bustimes.org

6B - Duntocher - Glasgow via Anniesland

A bus service operated by McColls Travel

Map

Monday to Friday

Duntocher, after Gentle Row 06:20
Duntocher Sports Centre (opp) 06:20
Duntocher, at Beeches Road 06:20
Duntocher, opp Roman Road 06:20
Hardgate, at Cochno Road 06:21
Hardgate Roundabout (after) 06:22
Faifley, after Spinners Lane 06:22
Faifley, before Waulking Mill Road 06:22
Faifley, opp John Burnside Drive 06:22
Faifley, at Craigpark Street 06:23
Faifley, opp Abbeylands Road 06:23
Faifley, at Whitehill Crescent 06:23
Faifley, opp Langfaulds Crescent 06:24
Faifley Road (at) 06:24
Bearsden, before Baljaffray Road 06:25
Baljaffray, before Menteith Gardens 06:29
Baljaffray, before Cairnsmore Drive 06:29
Baljaffray, after Grampian Way 06:30
Baljaffray, before Cruachan Road 06:30
Bearsden, after Ledi Drive 06:31
Bearsden, before Stockiemuir Road 06:31
Bearsden, after Thorn Drive 06:32
Bearsden, before Ralston Road 06:33
Bearsden, opp Colquhoun Drive 06:33
Bearsden, after Roman Road 06:34
Bearsden, after West Chapelton Avenue 06:34
Bearsden, after Beechwood Lane 06:35
Canniesburn Toll (before) 06:36
Canniesburn Drive (opp) 06:36
Switchback, before Home Farm 06:37
Switchback, opp Henderland Road 06:38
Anniesland, after Ilay Avenue 06:39
Anniesland, opp Ochiltree Avenue 06:40
Anniesland, after Sutcliffe Road 06:41
Anniesland Cross (after) 06:42
Anniesland, after Ascot Avenue 06:42
Kelvinside, after Dorchester Avenue 06:43
Kelvinside, opp Whittingehame Drive 06:43
Kelvinside, opp Gartnavel Hospital 06:43
Kelvinside, at Glasgow Nuffield Hospital 06:44
Kelvinside, after Cleveden Road 06:45
Kelvinside, before Kirklee Road 06:46
Hillhead, opp Saltoun Street 06:47
Hillhead, opp Cecil Street 06:47
Hillhead, after Hamilton Park Avenue 06:48
Kelvinbridge, at Lansdowne Crescent 06:49
Kelvinbridge, opp Dunearn Street 06:50
St Georges Cross, before Cromwell Street 06:50
St Georges Cross, before New City Road 06:52
Glasgow, opp Caledonian University 06:55
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 40) 06:56

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

More information

McColls Travel