bustimes.org

C50 - Huyton - Cronton - Halton College

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Map

Monday to Friday, Cronton & Riverside College days

Huyton - Halton College

Huyton Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:54
Huyton, opposite St Agnes Road 07:56
Huyton, opposite Sandiway 07:57
Huyton, adj Elizabeth Road 07:58
Huyton Tarbock Road (Adjacent) 07:59
Huyton, opp Biglands Drive 07:59
Huyton, opp Coney Lane 08:00
Huyton Quarry, opposite Whitefield Lane 08:00
Whitefield Lane End Wilson Road (Near) 08:01
Windy Arbor Fallows Way (Near) 08:03
Windy Arbor Halsnead Avenue (Adjacent) 08:03
Windy Arbor, adj St Nicholas Road 08:04
Windy Arbor, o/s St Nicholas Parish Church 08:04
Whiston, opp Lickers Lane 08:05
Whiston Jubilee Drive (Adjacent) 08:06
Prescot Dragon Lane (Stop B) 08:07
Prescot Old Colliery Road (Near) 08:08
Prescot, opp Saunders Avenue 08:08
Prescot, adj Thomas Drive 08:09
Prescot Manchester Road (Near) 08:10
Prescot Yates Court (Adjacent) 08:11
Prescot Bus Station (Stand D) 08:13
Prescot, opposite Atherton Street 08:14
Prescot, adj Queens Road 08:15
Prescot Derby Square (Adjacent) 08:16
Prescot Bridge Road (Stop E) 08:17
Prescot, opp Broadlands 08:17
Prescot Sinclair Avenue (Adjacent) 08:18
Prescot Delph Lane (Adjacent) 08:19
Prescot Longview Road (Adjacent) 08:20
Holt, adj Martin Close 08:21
Holt, adj Ivy Farm Road 08:22
St Anns Rainhill Rail Staiton (Stop D) 08:24
St Anns, in Ashfield 08:25
Rainhill, opp Lawton Road 08:26
Rainhill Stoops, opp Dunbeath Avenue 08:27
Rainhill Stoops, adj School Lane 08:28
Rainhill Stoops, opp Norlands Lane 08:30
Barrows Green Wilmere House 08:32
Lunt’s Heath Valentine House 08:34
Lunt’s Heath Wilmere Lane 08:36
Lunt’s Heath The Globe 08:36
Upton Rocks The Globe 08:36
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 08:37
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 08:38
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 08:39
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 08:39
Lunt’s Heath The Globe 08:40
Farnworth Buckingham Avenue 08:41
Farnworth Pit Lane 08:41
Farnworth Sefton Avenue 08:42
Farnworth Derby Road 08:43
Farnworth Peelhouse Lane 08:43
Appleton Fairfield High 08:44
Appleton Lytham Road 08:44
Appleton Barracks 08:45
Appleton Peelhouse Lane 08:46
Widnes The Bradley 08:47
Widnes Leigh Avenue 08:48
Widnes Halton College 08:50

Halton College - Huyton

Widnes KINGSWAY 16:42
Appleton Leigh Avenue 16:43
Appleton Harris Shop 16:43
Appleton Peelhouse Lane 16:44
Appleton Barracks 16:45
Appleton Lytham Road 16:45
Appleton Fairfield High 16:45
Farnworth Peelhouse Lane 16:46
Farnworth Derby Road 16:46
Farnworth Sefton Avenue 16:46
Upton Rocks Pit Lane 16:47
Upton Rocks Buckingham Avenue 16:47
Upton Rocks The Globe 16:48
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 16:48
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 16:49
Upton Rocks Pex Hill 16:50
Upton Rocks Hillcrest 16:50
Upton Rocks Birchfield Gardens 16:51
Lunt’s Heath Valentine House 16:53
Upton Rocks Wilmere House 16:55
Rainhill, adj Norlands Lane 16:59
St Anns, opposite School Lane 16:59
St Anns Coylton Avenue (Adjacent) 17:01
St Anns Lawton Road (Adjacent) 17:02
St Anns, in St James Road 17:03
St Anns Rainhill Rail Station (Stop E) 17:04
Holt, adj Old Lane 17:05
Holt, adj Kendal Drive 17:06
Prescot, opposite Longview Road 17:08
Prescot Dragon Lane (Adjacent) 17:09
Prescot, opposite Sinclair Avenue 17:10
Prescot Ash Grove (Adjacent) 17:10
Prescot Bridge Road (Stop D) 17:11
Prescot Kelly Street (Adjacent) 17:12
Prescot Houghton Street (Stop B) 17:13
Prescot Bus Station (Stand A) 17:15
Prescot, opposite Yates Court 17:16
Prescot Shaw Lane (Near) 17:17
Prescot Bryer Road (Adjacent) 17:18
Prescot Molyneux Drive (Near) 17:18
Prescot, opp Old Colliery Road 17:20
Prescot Dragon Lane (Stop C) 17:20
Whiston Dragon Lane (Adjacent) 17:22
Halsnead Park Lickers Lane (Near) 17:22
Halsnead Park, opp St Nicholas Parish Church 17:23
Windy Arbor Foxshaw Close (Near) 17:23
Windy Arbor, adj Simons Close 17:24
Windy Arbor Brow (Opposite) 17:25
Whitefield Lane End Coppice Lane (Adjacent) 17:27
Whitefield Lane End Bardley Crescent (Adjacent) 17:28
Whitefield Lane End, opposite Manley Road 17:29
Huyton, adj Biglands Drive 17:29
Huyton, adj Oakfield Drive 17:30
Huyton, adj Meadow Drive 17:31
Huyton Park St Annes Road (Near) 17:32
Huyton Park St Agnes Road (Adjacent) 17:33
Huyton Bus Station (Stand 7) 17:37

Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 22 April 2022

Warrington’s Own Buses