Bus Times

85 - Newquay - Crantock - Cubert - St Newlyn East - Shortlanesend - Truro

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Timetable changes from Sunday 1 September 2019

Newquay - Crantock - Cubert - St Newlyn East - Shortlanesend - Truro

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Newquay, opp Barrowfield Hotel 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Trenance Hilgrove Road (W-bound) 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31
Trenance Newquay Zoo (S-bound) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Treninnick The Bishops School (SE-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Treloggan Kew Close (SE-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Treloggan, opp Dale Road 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Treloggan Polwhele Road (SE-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Treloggan, opp Near Morrisons Store 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Trevemper Mill (SW-bound) 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Crantock Trevella Park (SW-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Crantock, opp Winstowe Terrace 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Crantock Chapel Close (S-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Trevowah Wheel Gates (S-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Cubert School (opp) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Cubert, opp Post Office 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57

Truro - Shortlanesend - St Newlyn East - Cubert - Crantock - Newquay

Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Cubert School (NE-bound) 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10
Trevowah Wheel Gates (N-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Crantock, opp Chapel Close 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Crantock Winstowe Terrace (SE-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Crantock Trevella Park (E-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Trevemper Bridge (NE-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Treloggan Near Morrisons Store (NW-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Treloggan Polwhele Road (NW-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Treloggan Dale Road (NW-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Treninnick, opp The Bishops School 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Trenance Gardens (NE-bound) 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Trenance Newquay Zoo (N-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Trenance Hilgrove Road (E-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Newquay Barrowfield Hotel (NW-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information