bustimes.org

ED4 - North Hylton - Braken Hill

A bus service operated by Arriva North East

Map

Monday to Friday, school days

Outbound

Castletown Ferryboat Lane-Business Park (NW-bound) 07:17
Castletown Ferryboat Lane (N-bound) 07:18
Hylton Castle Ferryboat Lane-Cardiff Square (N-bound) 07:18
Hylton Castle Ferryboat Lane-Caithness Road (N-bound) 07:19
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Ferryboat Lane (E-bound) 07:20
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Blackwood Road (E-bound) 07:20
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Canterbury Road (E-bound) 07:21
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Hylton Lane (E-bound) 07:22
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Craigavon Road (E-bound) 07:22
Hylton Red House Washington Road-Wear View (E-bound) 07:23
Hylton Red House North Hylton Road-Reeth Road (E-bound) 07:24
Hylton Red House North Hylton Rd-Industrial Est (E-bound) 07:24
Marley Pots North Hylton Road-Yew Tree Avenue (SE-bound) 07:25
Marley Pots North Hylton Road-Ashwood Avenue (E-bound) 07:25
Southwick Church Bank (S-bound) 07:26
Southwick Sunderland Road (E-bound) 07:27
Southwick Thompson Road-The Kings Road (N-bound) 07:28
Southwick Thompson Road-Morgan Street (NE-bound) 07:28
Carley Hill Thompson Road-Carley Road (NE-bound) 07:29
Carley Hill Thompson Road-Grange Park Avenue (NE-bound) 07:30
Carley Hill Thompson Road-Blanchland Drive (NE-bound) 07:30
Fulwell Newcastle Road - Grasmere Crescent (S-bound) 07:32
Monkwearmouth Newcastle Road-Wearmouth Hospital (SE-bound) 07:32
Monkwearmouth Newcastle Road-Wearmouth Drive (SE-bound) 07:33
Monkwearmouth Newcastle Road-Lochmaren Terrace (SE-bound) 07:34
Monkwearmouth Wheatsheaf (S-bound) 07:35
Monkwearmouth Wheatsheaf (SW-bound) 07:35
St Peter’s North Bridge Street (S-bound) 07:36
Sunderland St Mary's Boulevard (01) 07:38
Sunderland St Mary's Boulevard (34) 07:38
Sunderland St Michaels Way (35) 07:39
Sunderland Royal Courts (W-bound) 07:40
Eden Vale Burn Park Road-Durham Road (SW-bound) 07:41
Eden Vale Durham Road-Riversdale Terrace (S-bound) 07:41
Eden Vale Durham Road-Fox Street (S-bound) 07:42
Eden Vale Durham Road-Dunelm South (S-bound) 07:42
Barnes Park Queen Alexandra Road - Durham Road (W-bound) 07:44
Barnes Park Durham Road-Bede Centre (W-bound) 07:44
Barnes Park Durham Road-Plains Road (SW-bound) 07:45
Barnes Park Prospect Lidl (SW-bound) 07:45
Plains Farm Prospect (SW-bound) 07:45
