bustimes.org

ED4 - North Hylton - Braken Hill

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

North Hylton to Braken Hill

Castletown Ferryboat Lane-Business Park (NW-Bound) 07:12
Castletown Ferryboat Lane (N-Bound) 07:13
Hylton Castle Ferryboat Lane-Cardiff Square (N-Bound) 07:13
Hylton Castle Ferryboat Lane-Caithness Road (N-Bound) 07:14
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Ferryboat Lane (E-Bound) 07:15
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Blackwood Road (E-Bound) 07:15
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Canterbury Road (E-Bound) 07:16
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Hylton Lane (E-Bound) 07:17
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Craigavon Road (E-Bound) 07:17
Hylton Red House Washington Road-Wear View (E-Bound) 07:18
Hylton Red House North Hylton Road-Reeth Road (E-Bound) 07:19
Hylton Red House North Hylton Rd-Industrial Est (E-Bound) 07:19
Marley Pots North Hylton Road-Yew Tree Avenue (SE-Bound) 07:20
Marley Pots North Hylton Road-Ashwood Avenue (E-Bound) 07:20
Southwick Church Bank (S-Bound) 07:21
Southwick Sunderland Road (E-Bound) 07:22
Southwick Thompson Road-The Kings Road (N-Bound) 07:23
Southwick Thompson Road-Morgan Street (NE-Bound) 07:23
Carley Hill Thompson Road-Carley Road (NE-Bound) 07:24
Carley Hill Thompson Road-Grange Park Avenue (NE-Bound) 07:25
Carley Hill Thompson Road-Blanchland Drive (NE-Bound) 07:25
Fulwell Newcastle Road - Grasmere Crescent (S-Bound) 07:27
Monkwearmouth Newcastle Road-Wearmouth Hospital (SE-Bound) 07:27
Monkwearmouth Newcastle Road-Wearmouth Drive (SE-Bound) 07:28
Monkwearmouth Newcastle Road-Lochmaren Terrace (SE-Bound) 07:29
Monkwearmouth Wheatsheaf (S-Bound) 07:30
Monkwearmouth Wheatsheaf (SW-Bound) 07:30
St Peter’s North Bridge Street (S-Bound) 07:31
Sunderland City Hall (01) 07:33
Sunderland St Mary's Boulevard (34) 07:33
Sunderland St Michaels Way (35) 07:34
Sunderland Royal Courts (W-Bound) 07:35
Eden Vale Burn Park Road-Durham Road (SW-Bound) 07:36
Eden Vale Durham Road-Riversdale Terrace (S-Bound) 07:36
Eden Vale Durham Road-Fox Street (S-Bound) 07:37
Eden Vale Durham Road-Dunelm South (S-Bound) 07:37
Barnes Park Queen Alexandra Road - Durham Road (W-Bound) 07:39
Barnes Park Durham Road-Bede Centre (W-Bound) 07:39
Barnes Park Durham Road-Plains Road (SW-Bound) 07:40
Barnes Park Prospect Lidl (SW-Bound) 07:40
Plains Farm Prospect (SW-Bound) 07:41
