bustimes.org

657 - St John Rigby /Winstanly Colleges - Ince Bar

A bus service operated by Finches

Map

Inbound

Higher Ince, nr Brown Street 07:37
Higher Ince, nr Makerfield Way 07:38
Higher Ince, nr Gregory Street 07:41
Hindley, opp Waverley Road 07:42
Hindley Council Offices (Stop A) 07:43
Hindley Health Centre (Stop D) 07:43
Hindley, nr Blackberry Drive 07:44
Hindley, nr Douglas Street 07:45
Platt Bridge, opp Crompton Street 07:47
Platt Bridge, nr Springbank Ind Estate 07:47
Platt Bridge, opp Moss Lane 07:48
Platt Bridge, opp Neville Street 07:49
Platt Bridge King William (Stop D) 07:50
Platt Bridge, opp Millers Lane 07:50
Platt Bridge, opp Wigan Street 07:51
Platt Bridge, opp Abingdon Drive 07:52
Bamfurlong, at Canal Bridge 07:53
Bamfurlong Post Office (o/s) 07:54
Bamfurlong, o/s Bryn Gates Primary School 07:55
Bamfurlong, o/s Bryn Hall 07:56
Bamfurlong, nr Beech Tree Houses 07:57
Stubshaw Cross, nr Riding Lane 08:00
Stubshaw Cross, nr Conway Road 08:01
Stubshaw Cross (nr) 08:02
Stubshaw Cross, nr Golborne Road 08:03
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Road 08:05
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 08:06
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Orchard Street 08:07
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Ashton Library 08:10
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Jubilee Park 08:10
Ashton-in-Makerfield Cansfield Grove 08:10
Bryn, nr Old Road 08:11
Bryn Station (Stop A) 08:12
Bryn Cross 08:13
Bryn, opp Dryden Avenue 08:13
Rose Hill, nr Meadowcroft 08:14
N Ashton, opp Primary School 08:15
Downall Green, opp Fernlea Grove 08:17
Seneley Green, opp Smock Lane 08:18
Winstanley Park, at Winstanley College 08:28
Winstanley Park, o/s Winstanley College 08:28
Winstanley Park, o/s Brith 08:29
Orrell, opp Hall Lane 08:29
Orrell Station (Stop A) 08:31
Orrell, nr Church Drive 08:32
Orrell, opp Holgate School 08:33
Orrell Post, opp Linden Avenue 08:35
Orrell Post (Stop A) 08:36
Orrell Post, opp Rydal Avenue 08:37
Orrell Post, opp Derwent Road 08:38
Orrell Post, opp Spring Road 08:39
Gathurst, nr Deanwood Avenue 08:40
Gathurst, o/s St John Rigby R C College 08:43

Outbound

Gathurst, o/s St John Rigby R C College 16:05
Gathurst, o/s Vale Royal 16:05
Gathurst, opp Deanwood Avenue 16:06
Orrell Post, nr Spring Road 16:07
Orrell Post, nr Rydal Avenue 16:08
Orrell Post (Stop B) 16:09
Orrell Post, nr Rivers Street 16:09
Orrell, o/s Holgate School 16:11
Orrell, nr Church Drive 16:12
Orrell Station (Stop B) 16:12
Orrell, nr Hall Lane 16:14
Winstanley Park Brith 16:14
Winstanley Park, opp Winstanley College 16:15
Simms Lane End, adj Garswood Road 16:21
Garswood, opp Smock Lane 16:22
Downall Green, adj Rectory Road 16:23
N Ashton, nr Booths Brow Road 16:24
N Ashton, nr Primary School 16:25
Rose Hill, opp Meadowcroft 16:25
Bryn, nr Dryden Avenue 16:26
Bryn Cross (nr) 16:27
Bryn Station (Stop B) 16:27
Bryn, opp Old Road 16:28
Ashton-in-Makerfield, adj Cansfield Grove 16:30
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Jubilee Park 16:31
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop A) 16:32
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Edward Drive 16:33
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp The Caledonian 16:33
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Road 16:34
Stubshaw Cross, o/s St Wilfred's Church 16:34
Stubshaw Cross (at) 16:35
Stubshaw Cross, opp Conway Road 16:36
Stubshaw Cross, opp Riding Lane 16:36
Bamfurlong, opp Beech Tree Houses 16:37
Bamfurlong, opp Bryn Hall 16:38
Bamfurlong, opp Bryn Gates Primary School 16:39
Bamfurlong Post Office (opp) 16:39
Bamfurlong, adj Canal Bridge 16:40
Platt Bridge, nr Abingdon Drive 16:41
Platt Bridge, nr Wigan Street 16:42
Platt Bridge, nr Millers Lane 16:43
Platt Bridge King William (Stop C) 16:44
Platt Bridge, nr Neville Street 16:44
Platt Bridge, nr Moss Lane 16:46
Platt Bridge, opp Springbank Ind Estate 16:47
Platt Bridge, nr Crompton Street 16:48
Hindley, opp Longton Street 16:50
Hindley, opp Blackberry Drive 16:51
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop C) 16:53
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop B) 16:54
Hindley, nr Waverley Road 16:54
Higher Ince, opp Gregory Street 16:55
Higher Ince, opp Makerfield Way 16:56
Higher Ince, opp Brown Street 16:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset