Coly 7 - Exeter - Pinoe - Cranbrook - Colyton Grammar Schools

A bus service operated by Dartline Coaches

πŸ§‘β€πŸŽ“ This may be a "closed-door" school or works service, not open to the public

Monday to Friday, Devon School days (not bank holidays)

Exeter - Pinoe - Cranbrook - Colyton Grammar Schools

St Davids Station (Stop B) 07:25
St Davids Jolly Porter (SE-bound) 07:25
Exeter College (E-bound) 07:27
St Davids The Imperial (N-bound) 07:29
Pennsylvania Streatham Rise (NE-bound) 07:30
St James Devonshire Place (E-bound) 07:31
St James Maryfield Avenue (E-bound) 07:31
St James Sylvan Road (E-bound) 07:32
Polsloe Elmside (S-bound) 07:33
Polsloe Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 07:33
Polsloe St. Mark's Church (E-bound) 07:34
Whipton Tarbet Avenue (E-bound) 07:35
Whipton Widgery Road (E-bound) 07:36
Whipton Honeylands Children's Centre (E-bound) 07:36
Whipton Shops (E-bound) 07:37
Whipton Thackery Road (E-bound) 07:38
Whipton Warwick Way (E-bound) 07:39
Pinhoe Sainsburys (NE-bound) 07:40
Pinhoe Aldi (NE-bound) 07:40
Monkerton Pinn Lane (SE-bound) 07:42
Monkerton Tithebarn Way (NE-bound) 07:43
Monkerton Tithebarn Way (E-bound) 07:45
Monkerton Stone Barton Road (SE-bound) 07:46
Monkerton Hutchings Drive (S-bound) 07:47
Clyst Honiton The Black Horse (E-bound) 07:50
Clyst Honiton, opp Exeter Inn 07:50
Clyst Honiton Lidl Distribution Centre (NE-bound) 07:50
Clyst Honiton Exeter Skypark (NE-bound) 07:51
Clyst Honiton Station Road (NE-bound) 07:51
Cranbrook Seven Acres (NE-bound) 07:52
Cranbrook Younghayes Centre (N-bound) 07:52
Cranbrook Hayes Square (SE-bound) 07:52
Cranbrook Oakbeer Orchard (NE-bound) 07:53
Cranbrook Sweet Coppin (NE-bound) 07:53
Cranbrook Court Royal (SE-bound) 07:54
Rockbeare Garage (E-bound) 07:54
Rockbeare, opp Little Field 07:55
Hand and Pen (E-bound) 08:00
Honiton, opp St Peters Road 08:12
Honiton Sidmouth Road (S-bound) 08:13
Street Three Horseshoes Inn (E-bound) 08:23
Branscombe Hangman's Stone (E-bound) 08:25
Holyford Tower Service Station (E-bound) 08:28
Colyford The Elms (NE-bound) 08:30

Colyton Grammar Schools - Cranbrook - Pinhoe - Exeter

Colyford, opp The Elms 15:50
Holyford Tower Service Station (W-bound) 15:51
Branscombe Hangman's Stone (W-bound) 15:54
Street, opp Three Horseshoes Inn 15:56
Honiton Sidmouth Road (N-bound) 16:06
Honiton St Peters Road (NE-bound) 16:07
Honiton Beggars Lane (W-bound) 16:08
Hand and Pen (W-bound) 16:20
Rockbeare, nr Little Field 16:23
Rockbeare Garage (W-bound) 16:24
Cranbrook Sweet Coppin (SW-bound) 16:26
Cranbrook Oakbeer Orchard (SW-bound) 16:26
Cranbrook St Michaels Way (NW-bound) 16:27
Cranbrook Three Corner Field (SW-bound) 16:28
Clyst Honiton, opp Station Road 16:28
Clyst Honiton Exeter Skypark (SW-bound) 16:28
Clyst Honiton Lidl Distribution Centre opp (SW-bound) 16:29
Clyst Honiton Duke of York (SW-bound) 16:29
Clyst Honiton The Black Horse (W-bound) 16:30
Monkerton Hutchings Drive (N-bound) 16:32
Monkerton Tithebarn Way (SW-bound) 16:35
Monkerton Pinn Lane (NW-bound) 16:37
Pinhoe Sainsburys (SW-bound) 16:40
Whipton Warwick Way (SW-bound) 16:40
Whipton Hillyfield Road (W-bound) 16:42
Whipton Shops (W-bound) 16:44
Whipton Honeylands Children's Centre (W-bound) 16:44
Whipton Widgery Road (W-bound) 16:44
Whipton Tarbet Avenue (W-bound) 16:45
Polsloe St. Mark's Church (W-bound) 16:46
Polsloe Henrys Bar (N-bound) 16:47
Polsloe Mount Pleasant Health Centre (N-bound) 16:48
St James Sylvan Road (W-bound) 16:49
St James Culverland Road (W-bound) 16:50
St James Devonshire Place (W-bound) 16:50
Pennsylvania Poole Gate (SW-bound) 16:52
Pennsylvania Perry Road (SW-bound) 16:52
Pennsylvania Prince of Wales Road (W-bound) 16:52
Pennsylvania Streatham Rise (SW-bound) 16:53
St Davids The Imperial (S-bound) 16:53
Exeter College (SE-bound) 16:53
St Davids Hele Road (W-bound) 16:54
St Davids Jolly Porter (NW-bound) 16:54
St Davids Station (Stop B) 16:55

Timetable data from Dartline Coaches/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 18 May 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Dartline Coaches

Website