bustimes.org

922 - Whitstable - Spires Academy

A bus service operated by Regent Coaches

Map

Whitstable - Westbere

Whitstable, adj Horsebridge 07:22
Whitstable, adj Harbour 07:24
Whitstable, adj Beach Walk 07:25
Tankerton, adj Telephone Exchange 07:26
Tankerton Circus (E-bound) 07:27
Tankerton Graystone Road (E-bound) 07:29
Tankerton Pier Avenue (E-bound) 07:30
Tankerton Priest and Sow (E-bound) 07:32
Swalecliffe, opp Kemp Road 07:33
Swalecliffe, o/s The Wheatsheaf 07:34
Swalecliffe, opp Goodwin Avenue 07:34
Swalecliffe, opp The Plough 07:35
Swalecliffe, opp Woodman Avenue 07:36
Studd Hill, adj Riley Avenue 07:38
Herne Bay, adj Daimler Avenue 07:40
Herne Bay, opp Westbrook Farm 07:41
Herne Bay, opp Sea Street Gas Works 07:42
Herne Bay Sea Street Roundabout (just after) 07:44
Greenhill Roundabout (SW-bound) 07:45
Greenhill, opp Longmead Close 07:47
Greenhill Herne Drive (SE-bound) 07:47
Greenhill, adj Poplar Drive Shops 07:49
Broomfield, adj Gorse Lane 07:56
Broomfield, adj Arden Road 07:57
Herne Hunters Forstal (W-bound) 07:59
Herne, opp Windmill 08:00
Herne, opp Woodrow Chase 08:01
Herne, adj Streetfield 08:03
Herne, opp Church 08:03
Herne Common, o/s First and Last 08:04
Herne Common, opp Canterbury Fields 08:05
Herne Common, opp Bullockstone Road 08:05
Herne Common, adj Busheyfields Road 08:06
Herne Common, adj The Birches 08:06
Herne Common, opp Wildwood 08:07
Calcott, o/s Punch Tavern 08:08
Calcott, opp Five Acre 08:09
Broad Oak Turn (opp) 08:11
Broad Oak, opp Farm Shop 08:11
Sturry Railway Station (S-bound) 08:13
Sturry, opp Railway Station 08:14
Sturry, adj Homewood Road 08:15
Sturry Staines Hill (NE-bound) 08:16
Sturry, adj Redcot Lane 08:18
Westbere, opp Pennington Close 08:19
Westbere, o/s Spires Academy 08:21
Schooldays only

Westbere - Whitstable

Westbere, o/s Spires Academy 15:25
Westbere, adj Pennington Close 15:26
Sturry, opp Redcot Lane 15:28
Sturry Staines Hill (SW-bound) 15:28
Sturry, opp Homewood Road 15:30
Sturry, adj Railway Station 15:32
Sturry Railway Station (N-bound) 15:32
Broad Oak, adj Farm Shop 15:34
Broad Oak Turn (adj) 15:35
Calcott, adj Five Acre 15:36
Calcott, opp Punch Tavern 15:37
Herne Common, adj Wildwood 15:38
Herne Common, opp The Birches 15:39
Herne Common, opp Busheyfields Road 15:39
Herne Common, adj Bullockstone Road 15:40
Herne Common, adj Canterbury Fields 15:41
Herne, adj Church 15:42
Herne, opp Streetfield 15:43
Herne, adj Woodrow Chase 15:44
Herne Hunters Forstal (E-bound) 15:46
Broomfield, opp Arden Road 15:48
Broomfield, opp Gorse Lane 15:50
Greenhill Roundabout (SW-bound) 15:55
Greenhill, opp Longmead Close 15:56
Greenhill Herne Drive (SE-bound) 15:56
Greenhill, adj Poplar Drive Shops 15:57
Herne Bay Sea Street Roundabout (just after) 16:02
Herne Bay, adj Sea Street Gas Works 16:03
Herne Bay, adj Westbrook Farm 16:05
Herne Bay, opp Daimler Avenue 16:05
Studd Hill, opp Riley Avenue 16:07
Swalecliffe, adj Woodman Avenue 16:09
Swalecliffe, adj The Plough 16:10
Swalecliffe, adj Goodwin Avenue 16:11
Swalecliffe, opp The Wheatsheaf 16:11
Swalecliffe, adj Kemp Road 16:12
Tankerton Priest and Sow (W-bound) 16:14
Tankerton Pier Avenue (W-bound) 16:15
Tankerton Graystone Road (W-bound) 16:16
Tankerton Circus (W-bound) 16:18
Tankerton, opp Telephone Exchange 16:19
Whitstable, opp Beach Walk 16:21
Whitstable, opp Harbour 16:22
Whitstable Harbour Street (S-bound) 16:24
Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Regent Coaches