Bus Times

L2 - Truro - Perranwell - Helston - Coverack

A bus service operated by First Kernow

Truro - Perranwell - Helston - Coverack

Truro Bus Station (Stand C) 10:05 12:05 14:35 16:50
Truro Lander Monument (SW-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:36 16:51
Truro Merchant House (S-bound) 10:06 12:06 14:36 16:51
Playing Place Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 10:13 12:13 14:43 16:58
Carnon Downs Caravan Park (S-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:44 16:59
Carnon Downs Gig Lane (S-bound) 10:14 12:14 14:44 16:59
Carnon Downs Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:45 17:00
Carnon Downs Old Carnon Hill (SW-bound) 10:15 12:15 14:45 17:00
Carnon Downs Wellington Place (SW-bound) 10:16 12:16 14:46 17:01
Carnon Downs, opp Creek Cottage 10:18 12:18 14:48 17:03
Carnon Downs, opp Penvale 10:18 12:18 14:48 17:03
Perranwell Station Railway Station (W-bound) 10:20 12:20 14:50 17:05
Perranwell Chapel (SW-bound) 10:21 12:21 14:51 17:06
Perranwell Station, opp Royal Oak 10:22 12:22 14:52 17:07
Perranwell Station, opp West Moor Crescent 10:22 12:22 14:52 17:07
Perranwell, opp School House 10:22 12:22 14:52 17:07
Perranarworthal Perrandown Crossroads (SW-bound) 10:23 12:23 14:53 17:08
Ponsanooth, opp Postbox Pelean Cross 10:26 12:26 14:56 17:11
Ponsanooth Jamore Farm (W-bound) 10:26 12:26 14:56 17:11
Stithians Boarding Kennels (SW-bound) 10:29 12:29 14:59 17:14
Stithians Postbox (SW-bound) 10:30 12:30 15:00 17:15
Stithians Crellow Lane (SW-bound) 10:31 12:31 15:01 17:16
Stithians Crellow Vale (W-bound) 10:31 12:31 15:01 17:16
Stithians, opp Shop 07:50 10:32 12:32 15:02 17:17
Stithians St Stythian's Church (NW-bound) 07:50
Stithians Institute (SE-bound) 10:32 12:32 15:02 17:17
Stithians Hendra Close (SW-bound) 07:50
Stithians, opp Crellow Hill 10:33 12:33 15:03 17:18
Herniss Sunny Corner (SW-bound) 10:38 12:38 15:08 17:23
Goonlaze Terrace (W-bound) 07:52
Penhalvean Penhalveor Farm (S-bound) 07:55
Penhalvean Menherion (S-bound) 07:57
Penmarth Post Office (E-bound) 08:00
Carnkie Ashanti (W-bound) 08:08 10:40 12:40 15:10 17:25
Carnkie Phone Box (W-bound) 08:09 10:41 12:41 15:11 17:26
Carnkie Methodist Church (W-bound) 08:10 10:42 12:42 15:12 17:27
Medlyn, opp Moorview 08:12 10:44 12:44 15:14 17:29
Porkellis, opp Lambourne 08:15 10:47 12:47 15:17 17:32
Porkellis, opp Church 08:16 10:48 12:48 15:18 17:33
Porkellis Star Inn (S-bound) 08:16 10:48 12:48 15:18 17:33
Lower Porkellis Farm (SW-bound) 08:18 10:50 12:50 15:20 17:35
Wendron, opp Poldark Mine 08:22 10:54 12:54 15:24 17:39
Wendron, opp Forge 08:22 10:54 12:54 15:24 17:39
Wendron Primary School (SW-bound) 08:24 10:55 12:55 15:26 17:40
Wendron Franchis Farm (SW-bound) 08:25 10:56 12:56 15:28 17:41
Helston Trenethick Fields (S-bound) 08:28 10:57 12:57 15:32 17:42
Helston, opp Water Ma Trout Industrial Estate 08:29 10:58 12:58 15:34 17:43
Helston School Bus Bays (NE-bound) 08:30 15:35
Helston, opp Bospowes 08:32 10:59 12:59 15:37 17:44
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 07:01 08:35 09:07 11:00 13:00 15:40 17:45
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 07:02 08:36 09:08 11:01 13:01 15:41 17:46
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 07:04 08:38 09:10 11:03 13:03 15:43 17:48
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 07:06 08:40 09:12 11:05 13:05 15:45 17:50
Helston Blue Anchor (W-bound) 07:06 08:40 09:12 11:10 13:05 15:45 17:50
Helston, opp Cottage Hospital 07:09 09:15 11:14 13:09 15:48 17:54
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 11:15 13:10 17:55
Helston Cottage Hospital (SW-bound) 07:10 09:16 11:15 13:10 15:49 17:55
RNAS Culdrose (SE-bound) 07:14 09:20 11:20 13:15 15:53 18:00
Culdrose, opp Lanmarth Farm 15:56
Gunwalloe Polgrean Farm (SW-bound) 15:59
Gunwalloe Berepper Cross (NE-bound) 16:01
Gunwalloe, opp Polgrean Farm 16:02
Culdrose Lanmarth Farm (NE-bound) 16:05
Culdrose Gilly Gabben Ind Est (NE-bound) 07:16 09:23 11:23 13:18 16:07 18:03
Mawgan War Memorial (S-bound) 07:19
Rosevear Mawgan Cross (NE-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:20 16:10 18:05
Mawgan, opp Council Houses 09:26 11:26 13:21 16:11 18:06
Mawgan Glebe Close (SW-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:22 16:12 18:07
Mawgan Council Houses (SW-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:22 16:12 18:07
Rosevear Mawgan Cross (SW-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:23 16:13 18:08
Garras Methodist Church (SE-bound) 07:19 09:29 11:29 13:24 16:14 18:09
Goonhilly Double Lodges (SE-bound) 07:23 09:33 11:33 13:28 16:18 18:13
Goonhilly Main Entrance (SE-bound) 07:24 09:34 11:34 13:29 16:19 18:14
Traboe Cross (SE-bound) 07:25 09:35 11:35 13:30 16:20 18:15
Zoar Garage (opp) 07:27 09:37 11:38 13:32 16:22 18:17
Coverack Car Park (N-bound) 07:30 09:40 13:35 16:25 18:20
St Keverne Treskewes (NE-bound) 07:37 09:47 11:41 13:42 16:32 18:27
St Keverne Doctors Hill (NE-bound) 07:38 09:48 11:41 13:43 16:33 18:28
St Keverne The Square (N-bound) 07:39 09:49 11:42 13:44 16:34 18:29
Coverack Car Park (N-bound) 11:51

