63 - Bangor - Llanerchymedd

A bus service operated by Lewis Y Llan

Bangor - Llanerchymedd

Bangor Bus Station Stand D (at) 08:4511:35
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (o/s Adeilad Deiniol) 08:4611:36
Bangor Farrar Road (before 32) 08:4611:36
Bangor Railway Station H (after) 08:4811:38
Bangor, before Morrisons 08:4811:38
Upper Bangor, opp Llys Tryfan 08:49
Upper Bangor, at Bangor Uchaf 11:38
Upper Bangor, o/s Canolfan Hamdden 08:50
Upper Bangor, opp Look Out 11:38
Upper Bangor, after Coleg Menai 08:51
Bangor, after Coleg Normal 11:39
Bangor, o/s Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:51
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (o/s Playing Field) 08:52
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (o/s 26) 08:53
Bangor Penrhos (o/s 51) 08:53
Bangor, after Top Coed Mawr 08:54
Coed Mawr, after Hafod Elfyn 08:54
Bangor, before Kingdom Hall 08:55
Bangor, after Capel Beulah 08:56
Bangor, in Ysbyty Gwynedd 08:57
Bangor, before Goleufryn 08:57
Bangor, before Ysgol y Faenol 08:58
Bangor Ty`n Eithin (before roundabout) 08:58
Menai Bridge, before Carreg y Borth 09:0311:46
Menai Bridge Bus Station (at) 09:0411:47
Menai Bridge, opp Glyn Estate 09:0511:47
Menai Bridge, after Fron Farm 09:0511:48
Menai Bridge, o/s Felin Engan 09:0711:49
Llansadwrn Hall (o/s) 09:12
Llansadwrn Turn (opp Car Dealer) 11:50
Pentraeth, before Panton Arms Hotel 09:18
Pen-y-garnedd, nr Garnedd Wen 11:51
Rhos Cefn Hir, after Rhoscefnir Turn 11:52
Pentraeth Nant y Felin (o/s School) 11:54
Pentraeth, after Post Office 09:1911:58
Pentraeth Industrial Estate (before) 09:1911:58
Pentraeth, nr Penrallt 09:2011:59
Llanbedrgoch Post Office (opp Post Box) 09:2312:02
Tynygongl Tabernacle (before Phone Box) 09:2512:04
Tynygongl, after Mount Pleasant 09:2612:05
Tynygongl, before Maes Goronwy 09:2712:06
Benllech, after Ysgol Gornowy Owen 09:2712:06
Benllech, nr Rhostrefor Hotel 09:2812:07
Benllech, nr Refail Newydd 09:2812:07
Benllech, before Y Bont 09:2912:08
Benllech, nr Fair Acre 09:2912:08
Benllech, o/s Ty-Newydd 09:2912:08
Marianglas, before Marian-glas Turn 09:3212:11
Marianglas, nr Marian-glas War Memorial 09:3212:11
Brynteg, after California Inn 09:3512:14
Maen-Addwyn, opp Post Office 09:4312:22
Llanerchymedd, after Post Office 09:5012:29
Capel Carmel (after) 09:55

Llanerchymedd - Bangor

Rhosybol War Memorial (before) 07:10
Capel Carmel (before) 09:56
Rhosybol, nr Old Post Office 07:10
Rhosybol, after Christ Church 07:10
Llanerchymedd, before Post Office 07:1810:01
Capel Hebron (after) 07:2410:07
Maen-Addwyn, o/s Post Office 07:2510:08
Brynteg, before California Inn 07:3310:16
Marianglas, nr Marian-glas War Memorial 07:3510:18
Marianglas, after Marian-glas Turn 07:3610:19
Benllech, opp Ty-Newydd 07:3710:20
Benllech, nr Fair Acre 07:3710:20
Benllech, after Y Bont 07:3810:21
Benllech, nr Refail Newydd 07:3910:22
Benllech, before Ysgol Goronwy Owen 07:4010:23
Tynygongl, after Maes Goronwy 07:4010:23
Tynygongl, before Mount Pleasant 07:4110:24
Tynygongl Tabernacle (before Phone Box) 07:4110:24
Llanbedrgoch Post Office (adj junct) 07:4510:28
Pentraeth, nr Penrallt 07:4710:30
Pentraeth, after Industrial Estate 07:4810:31
Pentraeth, before Post Office 07:4910:32
Pentraeth, after Panton Arms Hotel 07:49
Pentraeth Nant y Felin (o/s School) 10:36
Llansadwrn Hall (before) 07:56
Rhos Cefn Hir, before Rhoscefnir Turn 10:38
Pen-y-garnedd, nr Garnedd Wen 10:40
Llansadwrn Turn (after) 08:0010:43
Menai Bridge Felin Engan (after Car Dealers) 08:0210:45
Menai Bridge, before Fron Farm 08:0410:47
Menai Bridge, o/s Glyn Estate 08:0510:48
Menai Bridge Wood Street (opp Library) 08:0710:50
Ty’n-y-lon Lon Treborth (before roundabout) 08:12
Bangor, o/s Coleg Normal 10:55
Bangor, after Penrhos Community Centre 08:12
Upper Bangor, o/s Look Out 10:56
Bangor, o/s Ysgol y Faenol 08:12
Upper Bangor, before Belle Vue Hotel 10:56
Bangor, o/s Ysgol y Faenol 08:12
Bangor, after Goleufryn 08:13
Bangor, in Ysbyty Gwynedd 08:14
Bangor, before Capel Beulah 08:15
Bangor, after Kingdom Hall 08:15
Bangor, before Bryn Adda 08:15
Coed Mawr, before Hafod Elfyn 08:16
Bangor, after Pen Coed Mawr 08:16
Bangor Penrhos (o/s 58) 08:17
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (opp 19) 08:17
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (opp Playing Fields) 08:18
Bangor, after Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:19
Upper Bangor, before Coleg Menai 08:20
Upper Bangor, opp Canolfan Hamdden 08:21
Bangor, o/s Morrisons 08:2410:56
Bangor Railway Station J (after) 08:2610:57
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (opp ASDA) 08:2610:57
Bangor Bus Station Stand D (at) 08:2911:00

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 12 April 2024

More information