bustimes.org

606 - Chipping Campden - Willersey - Winchcombe - Bishop's Cleeve - Cheltenham

A bus service operated by Pulhams Coaches

Map

Chipping Campden - Willersey - Winchcombe - Bishop's Cleeve - Cheltenham

Chipping Campden, o/s Noel Arms Hotel 06:50 11:15 17:15
Chipping Campden, opp The Bratches 06:52 11:17 17:17
Chipping Campden, nr Paul's Pike House 06:53 11:17 17:17
Aston Subedge, opp War Memorial 06:56 11:19 17:19
Aston Subedge, nr Poden Lane 06:57 11:20 17:20
Weston-sub-Edge, before Seagrave Arms 06:59 11:22 17:22
Saintbury Cross (by) 07:01 11:24 17:24
Willersey, adj The Pike 07:04 11:27 17:27
Willersey, opp The Pool 07:05 11:28 17:28
Willersey, opp Field Lane 07:06 11:29 17:29
Willersey, opp Smallbrook Road 07:06 11:30 17:30
Broadway, adj Sandscroft Avenue 07:08 11:32 17:32
Broadway, adj Wells Gardens 07:08 11:32 17:32
Broadway, adj Colletts Fields 07:09 11:33 17:33
Broadway, adj Clock 07:09 11:33 17:33
Broadway, opp The Lygon Arms 07:10 11:34 17:34
Broadway, adj Lifford Hall 07:10 11:34 17:34
Broadway, adj Football Ground 11:34 17:34
Broadway, adj Caravan Site 11:35 17:35
Childswickham, adj Broadway Park 11:37 17:37
Childswickham, adj Blacksmith Lane 11:38 17:38
Childswickham Inn (adj) 11:39 17:39
Childswickham, adj Farmers Lane 11:39 17:39
Childswickham, adj Village Hall 11:39 17:39
Childswickham, opp Broadway Park 11:40 17:40
Childswickham, adj Leedon Caravan Park 11:41 17:41
Buckland Turn (nr) 07:13 11:45 17:45
Laverton North Turn (before) 07:14 11:46 17:46
Laverton, before Village Turn 07:14 11:46 17:46
Stanton North Turn (before) 07:15 11:47 17:47
Stanton, by Old Manor Farm House 07:17 11:49 17:49
Stanton West Turn (after) 07:18 11:50 17:50
Toddington, after Memorial 07:20 11:52 17:52
Toddington, after New Town Roundabout 07:20 11:52 17:52
Toddington, after Church Lane 07:22 11:54 17:54
Toddington, by Blacksheds 07:24 11:55 17:55
Alderton, opp Brookside 07:27 11:58 17:58
Alderton, in Cambridge Square 07:28 11:59 17:59
Alderton, by Gardeners Arms 07:28 11:59 17:59
Alderton, after War Memorial 07:28 11:59 17:59
Gretton Fields, opp Sunrise Nurseries 07:30 12:01 18:01
Gretton Fields, o/s Gilders Yard 07:31 12:02 18:02
Gretton, o/s Christ Church 07:33 12:04 18:04
Gretton, after Bugatti Inn 07:34 12:05 18:05
Gretton, by The Royal Oak 07:35 12:06 18:06
Greet, by Gretton Turn 07:37 12:08 18:08
Greet, opp Harvest Home 07:38 12:09 18:09
Greet, by GWR Railway 07:39 12:10 18:10
Winchcombe, after Medical Centre 07:40 12:11 18:11
Winchcombe, opp Crispin Road 07:42 12:13 18:13
Winchcombe, after Old Police Station 07:43 08:55 10:55 12:15 12:55 14:05 15:15 17:05 18:14
Winchcombe, opp Riverside 07:45 08:56 10:56 12:16 12:56 14:06 15:17 17:06 18:16
Winchcombe, opp Isbourne Business Park 07:48 08:59 10:59 12:19 12:59 14:09 15:21 17:09 18:18
Greet, before Otters Field 07:49 08:59 10:59 12:19 12:59 14:09 15:22 17:09 18:19
Greet, after The Pines 07:50 09:00 11:00 12:20 13:00 14:10 15:23 17:10 18:20
Greet, by Harvest Home 07:51 09:01 11:01 12:21 13:01 14:11 15:24 17:11 18:21
Greet, nr Littleworth 07:52 09:02 11:02 12:22 13:02 14:12 15:25 17:12 18:22
Gretton, opp The Royal Oak 07:53 09:03 11:03 12:23 13:03 14:13 15:26 17:13 18:23
