🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

85 - Bangor - Llanberis

A bus service operated by Gwynfor Coaches

Map

Llanberis - Bangor

Llanberis Interchange 06:15 07:30 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:30
Llanberis Maes Padarn 06:15 07:30 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:30
Llanberis Londis 06:15 07:30 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:30
Llanberis Dolbadarn Hotel 06:15 07:31 10:01 12:01 15:01 17:31
Llanberis Joe Brown 06:16 07:32 10:02 12:02 15:02 17:32
Llanberis, o/s HSBC 06:16 07:32 10:02 12:02 15:02 17:32
Pen-gilfach Glyn Rhonwy 06:17 07:34 10:04 12:04 15:04 17:34
Pen-gilfach Gwel Llyn 06:19 07:36 10:06 12:06 15:06 17:36
Fachwen Hafod Wen 06:19 07:36 10:06 12:06 15:06 17:36
Brynrefail Llanberis Road 06:21 07:38 10:08 12:08 15:08 17:38
Brynrefail Llwyn Coed Bach 06:21 07:38 10:08 12:08 15:08 17:38
Brynrefail Penllyn 06:21 07:39 10:09 12:09 15:09 17:39
Brynrefail Bryn Parc 06:22 07:40 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:40
Brynrefail Ger Afon 06:22 07:40 10:10 12:10 15:10 17:40
Penisa’r Waun Racca Crossroads 06:24 07:42 10:12 12:12 15:12 17:42
Deiniolen Plas y Rhiw 06:25 07:43 10:13 12:13 15:13 17:43
Deiniolen Capel Maes-y-dref 06:26 07:44 10:14 12:14 15:14 17:44
Deiniolen Cynfi Old School 06:29 07:47 10:17 12:21 15:17 17:47
Deiniolen Rhyd Fadog 06:30 07:48 10:18 12:24 15:18 17:48
Deiniolen Lon Tai Castell 06:30 07:48 10:18 12:24 15:18 17:48
Deiniolen Capel Ebenezer 06:30 07:48 10:18 12:24 15:18 17:48
Rhiwen 06:32 07:50 10:20 12:26 15:20 17:50
Penisa’r Waun Beran Garage 06:34 07:52 10:22 12:28 15:22 17:52
Waen-Pentir Rhiwlas 06:40 07:58 10:28 12:34 15:28 17:58
Waen-Pentir Ysgol Rhiwlas 06:40 07:58 10:28 12:34 15:28 17:58
Llanddeiniolen Ty Mawr 06:43 08:02 10:32 12:38 15:32 18:02
Seion Rhosywylfa 06:44 08:04 10:34 12:40 15:34 18:04
Y Felinheli Nant Y Garth 06:46 08:06 10:36 12:42 15:36 18:06
Y Felinheli Faenol 06:48 08:08 10:38 12:44 15:38 18:08
Capel-y-graig Nant y mount 06:49 08:09 10:39 12:45 15:39 18:09
Bangor Penrhos Community Centre Q 06:50 08:11 10:41 12:47 15:41 18:11
Bangor Penrhos Community Centre 06:50 08:11 10:41 12:47 15:41 18:11
Bangor Ysgol y Faenol 06:50 08:11 10:41 12:47 15:41 18:11
Bangor Capel y Graig 06:50 08:11 10:41 12:47 15:41 18:11
Bangor Goleufryn 06:51 08:12 10:42 12:48 15:42 18:12
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd 06:52 08:13 10:43 12:49 15:43 18:13
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd 06:53 08:14 10:44 12:50 15:44 18:14
Bangor Kingdom Hall 06:53 08:14 10:44 12:50 15:44 18:14
Bangor Bryn Adda 06:53 08:14 10:44 12:50 15:44 18:14
Coed Mawr Hafod Elfyn 06:54 08:15 10:45 12:51 15:45 18:14
Bangor Pen Coed Mawr 06:54 08:15 10:45 12:51 15:45 18:15
Bangor Heol Penrhos 06:55 08:16 10:46 12:52 15:46 18:15
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos 06:55 08:16 10:46 12:52 15:46 18:16
Bangor Ffordd Belmont 06:56 08:17 10:47 12:53 15:47 18:16
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office 06:57 08:18 10:48 12:54 15:48 18:17
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai 06:58 08:19 10:49 12:55 15:49 18:18
Upper Bangor Canolfan Hamdden 06:58 08:19 10:49 12:55 15:49 18:19
Upper Bangor Llys Tryfan 06:59 08:20 10:50 12:56 15:50 18:19
Bangor Morrisons 07:00 08:21 10:51 12:57 15:51 18:21
Bangor Railway Station (Stop J) 07:01 08:22 10:52 12:58 15:52 18:22
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol 07:01 08:22 10:52 12:58 15:52 18:22
Bangor Bus Station (Stand A) 07:04 08:25 10:55 13:01 15:55 18:25

