bustimes.org

852 - Burnley - Huncoat - Accrington - Blackburn - Myerscough Agricultural College

A bus service operated by The Burnley Bus Company

Map

Monday to Friday, Lancs County Council school days

Burnley - Myerscough Agricultural College via Huncoat, Accrington, Blackburn

Queensgate Depot (opp) 07:05
Queensgate, opp Murray Street 07:05
Duke Bar, opp Newman Street 07:06
Duke Bar, opp Duke of York 07:07
Burnley, by Hallwell Street 07:08
Burnley, opp Hebrew Road 07:09
Burnley, opp Prestige Park 07:10
Burnley, o/s Ormerod Road 07:11
Burnley, opp St Peters Centre 07:12
Burnley Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:15
Burnley, opp Mechanics Institute 07:16
Burnham Gate, by Trafalgar Street 07:17
Burnley, opp Barracks Rail Station 07:18
Accrington Road, by Hameldon Approach 07:19
Accrington Road, by Hargher Street 07:19
Accrington Road, by Cog Lane 07:20
Accrington Road, by Florence Street 07:20
Accrington Road, opp Barclay Hills 07:21
Accrington Road, by Inglehurst Road 07:21
Rose Grove, opp Rail Station 07:21
Accrington Road, by Valley Gardens 07:23
Hapton, by Network 65 07:24
Hapton, opp Forge 07:24
Hapton Inn (by) 07:26
Hapton, by Thorneybank Ind Est 07:27
Hapton, by Burnley Road 07:28
Huncoat, by Higher Gate Road 07:30
Huncoat, opp Winterley Drive 07:30
Huncoat, by Triangle 07:31
Hillock Vale, by Whittakers Arms 07:32
Hillock Vale, by Peel Park Avenue 07:33
Hillock Vale, by Alice Street 07:33
Accrington, by Sydney Street 07:34
Accrington, opp Bradshaw Street East 07:35
Accrington Bus Station (Stand 10) 07:37
Accrington, opp Ellison Street 07:38
Accrington, opp Lister Street 07:39
Accrington, by Princess Street 07:40
Accrington, by Acorn 07:40
Accrington, by Oakbank Drive 07:41
Church, opp Bridge Street 07:42
West End, by Buttermere Drive 07:43
West End, by Community Centre 07:43
West End, by Spread Eagle Street 07:44
West End, by Percy Street 07:44
West End, opp Devon Avenue 07:44
Knuzden Brook, opp Old Mother Redcar 07:47
Knuzden Brook, by Windsor Road 07:47
Intack, by Accrington Road 07:48
Intack, by Bank Lane 07:49
Intack, by Winmarleigh Street 07:51
Blackburn, by Tesco 07:53
Higher Audley, adj Lambeth Street 07:54
Audley, by Higher Eanam 07:55
Blackburn, by Eanam Old Road 07:57
Blackburn School Stand (Stop C1) 07:59
Blackburn, by New Park Street 08:01
Blackburn, adj Montague Street 08:02
Blackburn, opp Adelaide Terrace 08:03
Blackburn, adj Saunders Road 08:04
Blackburn, opp St Silas Road 08:04
Beardwood, adj Billinge End Road 08:05
Beardwood School (o/s) 08:06
Beardwood, by Wyfordby Avenue 08:06
Beardwood, opp Eden Park 08:08
Beardwood, opp Wilton Close 08:08
Mellor, by Arley House 08:10
Mellor, opp Mire Ash Brow 08:12
Mellor Brook, opp The Windmill 08:14
Mellor Brook, by Park Road 08:14
Samlesbury, by KFC Restaurant 08:14
Samlesbury, opp BAE South Entrance 08:15
Samlesbury Hall (opp) 08:15
Samlesbury, by Nabs Head Lane 08:15
Samlesbury, opp Huntley Lane 08:16
Samlesbury, opp Bukhara Restaurant 08:16
Samlesbury Hotel (opp) 08:17
Samlesbury, by Vicarage Lane 08:19
Broughton, opp St John the Baptist Church 08:30
Broughton, opp Marriott Hotel 08:31
Broughton, adj Village Centre 08:32
Broughton, by Kingsway Court 08:34
Barton, opp Animal Centre 08:35
Barton, by Station Lane 08:36
Barton, by Grange Farm 08:36
Barton Grange Hotel (opp) 08:37
Barton, opp Jepps Lane 08:38
Barton, o/s White Horse 08:39
North Planks, opp Planks Cottages 08:39
North Planks, by Primrose Cottage 08:40
Myerscough, by College 08:44

