bustimes.org

657 - St John Rigby College - Ince Bar

A bus service operated by Finches

Inbound

Higher Ince, nr Brown St 07:37
Higher Ince, nr Makerfield Way 07:38
Higher Ince, nr Gregory St 07:39
Hindley, opp Waverley Rd 07:39
Hindley Council Offices (Stop A) 07:43
Hindley Health Ctr (Stop D) 07:43
Hindley, nr Blackberry Dr 07:44
Hindley, nr Douglas St 07:45
Platt Bridge, opp Crompton St 07:46
Platt Bridge, nr Springbank Ind Est 07:46
Platt Bridge, opp Moss Ln 07:47
Platt Bridge, opp Neville St 07:47
Platt Bridge King William (Stop D) 07:50
Platt Bridge, opp Millers Ln 07:50
Platt Bridge, opp Wigan St 07:51
Platt Bridge, opp Abingdon Drive 07:51
Bamfurlong, at Canal Bridge 07:52
Bamfurlong PO (o/s) 07:53
Bamfurlong, o/s Bryn Gates Primary Sch 07:53
Bamfurlong, o/s Bryn Hall 07:55
Bamfurlong, nr Beech Tree Houses 07:56
Stubshaw Cross, nr Riding Ln 07:57
Stubshaw Cross, nr Conway Rd 07:57
Stubshaw Cross (nr) 07:58
Stubshaw Cross, nr Golborne Rd 07:59
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Bryn Rd 07:59
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr The Caledonian 08:00
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Orchard St 08:00
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop B) 08:01
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Ashton Library 08:10
Ashton-in-Makerfield, o/s Jubilee Pk 08:11
Ashton-in-Makerfield Cansfield Gr 08:12
Bryn, nr Old Rd 08:12
Bryn Station (Stop A) 08:12
Bryn Cross 08:13
Bryn, opp Dryden Ave 08:14
Rose Hill, opp Meadowcroft 08:15
N Ashton, opp Primary School 08:15
Downall Green, opp Fernlea Grove 08:18
Seneley Green, opp Smock Lane 08:19
Winstanley Park, at Winstanley College 08:28
Winstanley Park, o/s Winstanley College 08:28
Winstanley Park, o/s Brith 08:29
Orrell, opp Hall Ln 08:29
Orrell Stn (Stop A) 08:30
Orrell, nr Church Dr 08:31
Orrell, opp Holgate Sch 08:32
Orrell Post, opp Linden Ave 08:33
Orrell Post (Stop A) 08:34
Orrell Post, opp Rydal Ave 08:35
Orrell Post, opp Derwent Rd 08:36
Orrell Post, opp Spring Road 08:36
Gathurst, nr Deanwood Ave 08:37
Gathurst, o/s St John Rigby R C College 08:43

Outbound

657 657
Gathurst, o/s St John Rigby R C College 16:05 16:05
Gathurst, o/s Vale Royal 16:05 16:05
Gathurst, opp Deanwood Ave 16:06 16:06
Orrell Post, nr Spring Road 16:07 16:07
Orrell Post, nr Rydal Ave 16:08 16:08
Orrell Post (Stop B) 16:09 16:09
Orrell Post, nr Rivers St 16:09 16:09
Orrell, o/s Holgate Sch 16:11 16:10
Orrell, nr Church Dr 16:12 16:11
Orrell Stn (Stop B) 16:13 16:11
Orrell, nr Hall Ln 16:14 16:12
Winstanley Park Brith 16:14 16:12
Winstanley Park, opp Winstanley College 16:15 16:15
Simms Lane End, adj Garswood Road 16:19 16:22
Garswood, opp Smock Lane 16:20 16:23
Downall Green, adj Rectory Road 16:21 16:24
N Ashton, nr Booths Brow Rd 16:22 16:25
N Ashton, nr Primary School 16:22 16:26
Rose Hill, opp Meadowcroft 16:23 16:26
Bryn, nr Dryden Ave 16:24 16:26
Bryn Cross (nr) 16:27 16:27
Bryn Station (Stop B) 16:27 16:27
Bryn, opp Old Rd 16:28 16:28
Ashton-in-Makerfield, adj Cansfield Gr 16:29 16:30
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp Jubilee Pk 16:30 16:31
Ashton-in-Makerfield Ashton Town Centre (Stop A) 16:32 16:32
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Edward Dr 16:33 16:33
Ashton-in-Makerfield, opp The Caledonian 16:33 16:33
Ashton-in-Makerfield, nr Bryn Rd 16:34 16:34
Stubshaw Cross, o/s St Wilfred's Church 16:35 16:35
Stubshaw Cross (at) 16:36 16:35
Stubshaw Cross, opp Conway Rd 16:37 16:36
Stubshaw Cross, opp Riding Ln 16:37 16:36
Bamfurlong, opp Beech Tree Houses 16:38 16:38
Bamfurlong, opp Bryn Hall 16:39 16:39
Bamfurlong, opp Bryn Gates Primary Sch 16:39 16:39
Bamfurlong PO (opp) 16:40 16:40
Bamfurlong, adj Canal Bridge 16:40 16:40
Platt Bridge, nr Abingdon Drive 16:41 16:41
Platt Bridge, nr Wigan St 16:42 16:42
Platt Bridge, nr Millers Ln 16:43 16:43
Platt Bridge King William (Stop C) 16:44 16:44
Platt Bridge, nr Neville St 16:44 16:44
Platt Bridge, nr Moss Ln 16:44 16:46
Platt Bridge, opp Springbank Ind Est 16:45 16:47
Platt Bridge, nr Crompton St 16:45 16:48
Hindley, opp Longton St 16:46 16:50
Hindley, opp Blackberry Dr 16:47 16:51
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop C) 16:47 16:53
Hindley Bird i'th' Hand (Stop B) 16:54 16:54
Hindley, nr Waverley Rd 16:54 16:54
Higher Ince, opp Gregory St 16:55 16:55
Higher Ince, opp Makerfield Way 16:56 16:56
Higher Ince, opp Brown St 16:57 16:57

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset