842N - Knightside Gardens - St Thomas More Catholic School via Dunston, Swalwell

A bus service operated by Go North East

Knightside Gardens - Dunston, Swalwell - St Thomas More Catholic School

St Thomas More Catholic School - Dunston, Swalwell - Knightside Gardens

Blaydon St Thomas More RC Academy (N-Bound) 15:45
Blaydon Back Lane-School (NE-Bound) 15:46
Blaydon Bank-Croftdale Road (NE-Bound) 15:46
Blaydon Bank-Lawrence Court (N-Bound) 15:47
Blaydon Shibdon Road-East View (SE-Bound) 15:48
Blaydon Shibdon Road-Shibdon Bank (SE-Bound) 15:49
Swalwell Shibdon Road-Axwell Park (E-Bound) 15:50
Shibdon Road-Swalwell Roundabout (SE-Bound) 15:51
Swalwell Hexham Road - Broadmeadows Close (E-Bound) 15:53
Swalwell Hexham Road - Sands Road (NE-Bound) 15:53
Swalwell Market Lane-New Fire Station (E-Bound) 15:54
Swalwell Market Lane-Old Fire Station (E-Bound) 15:54
Swalwell Market Lane-Cemetery (SE-Bound) 15:55
Dunston Market Lane-School (E-Bound) 15:56
Dunston Park Terrace (N-Bound) 15:57
Dunston Road-Beech Drive (N-Bound) 15:58
Dunston Road-Meadow Lane (N-Bound) 15:58
Dunston Wellington Road-Nelson Street (E-Bound) 15:58
Dunston Barry Street (E-Bound) 15:59
Dunston Wellington Road-Collingwood Terrace (E-Bound) 15:59
Dunston Ravensworth Road (S-Bound) 16:00
Dunston Ravensworth Road (S-Bound) 16:00
Dunston Ravensworth Road (S-Bound) 16:02
Dunston Wilson Street (SE-Bound) 16:03
Dunston Maple Avenue (E-Bound) 16:04
Lobley Hill Knightside Gardens-Monkridge Gardens (S-Bound) 16:05
Lobley Hill Knightside Gardens-Woodside Gardens (S-Bound) 16:06
Lobley Hill Knightside Gardens - Braeside (W-Bound) 16:07
Lobley Hill Knightside Gardens-Whickham Highway (S-Bound) 16:08
Lobley Hill Whickham Highway-Knightside Gardens (SE-Bound) 16:08
Lobley Hill Road - Rothbury Gardens (E-Bound) 16:10

Timetable data from Go North East, 10 June 2024

Go North East

Website
Twitter
@gonortheast

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Go North East app