Bangor - Llanberis

Bangor Bus Station (Stand A) 07:10 08:30 11:00 14:00 16:00 17:15
Bangor Ffordd Deiniol 07:11 08:31 11:01 14:01 16:01 17:16
Bangor Farrar Street 07:11 08:31 11:01 14:01 16:01 17:16
Bangor Plaza (Stop P) 07:12 08:32 11:02 14:02 16:02 17:17
Bangor Railway Station (Stop H) 07:13 08:33 11:03 14:03 16:03 17:18
Bangor Morrisons 07:13 08:33 11:03 14:03 16:03 17:18
Upper Bangor Llys Tryfan 07:14 08:34 11:04 14:04 16:04 17:19
Upper Bangor Leisure Centre 07:14 08:34 11:04 14:04 16:04 17:20
Upper Bangor Coleg Menai 07:15 08:35 11:05 14:05 16:05 17:21
Bangor Swyddfa'r Post Office 07:15 08:35 11:05 14:05 16:05 17:21
Bangor Ffordd Belmont 07:16 08:36 11:06 14:06 16:06 17:22
Bangor Ffordd Penrhos 07:16 08:37 11:07 14:07 16:07 17:22
Bangor Penrhos 07:17 08:37 11:07 14:07 16:07 17:23
Bangor Top Coed Mawr 07:17 08:38 11:08 14:08 16:08 17:23
Coed Mawr Hafod Elfyn 07:18 08:39 11:09 14:09 16:09 17:24
Bangor Kingdom Hall 07:18 08:40 11:10 14:10 16:10 17:24
Bangor Penrhos Garnedd 07:19 08:40 11:10 14:10 16:10 17:25
Bangor Ysbyty Gwynedd 07:20 08:42 11:12 14:12 16:12 17:26
Bangor Goleufryn 07:20 08:42 11:12 14:12 16:12 17:26
Bangor Ysgol y Faenol 07:21 08:43 11:13 14:13 16:13 17:27
Bangor Dafarn Newydd 07:21 08:43 11:13 14:13 16:13 17:27
Capel-y-graig Nant y Mount 07:22 08:44 11:14 14:14 16:14 17:28
Y Felinheli Faenol 07:23 08:46 11:16 14:16 16:16 17:30
Y Felinheli Nant-y-Garth 07:24 08:47 11:17 14:17 16:17 17:31
Y Felinheli Siloh 07:25 08:47 11:17 14:17 16:17 17:31
Seion Rhosywylfa 07:27 08:49 11:19 14:19 16:19 17:33
Llanddeiniolen Ty Mawr 08:51 11:21 14:21 16:21 17:35
Pentir Ynys Iago 07:29
Waen-Pentir Ysgol Rhiwlas 08:54 11:24 14:24 16:24 17:38
Waen-Pentir Rhiwlas 08:55 11:25 14:25 16:25 17:39
Penisa’r Waun Modurdy Beran 07:31 09:01 11:31 14:31 16:30 17:45
Rhiwen 07:33 09:03 11:33 14:33 16:32 17:47
Deiniolen Capel Ebenezer 07:34 09:05 11:35 14:35 16:34 17:49
Deiniolen Lon Tai Castell 07:34 09:05 11:35 14:35 16:34 17:49
Deiniolen Rhyd Fadog 07:35 09:06 11:36 14:36 16:35 17:50
Deiniolen Cynfi Old School 07:35 09:06 11:36 14:36 16:37 17:50
Deiniolen Capel Maes-y-dref 07:38 09:10 11:40 14:40 16:45 17:54
Deiniolen Plas y Rhiw 07:38 09:10 11:40 14:40 16:45 17:54
Brynrefail Minffordd 07:40 09:12 11:42 14:42 16:47 17:56
Brynrefail Ger Afon 07:41 09:12 11:42 14:42 16:47 17:56
Brynrefail Caban 07:41 09:12 11:42 14:42 16:47 17:56
Brynrefail Bryn Parc 07:42 09:13 11:43 14:43 16:48 17:57
Brynrefail Penllyn 07:42 09:13 11:43 14:43 16:48 17:57
Brynrefail Llanberis Road 07:43 09:14 11:44 14:44 16:48 17:58
Fachwen Hafod Wen 07:45 09:17 11:47 14:47 16:50 18:00
Pen-gilfach Gwel Llyn 07:45 09:17 11:47 14:47 16:50 18:00
Pen-gilfach Glyn Rhonwy 07:47 09:19 11:49 14:49 16:52 18:01
Llanberis Coed-y-Glyn 07:48 09:20 11:50 14:50 16:52 18:02
Llanberis Joe Brown 07:49 09:21 11:51 14:51 16:53 18:03
Llanberis Dolbadarn Hotel 07:49 09:22 11:52 14:52 16:54 18:04
Llanberis Surgery 07:50 09:23 11:53 14:53 16:54 18:04
Llanberis Interchange 07:51 09:24 11:54 14:54 16:55 18:05

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Gwynfor Coaches