Gretton, before Bugatti Inn 07:55 09:05 11:05 12:25 13:05 14:15 15:28 17:15 18:25
Gretton, nr Stanley Cottages 07:55 09:05 11:05 12:25 13:05 14:15 15:28 17:15 18:25
Stanley Pontlarge, opp Stanley Barn Farm 07:56 09:06 11:06 12:26 13:06 14:16 15:29 17:16 18:26
Stanley Pontlarge, nr Farm Services 07:57 09:07 11:07 12:27 13:07 14:17 15:30 17:17 18:27
Prescott, by The Bugatti Trust 07:59 09:09 11:09 12:29 13:09 14:19 15:32 17:19 18:29
Gotherington, by Old Station 08:01 09:11 11:11 12:31 13:11 14:21 15:34 17:21 18:31
Gotherington, nr Manor Lane 08:02 09:12 11:12 12:32 13:12 14:22 15:35 17:22 18:32
Gotherington, nr Primary School 08:02 09:12 11:12 12:32 13:12 14:22 15:35 17:22 18:32
Gotherington, nr Memorial 08:03 09:13 11:13 12:33 13:13 14:23 15:36 17:23 18:33
Gotherington, after Aggs Lane 08:03 09:13 11:13 12:33 13:13 14:23 15:36 17:23 18:33
Gotherington, before The Shutter 08:04 09:14 11:14 12:34 13:14 14:24 15:37 17:24 18:34
Gotherington Cross (just after) 08:04 09:14 11:14 12:34 13:14 14:24 15:37 17:24 18:34
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s Farmers' Arms 08:05 09:15 11:15 12:35 13:15 14:25 15:38 17:25 18:35
Bishop’s Cleeve, nr Greenacres 08:07 09:17 11:17 12:37 13:17 14:27 15:40 17:27 18:37
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Homelands Park 08:10 09:20 11:20 12:40 13:20 14:30 15:43 17:30 18:40
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Hardy Road 08:11 09:21 11:21 12:41 13:21 14:31 15:44 17:31 18:41
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp St Michael & All Angels Church 08:12 09:22 11:22 12:42 13:22 14:32 15:45 17:32 18:42
Bishop’s Cleeve, by Mill Parade 08:14 09:24 11:24 12:44 13:24 14:34 15:47 17:34 18:44
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Sunnycroft Close 08:19 09:29 11:29 12:49 13:29 14:39 15:52 17:39 18:49
Bishop’s Cleeve, nr Delebere Road 08:20 09:30 11:30 12:50 13:30 14:40 15:53 17:40 18:50
Southam Road East (nr) 08:22 09:32 11:32 12:52 13:32 14:42 15:55 17:42 18:52
Southam, by War Memorial 08:23 09:33 11:33 12:53 13:33 14:43 15:56 17:43 18:53
Southam Sunset Lane (corner of) 08:23 09:33 11:33 12:53 13:33 14:43 15:56 17:43 18:53
Prestbury, after War Memorial 08:26 09:35 11:35 12:56 13:35 14:46 15:59 17:46 18:56
Prestbury, o/s United Reformed Church 08:26 09:35 11:35 12:56 13:35 14:46 15:59 17:46 18:56
Prestbury, before Priors Road Junction 08:27 09:36 11:36 12:57 13:36 14:47 16:00 17:47 18:57
Whaddon, opp Welland Lodge Road 08:30 09:39 11:39 13:00 13:39 14:50 16:03 17:50 19:00
Cheltenham, by Simple Fresh 08:31 09:40 11:40 13:01 13:40 14:51 16:04 17:51 19:01
Cheltenham, after Whaddon Road 08:32 09:41 11:41 13:02 13:41 14:52 16:05 17:52 19:02
Cheltenham, after Pittville Circus 08:33 09:42 11:42 13:03 13:42 14:53 16:06 17:53 19:03
Cheltenham, after Pittville Gates 08:34 09:43 11:43 13:04 13:43 14:54 16:07 17:54 19:04
Cheltenham, nr Fairview Road 08:35 09:44 11:44 13:05 13:44 14:55 16:08 17:55 19:05
Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 16) 08:36 09:45 11:45 13:06 13:45 14:56 16:09 17:56 19:06
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Cheltenham - Bishop's Cleeve - Winchcombe - Willersey - Chipping Campden

Cheltenham Pittville Street (Stop 16) 08:00 08:40 09:50 11:50 13:10 13:50 15:10 16:10 18:00
Cheltenham, after Boots Corner 08:02 08:40 09:52 11:52 13:12 13:52 15:10 16:12 18:02
Cheltenham, before Pittville Gates 08:05 08:45 09:55 11:55 13:15 13:55 15:15 16:15 18:05
Cheltenham, before Whaddon Road 08:05 08:45 09:55 11:55 13:15 13:55 15:15 16:15 18:05
Cheltenham, opp Simple Fresh 08:06 08:46 09:56 11:56 13:16 13:56 15:16 16:16 18:06
Cheltenham, after Chelbury Mews 08:07 08:47 09:57 11:57 13:17 13:57 15:17 16:17 18:07
Prestbury, after Day Centre 08:08 08:48 09:58 11:58 13:18 13:58 15:18 16:18 18:08
Prestbury, after Priors Road Junction 08:09 08:49 09:59 11:59 13:19 13:59 15:19 16:19 18:09
Prestbury, opp United Reformed Church 08:10 08:50 10:00 12:00 13:20 14:00 15:20 16:20 18:10
Prestbury, by War Memorial 08:11 08:51 10:01 12:01 13:21 14:01 15:21 16:21 18:11
Southam, opp Sunset Lane 08:14 08:54 10:04 12:04 13:24 14:04 15:24 16:24 18:14
Southam, opp War Memorial 08:14 08:54 10:04 12:04 13:24 14:04 15:24 16:24 18:14
Southam Lane West (on) 08:14 08:54 10:04 12:04 13:24 14:04 15:24 16:24 18:14
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Delebere Road 08:17 08:57 10:07 12:07 13:27 14:07 15:27 16:27 18:17
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Sunnycroft Close 08:18 08:58 10:08 12:08 13:28 14:08 15:28 16:28 18:18
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Mill Parade 08:23 09:03 10:13 12:13 13:33 14:13 15:39 16:33 18:23
Bishop’s Cleeve, o/s St Michael & All Angels Church 08:24 09:04 10:14 12:14 13:34 14:14 15:40 16:34 18:24
Bishop’s Cleeve Hardy Road (corner of) 08:24 09:04 10:14 12:14 13:34 14:14 15:40 16:34 18:24
Bishop’s Cleeve, on Homelands Park 08:27 09:07 10:17 12:17 13:37 14:17 15:43 16:37 18:27
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Vale Road 08:27 09:07 10:17 12:17 13:37 14:17 15:43 16:37 18:27
Bishop’s Cleeve, before Greenacre Way 08:28 09:08 10:18 12:18 13:38 14:18 15:44 16:38 18:28
Bishop’s Cleeve, nr Greenacres 08:30 09:10 10:20 12:20 13:40 14:20 15:46 16:40 18:30
Bishop’s Cleeve, opp Farmers' Arms 08:31 09:11 10:21 12:21 13:41 14:21 15:47 16:41 18:31
Gotherington, opp The Shutter 08:33 09:13 10:23 12:23 13:43 14:23 15:49 16:43 18:33
Gotherington, opp Aggs Lane 08:33 09:13 10:23 12:23 13:43 14:23 15:49 16:43 18:33
Gotherington, opp Memorial 08:33 09:13 10:23 12:23 13:43 14:23 15:49 16:43 18:33
Gotherington, opp Primary School 08:34 09:14 10:24 12:24 13:44 14:24 15:50 16:44 18:34
Gotherington, opp Manor Lane 08:34 09:14 10:24 12:24 13:44 14:24 15:50 16:44 18:34
Gotherington, opp Old Station 08:35 09:15 10:25 12:25 13:45 14:25 15:51 16:45 18:35
Prescott, opp The Bugatti Trust 08:37 09:17 10:27 12:27 13:47 14:27 15:53 16:47 18:37
Stanley Pontlarge, opp Farm Services 08:39 09:19 10:29 12:29 13:49 14:29 15:55 16:49 18:39
Stanley Pontlarge, nr Stanley Barn Farm 08:40 09:20 10:30 12:30 13:50 14:30 15:56 16:50 18:40
Gretton, by Stanley Cottages 08:41 09:21 10:31 12:31 13:51 14:31 15:57 16:51 18:41
Gretton, after Bugatti Inn 08:42 09:22 10:32 12:32 13:52 14:32 15:58 16:52 18:42
Gretton, by The Royal Oak 08:43 09:23 10:33 12:33 13:53 14:33 15:59 16:53 18:43
