bustimes.org

D1x - Bath - Trowbridge

A service operated by First Bristol, Bath & the West

Map

Bath - Trowbridge

Bath Bus Station (Bay 7) 05:58 06:48 then hourly until
Bath Bus Station (Bay 7) 06:00 06:50 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Bath Manvers Street (Bg) 06:00 06:50 08:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
Bath Guildhall (Cc) 06:01 06:51 08:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Bath Hilton Hotel (Sf) 06:03 06:53 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Walcot Gate (N-bound) 06:03 06:53 08:18 16:18 17:18 18:18
Walcot Snow Hill (NE-bound) 06:04 06:54 08:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
Walcot Morrisons (NE-bound) 06:05 06:55 08:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 06:06 06:56 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Lambridge (NE-bound) 06:06 06:56 08:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
Farleigh Wick Pinckney Green (E-bound) 06:17 07:07 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Farleigh Wick, opp Fox and Hounds 06:18 07:08 08:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Bradford-on-Avon Christchurch (SE-bound) 06:24 07:14 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Community Centre 06:24 07:14 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Bradford-on-Avon Saxon Garage (SE-bound) 06:25 07:15 08:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Bradford-on-Avon The Green (S-bound) 06:26 07:16 08:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s The Hall 06:27 07:17 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:42
Bradford-on-Avon Town Bridge (SW-bound) 06:28 07:18 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Bradford-on-Avon United Church (SE-bound) 06:28 07:18 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Bradford-on-Avon Junction Road (SE-bound) 06:29 07:19 08:44 16:44 17:43 18:43
Bradford-on-Avon Southville Gardens (SE-bound) 06:30 07:20 08:45 16:45 17:44 18:44
Bradford-on-Avon Moulton Drive (S-bound) 06:31 07:21 08:46 16:46 17:45 18:45
Widbrook The Beehive (SE-bound) 06:32 07:22 08:47 16:47 17:46 18:46
Widbrook Farm (SE-bound) 06:33 07:23 08:48 16:48 17:46 18:46
Trowle Common Ivy Cottages (S-bound) 06:34 07:24 08:50 16:50 17:48 18:48
Trowle Common (S-bound) 06:35 07:25 08:50 16:50 17:48 18:48
Trowbridge Oak Tree Close (S-bound) 06:36 07:26 08:51 16:51 17:49 18:49
Trowbridge Cock Hill (S-bound) 06:36 07:26 08:52 16:52 17:49 18:49
Trowbridge Innox Road (SE-bound) 06:37 07:27 08:53 16:53 17:50 18:50
Trowbridge Westbourne Gardens (SE-bound) 06:38 07:28 08:53 16:53 17:50 18:50
Trowbridge Trinity Church (NE-bound) 06:38 07:28 08:54 16:54 17:50 18:50
Trowbridge Town Bridge (NE-bound) 06:39 07:29 08:55 16:55 17:51 18:51
Trowbridge, o/s Sainsbury 06:41 07:31 08:56 16:56 17:52 18:52
Trowbridge Town Hall (Stop A) 06:44 07:34 09:00 17:00 17:55 18:55
Trowbridge Cradle Bridge (S-bound) 06:44 07:34 17:55 18:55
Trowbridge New Road (S-bound) 06:46 07:36 17:56 18:56
Trowbridge The Ship (SW-bound) 06:46 07:37 17:57 18:57
Trowbridge Yeoman Way (S-bound) 06:47 07:38 17:58 18:58
Trowbridge College Road (SW-bound) 06:48 07:39 17:59 18:59
Trowbridge, o/s Newland Place 06:49 07:40 17:59 18:59
Trowbridge, o/s B and Q 06:49 07:40 18:00 19:00
Trowbridge Spitfire Retail Park (S-bound) 06:50 07:41 18:00 19:00
Trowbridge White Horse Business Park (SE-bound) 06:52 07:43 18:02 19:02
Trowbridge White Horse Business Park (S-bound) 06:52 07:43 18:02 19:02
N Bradley Manor Farm (W-bound) 06:54 07:45 18:04 19:04

