703 - Monsal St or Monsall - Wright Robinson College

A bus service operated by First Greater Manchester

Monday to Friday, Manchester school days (not bank holidays) from Monday 15 April 2024

Monsall Street (Stop F) Monsall - Wright Robinson Sports College

Wright Robinson Sports College - Monsall Street (Stop E) Monsall

Abbey Hey, at Wright Robinson Sports College 15:15
15:25
Higher Openshaw Fairfield Road (Stop D) 15:31
Openshaw Lidl (Stop F) 15:32
Openshaw, nr Lees Street 15:33
Openshaw, opp Louisa Street 15:33
Openshaw, opp Victoria Street 15:34
Openshaw, opp Greenside Street 15:35
Openshaw, nr Parkhouse Street 15:35
Openshaw, opp Meech Street 15:36
Openshaw, nr Bob Massey Close 15:36
Openshaw, opp Greenside Street 15:37
Clayton Hall Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 15:38
Clayton, by Canberra Street 15:39
Sunny Bank Park, opp Derwent Street 15:42
Sunny Bank Park, opp Palm Street 15:43
Clayton, nr Edge Lane 15:44
Clayton, opp Folkestone Road 15:44
Clayton Library (opp) 15:47
Clayton, nr Tartan Street 15:48
Clayton Tartan Street (Wbnd) 15:48
Clayton Tartan Street (Ebnd) (Bank Street) 15:48
Clayton, at Ravensbury School 15:48
Clayton, o/s Ravensbury School 15:48
Clayton, o/s City Football Academy 15:49
Sportcity Velopark Metrolink Stop (Stop G) 15:50
Sportcity, opp Etihad Stadium 15:52
Beswick, opp Hillkirk Street 15:52
Holt Town Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 15:53
Ancoats Carruthers Street (Op Flats) 15:54
New Islington, nr Piercy Street 15:55
Holt Town, nr Butler Street 15:56
Holt Town, opp Cambrian Street 15:57
Holt Town, nr Varley Street 15:58
Holt Town, nr Saxon Street 15:59
Holt Town, nr Hulme Hall Lane 16:00
Miles Platting, nr Bradford Road 16:00
Miles Platting, nr Vickers Street 16:02
Miles Platting Oldham Road (Stop D) 16:03
Miles Platting Oldham Road (Stop A) 16:03
Collyhurst, opp Sedgeford Road 16:05
Monsall Street (Stop E) 16:06

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 8 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

First Greater Manchester

Website
Twitter
@FirstManchester

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app