bustimes.org

614 - Cooper Lane Reevy Road West - Hollingwood Lane - Bradford - Five Lane Ends - Thackley - Shipley Market Square

A bus service operated by First Bradford

Map

Shipley Market Square - Cooper Lane Reevy Road West

Shipley Market Square (stop S2) then hourly until 19:12 20:05
Shipley Briggate Otley Road 19:14 20:07
Windhill Leeds Rd Carnegie Drive 19:14 20:07
Windhill, adj Leeds Rd Thackley Old Road 19:15 20:08
W Royd Leeds Rd Wrose Brow Road 19:15 20:08
W Royd Leeds Rd West Royd Avenue 19:16 20:09
W Royd, adj Leeds Rd Daleside Road 19:16 20:09
W Royd Leeds Rd Glenside Avenue 19:17 20:10
W Royd, at Leeds Road Glenholme 19:17 20:10
W Royd, at Leeds Rd Overdale Drive 19:17 20:10
Thackley Leeds Rd Cyprus Drive 19:18 20:11
Thackley, at Leeds Rd Crag Hill Road 19:19 20:12
Thackley Leeds Rd Aire Street 19:19 20:12
Thackley Corner (S-bound) 19:20 20:13
Thackley Town Ln Kingston Road 19:20 20:13
Idle, adj Town Lane Harper Ave 19:20 20:13
Highfield Rd Idle High Street (opp) 19:21 20:14
Idle Highfield Rd Green Lane 19:22 20:15
Idle, adj Highfield Rd Leyton Terrace 19:22 20:15
Idle, opp Highfield Road Santa Monica Rd 19:22 20:15
Idle, after Highfield Rd Wendron Way 19:23 20:16
Idle, at Highfield Road The Stray 19:23 20:16
Five Lane Ends, adj Highfield Road Highfield Grove 19:24 20:17
Five Lane Ends Five Lne Ends (S-bound) 19:24 20:17
Five Lane Ends Morrisons Five Lne Ends (E-bound) 08:29 19:26 20:19
Five Lane Ends, before Norman Lane Westwood Ave 08:29 19:26 20:19
Five Lane Ends Swain House Rd Five Ln Ends 08:29 19:26 20:19
Swain House Crescent (at) 08:29 19:26 20:19
Swain House, adj Kings Rd Sutton Avenue 08:30 19:27 20:20
Bolton, opp Kings Road Flower Bank 08:30 19:27 20:20
Bolton Kings Road Thorndale Rise 08:30 19:27 20:20
Bolton Poplars Park Road (SW-bound) 08:31 19:28 20:21
Bolton, after Kings Road Brisbane Ave 08:31 19:28 20:21
Bolton Kings Rd Queens Road (S-bound) 08:32 19:29 20:22
Bolton Kings Rd Queens Road 08:32 19:29 20:22
Undercliffe Canal Road Kings Gdns (S-bound) 08:33 19:30 20:23
Undercliffe, before Canal Road Hamm Strasse 08:38 19:34 20:27
Bradford, before Canal Road Holdsworth St 08:38 19:35 20:27
Bradford Canal Road (stop P4) 08:39 19:36 20:28
Bradford Market St (stop M3) 08:40 19:37 20:29
Bradford Market St (stop M5) 08:41 19:37 20:29
Bradford Interchange stand G 08:44 19:40
Bradford Interchange stand G 08:50 09:40 16:40 17:45 18:45 19:45
Bradford Interchange stand W 20:33
Bradford Interchange stand W 20:45
Bradford Nelson Street (stop N1) 08:51 09:41 16:41 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46
Bradford G3 Little Horton Lane (stop G3) 08:52 09:42 16:42 17:47 18:47 19:47 20:47
Shearbridge Easby Road Ashgrove 08:52 09:43 16:43 17:48 18:47 19:47 20:48
Shearbridge Easby Rd Laisteridge Lane 08:53 09:44 16:44 17:49 18:48 19:48 20:48
Shearbridge Laisteridge Lane Horton Park Ave 08:53 09:45 16:45 17:50 18:48 19:48 20:49
Shearbridge Horton Park Avenue Horton Park Centre (W-bound) 08:54 09:46 16:46 17:51 18:49 19:49 20:50
Great Horton Horton Park Avenue Crossley St 08:55 09:47 16:47 17:52 18:50 19:50 20:50
Great Horton Road Horton Park Ave (after) 08:55 09:47 16:47 17:52 18:50 19:50 20:50
Great Horton Road Derby St 08:56 09:48 16:48 17:53 18:51 19:51 20:51
Great Horton Rd Beckside Road (at) 08:56 09:48 16:48 17:53 18:51 19:51 20:51
Great Horton Rd Westcroft Rd (opp) 08:56 09:49 16:49 17:54 18:51 19:51 20:51
Great Horton Road Bartle Fold (opp) 08:57 09:49 16:49 17:54 18:52 19:52 20:52
Bartle Lane Great Horton Rd 08:57 09:50 16:50 17:55 18:52 19:52 20:52
Horton Bank, before Bartle Lane Hollybank Rd 08:58 09:50 16:50 17:55 18:53 19:53 20:53
Horton Bank Hollybank Road Hollybank Grove 08:58 09:51 16:51 17:56 18:53 19:53 20:53
Horton Bank Hollybank Rd Hollingwood Lane (N-bound) 08:59 09:52 16:52 17:57 18:54 19:54 20:54
Horton Bank, adj Hollingwood Lane Highlands Grove 08:59 09:52 16:52 17:57 18:54 19:54 20:54
Horton Bank, opp Hollingwood Lane Frensham Dr 09:01 09:54 16:54 17:59 18:56 19:56 20:56
Horton Bank, at Great Horton Rd Old Road 09:02 09:55 16:55 18:00 18:57 19:57 20:57
Clayton Heights, adj Great Horton Rd Cooper Lane 09:03 09:56 16:56 18:01 18:58 19:58 20:58
Clayton Heights, adj Cooper Lane Beacon Rd 09:03 09:56 16:56 18:01 18:58 19:58 20:58
Clayton Heights, adj Cooper Lane Westbury Rd 09:04 09:57 16:57 18:02 18:59 19:59 20:59
Clayton Heights, adj Cooper Lane Torre Rd 09:05 09:58 16:58 18:03 19:00 20:00 21:00
Buttershaw Cooper Lane Soaper Ln 09:06 09:59 16:59 18:04 19:01 20:01 21:01
Buttershaw Cooper Ln Reevy Road West (S-bound) 09:07 10:00 17:00 18:05 19:02 20:02 21:02

Cooper Lane Reevy Road West - Shipley Market Square

Buttershaw, opp Cooper Ln Reevy Road West 09:12 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:10 19:10 20:10
Buttershaw, adj Cooper Lane Soaper Ln 09:12 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:10 19:10 20:10
Clayton Heights Cooper Lane Torre Rd 09:12 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:10 19:10 20:10
Clayton Heights Cooper Lane Westbury Rd 09:13 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:11 19:11 20:11
Clayton Heights Cooper Lane Beacon Rd 09:13 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:11 19:11 20:11
Clayton Heights Great Horton Rd Cooper Lane 09:13 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:11 19:11 20:11
Horton Bank Great Horton Rd Old Road 09:14 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:11 19:11 20:11
Horton Bank, adj Hollingwood Lane Frensham Dr 09:14 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:12 19:12 20:12
Horton Bank Hollingwood Lane Highlands Grove 09:15 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:12 19:12 20:12
Horton Bank Hollybank Rd Hollingwood Lane 09:15 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:13 19:13 20:13
Horton Bank Hollybank Rd Brackenhill Drive 09:16 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:13 19:13 20:13
Horton Bank, after Bartle Lane Hollybank Rd 09:16 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:13 19:13 20:13
Great Horton, opp Gt Horton Rd Bartle Lane 09:17 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:14 19:14 20:14
Great Horton Road Bartle Fold (at) 09:17 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:14 19:14 20:14
Great Horton Rd Westcroft Rd (adj) 09:18 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:15 19:15 20:15
Great Horton Rd Beckside Road (opp) 09:18 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:15 19:15 20:15
Great Horton Rd Union Road 09:19 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:16 19:16 20:16
Great Horton Road Horton Park Ave (opp) 09:20 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:17 19:17 20:17
Shearbridge, opp Great Horton Road Noble St 09:20 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:17 19:17 20:17
Shearbridge Dirkhill Road All Saints Rd 09:21 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:18 19:18 20:18
Shearbridge, adj Easby Rd Laisteridge Lane 09:23 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Shearbridge Morley Street Ashgrove 09:24 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21 20:21
Bradford G1 Chester Street (stop G1) 09:25 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22 20:22
Bradford Interchange stand S 09:30 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:27 19:27 20:27
Bradford Interchange stand S 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:35 19:31 20:31
Bradford Market St (stop M1) 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:38 19:33 20:33
Bradford Canal Road (stop P2) 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:39 19:34 20:34
Bradford, after Canal Road Holdsworth St 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:40 19:35 20:35
Undercliffe, after Canal Road Hamm Strasse 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:44 14:44 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:40 19:35 20:35
Bolton Kings Road 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:46 14:46 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:42 19:36 20:36
Bolton Kings Rd Queens Road (corner) 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:47 14:47 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:43 19:37 20:37
Bolton Kings Rd Brow Wood Crescent 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:47 14:47 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:43 19:37 20:37
Bolton, opp Kings Road Brisbane Ave 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:48 14:48 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:44 19:38 20:38
Bolton Poplars Park Road (NE-bound) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:49 14:49 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:45 19:39 20:39
Bolton, adj Kings Road Thorndale Rise 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:50 14:50 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:46 19:39 20:39
Bolton Kings Road Flower Bank 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:50 14:50 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:46 19:40 20:40
Swain House, opp Kings Rd Sutton Avenue 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:51 14:51 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:46 19:40 20:40
Swain House Crescent (E-bound) 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:52 14:52 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:47 19:41 20:41
Five Lane Ends, opp Norman Lane Westwood Ave 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:53 14:53 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:48 19:41 20:41
Five Lane Ends Morrisons Five Lne Ends 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:55 14:55 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:50 19:43 20:43
Five Lane Ends Five Lne Ends (N-bound) 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:56 14:56 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:51 19:44 20:44
Five Lane Ends, opp Highfield Road Highfield Grove 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:56 14:56 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:51 19:44 20:44
Idle Highfield Road The Stray 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:57 14:57 15:55 16:55 17:55 18:52 19:45 20:45
Idle, opp Highfield Rd Wendron Way 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:58 14:58 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:53 19:45 20:45
Idle, adj Highfield Road Santa Monica Rd 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:58 14:58 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:53 19:46 20:46
Idle, opp Highfield Rd Leyton Terrace 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:59 14:59 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:54 19:46 20:46
Idle, adj Highfield Rd Green Lane 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:59 14:59 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:54 19:46 20:46
Highfield Rd Idle High Street (adj) 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 14:00 15:00 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:55 19:47 20:47
Idle Town Lane Harper Ave 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:01 15:01 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:56 19:48 20:48
Thackley Town Ln Kingston Road (N-bound) 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 14:01 15:01 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:56 19:48 20:48
Thackley Corner (W-bound) 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:02 15:02 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:57 19:49 20:49
Thackley, adj Leeds Rd Aire Street 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:02 15:02 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:57 19:49 20:49
Thackley Leeds Rd Crag Hill Road 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:03 15:03 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:58 19:50 20:50
Thackley Leeds Rd Cyprus Avenue 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:04 15:04 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:59 19:50 20:50
W Royd Leeds Rd Overdale Drive 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:05 15:05 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:00 19:51 20:51
W Royd Leeds Rd Cote Farm Lane 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:06 15:06 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:00 19:52 20:52
W Royd Leeds Road Glenholme 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:07 15:07 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:01 19:52 20:52
W Royd, opp Leeds Rd Glenside Avenue 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:08 15:08 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:01 19:53 20:53
W Royd Leeds Rd Daleside Road 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:08 15:08 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:02 19:53 20:53
W Royd, adj Leeds Rd West Royd Avenue 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:10 15:10 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:03 19:54 20:54
W Royd, adj Leeds Rd Wrose Brow Road 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:11 15:11 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:04 19:55 20:55
Windhill Leeds Rd Thackley Old Road 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:12 15:12 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:04 19:56 20:56
Windhill, adj Leeds Rd Carnegie Drive 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:13 15:13 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:05 19:56 20:56
Shipley, at Briggate Charles Street 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:14 15:14 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:06 19:57 20:57
Shipley Market Square (stop S2) 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:16 15:16 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:08 19:59 20:59

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 21 April 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bradford