Thorney Close Durham Road-Pancras Road (SW-Bound) 07:41
Thorney Close North Moor (SW-Bound) 07:42
Farringdon Durham Road-Beckwith Road (SW-Bound) 07:43
Farringdon Durham Road-St Chads (SW-Bound) 07:44
East Herrington Durham Road - Charter Drive (S-Bound) 07:45
East Herrington Silksworth Road - Board Inn (E-Bound) 07:45
East Herrington Silksworth Road-Warwick Drive (E-Bound) 07:45
Farringdon Silksworth Road-Allendale Road (NE-Bound) 07:46
Doxford Park Way-Bowlynn Close (SE-Bound) 07:47
Doxford Park Way (E-Bound) 07:49
Doxford Park Way-Frobisher Court (SE-Bound) 07:49
Doxford Park Way - Kirkhill (E-Bound) 07:49
Doxford Park Burdon Road-Closeburn Square (NE-Bound) 07:51
Tunstall Burdon Road-Myrtle Grove (NE-Bound) 07:52
Tunstall Village Green (E-Bound) 07:53
Tunstall Bank - Withernsea Grove (SE-Bound) 07:54
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street-Brick Row (E-Bound) 07:55
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street-Post Office (E-Bound) 07:55
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street-Library (E-Bound) 07:56
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street South-Roselea Ave (SE-Bound) 07:56
Ryhope Village Ryhope Street-St Pauls Terrace (SE-Bound) 07:57
Ryhope Village Ryhope Hospitals (SW-Bound) 07:58
Ryhope Village Stockton Road-Hawksley Grange (SW-Bound) 07:58
Seaham Grange Grange Mount House (SE-bound) 08:00
Seaham Grange Farm (S-bound) 08:00
Seaham Grange Glebe Est - Four Houses (SW-bound) 08:01
New Seaham Byron Terrace (SE-bound) 08:02
New Seaham Mill Inn - Stockton Road (S-bound) 08:03
Seaham Mill Inn - Station Road (SE-bound) 08:03
Seaham Vicarage - Station Road (E-bound) 08:03
Seaham The Kestrel (SE-bound) 08:04
Seaham Duke Street (SE-bound) 08:05
Seaham Station Crescent (SE-bound) 08:05
Seaham New Strangford Road (SE-bound) 08:06
Seaham New Tempest Road - York House (NE-bound) 08:07
Seaham Tempest Road (NE-bound) 08:08
Seaham Interchange (E-bound) 08:10
Seaham Robert Square (SE-bound) 08:10
Dawdon East Cliff Road (S-bound) 08:11
Peterlee Moorcock (SE-bound) 08:27
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way (SE-bound) 08:27
Peterlee East Durham College Campus (W-bound) 08:28
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way (NW-bound) 08:28
Peterlee Moorcock (W-bound) 08:29
Peterlee Shotton Road Flyover (W-bound) 08:29
Peterlee Birchwood Drive (S-bound) 08:31
Peterlee Swan Road (S-bound) 08:31
Peterlee Technical Academy (E-bound) 08:33