Greet, by Gretton Turn 08:45 09:25 10:35 12:35 13:55 14:35 16:01 16:55 18:45
Greet, opp Harvest Home 08:46 09:26 10:36 12:36 13:56 14:36 16:02 16:56 18:46
Greet, by GWR Railway 08:47 09:27 10:37 12:37 13:57 14:37 16:03 16:57 18:47
Winchcombe, o/s School 08:50 09:30 10:40 12:40 14:00 14:40 16:06 17:00 18:50
Winchcombe, after Medical Centre 08:50 09:30 10:40 12:40 14:00 14:40 16:06 17:00 18:50
Winchcombe, opp Crispin Road 08:50 09:30 10:40 12:40 14:00 14:40 16:06 17:01 18:50
Winchcombe, after Old Police Station 08:51 09:31 10:41 12:41 14:01 14:41 16:07 17:02 18:51
Winchcombe, after Riverside 09:32 16:08 18:52s
Winchcombe, opp Isbourne Business Park 09:33 16:09 18:55s
Greet, before Otters Field 09:34 16:10 18:55s
Greet, after The Pines 09:34 16:10 18:56s
Greet, by Harvest Home 09:35 16:11 18:57s
Greet, nr Littleworth 09:36 16:12 18:58s
Gretton, opp The Royal Oak 09:39 16:15 18:59s
Gretton, before Bugatti Inn 09:41 16:17 19:01s
Gretton, opp Christ Church 09:41 16:17 19:01s
Gretton Fields, opp Gilders Yard 09:43 16:19 19:04s
Gretton Fields, by Sunrise Nurseries 09:45 16:21 19:05s
Alderton, opp War Memorial 09:47 16:23 19:07s
Alderton, opp Gardeners Arms 09:47 16:23 19:08s
Alderton, on Cambridge Square 09:48 16:24 19:09s
Alderton, after Brookside 09:49 16:25 19:09s
Toddington, adj Orchard Industrial Estate 09:59 16:35 19:16s
Toddington, before Church Lane 09:59 16:35 19:16
Toddington Village Hall (opp) 09:59 16:35 19:16
Toddington, before Memorial 10:00 16:36 19:17s
Stanton North Turn (after) 10:04 16:39 19:21s
Laverton North Turn (opp) 10:06 16:42 19:23s
Buckland Turn (opp) 10:07 16:43 19:24s
Childswickham, adj Leedon Caravan Park 10:11 16:47 19:28s
Childswickham, adj Broadway Park 10:11 16:47 19:28s
Childswickham, adj Blacksmith Lane 10:12 16:48 19:29s
Childswickham Inn (adj) 10:12 16:48 19:29s
Childswickham, adj Farmers Lane 10:13 16:49 19:30s
Childswickham, adj Village Hall 10:13 16:49 19:30s
Childswickham, opp Broadway Park 10:14 16:50 19:31s
Broadway, adj Caravan Site 10:16 16:52 19:33s
Broadway, opp Football Ground 10:17 16:53 19:34s
Broadway, opp Lifford Hall 10:17 16:53 19:34s
Broadway, adj The Lygon Arms 10:18 16:54 19:35s
Broadway, opp Clock 10:18 16:54 19:35
Broadway, opp Colletts Fields 10:18 16:54 19:35
Broadway, opp Wells Gardens 10:19 16:55 19:35
Broadway, opp Sandscroft Avenue 10:20 16:56 19:35
Willersey, adj Smallbrook Road 10:21 16:57 19:35
Willersey, adj Field Lane 10:22 16:58 19:35
Willersey, o/s The Pool 10:24 17:00
Willersey, opp The Pike 10:24 17:00 19:35
Saintbury Cross (nr) 10:27 17:03 19:35
Weston-sub-Edge, after Seagrave Arms 10:30 17:06
Aston Subedge, by Poden Lane 10:31 17:07 19:35
Aston Subedge, nr War Memorial 10:32 17:08 19:35
Chipping Campden, by Paul's Pike House 10:34 17:10 19:35
Chipping Campden, after The Bratches 10:35 17:11
Chipping Campden, o/s Noel Arms Hotel 10:37 17:13
Supported by Gloucestershire County Council

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Pulhams Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 22 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Pulhams Coaches