bustimes.org

96A - Cardiff - Culverhouse Cross, Wenvoe,Colcot, Barry Hospital - Morrisons - Barry

A service operated by Cardiff Bus

Map

Cardiff - Barry

Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KM 09:25 then hourly until 17:25 18:10 19:10 20:15 22:45
Cardiff Bridge KR (o/s) 09:26 17:26 18:11 19:11 20:16 22:46
Riverside, opp St Davids Hospital 09:28 17:28 18:13 19:13 20:17 22:47
Riverside, before Railway Terrace 09:30 17:30 18:15 19:15 20:19 22:49
Canton, after Beda Road 09:32 17:32 18:17 19:17 20:21 22:51
Canton Lansdowne Road (o/s 169) 09:33 17:33 18:18 19:18 20:22 22:52
Cardiff, nr Victoria Park 09:35 17:35 18:20 19:20 20:23 22:53
Canton, before Windway Road 09:37 17:37 18:22 19:22 20:25 22:55
Canton, before Ely Bridge 09:37 17:37 18:22 19:22 20:25 22:55
Caerau, after Colin Way 09:39 17:39 18:24 19:24 20:26 22:56
Caerau, o/s Aldi 09:41 17:41 18:26 19:26 20:27 22:57
Caerau, at The Pendine 09:42 17:42 18:27 19:27 20:28 22:58
Caerau, o/s Ely Police Station 09:43 17:43 18:28 19:28 20:29 22:59
Caerau, before Wilson Road 09:44 17:44 18:29 19:29 20:29 22:59
Caerau, opp Dusty Forge 09:46 17:46 18:31 19:31 20:30 23:00
Caerau, before Heol Trelai 09:47 17:47 18:32 19:32 20:31 23:01
Caerau, before Knightswell 09:49 17:49 18:34 19:34 20:32 23:02
Caerau Cowbridge Road (o/s B&Q) 09:50 17:50 18:35 19:35 20:33 23:03
Burger King Culverhouse Cross (after) 09:51 17:51 18:36 19:36 20:33 23:03
Culverhouse Cross, nr Ruhr Cross 09:52 17:52 18:37 19:37 20:34 23:04
Wenvoe, nr Alps 09:52 17:52 18:37 19:37 20:34 23:04
Wallston Castle (opp) 09:54 17:54 18:39 19:39 20:36 23:06
Wenvoe, after Station Road 09:55 17:55 18:40 19:40 20:37 23:07
Wenvoe Old Port Road (before Roundabout) 09:55 17:55 18:40 19:40 20:37 23:07
Burdonshill, after St Andrews X 09:56 17:56 18:41 19:41 20:38 23:08
Burdonshill, nr Garn Farm 09:58 17:58 18:43 19:43 20:39 23:09
Merthyr Dyfan, after Docks Link Road 09:59 17:59 18:44 19:44 20:39 23:09
Merthyr Dyfan, opp Cardiff & Glamorgan Memorial Park 10:00 18:00 18:45 19:45 20:40 23:10
Merthyr Dyfan Road (before) 10:01 18:01 18:46 19:46 20:41 23:11
Merthyr Dyfan, before Melville Close 10:01 18:01 18:46 19:46 20:41 23:11
Merthyr Dyfan, before Florence Avenue 10:02 18:02 18:47 19:47 20:42 23:12
Merthyr Dyfan Winston Square (opp 80) 10:04 18:04 18:49 19:49 20:43 23:13
Colcot Winston Road (o/s 15) 10:05 18:05 18:50 19:50 20:44 23:14
Colcot, o/s St David's Church 10:05 18:05 18:50 19:50 20:44 23:14
Barry, nr Hospital 10:06 18:06 18:51 19:51 20:45 23:15
Barry, nr College 10:07 18:07 18:52 19:52 20:45 23:15
Barry College Road (opp 99) 10:07 18:07 18:52 19:52 20:46 23:16
Barry, o/s Alexandra Gardens 10:08 18:08 18:53 19:53 20:46 23:16
Barry, before Romilly Schools 10:09 18:09 18:54 19:54 20:46 23:16
Barry Park Crescent (o/s 111) 10:10 18:10 18:55 19:55 20:47 23:17
Barry, before The Grove 10:11 18:11 18:56 19:56 20:48 23:18
Barry Park Avenue (o/s 22) 10:11 18:11 18:56 19:56 20:48 23:18
Barry, before Ship Hotel 10:11 18:11 18:56 19:56 20:49 23:19
Barry Island, opp Maslin Park 10:13 18:13 18:58 19:58 20:52 23:22
Barry Island Plymouth Road (o/s flats) 10:14 18:14 18:59 19:59 20:52 23:22
Barry Island, o/s Community Centre 10:15 18:15 19:00 20:00 20:54 23:24
Barry Island, before Adar y mor 19:00 20:00 20:54 23:24
Barry Island Pleasure Park (opp) 19:03 20:03 20:56 23:26
Barry, after Ship Hotel 19:04 20:04 20:57 23:27
Barry Park Avenue (o/s 22) 19:04 20:04 20:58 23:28
Barry, o/s Windsor Court 19:05 20:05 20:59 23:29
Barry, nr The Priory 19:05 20:05 20:59 23:29
Barry, before Hilda Street 19:06 20:06 21:00 23:30
Barry Council Civic Offices 2 (Stop 2) 19:07 20:07 21:01 23:31
Barry, before Hanover Street 19:09 20:09 21:02 23:32
Barry Town Centre 4 19:12 20:12 21:04 23:34