Braken Hill to North Hylton

Peterlee East Durham College Campus (W-bound) 17:35
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way (NW-bound) 17:35
Peterlee Moorcock (W-bound) 17:35
Peterlee Burnhope Way Slip Road (N-bound) 17:36
Dawdon East Cliff Road (N-bound) 17:45
Seaham Roberts Square (NW-bound) 17:46
Seaham Interchange (D) 17:47
Seaham Tempest Road (SW-bound) 17:48
Seaham New Tempest Road - York House (SW-bound) 17:49
Seaham New Strangford Road (NW-bound) 17:50
Seaham Station Crescent (NW-bound) 17:51
Seaham Duke Street (NW-bound) 17:52
Seaham The Kestrel (NW-bound) 17:52
Seaham Vicarage - Station Road (W-bound) 17:53
Seaham Mill Inn - Station Road (NW-bound) 17:53
New Seaham Mill Inn - Stockton Road (N-bound) 17:54
New Seaham Byron Terrace (NW-bound) 17:54
Seaham Grange Glebe Est - Four Houses (NE-bound) 17:55
Seaham Grange Farm (N-bound) 17:56
Seaham Grange Grange Mount House (NW-bound) 17:56
Ryhope Village Stockton Road 17:58
Ryhope Village Stockton Road (N-Bound) 17:58
Ryhope Village Ryhope Hospitals (NE-Bound) 17:58
Ryhope Village Ryhope Street-St Pauls Terrace (NW-Bound) 18:00
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street South-Roselea Ave (NW-Bound) 18:00
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street-Library (W-Bound) 18:00
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street-Post Office (W-Bound) 18:01
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street-Brick Row (W-Bound) 18:01
Tunstall Bank - Withernsea Grove (NW-Bound) 18:02
Tunstall Village Green (W-Bound) 18:03
Tunstall Burdon Road-Goathland Drive (SW-Bound) 18:03
Doxford Park Burdon Road-Bayhurst Crescent (SW-Bound) 18:04
Doxford Park Way - Hallfield Close (W-Bound) 18:05
Doxford Park Way-Frobisher Court (NW-Bound) 18:05
Doxford Park Shops (W-Bound) 18:06
Doxford Park Way-Melgrave Drive (W-Bound) 18:06
Doxford Park Way-Bowlynn Close (NW-Bound) 18:06
Farringdon Silksworth Road-Allendale Road (SW-Bound) 18:08
East Herrington Silksworth Road-Woodside Grove (W-Bound) 18:08
East Herrington Durham Road - Crow Lane (W-Bound) 18:09
East Herrington Board Inn (N-Bound) 18:10
East Herrington Durham Road-St Chad's Road (NE-Bound) 18:10
Farringdon Durham Road-Bridal Path (NE-Bound) 18:10
Farringdon Durham Road-Beckwith Road (NE-Bound) 18:11
Thorney Close North Moor (NE-Bound) 18:11
Thorney Close North Moor (N-Bound) 18:12
Thorney Close Durham Road-Grindon Lane (NE-Bound) 18:12
Barnes Park Prospect Lidl (NE-Bound) 18:13
Barnes Park Durham Road-Ettrick Grove (NE-Bound) 18:13
Barnes Park Durham Road-Bede Centre (E-Bound) 18:14
Barnes Park Durham Road-Bede Centre (NE-Bound) 18:14
Durham Road - Barnes Park Road (NE-Bound) 18:15
Eden Vale Durham Road-Dunelm (NE-Bound) 18:15
Eden Vale Durham Road-Fox Street (N-Bound) 18:16
Eden Vale Durham Road-Eden House Road (N-Bound) 18:16
Eden Vale Durham Road-The Royalty (NE-Bound) 18:17
Sunderland Royal Courts (E-Bound) 18:17
Sunderland City Hall (02) 18:20
Monkwearmouth Wheatsheaf (N-Bound) 18:22
Monkwearmouth Newcastle Road-Crozier Street (NW-Bound) 18:23
Monkwearmouth Newcastle Road-Newbridge Avenue (NW-Bound) 18:23
Monkwearmouth Newcastle Road-Wearmouth Hospital (N-Bound) 18:24
Fulwell Newcastle Road - Grasmere Crescent (N-Bound) 18:25
Fulwell Thompson Road (SW-Bound) 18:25
Carley Hill Thompson Road-West Grange (SW-Bound) 18:25
Carley Hill Thompson Road-Grange Park Avenue (SW-Bound) 18:25
Carley Hill Thompson Road-Carley Road (SW-Bound) 18:26
Southwick Thompson Road-Morgan Street (SW-Bound) 18:26
Southwick Sunderland Road - Stoney Lane (W-Bound) 18:28
Southwick Fern Avenue (N-Bound) 18:28
Marley Pots North Hylton Road-Ashwood Avenue (W-Bound) 18:29
Marley Pots North Hylton Road-Hollywood Avenue (W-Bound) 18:29
Hylton Red House North Hylton Rd-Industrial Est (W-Bound) 18:30
Hylton Red House North Hylton Road-Castletown Way (W-Bound) 18:30
Hylton Red House Washington Road-Wear View (W-Bound) 18:31
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Clinic (W-Bound) 18:32
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Hylton Lane (NW-Bound) 18:33
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Canterbury Road (W-Bound) 18:33
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Blackwood Road (W-Bound) 18:33
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Ferryboat Lane (W-Bound) 18:34
Hylton Castle Ferryboat Lane-Caithness Road (S-Bound) 18:35
Hylton Castle Ferryboat Lane-Cardiff Square (S-Bound) 18:35
Castletown Ferryboat Lane-Business Park (SE-Bound) 18:37

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ARDU/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 2 December 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North East