Bus Times

L1 - Redruth - Helston - Mullion - The Lizard

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Redruth - Helston - Mullion - The Lizard

Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 18:10
Redruth Falmouth Road (SE-bound) 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 18:11
Redruth, opp Opie Oils 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 18:12
Carnkie Buller Downs (S-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 18:16
Four Lanes, opp Penventon Terrace 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 18:19
Four Lanes, opp Opies Row 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 18:20
Four Lanes Victoria Inn (SW-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:21
Four Lanes Trevarren Avenue (SW-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:21
Four Lanes Sportsmans Arms (SW-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 18:21
Nine Maidens Short Stay School (S-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 18:23
Carthew Postbox (S-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 18:25
Burras, opp Phone Box 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 18:27
Farms Common Ennis Cottage (S-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 18:28
Porkellis Crelly Cross (S-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 18:30
Crelly, opp Bus Shelter 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 18:31
Wendron, opp Forge 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 18:32
Wendron Primary School (SW-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 18:34
Wendron Franchis Farm (SW-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 18:35
Helston Trenethick Fields (S-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 18:37
Helston, opp Water Ma Trout Industrial Estate 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 18:38
Helston, opp Bospowes 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 18:39
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 06:38 08:02 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 18:40 19:50
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 06:39 08:03 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 18:41 19:51
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 06:41 08:04 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 18:43 19:53
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 06:43 08:06
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 18:45 19:55
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 18:51 20:01
Helston, opp Cottage Hospital 06:46 08:09 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 18:55 20:05
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:56 20:06
Helston Cottage Hospital (SW-bound) 06:47 08:10 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 18:56 20:06
Helston RNAS Culdrose (SE-bound) 06:51 08:14 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:01 20:11
Culdrose Roundabout (S-bound) 06:53 08:16 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 20:13
Cury Cross Roads Layby (SW-bound) 06:57 08:20
Nantithet Treloskan Farm (S-bound) 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 20:15
Nantithet The Bridge (S-bound) 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 20:16
White Cross Village Hall (S-bound) 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 20:18
Cury Parc Enys (W-bound) 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 20:19
Cury, opp School 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 20:19
Cury, opp Mullion Golf Club 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:21
Mullion Poldhu Cove (SE-bound) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:23
Mullion The Commons (SE-bound) 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:25
Mullion Woodlands (SE-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:06 20:26
Mullion Laflouder Fields (SW-bound) 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:27
Mullion Clifden Parc (S-bound) 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:28
Mullion, opp Cricket Club 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:29
Mullion, opp Mini Market 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:29
Mullion, opp Health Centre 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:30
Mullion The Old Chapel (E-bound) 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:31
Mullion School (E-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:33
Meaver Trecarne Pottery (E-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:33
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (S-bound) 07:02 08:25 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:35
Ruan Major, opp Lizard Cider Barn 07:05 08:28 10:18 12:18 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:37
Ruan Major, opp Predannick Holiday Village 07:05 08:28 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:38
Ruan Minor, opp Ebenezer Chapel 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:39
Ruan Minor Treleague Crossroads (SE-bound) 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:41
Ruan Minor Glebe Place (S-bound) 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:42
Kuggar, opp Phone Box 14:26 16:26 18:26
Ruan Minor Treleague Cross Roads (NW-bound) 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:42
Ruan Minor Ebenezer Chapel (W-bound) 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:44
Cadgwith Turn (S-bound) 07:06 08:29 10:19 12:19 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:45
Lizard, opp Mile End Garage 07:08 08:31 10:21 12:21 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:47
Lizard, opp Kynance Cove Turn 07:09 08:32 10:22 12:22 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:49
Lizard Croft Parc (E-bound) 07:10 08:33 10:23 12:23 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:49
Lizard Top Church Cove (S-bound) 07:11 08:34 10:24 12:24 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:50
Lizard, opp Landewednack Cp School 07:11 08:34 10:24 12:24 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:50
Lizard The Green (N-bound) 07:12 08:35 10:25 12:25 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:51
Kuggar, opp Phone Box 08:50 10:40 12:40

