bustimes.org

798 - Arundel Gate (AG124) - Totley Brook Rd/ King E'bert Rd.

A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire

Map

Arundel Gate (AG124) - Totley Brook Rd/ King E'bert Rd.

Sheffield Centre, adj Arundel Gate/Ag124 07:40
Sheffield Centre Charter Row/Moorhead MH4 (MH4) 07:43
Sheffield Centre Fitzwilliam Gate/Bishop Street (MF3) 07:44
Highfield, adj London Road/St Marys Gate 07:48
Highfield, adj London Road/Alderson Road 07:50
Highfield, adj Abbeydale Road/Batt Street 07:51
Highfield, adj Abbeydale Road/Wolsley Road 07:52
Highfield, adj Abbeydale Road/Chippinghouse Road 07:53
Nether Edge, opp Abbeydale Road/Empire Road 07:54
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Leyburn Road 07:55
Nether Edge, opp Abbeydale Road/Marden Road 07:56
Nether Edge, opp Abbeydale Road/Edgedale Road 07:57
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Woodseats Road 07:58
Millhouses, adj Abbeydale Road/Archer Road 07:58
Millhouses, adj Abbeydale Road/Troutbeck Road 07:59
Millhouses, nr Abbeydale Road/Marriott Road 08:00
Millhouses, at Abbeydale Road/Archer Road 08:02
Millhouses, nr Abbeydale Road South/Archer Road 08:02
Millhouses, opp Abbeydale Road South/Pingle Road 08:04
Millhouses, opp Abbeydale Road South/Dobcroft Avenue 08:05
Abbeydale Road South/Abbey Lane (nr) 08:06
Abbeydale Road South/Abbey Lane (adj) 08:07
Abbeydale Road South/Sherwood Glen (O/S) 08:07
Abbeydale Park, opp Abbeydale Road South/Dore Road 08:09
Dore, adj Abbeydale Road South/Twentywell Lane 08:10
Abbeydale Park, adj Abbeydale Road South/Five Trees Drive 08:11
Abbeydale Park, adj Abbeydale Road South/Brinkburn Drive 08:12
Totley Brook Road/Abbeydale Road South (adj) 08:13
King Ecgbert Road/Totley Brook Road (nr) 08:13
Totley Brook, nr Furniss Avenue/King Ecgbert Road 08:14
Furniss Avenue/Totley Brook Road (adj) 08:15
Totley Brook Road/Furniss Avenue (o/s) 08:16

Totley Brook Rd/ King E'bert Rd. - Arundel Gate (AG6)

Totley Brook Road/Furniss Avenue (o/s) 15:25
Totley Brook Road/Wessex Gardens (adj) 15:26
Totley Brook Road/Oakview (adj) 15:27
Totley Brook Road/King Ecgbert Road (at) 15:28
Totley Brook, adj Abbeydale Road South/Devonshire Road 15:29
Abbeydale Road South/Abbeydale Park Rise (opp) 15:30
Abbeydale Park, opp Abbeydale Road South/Five Trees Drive 15:30
Abbeydale Road South/Dore Road (opp) 15:31
Abbeydale Park, adj Abbeydale Road South/Dore Road 15:32
Abbeydale Road South/Sherwood Glen (adj) 15:33
Abbeydale Road South/Abbey Lane (opp) 15:34
Millhouses, adj Abbeydale Road South/Dobcroft Avenue 15:36
Millhouses, adj Abbeydale Road South/Hartington Avenue 15:37
Millhouses, adj Abbeydale Road South/Springfield Road 15:38
Millhouses, at Abbeydale Road/Hastings Road 15:39
Millhouses, adj Abbeydale Road/Holt House Grove 15:40
Millhouses, adj Abbeydale Road/Bannerdale Road 15:41
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Lynmouth Road 15:42
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Carter Knowle Road 15:43
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Marden Road 15:44
Nether Edge, nr Abbeydale Road/Sheldon Road 15:45
Nether Edge, adj Abbeydale Road/Avenue Road 15:46
Highfield, adj Abbeydale Road/St Ronans Road 15:47
Highfield, nr Abbeydale Road/Farrar Road 15:49
Highfield, adj London Road/Sitwell Place 15:50
Highfield, opp London Road/John Street 15:51
Highfield, adj London Road/Boston Street 15:52
Sheffield Centre South Lane/Cumberland Street (MF8) 15:54
Sheffield Centre Eyre Street/Matilda Street (ES1) 15:56
Sheffield Centre Arundel Gate/AG6 (AG6) 15:59

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 15 September 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Fare tables

Possibly similar services

First South Yorkshire