Trowbridge - Bath

N Bradley Manor Farm (W-bound) 07:08 08:05 then hourly until 18:13 19:13
N Bradley Rising Sun (NW-bound) 07:08 08:06 18:14 19:14
N Bradley, opp Mash Tun 07:09 08:07 18:15 19:15
Trowbridge Spitfire Retail Park (N-bound) 07:10 08:08 18:16 19:16
Trowbridge, opp B and Q 07:10 08:08 18:16 19:16
Trowbridge Newland Place (N-bound) 07:11 08:09 18:17 19:17
Trowbridge Silver Street Lane (N-bound) 07:11 08:09 18:17 19:17
Trowbridge College Road (N-bound) 07:11 08:10 18:18 19:18
Trowbridge Yeoman Way (N-bound) 07:12 08:11 18:19 19:19
Trowbridge The Ship (NE-bound) 07:13 08:12 18:20 19:20
Trowbridge New Road (N-bound) 07:14 08:13 18:21 19:21
Trowbridge Cradle Bridge (N-bound) 07:14 08:14 18:22 19:22
Trowbridge Castle Street (N-bound) 07:15 08:15 18:23 19:23
Trowbridge Fore Street (W-bound) 07:16 08:16 09:01 17:01 18:24 19:24
Trowbridge Fore Street (W-bound) 09:10 17:10
Trowbridge Town Bridge (S-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:11 17:11 18:24 19:24
Trowbridge Trinity Church (SW-bound) 07:17 08:17 09:11 17:11 18:25 19:25
Trowbridge Westbourne Gardens (NW-bound) 07:18 08:18 09:12 17:12 18:26 19:25
Broadmead Trowle Bridge (NW-bound) 07:19 08:19 09:13 17:13 18:26 19:26
Trowbridge Cock Hill (N-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:14 17:14 18:27 19:26
Trowbridge Oak Tree Close (N-bound) 07:20 08:20 09:14 17:14 18:27 19:27
Trowle Common (NW-bound) 07:21 08:21 09:15 17:15 18:28 19:27
Trowle Common Ivy Cottages (N-bound) 07:22 08:22 09:16 17:16 18:29 19:28
Widbrook Farm (NW-bound) 07:24 08:24 09:18 17:18 18:30 19:29
Widbrook Canal Bridge (NW-bound) 07:25 08:25 09:19 17:19 18:31 19:30
Bradford-on-Avon Moulton Drive (N-bound) 07:26 08:26 09:20 17:20 18:32 19:30
Bradford-on-Avon St Laurence Road (NW-bound) 07:27 08:27 09:21 17:21 18:33 19:31
Bradford-on-Avon, o/s Post Office 07:28 08:28 09:22 17:22 18:34 19:32
Bradford-on-Avon Junction Road (NW-bound) 07:28 08:28 09:22 17:22 18:34 19:32
Bradford-on-Avon Railway Bridge (NW-bound) 07:30 08:30 09:24 17:24 18:35 19:33
Bradford-on-Avon Town Bridge (NE-bound) 07:31 08:31 09:25 17:25 18:36 19:34
Bradford-on-Avon Christchurch (NW-bound) 07:32 08:32 09:26 17:26 18:37 19:35
Farleigh Wick, o/s Fox and Hounds 07:39 08:39 09:33 17:33 18:44 19:42
Farleigh Wick Pinckney Green (NW-bound) 07:41 08:41 09:35 17:35 18:46 19:44
Bathford Bridge (NW-bound) 07:47 08:47 09:41 17:41 18:52 19:50
Lambridge (SW-bound) 07:53 08:53 09:47 17:47 18:58 19:56
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:48 17:48 18:59 19:57
Walcot Morrisons (SW-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:49 17:49 19:00 19:58
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 07:55 08:55 09:49 17:49 19:00 19:58
Walcot Gate (S-bound) 07:56 08:56 09:50 17:50 19:01 19:59
Bath Hilton Hotel (Se) 07:57 08:57 09:51 17:51 19:02 20:00
Bath Grand Parade (Ci) 07:58 08:58 09:52 17:52 19:03 20:01
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 08:00 09:00 09:54 17:54 19:05 20:03
Bath Bus Station (Bay 8) 08:01 09:01 09:55 17:55 19:06 20:04

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Bristol, Bath & the West