Barry - Cardiff

Barry Town Centre 4 09:50 then hourly until 16:50 17:50 19:00 19:50 21:50
Barry Holton Road (Shops) 09:51 16:51 17:51 19:01 19:51 21:51
Barry Council Civic Offices 1 09:51 16:51 17:52 19:02 19:52 21:52
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 09:52 16:52
Barry, after Gladstone Bridge 09:53 16:53 17:53 19:03 19:53 21:53
Barry, nr The Priory 09:54 16:54 17:54 19:04 19:54 21:54
Barry, opp Windsor Court 09:55 16:55 17:55 19:05 19:55 21:55
Barry, before Ship Hotel 09:55 16:55 17:55 19:05 19:55 21:55
Barry Island, opp Maslin Park 09:57 16:57 17:57 19:07 19:57 21:57
Barry Island Plymouth Road (o/s flats) 09:58 16:58 17:58 19:08 19:58 21:58
Barry Island, o/s Community Centre 09:59 16:59 17:59 19:09 19:59 21:59
Barry Island, before Adar y mor 09:59 16:59 17:59 19:09 19:59 21:59
Barry Island Pleasure Park (opp) 10:02 17:02 18:02 19:12 20:02 22:02
Barry, after Ship Hotel 10:03 17:03 18:03 19:13 20:03 22:03
Barry, o/s West End Club 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:14 20:04 22:04
Barry, after All Saints 10:04 17:04 18:04 19:14 20:04 22:04
Barry, after Park Hotel 10:05 17:05 18:05 19:15 20:05 22:05
Barry, after Romilly Schools 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:16 20:06 22:06
Barry, before Alexandra Gardens 10:06 17:06 18:06 19:16 20:06 22:06
Barry College Road (Co-op) 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:17 20:07 22:07
Barry, nr College 10:07 17:07 18:07 19:17 20:07 22:07
Barry Hospital (nr) 10:08 17:08 18:08 19:18 20:08 22:08
Colcot, opp St David's Church 10:08 17:08 18:08 19:18 20:08 22:08
Colcot Winston Road (o/s 26) 10:09 17:09 18:09 19:19 20:09 22:09
Merthyr Dyfan Winston Square (o/s 76) 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:21 20:11 22:11
Merthyr Dyfan, before Florence Avenue 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:21 20:11 22:11
Merthyr Dyfan, opp Meggitt Road 10:11 17:11 18:11 19:21 20:11 22:11
Merthyr Dyfan, after Melville Close 10:12 17:12 18:12 19:22 20:12 22:12
Merthyr Dyfan Road (before) 10:12 17:12 18:12 19:22 20:12 22:12
Merthyr Dyfan, nr Cardiff & Glamorgan Memorial Park 10:13 17:13 18:13 19:23 20:13 22:13
Merthyr Dyfan, before Docks Link Road 10:14 17:14 18:14 19:24 20:14 22:14
Burdonshill, nr Garn Farm 10:14 17:14 18:14 19:24 20:14 22:14
Burdonshill, before St Andrews X 10:15 17:15 18:15 19:25 20:15 22:15
Wenvoe Old Port Road (after Roundabout) 10:16 17:16 18:16 19:26 20:16 22:16
Wenvoe, before Station Road 10:17 17:17 18:17 19:27 20:17 22:17
Wallston Castle (before) 10:17 17:17 18:17 19:27 20:17 22:17
Wenvoe, nr The Alps 10:18 17:18 18:18 19:28 20:18 22:18
Culverhouse Cross, nr Ruhr Cross 10:19 17:19 18:19 19:29 20:19 22:19
Caerau Cowbridge Road (opp B&Q) 10:21 17:21 18:21 19:31 20:21 22:21
Cyntwell Culverhouse Pub (before Pub) 10:21 17:21 18:21 19:31 20:21 22:21
Ely, after Green Farm Road 10:22 17:22 18:22 19:32 20:22 22:22
Ely, before Dusty Forge 10:22 17:22 18:22 19:32 20:22 22:22
Ely, after Wilson Road 10:23 17:23 18:23 19:33 20:23 22:23
Ely Police Station (opp) 10:23 17:23 18:23 19:33 20:23 22:23
Ely, before Amroth Road 10:24 17:24 18:24 19:34 20:24 22:24
Ely, after Grand Avenue 10:25 17:25 18:25 19:35 20:25 22:25
Ely, after Heol-y-Felin 10:25 17:25 18:25 19:35 20:25 22:25
Ely Legion (o/s former) 10:25 17:25 18:25 19:35 20:25 22:25
Canton, after Ely Bridge 10:26 17:26 18:26 19:36 20:26 22:26
Canton, before Windway Road 10:27 17:27 18:27 19:37 20:27 22:27
Victoria Park (nr) 10:28 17:28 18:28 19:38 20:28 22:28
Cardiff Lansdowne Road (opp Post Box) 10:29 17:29 18:29 19:39 20:29 22:29
Canton, after Beda Road 10:31 17:31 18:31 19:41 20:31 22:31
Riverside Wellington Street (o/s 59) 10:35 17:35 18:35 19:45 20:35 22:35
Riverside, o/s St Davids Hospital 10:37 17:37 18:37 19:47 20:37 22:37
Cardiff, o/s Westgate Street KF 10:41 17:41 18:41 19:51 20:41 22:41

Timetable data from Cardiff Bus, 9 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Cardiff Bus