The Lizard - Mullion - Helston - Redruth

Ruan Minor Bus Shelter (NW-bound) 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:42
Kuggar, opp Phone Box 14:26 16:26 18:26
Lizard The Green (N-bound) 07:15 08:38 10:28 12:28 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:54
Lizard Kynance Cove Turn (N-bound) 07:16 08:39 10:29 12:29 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:55
Lizard Mile End Garage (N-bound) 07:18 08:41 10:31 12:31 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:57
Cadgwith Turn (opp) 07:19 08:42 10:32 12:32 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:58
Ruan Minor, opp Ebenezer Chapel 07:20 08:43 10:33 12:33
Ruan Minor Treleague Crossroads (SE-bound) 07:23 08:46 10:36 12:36
Ruan Minor Glebe Place (S-bound) 07:24 08:47 10:37 12:37
Kuggar, opp Phone Box 08:50 10:40 12:40
Ruan Minor Treleague Cross Roads (NW-bound) 07:24 08:52 10:42 12:42
Ruan Minor Ebenezer Chapel (W-bound) 07:26 08:55 10:45 12:45
Ruan Major Predannick Holiday Village (N-bound) 07:27 08:56 10:46 12:46 14:47 16:47 18:47 21:00
Ruan Major Lizard Cider Barn (N-bound) 07:27 08:57 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 21:00
Penhale Mullion Holiday Park (N-bound) 07:31 09:01 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 21:04
Meaver Trecarne Pottery (W-bound) 07:32 09:02 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52 18:52
Mullion School (W-bound) 07:33 09:03 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53
Mullion Methodist Church (SW-bound) 07:34 09:04 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:54 18:54
Mullion Health Centre (SW-bound) 07:35 09:05 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55
Mullion Mini Market (SW-bound) 07:36 09:06 10:56 12:56 14:56 16:56 18:56
Mullion Cricket Club (SW-bound) 07:37 09:07 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Mullion Clifden Parc (N-bound) 07:37 09:07 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57
Mullion Laflouder Fields (NE-bound) 07:38 09:08 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58 18:58
Mullion, opp Woodlands 07:39 09:09 10:59 12:59 14:59 16:59 18:59
Mullion The Commons (NW-bound) 07:40 09:10 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00
Mullion Poldhu Cove (NW-bound) 07:43 09:13 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03
Cury Mullion Golf Club (N-bound) 07:44 09:14 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:04
Cury School (E-bound) 07:47 09:17 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
Cury, opp Parc Enys 07:47 09:17 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07
White Cross Village Hall (N-bound) 07:48 09:18 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08
Nantithet The Bridge (N-bound) 07:49 09:19 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09
Cury, opp Cross Roads Layby 21:08
Nantithet Treloskan Farm (N-bound) 07:50 09:20 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10
Culdrose Roundabout (N-bound) 07:52 09:22 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12
Helston RNAS Culdrose (NW-bound) 07:55 09:25 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15
Helston Cottage Hospital (NE-bound) 07:59 09:29 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 08:00 09:30 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 08:03 09:33 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23
Helston Cottage Hospital (NW-bound) 21:19
Helston Spar Shop (NW-bound) 21:20
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 08:04 09:34 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24
Helston, opp Seven Stars 08:08 09:38 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:23
Helston, opp Seven Stars 08:08 09:41 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:31 19:28 21:23
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 08:10 09:43 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:33 19:30 21:25
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 08:13 09:46 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:36 19:33 21:28
Helston Bospowes (N-bound) 08:13 09:46 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:36
Helston Water Ma Trout Industrial Estate (N-bound) 08:14 09:47 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:37
Helston, opp Trenethick Fields 08:16 09:49 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:39
Wendron, opp Franchis Farm 08:18 09:51 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:41
Wendron, opp Primary School 08:19 09:52 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:42
Wendron Forge (NE-bound) 08:20 09:53 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:43
Crelly Bus Shelter (N-bound) 08:21 09:54 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:44
Porkellis Crelly Cross (N-bound) 08:23 09:56 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:46
Farms Common Ennis Cottage (N-bound) 08:24 09:57 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:47
Burras Phone Box (N-bound) 08:26 09:59 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:49
Carthew, opp Postbox 08:27 10:00 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:50
Nine Maidens Short Stay School (N-bound) 08:29 10:02 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:52
Four Lanes, opp Sportsmans Arms 08:32 10:05 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:55
Four Lanes Trevarren Avenue (NE-bound) 08:32 10:05 12:00 14:00 16:00 17:55
Four Lanes, opp Victoria Inn 08:33 10:06 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:56
Four Lanes Opies Row (NE-bound) 08:33 10:06 12:01 14:01 16:01 17:56
Four Lanes Penventon Terrace (NE-bound) 08:34 10:07 12:02 14:02 16:02 17:57
Carnkie Buller Downs (N-bound) 08:36 10:09 12:04 14:04 16:04 17:59
Redruth Opie Oils (N-bound) 08:40 10:13 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:03
Redruth Clinton Road (NW-bound) 08:40 10:13 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:03
Redruth Bond Street (N-bound) 08:41 10:14 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:04
Redruth Railway Station (SW-bound) 08:43 10:16 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:06

More information