Bus Times

L1 - Redruth - Helston - Mullion - The Lizard

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Redruth - Helston - Mullion - The Lizard

Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:05
Redruth Falmouth Road (SE-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:06
Redruth, opp Opie Oils 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:07
Carnkie Buller Downs (S-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:11
Four Lanes, opp Penventon Terrace 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:14
Four Lanes, opp Opies Row 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:15
Four Lanes Victoria Inn (SW-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:16
Four Lanes Trevarren Avenue (SW-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:16
Four Lanes Sportsmans Arms (SW-bound) 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:16
Nine Maidens Short Stay School (S-bound) 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:18
Carthew Postbox (S-bound) 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:20
Burras, opp Phone Box 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:22
Farms Common Ennis Cottage (S-bound) 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:23
Porkellis Crelly Cross (S-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:25
Crelly, opp Bus Shelter 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:26
Wendron, opp Forge 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:27
Wendron Primary School (SW-bound) 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:29
Wendron Franchis Farm (SW-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:30
Helston Trenethick Fields (S-bound) 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:32
Helston, opp Water Ma Trout Industrial Estate 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:33
Helston, opp Bospowes 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:34
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 09:07 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:35
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 09:08 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:36
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 09:10 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:38
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 09:12 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:40
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Helston, opp Cottage Hospital 09:15 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 18:43
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
Helston Cottage Hospital (SW-bound) 09:16 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:44
Culdrose RNAS Main Entrance (SE-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:48
Culdrose Roundabout (S-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Nantithet Treloskan Farm (S-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Nantithet The Bridge (S-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
White Cross Village Hall (S-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Cury Parc Enys (W-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Cury, opp School 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28
Cury, opp Mullion Golf Club 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30
Mullion Poldhu Cove (SE-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32
Mullion The Commons (SE-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Mullion Woodlands (SE-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Mullion Laflouder Fields (SW-bound) 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Mullion Clifden Parc (S-bound) 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Mullion, opp Cricket Club 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Mullion, opp Mini Market 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Mullion, opp Health Centre 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Mullion The Old Chapel (E-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Mullion School (E-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Meaver Trecarne Pottery (E-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (S-bound) 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Ruan Major, opp Lizard Cider Barn 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Ruan Major, opp Predannick Holiday Village 09:46 11:46 13:47 15:47 17:47
Ruan Minor, opp Ebenezer Chapel 13:48 15:48 17:48
Ruan Minor Treleague Crossroads (SE-bound) 13:50 15:50 17:50
Ruan Minor Glebe Place (S-bound) 13:51 15:51 17:51
Ruan Minor Treleague Cross Roads (NW-bound) 13:51 15:51 17:51
Ruan Minor Ebenezer Chapel (W-bound) 13:53 15:53 17:53
Cadgwith Turn (S-bound) 09:47 11:47 13:54 15:54 17:54
Lizard, opp Mile End Garage 09:48 11:48 13:56 15:56 17:56
Lizard, opp Kynance Cove Turn 09:50 11:50 13:58 15:58 17:58
Lizard Croft Parc (E-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:58 15:58 17:58
Lizard Top Church Cove (S-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:59 15:59 17:59
Lizard, opp Landewednack Cp School 09:51 11:51 13:59 15:59 17:59
Lizard The Green (N-bound) 09:52 11:52 14:00 16:00 18:00

The Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Redruth

Lizard The Green (N-bound) 09:57 11:57 14:05 16:05 18:05
Lizard Kynance Cove Turn (N-bound) 09:58 11:58 14:05 16:05 18:05
Lizard Mile End Garage (N-bound) 10:00 12:00 14:07 16:07 18:07
Cadgwith Turn (opp) 10:01 12:01 14:08 16:08 18:08
Ruan Minor, opp Ebenezer Chapel 10:02 12:02
Ruan Minor Treleague Crossroads (SE-bound) 10:05 12:05
Ruan Minor Glebe Place (S-bound) 10:06 12:06
Ruan Minor Treleague Cross Roads (NW-bound) 10:06 12:06
Ruan Minor Ebenezer Chapel (W-bound) 10:08 12:08
Ruan Major Predannick Holiday Village (N-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:10 16:10 18:10
Ruan Major Lizard Cider Barn (N-bound) 10:09 12:09 14:10 16:10 18:10
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (W-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13
Meaver Trecarne Pottery (W-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14
Mullion School (W-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15
Mullion Methodist Church (SW-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Mullion Health Centre (SW-bound) 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Mullion Mini Market (SW-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18
Mullion Cricket Club (SW-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Mullion Clifden Parc (N-bound) 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Mullion Laflouder Fields (NE-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Mullion, opp Woodlands 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21
Mullion The Commons (NW-bound) 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Mullion Poldhu Cove (NW-bound) 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25
Cury Mullion Golf Club (N-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Cury School (E-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
Cury, opp Parc Enys 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29
White Cross Village Hall (N-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Nantithet The Bridge (N-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Nantithet Treloskan Farm (N-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32
Culdrose Roundabout (N-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34
Culdrose RNAS Main Entrance (NW-bound) 09:13 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37
Helston Cottage Hospital (NE-bound) 09:17 10:41 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:41
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 10:42 12:45 14:45 16:45
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 10:45 12:48 14:48 16:48
Helston Cottage Hospital (NW-bound) 09:17 18:41
Helston Spar Shop (NW-bound) 09:18 18:42
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 10:46 12:49 14:49 16:49
Helston, opp Seven Stars 09:21 10:50 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:45
Helston, opp Seven Stars 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 09:23 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 18:47
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 09:26 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:50
Helston Bospowes (N-bound) 09:26 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Helston Water Ma Trout Industrial Estate (N-bound) 09:27 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Helston, opp Trenethick Fields 09:29 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
Wendron, opp Franchis Farm 09:31 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Wendron, opp Primary School 09:32 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Wendron Forge (NE-bound) 09:33 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Crelly Bus Shelter (N-bound) 09:34 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Porkellis Crelly Cross (N-bound) 09:36 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
Farms Common Ennis Cottage (N-bound) 09:37 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
Burras Phone Box (N-bound) 09:39 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Carthew, opp Postbox 09:40 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Nine Maidens Short Stay School (N-bound) 09:42 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Four Lanes, opp Sportsmans Arms 09:45 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Four Lanes Trevarren Avenue (NE-bound) 09:45 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Four Lanes, opp Victoria Inn 09:46 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Four Lanes Opies Row (NE-bound) 09:46 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Four Lanes Penventon Terrace (NE-bound) 09:47 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Carnkie Buller Downs (N-bound) 09:49 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29
Redruth Opie Oils (N-bound) 09:53 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Redruth Clinton Road (NW-bound) 09:53 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33
Redruth Bond Street (N-bound) 09:54 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 09:56 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36

More information