bustimes.org

62 - Warrington Bus Stn - Baguley Ave.

A bus service operated by Arriva North West

Map

Warrington Bus Stn or Murdishaw Cen. - Baguley Ave.

Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 6) 08:03 then hourly until 17:03
Warrington Legh Street (Stop AE) 08:04 17:04
Warrington White Hart (Stop AB) 08:05 17:05
Wilderspool, o/s St James' Court 08:09 17:09
Wilderspool Central Avenue (cnr) 08:10 17:10
Wilderspool, adj Causeway Hotel 08:11 17:11
Wilderspool Loushers Lane (cnr) 08:12 17:12
Wilderspool, o/s Morrisons 08:13 17:13
Stockton Heath, opp St Thomas' Church 08:14 17:14
Stockton Heath, o/s Mullberry Tree Pub 08:15 17:15
Stockton Heath, o/s Methodist Church 08:15 17:15
Acton Grange, opp Cockfight Cottages 08:20 17:20
Moore Lane 08:22 17:22
Moore Red Lion 08:24 17:24
Moore Runcorn Road 08:25 17:25
Keckwick Calmington Lane 08:26 17:26
Norton Selby Close 08:26 17:26
Norton Wharford Lane 08:27 17:27
Norton Steventon 08:27 17:27
Norton Dorchester 08:27 17:27
Norton Pitts Heath 08:28 17:28
Norton Sandymoor Lane 08:29 17:29
Windmill Hill East 08:31 17:31
Windmill Hill Adlington 08:31 17:31
Norton Gooseberry Lane 08:32 17:32
Eanley Wood Runcorn East 08:34 17:34
Murdishaw Parkgate Way 08:35 17:35
Murdishaw Cen. 08:37 17:37
Murdishaw Barnfield Avenue 08:37 17:37
Brookvale Halton High 08:38 17:38
Brookvale 08:39 17:39
Brookvale Parkside 08:40 17:40
Palace Fields Palacefields 08:41 17:41
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 08:42 17:42
Palace Fields Halton Lea South 08:43 17:43
Grange Halton Lodge 08:45 17:45
Grange Thorn Road 08:46 17:46
Grange Beech Road 08:47 17:47
Grange Opp. Cherry Tree 08:47 17:47
Grange Cherry Tree Avenue 08:48 17:48
Grange Linkway 08:48 17:48
Grange Windsor Grove 08:49 17:49
Runcorn RED ADMIRAL 08:49 17:49
Runcorn LANGDALE ROAD/HEATH ROAD 08:50 17:50
Runcorn LANGDALE ROAD SHOPS 08:51 17:51
Runcorn IVY STREET 08:51 17:51
Halton Brook UNION STREET 08:52 17:52
Runcorn DELPH BRIDGE 08:53 17:53
Runcorn Bridge Street 08:54 17:54
Runcorn High Street Bus Station (Stand) 08:56 17:56
Waterloo Pitt Street (Adjacent) 09:04 18:04
WATERLOO CENTRE 09:05 18:05
Widnes ASHLEY WAY 09:06 18:06
Widnes DOCTORS PUB 09:06 18:06
Widnes Vicarage Road 09:08 18:08
WIDNES TOWN HALL 09:08 18:08
Widnes SIMMS CROSS 09:08 18:08
Simms Cross, outside Windmill Shopping Park 09:09 18:09
Widnes Green Oaks 09:11 18:11
Widnes The Bradley 09:12 18:12
Widnes Leigh Avenue 09:13 18:13
Widnes Leigh Avenue 09:13 18:13
Widnes The Albion 09:15 18:15
Ball O’Ditton Widnes Rec. 09:15 18:15
Ball O’Ditton Ball O Ditton 09:16 18:16
Ball O’Ditton Chesnut Lodge 09:17 18:17
Ditton Co-op (Adjacent) 09:17 18:17
Ditton Crossway 09:18 18:18
Ditton Alexander Drive 09:18 18:18
Ditton Blundell Arms 09:19 18:19
Ditton Borrowdale Road 09:20 18:20
Ditton Queens Avenue 09:21 18:21
Ditton Coronet Way 09:21 18:21
Ditton Ditchfield Place 09:22 18:22
Ditton Wyncroft Road 09:23 18:23
Ditton St. Michaels 09:24 18:24
Ditton New Inn 09:24 18:24
Ditton Marsh Marshgate 09:25 18:25
Ditton Marsh Old Station 09:25 18:25
Ditton Harrison Street 09:26 18:26
Ditton Clapgate Crescent 09:27 18:27
Ditton Baguley Ave. 09:28 18:28

Baguley Ave. - Warrington Bus Stn or Murdishaw Cen.

Ditton Baguley Ave. 09:32 then hourly until 18:32
Ditton Clapgate Crescent 09:32 18:32
Ditton Old Station 09:34 18:34
Ditton New Inn 09:35 18:35
Ditton St. Michaels 09:36 18:36
Ditton Wyncroft Road 09:36 18:36
Ditton Ditchfield Place 09:37 18:37
Ditton Coronet Way 09:38 18:38
Ditton Queens Avenue 09:39 18:39
Ditton Borrowdale Road 09:39 18:39
Ditton Blundell Arms 09:40 18:40
Ditton Alexander Drive 09:40 18:40
Ditton Crossway 09:41 18:41
Ball O’Ditton Chesnut Lodge 09:42 18:42
Ball O’Ditton Ball O Ditton 09:42 18:42
Ball O’Ditton Widnes Rec. 09:43 18:43
Widnes The Albion 09:45 18:45
Widnes Leigh Avenue 09:45 18:45
Appleton Leigh Avenue 09:46 18:46
Appleton Bradley Way 09:47 18:47
Widnes Green Oaks 09:48 18:48
Simms Cross, opp Widnes Shopping Park 09:49 18:49
Widnes Milton Road 09:50 18:50
Widnes, adj Vicarage Road 09:52 18:52
Widnes KINGSWAY HOTEL 09:52 18:52
Widnes ASHLEY WAY 09:53 18:53
WATERLOO CENTRE 09:54 18:54
Waterloo WEST BANK STREET 09:56 18:56
RUNCORN HIGH STREET- STAND A 10:04 19:04
Runcorn DELPH BRIDGE 10:05 19:05
Halton Brook UNION STREET 10:06 19:06
Runcorn IVY STREET 10:07 19:07
Runcorn LANGDALE ROAD SHOPS 10:08 19:08
Runcorn LANGDALE ROAD/HEATH ROAD 10:08 19:08
Runcorn LANGDALE ROAD 10:08 19:08
Runcorn RED ADMIRAL 10:09 19:09
Grange Windsor Grove 10:10 19:10
Grange Linkway (nr.) 10:10 19:10
Grange Cherry Tree Avenue 10:10 19:10
Grange Cherry Tree 10:11 19:11
Grange Beech Road 10:11 19:11
Grange Thorn Road 10:12 19:12
Grange Halton Lodge 10:13 19:13
Palace Fields Halton Lea North 10:16 19:16
Palace Fields Halton Hospital 10:17 19:17
Palace Fields Palacefields 10:18 19:18
Brookvale Parkside 10:19 19:19
Brookvale 10:20 19:20
Brookvale Halton High 10:21 19:21
Murdishaw Barnfield Avenue 10:23 19:23
Murdishaw Cen. 10:24 19:24
Murdishaw Parkgate Way 10:25 19:25
Eanley Wood Runcorn East 10:25 19:25
Eanley Wood Norton Village 10:26 19:26
Windmill Hill Adlington 10:28 19:28
Windmill Hill East 10:28 19:28
Norton Sandymoor Lane 10:31 19:31
Norton Pitts Heath 10:31 19:31
Norton Dorchester 10:32 19:32
Norton Steventon 10:32 19:32
Norton Wharford Lane 10:33 19:33
Norton Selby Close 10:33 19:33
Keckwick Calmington Lane 10:34 19:34
Halton Moss Keckwick Lane 10:34 19:34
Moore Runcorn Road 10:35 19:35
Moore Six Acre Lane 10:36 19:36
Moore Red Lion 10:37 19:37
Moore Canalside 10:37 19:37
Moore Lane 10:38 19:38
Acton Grange, nr Porch-house Farm 10:39 19:39
Higher Walton, o/s The Vicarage 10:41 19:41
Walton, opp Stag Inn 10:43 19:43
Walton, adj Stag Inn 10:43 19:43
Stockton Heath, opp Methodist Church 10:45 19:45
Stockton Heath Post Office (N-bound) 10:46 19:46
Wilderspool, opp Morrisons 10:48 19:48
Wilderspool Gainsborough Road (cnr) 10:49 19:49
Wilderspool, nr Causeway Hotel 10:50 19:50
Wilderspool, opp Central Avenue 10:51 19:51
Wilderspool, opp St James' Court 10:52 19:52
Warrington Academy Way (Stop DB) 10:56 19:56
Warrington Scotland Road Alighting Only (NW-bound) 10:57 19:57
Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 6) 10:59 19:59

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMAN/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 21 June 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North West