Bus Times

85 - Newquay - Crantock - - Cubert - St Newlyn East - Shortlanesend - Truro

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Newquay - Crantock - - Cubert - St Newlyn East - Shortlanesend - Truro

Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 07:00 08:35 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:10 17:40
Newquay East St. Post Office (E-bound) 07:02 08:37 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:12 17:42
Newquay Great Western Hotel (NE-bound) 07:04 08:39 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:14 17:44
Newquay Tolcarne Beach (NE-bound) 07:04 08:39 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39 16:14 17:44
Newquay, opp Barrowfield Hotel 07:05 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:15 17:45
Trenance Hilgrove Road (W-bound) 07:06 08:41 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:16 17:46
Trenance Newquay Zoo (S-bound) 07:08 08:43 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:18 17:48
Treninnick The Bishops School (SE-bound) 07:09 08:44 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:19 17:49
Treloggan Kew Close (SE-bound) 07:10 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:20 17:50
Treloggan, opp Dale Road 07:10 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:20 17:50
Treloggan Polwhele Road (SE-bound) 07:11 08:46 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:21 17:51
Treloggan, opp Near Morrisons Store 07:12 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:22 17:52
Trevemper Mill (SW-bound) 07:14 08:49 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:24 17:54
Crantock Trevella Park (SW-bound) 07:18 08:53 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:28 17:58
Crantock, opp Winstowe Terrace 07:20 08:55 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:30 18:00
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 07:21 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:31 18:01
Crantock Chapel Close (S-bound) 07:21 08:56 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:31 18:01
Trevowah Wheel Gates (S-bound) 07:22 08:57 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:32 18:02
Cubert School (opp) 07:26 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:36 18:06
Cubert, opp Post Office 07:27 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:37 18:07
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 07:29 09:04 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:39 18:09
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 07:31 09:06 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:41 18:11
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 07:32 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:42 18:12
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 07:36 09:11 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:45 18:15
Cubert, opp Trebellan Turn 07:37 09:12 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:46 18:16
Rejerrah Cubert Crossroads (E-bound) 07:39 09:14 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:48 18:18
St Newlyn East Nanhayes Row (NE-bound) 07:44 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:54 18:24
St Newlyn East, opp Crown Crescent 07:44 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:54 18:24
Fiddler’s Green St Newlyn East Turn (SW-bound) 07:48 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:58 18:28
Fiddler’s Green, opp Shepherd's Farm 07:49 09:24 10:54 12:24 13:54 15:24 16:59 18:29
Zelah Hill (SW-bound) 07:53 09:28 10:58 12:28 13:58 15:28 17:03 18:33
Zelah, opp Bus Shelter 07:55 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:05 18:35
Zelah Two Barrows Hill (S-bound) 07:56 09:31 11:01 12:31 14:01 15:31 17:06 18:36
Marazanvose Westbound Layby (SW-bound) 07:58 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:07 18:37
Allet Five Acres (E-bound) 08:06 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:14 18:44
Shortlanesend Post Office (SE-bound) 08:09 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:16 18:46
Kenwyn, opp Nursing Home 08:11 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:18 18:48
Kenwyn Top Hendra Road (SW-bound) 08:12 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:19 18:49
Truro Hendra (SE-bound) 08:13 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:20 18:50
Truro Museum (E-bound) 08:20 09:49 11:19 12:49 14:19 15:49 17:24 18:54
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 08:22 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:26 18:56
Truro Bus Station (Stand G) 08:25 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:28 18:58

Truro - Shortlanesend - St Newlyn East - Cubert - - Crantock - Newquay

Truro Bus Station (Stand G) 07:00 08:40 10:10 11:40 13:10 14:40 16:15 17:40
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 07:02 08:42 10:12 11:42 13:12 14:42 16:17 17:42
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 07:03 08:43 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43 16:18 17:43
Truro St Georges Church (NW-bound) 07:04 08:44 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:19 17:44
Truro Hendra (N-bound) 07:05 08:45 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:20 17:45
Kenwyn Top Hendra Road (N-bound) 07:07 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:22 17:47
Kenwyn Nursing Home (NW-bound) 07:07 08:47 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:22 17:47
Shortlanesend Filling Station (NW-bound) 07:10 08:50 10:20 11:50 13:20 14:50 16:25 17:50
Allet, opp Five Acres 07:12 08:52 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:27 17:52
Marazanvose Eastbound Layby (NE-bound) 07:19 08:59 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:34 17:59
Zelah Two Barrows Hill (N-bound) 07:21 09:01 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:36 18:01
Zelah Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:22 09:02 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:37 18:02
Zelah Hill (NE-bound) 07:23 09:03 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:38 18:03
Fiddler’s Green Shepherd's Farm (N-bound) 07:28 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:43 18:08
Fiddler’s Green, opp St Newlyn East Turn 07:29 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:44 18:09
St Newlyn East Crown Crescent (N-bound) 07:31 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:46 18:11
St Newlyn East Nanhayes Row (NE-bound) 07:32 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:47 18:12
St Newlyn East Curtis VC Close (W-bound) 07:32 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:47 18:12
Rejerrah Cubert Cross Roads (W-bound) 07:37 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:52 18:17
Cubert Trebellan Turn (NW-bound) 07:39 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 16:54 18:19
Cubert, opp Post Office 07:41 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 16:56 18:21
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (opp) 07:43 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:58 18:23
Holywell Bay Treguth Inn (SE-bound) 07:45 09:25 10:55 12:25 13:55 15:25 17:00 18:25
Holywell Bay Holiday Park (E-bound) 07:46 09:26 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 17:01 18:26
Cubert Post Office (SE-bound) 07:49 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 17:04 18:29
Cubert School (NE-bound) 07:49 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 17:04 18:29
Trevowah Wheel Gates (N-bound) 07:53 09:33 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:08 18:33
Crantock, opp Chapel Close 07:54 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:09 18:34
Crantock Bus Shelter (S-bound) 07:55 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:10 18:35
Crantock Winstowe Terrace (SE-bound) 07:55 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:10 18:35
Crantock Trevella Park (E-bound) 07:57 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:12 18:37
Trevemper Bridge (NE-bound) 08:01 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:16 18:41
Treloggan Near Morrisons Store (NW-bound) 08:04 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:19 18:44
Treloggan Polwhele Road (NW-bound) 08:04 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:19 18:44
Treloggan Dale Road (NW-bound) 08:05 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:20 18:45
Treninnick, opp The Bishops School 08:06 09:46 11:16 12:46 14:16 15:46 17:21 18:46
Trenance Gardens (NE-bound) 08:07 09:47 11:17 12:47 14:17 15:47 17:22 18:47
Trenance Newquay Zoo (N-bound) 08:08 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:23 18:48
Trenance Hilgrove Road (E-bound) 08:08 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:23 18:48
Newquay Barrowfield Hotel (NW-bound) 08:10 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:25 18:50
Newquay, opp Tolcarne Beach 08:11 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:26 18:51
Newquay Burger King (SW-bound) 08:12 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:27 18:52
Newquay Marina Court (W-bound) 08:13 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 17:28 18:53
Newquay Windsor Court (W-bound) 08:15 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:30 18:55
Newquay Mount Wise (W-bound) 08:15 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:30 18:55
Newquay Crantock Street (E-bound) 08:18 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:33 18:58
Newquay Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:20 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:35 19:00

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Kernow