Thorney Close Durham Road-Pancras Road (SW-bound) 07:46
Thorney Close North Moor (SW-bound) 07:46
Farringdon Durham Road-Beckwith Road (SW-bound) 07:47
Farringdon Durham Road-St Chads (SW-bound) 07:48
E Herrington Durham Road - Charter Drive (S-bound) 07:49
E Herrington Silksworth Road - Board Inn (E-bound) 07:49
E Herrington Silksworth Road-Warwick Drive (E-bound) 07:49
Farringdon Silksworth Road-Allendale Road (NE-bound) 07:50
Doxford Park Way-Bowlynn Close (SE-bound) 07:51
Doxford Park Way (E-bound) 07:53
Doxford Park Way-Frobisher Court (SE-bound) 07:53
Doxford Park Way - Kirkhill (E-bound) 07:53
Doxford Park Burdon Road-Closeburn Square (NE-bound) 07:54
Tunstall Burdon Road-Myrtle Grove (NE-bound) 07:55
Tunstall Village Green (E-bound) 07:56
Tunstall Bank - Withernsea Grove (SE-bound) 07:56
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street-Brick Row (E-bound) 07:57
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street-Post Office (E-bound) 07:57
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street-Library (E-bound) 07:58
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street South-Roselea Ave (SE-bound) 07:58
Ryhope Village Ryhope Street-St Pauls Terrace (SE-bound) 07:59
Ryhope Village Ryhope Hospitals (SW-bound) 08:00
Ryhope Village Stockton Road-Hawksley Grange (SW-bound) 08:00
Seaham Grange Grange Mount House (SE-bound) 08:02
Seaham Grange Farm (S-bound) 08:02
Seaham Grange Glebe Est - Four Houses (SW-bound) 08:03
New Seaham Byron Terrace (SE-bound) 08:04
New Seaham Mill Inn - Stockton Road (S-bound) 08:05
Seaham Mill Inn - Station Road (SE-bound) 08:05
Seaham Vicarage - Station Road (E-bound) 08:05
Seaham The Kestrel (SE-bound) 08:06
Seaham Duke Street (SE-bound) 08:07
Seaham Station Crescent (SE-bound) 08:07
Seaham New Strangford Road (SE-bound) 08:09
Seaham New Tempest Road - York House (NE-bound) 08:10
Seaham Tempest Road (NE-bound) 08:11
Seaham Interchange (E) 08:13
Seaham A182 Robert Square (SE-bound) 08:13
Dawdon East Cliff Road (S-bound) 08:14
Peterlee Moorcock (SE-bound) 08:26
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way (SE-bound) 08:26
Peterlee East Durham College Campus (W-bound) 08:27
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way (NW-bound) 08:27
Peterlee Moorcock (W-bound) 08:28
Peterlee Shotton Road - A19 Flyover (W-bound) 08:28
Peterlee Birchwood Drive (S-bound) 08:30
Peterlee Swan Road (S-bound) 08:30
Peterlee Birchwood (W-bound) 08:31
Peterlee Turning Circle (SE-bound) 08:32

