Bus Times

92 - Chippenham - Kington Langley - Hullavington - Malmesbury

A bus service operated by Coachstyle

Malmesbury - Hullavington - Kington Langley - Chippenham

Malmesbury School (NW-bound) then hourly until 15:45
Malmesbury Dark Lane (E-bound) 15:49
Malmesbury Cross Hayes (S-bound) 07:20 07:30 09:00 10:10 15:10 16:00 17:10 18:00
Malmesbury, o/s Healthcare Centre 07:21 07:31 09:01 10:11 15:11 16:01 17:11 18:01
Malmesbury, opp Home Farm 07:22 07:32 09:02 10:12 15:12 16:02 17:12 18:02
Corston Foxley Turn (SW-bound) 07:24 07:35 09:05 10:15 15:15 16:05 17:15 18:05
Corston Radnor Arms (SE-bound) 07:25 07:36 09:06 10:16 15:16 16:06 17:16 18:06
Corston South End (SW-bound) 07:25 07:36 09:06 10:16 15:16 16:06 17:16 18:06
Hullavington, o/s Telephone Exchange 07:40 09:10 10:20 15:20 16:10 17:20 18:10
Hullavington Mere Avenue (SW-bound) 07:40 09:10 10:20 15:20 16:10 17:20 18:10
Hullavington Queens Head (SW-bound) 07:41 09:11 10:21 15:21 16:11 17:21 18:11
Stanton St Quintin Buckley Barracks (NE-bound) 07:29
Hullavington The Star (SW-bound) 07:41 09:11 10:21 15:21 16:11 17:21 18:11
Hullavington Parklands (SW-bound) 07:41 09:11 10:21 15:21 16:11 17:21 18:11
Stanton St Quintin, opp St Giles Church 07:46 09:18 10:28 15:28 16:18 17:28 18:16
Stanton St Quintin Valetta Gardens (E-bound) 07:46 09:18 10:28 15:28 16:18 17:28 18:16
Kington St Michael Pretty Chimneys (S-bound) 07:32 07:50 09:22 10:32 15:32 16:22 17:32 18:20
Kington St Michael Post Office (NW-bound) 07:36 09:26 10:36 15:36 16:26 17:36
Kington St Michael The Ham (NW-bound) 07:36 09:26 10:36 15:36 16:26 17:36
Kington St Michael Ridings Shelter (NE-bound) 07:37 09:27 10:37 15:37 16:27 17:37
Kington St Michael The Ham (SE-bound) 07:37 09:27 10:37 15:37 16:27 17:37
Kington St Michael, opp Post Office 07:38 09:28 10:38 15:38 16:28 17:38
Kington Langley The Plough (S-bound) 07:41 07:53 09:31 10:41 15:41 16:31 17:41 18:23
Chippenham Morrisons Roundabout (S-bound) 07:43 07:55 09:33 10:43 15:43 16:33 17:43 18:25
Chippenham Sheldon School (E-bound) 08:00
Chippenham, o/s Ambulance Station 07:44 08:05 09:34 10:44 15:44 16:34 17:44 18:28
Barrow Green Long Ridings (S-bound) 07:45 08:07 09:35 10:45 15:45 16:35 17:45 18:31
Chippenham Greenway Park (E-bound) 07:46 08:10 09:37 10:47 15:47 16:37 17:47 18:34
Chippenham Parklands (SE-bound) 07:47 08:11 09:38 10:48 15:48 16:38 17:48 18:36
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 07:49s 08:15s 09:40s 10:50s 15:50s 16:40s 17:50s 18:42s
Chippenham, o/s Angel Hotel 07:52 08:20 09:44 10:54 15:54 16:44 17:54 18:50
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 6) 07:53 08:22 09:45 10:55 15:55 16:45 17:55 18:52

Chippenham - Kington Langley - Hullavington - Malmesbury

Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 6) 07:55 09:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:45
Chippenham, opp Angel Hotel 07:55 09:05 14:05 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:05 18:45
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 09:10 14:10 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:10 18:50
Chippenham Greenway Avenue (NW-bound) 09:13 14:13 15:07 16:13 17:13 18:13 18:53
Chippenham Wedmore Avenue (N-bound) 09:14 14:14 15:08 16:14 17:14 18:14 18:54
Barrow Green Long Ridings (N-bound) 09:14 14:14 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:14 18:54
Chippenham, nr Ambulance Station 09:15 14:15 15:09 16:15 17:15 18:15 18:55
Chippenham Sheldon School (E-bound) 15:12
Chippenham Morrisons Roundabout (NW-bound) 08:02 09:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 18:57
Kington Langley The Plough (N-bound) 08:04 09:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 18:59
Kington St Michael Post Office (NW-bound) 09:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:00
Kington St Michael The Ham (NW-bound) 09:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:01
Kington St Michael Ridings Shelter (NE-bound) 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:02
Kington St Michael The Ham (SE-bound) 09:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:02
Kington St Michael, opp Post Office 09:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:03
Kington St Michael Pretty Chimneys (N-bound) 08:04 09:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:06
Stanton St Quintin Buckley Barracks (W-bound) 09:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:12
Stanton St Quintin, o/s St Giles Church 08:07 09:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:15
Hullavington Parklands (NE-bound) 08:13 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:21
Hullavington The Star (N-bound) 08:13 09:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41 19:21
Hullavington Queens Head (NE-bound) 08:14 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:22
Hullavington Mere Avenue (NE-bound) 08:14 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:22
Hullavington, opp Telephone Exchange 08:14 09:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:22
Corston South End (NE-bound) 08:18 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:26
Corston Radnor Arms (NW-bound) 08:19 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:27
Corston Foxley Turn (NE-bound) 08:19 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47 19:27
Malmesbury, o/s Home Farm 08:23 09:50 14:50 15:50 16:53 17:53 18:53 19:33
Malmesbury, opp Police Station 08:25 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:55 17:55 18:55 19:35
Malmesbury Burton Hill (N-bound) 09:52 14:52 15:52 16:56 17:56 18:56 19:36
Malmesbury High Street (N-bound) 08:27 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:57 17:57 18:57 19:37
Malmesbury The Triangle (NE-bound) 08:28
Malmesbury Cross Hayes (S-bound) 09:54 14:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:59 19:39
Malmesbury Willow View Close (W-bound) 08:29
Malmesbury Alexander Mews (W-bound) 08:29
Malmesbury School (NW-bound) 08:31

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information