Myerscough Agricultural College - Burnley via Huncoat, Accrington, Blackburn

Myerscough, by College 17:10
North Planks, opp Primrose Cottage 17:13
North Planks, by Cottages 17:13
Barton, opp White Horse 17:14
Barton, by Jepps Lane 17:15
Barton Grange Hotel (by) 17:15
Barton, opp Grange Farm 17:16
Barton, opp Station Lane 17:16
Barton, by Amimal Centre 17:18
Broughton, opp Kingsway Court 17:19
Broughton, by Village Centre 17:20
Broughton, by Marriott Hotel 17:21
Broughton, o/s St John the Baptist Church 17:22
Samlesbury, by Norman Villas 17:29
Samlesbury, adj Potter Lane 17:29
Samlesbury Hotel (o/s) 17:30
Samlesbury, by Bukhara Restaurant 17:31
Samlesbury, by Huntley Lane 17:32
Samlesbury Hall (adj) 17:32
Samlesbury Hall Golf Centre (by) 17:32
Samlesbury, by BAE South Entrance 17:32
Samlesbury, opp KFC Restaurant 17:33
Mellor Brook, opp Park Road 17:33
Mellor Brook, by The Windmill 17:34
Mellor, by Mire Ash Brow 17:35
Mellor, opp Arley House 17:37
Beardwood, adj Wilton Close 17:38
Beardwood, by Eden Park 17:39
Beardwood, opp Wyfordby Avenue 17:39
Beardwood School (opp) 17:41
Beardwood, opp Revidge Road 17:41
Blackburn, by Granville Road 17:42
Blackburn, by Saunders Road 17:43
Blackburn, adj Adelaide Terrace 17:43
Blackburn, opp Montague Street 17:44
Blackburn, by East Park Road 17:45
Blackburn, opp Night Stand 17:48
Blackburn, adj Eanam Wharf 17:50
Audley, by Higher Eanam 17:51
Blackburn, opp Ordnance Street 17:52
Blackburn, o/s Tesco 17:53
Hole House, by Bentley Street 17:54
Intack, by Ronald Street 17:55
Intack, by Bank Lane 17:56
Intack, by Accrington Road 17:57
Knuzden Brook, opp Windsor Road 17:57
Knuzden Brook, by Old Mother Redcar 17:57
West End, by Devon Avenue 17:59
West End, opp Percy Street 17:59
Oswaldtwistle, opp Spread Eagle Street 18:00
West End, opp Community Centre 18:00
West End, opp Buttermere Drive 18:00
Church, by Bridge Street 18:01
Church, by Kirk House 18:02
Accrington, opp Acorn 18:02
Accrington, opp Princess Street 18:03
Accrington, by Lister Street 18:04
Accrington, by Ellison Street 18:05
Accrington Bus Station (Stand 5) 18:07
Accrington, by Bradshaw Street East 18:08
Accrington, by Addison Street 18:09
Hillock Vale, opp Alice Street 18:09
Hillock Vale, by Hatfield Road 18:10
Hillock Vale, o/s Whittakers Arms 18:10
Huncoat, by Bolton Avenue 18:11
Huncoat, by Spouthouse Lane 18:12
Huncoat, o/s Griffin Head 18:13
Hapton, adj Burnley Road 18:14
Hapton, opp Thorneybank Ind Est 18:15
Hapton Inn (opp) 18:15
Hapton, by Forge 18:17
Hapton, opp Network 65 18:18
Accrington Road, opp Valley Gardens 18:19
Rose Grove, by Rail Station 18:20
Accrington Road, opp Inglehurst Road 18:20
Accrington Road, by Barclay Hills 18:20
Accrington Road, opp Florence Street 18:21
Accrington Road, opp Cog Lane 18:21
Accrington Road, opp Hargher Street 18:22
Burnley, by Barracks Rail Station 18:22
Burnham Gate, by Trafalgar Street 18:24
Burnley, by Mechanics Institute 18:25
Burnley, adj Red Lion Street School Stop 18:26
Burnley, by St Peters Centre 18:27
Burnley, opp Ormerod Road 18:27
Burnley, by Prestige Park 18:28
Burnley, by Hebrew Road 18:29
Burnley, opp Hallwell Street 18:30
Duke Bar, by Duke of York 18:30
Duke Bar, by Newman Street 18:31
Queensgate, by Murray Street 18:32
Queensgate Depot (by) 18:33

Timetable data from Transdev/Bus Open Data Service, 6 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Burnley Bus Company