bustimes.org

L1 - Helston - The Lizard

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Map

Inbound

Lizard The Green (N-bound) 09:41 then hourly until
Lizard The Green (N-bound) 09:44 10:44 18:44
Lizard Kynance Cove Turn (N-bound) 09:44 10:44 18:44
Lizard Mile End Garage (N-bound) 09:46 10:46 18:46
Cadgwith Turn (opp) 09:47 10:47 18:47
Ruan Major Predannick Holiday Village (N-bound) 09:48 10:48 18:48
Ruan Major Lizard Cider Barn (N-bound) 09:48 10:48 18:48
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (W-bound) 08:46 09:51 10:51 18:51
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (W-bound) 08:51
Meaver Trecarne Pottery (W-bound) 08:52 09:52 10:52 18:52
Mullion School (W-bound) 08:53 09:53 10:53 18:53
Mullion Methodist Church (SW-bound) 08:54 09:54 10:54 18:54
Mullion Health Centre (SW-bound) 08:55 09:55 10:55 18:55
Mullion Mini Market (SW-bound) 08:56 09:56 10:56 18:56
Mullion Cricket Club (SW-bound) 08:57 09:57 10:57 18:57
Mullion Clifden Parc (N-bound) 08:57 09:57 10:57 18:57
Mullion Laflouder Fields (NE-bound) 08:59 09:59 10:59 18:59
Mullion, opp Woodlands 09:00 10:00 11:00 19:00
Mullion The Commons (NW-bound) 09:01 10:01 11:01 19:01
Mullion Poldhu Cove (NW-bound) 09:03 10:03 11:03 19:03
Cury Mullion Golf Club (N-bound) 09:04 10:04 11:04 19:04
Cury School (E-bound) 09:07 10:07 11:07 19:07
Cury, opp Parc Enys 09:07 10:07 11:07 19:07
White Cross Village Hall (N-bound) 09:08 10:08 11:08 19:08
Nantithet The Bridge (N-bound) 09:10 10:10 11:10 19:10
Nantithet Treloskan Farm (N-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:11 19:11
Culdrose Roundabout (N-bound) 09:12 10:12 11:12 19:12
Culdrose RNAS Main Entrance (NW-bound) 09:15 10:15 11:15 19:15
Helston Cottage Hospital (NE-bound) 09:18 10:18 11:18 19:18
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 09:20 10:20 11:20 19:20
Helston Cottage Hospital (NW-bound) 09:20 10:20 11:20 19:20
Helston Spar Shop (NW-bound) 09:22 10:22 11:22 19:22
Helston, opp Seven Stars 09:25 10:25 11:25 19:25

Outbound

Helston, opp Seven Stars 09:25 then hourly until
Helston, opp Seven Stars 09:30 10:30 17:30
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 09:32 10:32 17:32
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 09:35 10:35 17:35
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 09:41 10:41 17:41
Helston Cottage Hospital (SW-bound) 09:42 10:42 17:42
Culdrose RNAS Main Entrance (SE-bound) 09:46 10:46 17:46
Culdrose Roundabout (S-bound) 09:48 10:48 17:48
Nantithet Treloskan Farm (S-bound) 09:50 10:50 17:50
Nantithet The Bridge (S-bound) 09:51 10:51 17:51
White Cross Village Hall (S-bound) 09:52 10:52 17:52
Cury Parc Enys (W-bound) 09:54 10:54 17:54
Cury, opp School 09:54 10:54 17:54
Cury, opp Mullion Golf Club 09:56 10:56 17:56
Mullion Poldhu Cove (SE-bound) 09:58 10:58 17:58
Mullion The Commons (SE-bound) 09:59 10:59 17:59
Mullion Woodlands (SE-bound) 10:00 11:00 18:00
Mullion Laflouder Fields (SW-bound) 10:01 11:01 18:01
Mullion Clifden Parc (S-bound) 10:03 11:03 18:03
Mullion, opp Cricket Club 10:04 11:04 18:04
Mullion, opp Mini Market 10:04 11:04 18:04
Mullion, opp Health Centre 10:05 11:05 18:05
Mullion The Old Chapel (E-bound) 10:06 11:06 18:06
Mullion School (E-bound) 10:08 11:08 18:08
Meaver Trecarne Pottery (E-bound) 10:08 11:08 18:08
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (S-bound) 10:10 11:10 18:10
Ruan Major, opp Lizard Cider Barn 10:11 11:11 18:11
Ruan Major, opp Predannick Holiday Village 10:12 11:12 18:12
Ruan Minor, opp Ebenezer Chapel 10:12 11:12 18:12
Kuggar Phone Box (SW-bound) 10:17 11:17 18:17
Ruan Minor Treleague Cross Roads (NW-bound) 10:19 11:19 18:19
Ruan Minor Ebenezer Chapel (W-bound) 10:23 11:23 18:23
Cadgwith Turn (S-bound) 10:24 11:24 18:24
Lizard, opp Mile End Garage 10:25 11:25 18:25
Lizard, opp Kynance Cove Turn 10:27 11:27 18:27
Lizard Croft Parc (E-bound) 10:28 11:28 18:28
Lizard Top Church Cove (S-bound) 10:29 11:29 18:29
Lizard, opp Landewednack Cp School 10:29 11:29 18:29
Lizard The Green (N-bound) 10:30 11:30 18:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Kernow