bustimes.org

85 - Bangor - Llanberis

A bus service operated by Gwynfor Coaches

Map

Bangor - Llanberis

Bangor, at Bus Station A 08:30 11:00 14:00 16:30
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (o/s Memorial Building) 08:31 11:01 14:01 16:31
Bangor Farrar Street (opp 37) 08:31 11:01 14:01 16:31
Bangor, nr Plaza P 08:32 11:02 14:02 16:32
Bangor, after Railway Station H 08:33 11:03 14:03 16:33
Bangor, before Morrisons 08:33 11:03 14:03 16:33
Upper Bangor, opp Llys Tryfan 08:34 11:04 14:04 16:34
Upper Bangor, o/s Leisure Centre 08:34 11:04 14:04 16:34
Upper Bangor, after Coleg Menai 08:35 11:05 14:05 16:35
Bangor, o/s Swyddfa'r Post Office 08:35 11:05 14:05 16:35
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (o/s Playing Field) 08:36 11:06 14:06 16:36
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (opp 19) 08:37 11:07 14:07 16:37
Bangor Penrhos (o/s 51) 08:37 11:07 14:07 16:37
Bangor, after Top Coed Mawr 08:38 11:08 14:08 16:38
Coed Mawr, after Hafod Elfyn 08:39 11:09 14:09 16:39
Bangor Kingdom Hall (o/s Playgrouind) 08:40 11:10 14:10 16:40
Bangor, nr Penrhos Garnedd 08:40 11:10 14:10 16:40
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd (Grounds) 08:42 11:12 14:12 16:42
Bangor, after Goleufryn 08:42 11:12 14:12 16:42
Bangor, opp Ysgol y Faenol 08:43 11:13 14:13 16:43
Bangor, nr Dafarn Newydd 08:43 11:13 14:13 16:43
Capel-y-graig, nr Nant y Mount 08:44 11:14 14:14 16:44
Y Felinheli, nr Faenol 08:46 11:16 14:16 16:46
Y Felinheli, nr Nant-y-Garth 08:47 11:17 14:17 16:47
Y Felinheli, nr Siloh 08:47 11:17 14:17 16:47
Seion, nr Rhosywylfa 08:49 11:19 14:19 16:49
Llanddeiniolen, after Ty Mawr 08:51 11:21 14:21 16:51
Waen-Pentir, before Ysgol Rhiwlas 08:54 11:24 14:24 16:54
Waen-Pentir, o/s Rhiwlas 08:55 11:25 14:25 16:55
Penisa’r Waun, after Modurdy Beran 09:01 11:31 14:31 17:01
Rhiwen (nr) 09:03 11:33 14:33 17:03
Deiniolen, o/s Capel Ebenezer 09:05 11:35 14:35 17:05
Deiniolen, before Lon Tai Castell 09:05 11:35 14:35 17:05
Deiniolen, nr Rhyd Fadog 09:06 11:36 14:36 17:06
Deiniolen, after Rhyd Fadog 09:06 11:36 14:36
Deiniolen, opp Cynfi Old School 17:06
Deiniolen, after Lon Tai Castell 09:06 11:36 14:36
Gallt-y-foel, nr Gally-y-foel 17:07
Bigil, nr Pen y Bwlch 17:08
Dinorwic Maes Eilian (adj 9) 17:08
Deiniolen, opp Capel Ebenezer 09:06 11:36 14:36
Dinorwic, opp Community Centre 17:09
Deiniolen, opp Ysgol 09:06 11:36 14:36
Dinorwic, opp Bro Elidir 17:09
Deiniolen, after Pentre Helen 09:07 11:37 14:37
Dinorwic Bro Elidir (entrance) 17:11
Dinorwic, o/s Community Centre 17:12
Dinorwic Maes Eilian (opp 9) 17:12
Bigil, nr Pen y Bwlch 17:12
Gallt-y-foel, nr Deiniolen Road 17:12
Deiniolen, nr Capel Maes-y-dref 09:07 11:37 14:37 17:12
Deiniolen, nr Plas y Rhiw 09:08 11:38 14:38 17:12
Brynrefail Minffordd (nr) 09:09 11:39 14:39 17:12
Brynrefail, nr Ger Afon 09:12 11:42 14:42 17:12
Brynrefail, after Caban 09:12 11:42 14:42 17:12
Brynrefail, nr Bryn Parc 09:13 11:43 14:43 17:13
Brynrefail, nr Penllyn 09:13 11:43 14:43 17:13
Brynrefail Llanberis Road (junct Lon Brynrefail) 09:14 11:44 14:44 17:14
Fachwen, nr Hafod Wen 09:17 11:47 14:47 17:17
Pen-gilfach, after Gwel Llyn 09:17 11:47 14:47 17:17
Pen-gilfach, before Glyn Rhonwy 09:19 11:49 14:49 17:19
Llanberis, before Coed-y-Glyn 09:20 11:50 14:50 17:20
Llanberis, opp Joe Brown 09:21 11:51 14:51 17:21
Llanberis, opp Dolbadarn Hotel 09:22 11:52 14:52 17:22
Llanberis, o/s Surgery 09:23 11:53 14:53 17:22
Llanberis, in Interchange 09:24 11:54 14:54 17:23

Llanberis - Bangor

Llanberis, in Interchange 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:30
Llanberis, after Maes Padarn 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:30
Llanberis, before Londis 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:30
Llanberis, o/s Dolbadarn Hotel 10:01 12:01 15:01 17:31
Llanberis, o/s Joe Brown 10:02 12:02 15:02 17:32
Llanberis HSBC (o/s former) 10:02 12:02 15:02 17:32
Pen-gilfach, after Glyn Rhonwy 10:04 12:04 15:04 17:34
Pen-gilfach, after Gwel Llyn 10:06 12:06 15:06 17:36
Fachwen, nr Hafod Wen 10:06 12:06 15:06 17:36
Brynrefail Llanberis Road (before Junction Lon Brynrefail) 10:08 12:08 15:08 17:38
Brynrefail, nr Llwyn Coed Bach 10:08 12:08 15:08 17:38
Brynrefail, nr Penllyn 10:09 12:09 15:09 17:39
Brynrefail, nr Bryn Parc 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:40
Brynrefail, nr Ger Afon 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:40
Penisa’r Waun, after Racca Crossroads 10:12 12:12 15:12 17:42
Deiniolen, nr Plas y Rhiw 10:13 12:13 15:13 17:43
Deiniolen, nr Capel Maes-y-dref 10:14 12:14 15:14 17:44
Deiniolen, before Pentre Helen 10:14 15:14 17:44
Deiniolen, o/s Ysgol 10:16 15:16 17:46
Deiniolen, o/s Capel Ebenezer 10:16 15:16 17:46
Gallt-y-foel, nr Gally-y-foel 12:16
Bigil, nr Pen y Bwlch 12:16
Dinorwic Maes Eilian (adj 9) 12:17
Deiniolen, before Lon Tai Castell 10:16 15:16 17:46
Dinorwic, opp Community Centre 12:17
Deiniolen, nr Rhyd Fadog 10:17 15:17 17:47
Dinorwic, opp Bro Elidir 12:17
Dinorwic Bro Elidir (entrance) 12:17
Dinorwic, o/s Community Centre 12:17
Dinorwic Maes Eilian (opp 9) 12:17
Bigil, nr Pen y Bwlch 12:17
Gallt-y-foel, nr Deiniolen Road 12:17
Deiniolen, o/s Cynfi Old School 12:17
Deiniolen, after Rhyd Fadog 10:18 12:18 15:18 17:48
Deiniolen, after Lon Tai Castell 10:18 12:18 15:18 17:48
Deiniolen, opp Capel Ebenezer 10:18 12:18 15:18 17:48
Rhiwen (nr) 10:20 12:20 15:20 17:50
Penisa’r Waun, before Beran Garage 10:21 12:21 15:21 17:51
Waen-Pentir, opp Rhiwlas 10:28 12:28 15:28 17:58
Waen-Pentir, after Ysgol Rhiwlas 10:28 12:28 15:28 17:58
Llanddeiniolen, after Ty Mawr 10:32 12:32 15:32 18:02
Seion, nr Rhosywylfa 10:34 12:34 15:34 18:04
Y Felinheli, nr Nant Y Garth 10:36 12:36 15:36 18:06
Y Felinheli, nr Faenol 10:38 12:38 15:38 18:08
Capel-y-graig, opp Nant y mount 10:39 12:39 15:39 18:09
Bangor Penrhos Community Centre Q (not in use) 10:41 12:41 15:41 18:11
Bangor, after Penrhos Community Centre 10:41 12:41 15:41 18:11
Bangor, o/s Ysgol y Faenol 10:41 12:41 15:41 18:11
Bangor, o/s Capel y Graig 10:41 12:41 15:41 18:11
Bangor, after Goleufryn 10:42 12:42 15:42 18:12
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd (Grounds) 10:43 12:43 15:43 18:13
Bangor, nr Penrhos Garnedd 10:44 12:44 15:44 18:14
Bangor, o/s Kingdom Hall 10:44 12:44 15:44 18:14
Bangor, before Bryn Adda 10:44 12:44 15:44 18:14
Coed Mawr, before Hafod Elfyn 10:45 12:45 15:45 18:15
Bangor, after Pen Coed Mawr 10:45 12:45 15:45 18:15
Bangor Heol Penrhos (o/s 58) 10:46 12:46 15:46 18:16
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos (o/s 53) 10:46 12:46 15:46 18:16
Bangor Ffordd Belmont (opp Playing Fields) 10:47 12:47 15:47 18:17
Bangor, after Swyddfa'r Post Office 10:48 12:48 15:48 18:18
Upper Bangor, opp Coleg Menai 10:49 12:49 15:49 18:19
Upper Bangor, opp Canolfan Hamdden 10:49 12:49 15:49 18:19
Upper Bangor, o/s Llys Tryfan 10:50 12:50 15:50 18:20
Bangor, o/s Morrisons 10:51 12:51 15:51 18:21
Bangor, after Railway Station J 10:52 12:52 15:52 18:22
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol (opp ASDA) 10:52 12:52 15:52 18:22
Bangor, at Bus Station A 10:55 12:55 15:55 18:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Gwynfor Coaches