s Cleeve, nr Greenacres 08:07 09:17 11:17 12:37 13:17 14:27 15:40 17:27 18:37
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Homelands Park 08:10 09:20 11:20 12:40 13:20 14:30 15:43 17:30 18:40
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Hardy Road 08:11 09:21 11:21 12:41 13:21 14:31 15:44 17:31 18:41
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp St Michael & All Angels Church 08:12 09:22 11:22 12:42 13:22 14:32 15:45 17:32 18:42
Bishop’s Cleeve, by Mill Parade 08:14 09:24 11:24 12:44 13:24 14:34 15:47 17:34 18:44
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Sunnycroft Close 08:19 09:29 11:29 12:49 13:29 14:39 15:52 17:39 18:49
Bishop’s Cleeve, nr Delebere Road 08:20 09:30 11:30 12:50 13:30 14:40 15:53 17:40 18:50
Southam Road East (nr) 08:22 09:32 11:32 12:52 13:32 14:42 15:55 17:42 18:52
Southam, by War Memorial 08:23 09:33 11:33 12:53 13:33 14:43 15:56 17:43 18:53
Southam Sunset Lane (corner of) 08:23 09:33 11:33 12:53 13:33 14:43 15:56 17:43 18:53
Prestbury, after War Memorial 08:26 09:35 11:35 12:56 13:35 14:46 15:59 17:46 18:56
Prestbury, o/s United Reformed Church 08:26 09:35 11:35 12:56 13:35 14:46 15:59 17:46 18:56
Prestbury, before Priors Road Junction 08:27 09:36 11:36 12:57 13:36 14:47 16:00 17:47 18:57
Whaddon, opp Welland Lodge Road 08:30 09:39 11:39 13:00 13:39 14:50 16:03 17:50 19:00
Cheltenham, by Morrisons 08:31 09:40 11:40 13:01 13:40 14:51 16:04 17:51 19:01
Cheltenham, after Whaddon Road 08:32 09:41 11:41 13:02 13:41 14:52 16:05 17:52 19:02
Cheltenham, after Pittville Circus 08:33 09:42 11:42 13:03 13:42 14:53 16:06 17:53 19:03
Cheltenham, after Pittville Gates 08:34 09:43 11:43 13:04 13:43 14:54 16:07 17:54 19:04
Cheltenham, nr Fairview Road 08:34 09:43 11:43 13:04 13:43 14:54 16:07 17:54 19:04
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 14) 08:36 09:45 11:45 13:06 13:45 14:56 16:09 17:56 19:06
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cheltenham - Bishop's Cleeve - Winchcombe - Willersey - Chipping Campden

Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 14) 08:00 08:40 09:50 11:50 13:10 13:50 15:10 16:10 18:00
Cheltenham, after Boots Corner 08:02 08:42 09:52 11:52 13:12 13:52 15:12 16:12 18:02
Cheltenham, before Pittville Gates 08:05 08:45 09:55 11:55 13:15 13:55 15:15 16:15 18:05
Cheltenham, before Whaddon Road 08:05 08:45 09:55 11:55 13:15 13:55 15:15 16:15 18:05
Cheltenham, opp Morrisons 08:06 08:46 09:56 11:56 13:16 13:56 15:16 16:16 18:06
Cheltenham, after Chelbury Mews 08:07 08:47 09:57 11:57 13:17 13:57 15:17 16:17 18:07
Prestbury, after Day Centre 08:08 08:48 09:58 11:58 13:18 13:58 15:18 16:18 18:08
Prestbury, after Priors Road Junction 08:09 08:49 09:59 11:59 13:19 13:59 15:19 16:19 18:09
Prestbury, opp United Reformed Church 08:10 08:50 10:00 12:00 13:20 14:00 15:20 16:20 18:10
Prestbury, by War Memorial 08:11 08:51 10:01 12:01 13:21 14:01 15:21 16:21 18:11
Southam, opp Sunset Lane 08:14 08:54 10:04 12:04 13:24 14:04 15:24 16:24 18:14
Southam, opp War Memorial 08:14 08:54 10:04 12:04 13:24 14:04 15:24 16:24 18:14
Southam Lane West (on) 08:14 08:54 10:04 12:04 13:24 14:04 15:24 16:24 18:14
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Delebere Road 08:17 08:57 10:07 12:07 13:27 14:07 15:27 16:27 18:17
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sunnycroft Close 08:18 08:58 10:08 12:08 13:28 14:08 15:28 16:28 18:18
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Mill Parade 08:23 09:03 10:13 12:13 13:33 14:13 15:39 16:33 18:23
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s St Michael & All Angels Church 08:24 09:04 10:14 12:14 13:34 14:14 15:40 16:34 18:24
Bishop’s Cleeve Hardy Road (corner of) 08:24 09:04 10:14 12:14 13:34 14:14 15:40 16:34 18:24
Bishop’s Cleeve, on Homelands Park 08:27 09:07 10:17 12:17 13:37 14:17 15:43 16:37 18:27
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Vale Road 08:27 09:07 10:17 12:17 13:37 14:17 15:43 16:37 18:27
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Greenacre Way 08:28 09:08 10:18 12:18 13:38 14:18 15:44 16:38 18:28
Bishop’s Cleeve, nr Greenacres 08:30 09:10 10:20 12:20 13:40 14:20 15:46 16:40 18:30
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Farmers' Arms 08:31 09:11 10:21 12:21 13:41 14:21 15:47 16:41 18:31
Gotherington, opp The Shutter 08:33 09:13 10:23 12:23 13:43 14:23 15:49 16:43 18:33
Gotherington, opp Aggs Lane 08:33 09:13 10:23 12:23 13:43 14:23 15:49 16:43 18:33
Gotherington, opp Memorial 08:33 09:13 10:23 12:23 13:43 14:23 15:49 16:43 18:33
Gotherington, opp Primary School 08:34 09:14 10:24 12:24 13:44 14:24 15:50 16:44 18:34
Gotherington, opp Manor Lane 08:34 09:14 10:24 12:24 13:44 14:24 15:50 16:44 18:34
Gotherington, opp Old Station 08:35 09:15 10:25 12:25 13:45 14:25 15:51 16:45 18:35
Prescott, opp The Bugatti Trust 08:37 09:17 10:27 12:27 13:47 14:27 15:53 16:47 18:37
Stanley Pontlarge, opp Farm Services 08:39 09:19 10:29 12:29 13:49 14:29 15:55 16:49 18:39
Stanley Pontlarge, nr Stanley Barn Farm 08:40 09:20 10:30 12:30 13:50 14:30 15:56 16:50 18:40
Gretton, by Stanley Cottages 08:41 09:21 10:31 12:31 13:51 14:31 15:57 16:51 18:41
Gretton, after Bugatti Inn 08:42 09:22 10:32 12:32 13:52 14:32 15:58 16:52 18:42
Gretton, by The Royal Oak 08:43 09:23 10:33 12:33 13:53 14:33 15:59 16:53 18:43
Greet, by Gretton Turn 08:45 09:25 10:35 12:35 13:55 14:35 16:01 16:55 18:45
Greet, opp Harvest Home 08:46 09:26 10:36 12:36 13:56 14:36 16:02 16:56 18:46
Greet, by GWR Railway 08:47 09:27 10:37 12:37 13:57 14:37 16:03 16:57 18:47
Winchcombe, o/s School 08:50 09:30 10:40 12:40 14:00 14:40 16:06 17:00 18:50
Winchcombe, after Medical Centre 08:50 09:30 10:40 12:40 14:00 14:40 16:06 17:00 18:50
Winchcombe, opp Crispin Road 08:51 09:31 10:41 12:41 14:01 14:41 16:07 17:01 18:51
Winchcombe, after Old Police Station 08:52 09:32 10:42 12:42 14:02 14:42 16:08 17:02 18:52
Winchcombe, after Riverside 09:32 16:08 18:53
Winchcombe, opp Isbourne Business Park 09:34 16:10 18:55
Greet, before Otters Field 09:34 16:10 18:56
Greet, after The Pines 09:34 16:10 18:57s
Greet, by Harvest Home 09:35 16:11 18:57s
Greet, nr Littleworth 09:36 16:12 18:58s
Gretton, opp The Royal Oak 09:39 16:15 19:00s
Gretton, before Bugatti Inn 09:41 16:17 19:01s
Gretton, opp Christ Church 09:41 16:17 19:02s
Gretton Fields, opp Gilders Yard 09:43 16:19 19:04s
Gretton Fields, by Sunrise Nurseries 09:45 16:21 19:06s
Alderton, opp War Memorial 09:47 16:23 19:08s
Alderton, opp Gardeners Arms 09:47 16:23 19:09s
Alderton, on Cambridge Square 09:48 16:24 19:09s
Alderton, after Brookside 09:49 16:25 19:10s
Toddington, adj Orchard Industrial Estate 09:59 16:35 19:16
Toddington, before Church Lane 09:59 16:35 19:16
Toddington, opp Isbourne Valley School 09:59 16:35 19:16
Toddington, before New Town Roundabout 09:59 16:35 19:16
Toddington, before Memorial 10:00 16:36 19:17
Stanton West Turn (before) 10:01 16:37 19:19s
Stanton, opp Old Manor Farm House 10:03 16:39 19:21s
Stanton North Turn (after) 10:04 16:40 19:22s
Laverton, opp Village Turn 10:05 16:41 19:23s
Laverton North Turn (opp) 10:06 16:42 19:23s
Buckland Turn (opp) 10:07 16:43 19:24s
Childswickham, adj Leedon Caravan Park 10:11 16:47 19:28s
Childswickham, adj Broadway Park 10:11 16:47 19:29s
Childswickham, adj Blacksmith Lane 10:12 16:48 19:30s
Childswickham Inn (adj) 10:12 16:48 19:30s
Childswickham, adj Farmers Lane 10:13 16:49 19:30s
Childswickham, adj Village Hall 10:13 16:49 19:31s
Childswickham, opp Broadway Park 10:14 16:50 19:31s
Broadway, adj Caravan Site 10:16 16:52 19:33s
Broadway, opp Football Ground 10:17 16:53 19:34s
Broadway, opp Lifford Hall 10:17 16:53 19:34s
Broadway, adj The Lygon Arms 10:18 16:54 19:35
Broadway, opp Clock 10:18 16:54
Broadway, opp Colletts Fields 10:18 16:54
Broadway, opp Wells Gardens 10:19 16:55
Broadway, opp Sandscroft Avenue 10:19 16:55
Willersey, adj Smallbrook Road 10:21 16:57
Willersey, adj Field Lane 10:22 16:58
Willersey, o/s The Pool 10:24 17:00
Willersey, opp The Pike 10:24 17:00
Saintbury Cross (nr) 10:27 17:03
Weston-sub-Edge, after Seagrave Arms 10:30 17:06
Aston Subedge, by Poden Lane 10:31 17:07
Aston Subedge, nr War Memorial 10:32 17:08
Chipping Campden, by Paul's Pike House 10:34 17:10
Chipping Campden, after The Bratches 10:35 17:11
Chipping Campden, after Cidermill Lane 10:36 17:12
Chipping Campden, o/s Noel Arms Hotel 10:37 17:13
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Pulhams Coaches