Inbound

Peterlee East Durham College Campus (W-bound) 17:35
Peterlee Burnhope Way - Beverley Way (NW-bound) 17:35
Peterlee Moorcock (W-bound) 17:35
Peterlee A19 Burnhope Way Slip Road North (N-bound) 17:36
Dawdon East Cliff Road (N-bound) 17:45
Seaham A182 Roberts Square (NW-bound) 17:46
Seaham Interchange (D) 17:47
Seaham Tempest Road (SW-bound) 17:48
Seaham New Tempest Road - York House (SW-bound) 17:49
Seaham New Strangford Road (NW-bound) 17:50
Seaham Station Crescent (NW-bound) 17:51
Seaham Duke Street (NW-bound) 17:52
Seaham The Kestrel (NW-bound) 17:52
Seaham Vicarage - Station Road (W-bound) 17:53
Seaham Mill Inn - Station Road (NW-bound) 17:53
New Seaham Mill Inn - Stockton Road (N-bound) 17:54
New Seaham Byron Terrace (NW-bound) 17:54
Seaham Grange Glebe Est - Four Houses (NE-bound) 17:55
Seaham Grange Farm (N-bound) 17:56
Seaham Grange Grange Mount House (NW-bound) 17:56
Ryhope Village Stockton Road (N-bound) 17:58
Ryhope Village Ryhope Hospitals (NE-bound) 17:58
Ryhope Village Ryhope Street-St Pauls Terrace (NW-bound) 18:00
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street South-Roselea Ave (NW-bound) 18:00
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street-Library (W-bound) 18:00
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street-Post Office (W-bound) 18:01
Ryhope Colliery Ryhope Street-Brick Row (W-bound) 18:01
Tunstall Bank - Withernsea Grove (NW-bound) 18:02
Tunstall Village Green (W-bound) 18:03
Tunstall Burdon Road-Goathland Drive (SW-bound) 18:03
Doxford Park Burdon Road-Bayhurst Crescent (SW-bound) 18:04
Doxford Park Way - Hallfield Close (W-bound) 18:05
Doxford Park Way-Frobisher Court (NW-bound) 18:05
Doxford Park Shops (W-bound) 18:06
Doxford Park Way-Melgrave Drive (W-bound) 18:06
Doxford Park Way-Bowlynn Close (NW-bound) 18:06
Farringdon Silksworth Road-Allendale Road (SW-bound) 18:08
E Herrington Silksworth Road-Woodside Grove (W-bound) 18:08
E Herrington Durham Road - Crow Lane (W-bound) 18:09
E Herrington East Herrington Board Inn (N-bound) 18:10
E Herrington Durham Road-St Chad's Road (NE-bound) 18:10
Farringdon Durham Road-Bridal Path (NE-bound) 18:10
Farringdon Durham Road-Beckwith Road (NE-bound) 18:11
Thorney Close North Moor (NE-bound) 18:11
Thorney Close North Moor (N-bound) 18:12
Thorney Close Durham Road-Grindon Lane (NE-bound) 18:12
Barnes Park Prospect Lidl (NE-bound) 18:13
Barnes Park Durham Road-Ettrick Grove (NE-bound) 18:13
Barnes Park Durham Road-Bede Centre (E-bound) 18:14
Barnes Park Durham Road-Bede Centre (NE-bound) 18:14
Durham Road - Barnes Park Road (NE-bound) 18:15
Eden Vale Durham Road-Dunelm (NE-bound) 18:15
Eden Vale Durham Road-Fox Street (N-bound) 18:16
Eden Vale Durham Road-Eden House Road (N-bound) 18:16
Eden Vale Durham Road-The Royalty (NE-bound) 18:17
Sunderland Royal Courts (E-bound) 18:17
Sunderland St Mary's Boulevard (02) 18:20
Monkwearmouth Newcastle Road-Crozier Street (NW-bound) 18:23
Monkwearmouth Newcastle Road-Newbridge Avenue (NW-bound) 18:23
Monkwearmouth Newcastle Road-Wearmouth Hospital (N-bound) 18:24
Fulwell Newcastle Road - Grasmere Crescent (N-bound) 18:25
Fulwell Thompson Road (SW-bound) 18:25
Carley Hill Thompson Road-West Grange (SW-bound) 18:25
Carley Hill Thompson Road-Grange Park Avenue (SW-bound) 18:25
Carley Hill Thompson Road-Carley Road (SW-bound) 18:26
Southwick Thompson Road-Morgan Street (SW-bound) 18:26
Southwick Sunderland Road - Stoney Lane (W-bound) 18:28
Southwick Fern Avenue (N-bound) 18:28
Marley Pots North Hylton Road-Ashwood Avenue (W-bound) 18:28
Marley Pots North Hylton Road-Hollywood Avenue (W-bound) 18:29
Hylton Red House North Hylton Rd-Industrial Est (W-bound) 18:30
Hylton Red House North Hylton Road-Castletown Way (W-bound) 18:30
Hylton Red House Washington Road-Wear View (W-bound) 18:31
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Clinic (W-bound) 18:32
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Hylton Lane (NW-bound) 18:33
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Canterbury Road (W-bound) 18:33
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Blackwood Road (W-bound) 18:33
Hylton Castle Washington Road-Ferryboat Lane (W-bound) 18:34
Hylton Castle Ferryboat Lane-Caithness Road (S-bound) 18:35
Hylton Castle Ferryboat Lane-Cardiff Square (S-bound) 18:35
Castletown Ferryboat Lane-Business Park (SE-bound) 18:37

Timetable data from Arriva UK Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 14 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Arriva North East