Bus Times

92 - Chippenham - Kington Langley - Hullavington - Malmesbury

A bus service operated by Coachstyle

Malmesbury - Hullavington - Kington Langley - Chippenham

Malmesbury School (NW-bound) then hourly until
Malmesbury Cross Hayes (S-bound) 07:30 09:00 10:10 15:10 16:00 17:10
Malmesbury, o/s Healthcare Centre 07:31 09:01 10:11 15:11 16:01 17:11
Malmesbury, opp Home Farm 07:32 09:02 10:12 15:12 16:02 17:12
Corston Foxley Turn (SW-bound) 07:35 09:05 10:15 15:15 16:05 17:15
Corston Radnor Arms (SE-bound) 07:36 09:06 10:16 15:16 16:06 17:16
Corston South End (SW-bound) 07:36 09:06 10:16 15:16 16:06 17:16
Hullavington, o/s Telephone Exchange 07:40 09:10 10:20 15:20 16:10 17:20
Hullavington Mere Avenue (SW-bound) 07:40 09:10 10:20 15:20 16:10 17:20
Hullavington Queens Head (SW-bound) 07:41 09:11 10:21 15:21 16:11 17:21
Hullavington The Star (SW-bound) 07:41 09:11 10:21 15:21 16:11 17:21
Hullavington Parklands (SW-bound) 07:41 09:11 10:21 15:21 16:11 17:21
Stanton St Quintin, opp St Giles Church 07:46 09:18 10:28 15:28 16:18 17:28
Stanton St Quintin Valetta Gardens (E-bound) 07:46 09:18 10:28 15:28 16:18 17:28
Kington St Michael Pretty Chimneys (S-bound) 07:50 09:22 10:32 15:32 16:22 17:32
Kington St Michael Post Office (NW-bound) 09:26 10:36 15:36 16:26 17:36
Kington St Michael The Ham (NW-bound) 09:26 10:36 15:36 16:26 17:36
Kington St Michael Ridings Shelter (NE-bound) 09:27 10:37 15:37 16:27 17:37
Kington St Michael The Ham (SE-bound) 09:27 10:37 15:37 16:27 17:37
Kington St Michael, opp Post Office 09:28 10:38 15:38 16:28 17:38
Kington Langley The Plough (S-bound) 07:53 09:31 10:41 15:41 16:31 17:41
Chippenham Morrisons Roundabout (S-bound) 07:55 09:33 10:43 15:43 16:33 17:43
Chippenham, o/s Ambulance Station 07:58 09:34 10:44 15:44 16:34 17:44
Barrow Green Long Ridings (S-bound) 08:01 09:35 10:45 15:45 16:35 17:45
Chippenham Greenway Park (E-bound) 08:04 09:37 10:47 15:47 16:37 17:47
Chippenham Parklands (SE-bound) 08:06 09:38 10:48 15:48 16:38 17:48
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 08:12s 09:40s 10:50s 15:50s 16:40s 17:50s
Chippenham, o/s Angel Hotel 08:20 09:44 10:54 15:54 16:44 17:54
Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 6) 08:22 09:45 10:55 15:55 16:45 17:55

Chippenham - Kington Langley - Hullavington - Malmesbury

Chippenham Bus Station (Bay 6) 09:05 then hourly until 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Chippenham, opp Angel Hotel 09:05 14:05 16:05 17:05 18:05
Chippenham Railway Station Approach (NW-bound) 09:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 18:10
Chippenham Greenway Avenue (NW-bound) 09:13 14:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Chippenham Wedmore Avenue (N-bound) 09:14 14:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Barrow Green Long Ridings (N-bound) 09:14 14:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Chippenham, nr Ambulance Station 09:15 14:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Chippenham Morrisons Roundabout (NW-bound) 09:17 14:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
Kington Langley The Plough (N-bound) 09:19 14:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Kington St Michael Post Office (NW-bound) 09:20 14:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Kington St Michael The Ham (NW-bound) 09:21 14:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Kington St Michael Ridings Shelter (NE-bound) 09:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Kington St Michael The Ham (SE-bound) 09:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Kington St Michael, opp Post Office 09:23 14:23 16:23 17:23 18:23
Kington St Michael Pretty Chimneys (N-bound) 09:26 14:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Stanton St Quintin Buckley Barracks (W-bound) 09:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Stanton St Quintin, o/s St Giles Church 09:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Hullavington Parklands (NE-bound) 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hullavington The Star (N-bound) 09:41 14:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Hullavington Queens Head (NE-bound) 08:42 09:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Hullavington Mere Avenue (NE-bound) 08:42 09:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Hullavington, opp Telephone Exchange 08:42 09:42 14:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Corston South End (NE-bound) 08:46 09:46 14:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Corston Radnor Arms (NW-bound) 08:47 09:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Corston Foxley Turn (NE-bound) 08:47 09:47 14:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Malmesbury, o/s Home Farm 08:50 09:50 14:50 16:53 17:53 18:53
Malmesbury, opp Police Station 09:52 14:52 16:55 17:55 18:55
Malmesbury Duke of York (S-bound) 08:53
Malmesbury Burton Hill (N-bound) 09:52 14:52 16:56 17:56 18:56
Malmesbury High Street (N-bound) 09:53 14:53 16:57 17:57 18:57
Malmesbury Cross Hayes (S-bound) 08:54 09:54 14:54 16:59 17:59 18:59

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information