Coverack - Helston - Perranwell - Truro

Coverack Car Park (N-bound) 07:32 09:42 13:37 16:27 18:22
St Keverne The Square (N-bound) 07:41 09:51 11:44 13:46 16:36 18:31
St Keverne, opp Doctors Hill 07:41 09:51 11:44 13:46 16:36 18:31
St Keverne Health Centre (SW-bound) 07:41 09:51 11:44 13:46 16:36 18:31
St Keverne, opp Treskewes 07:41 09:51 11:45 13:46 16:36 18:31
Coverack Car Park (N-bound) 11:53
Zoar Garage (W-bound) 07:44 09:54 11:55 13:49 16:39 18:34
Traboe Cross (NW-bound) 07:47 09:57 11:57 13:52 16:42 18:37
Goonhilly Main Entrance (NW-bound) 07:48 09:58 11:58 13:53 16:43 18:38
Goonhilly Double Lodges (NW-bound) 07:50 10:00 12:00 13:55 16:45 18:40
Garras Methodist Church (NW-bound) 07:53 10:03 12:03 13:58 16:48 18:43
Rosevear Mawgan Cross (NE-bound) 07:54 10:04 12:04 13:59 16:49 18:44
Mawgan, opp Council Houses 07:55 10:05 12:05 14:00 16:50 18:45
Mawgan Glebe Close (SW-bound) 07:56 10:06 12:06 14:01 16:51 18:46
Mawgan Council Houses (SW-bound) 07:56 10:06 12:06 14:01 16:51 18:46
Rosevear Mawgan Cross (SW-bound) 07:57 10:07 12:07 14:02 16:52 18:47
Culdrose, opp Gilly Gabben Ind Est 08:00 10:09 12:09 14:04 16:54 18:49
Culdrose, opp Lanmarth Farm 08:02
Gunwalloe Polgrean Farm (SW-bound) 08:05
Gunwalloe Berepper Cross (NE-bound) 08:07
Gunwalloe, opp Polgrean Farm 08:08
Culdrose Lanmarth Farm (NE-bound) 08:11
RNAS Culdrose (NW-bound) 08:15 10:13 12:13 14:08 16:58 18:53
Helston Cottage Hospital (NE-bound) 08:18 10:17 12:17 14:12 17:02 18:57
Helston Sainsburys (N-bound) 10:18 12:18 14:13 15:12 17:03
Helston Bospowes (N-bound) 08:23
Helston School Bus Bays (NE-bound) 08:25
Helston, opp Bospowes 08:27
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 08:30
Helston, opp Kingsley Way 08:32 10:21 12:21 14:16 15:15 17:06
Helston Cottage Hospital (NW-bound) 18:57
Helston Spar Shop (NW-bound) 18:58
Helston The Parade (SW-bound) 08:34 10:22 12:22 14:17 15:16 17:07
Helston, opp Seven Stars 14:21 17:11
Helston, opp Seven Stars 08:38 10:26 12:26 15:20 19:01
Helston, opp Seven Stars 08:40 10:40 12:40 15:20 19:01
Helston Godolphin Road (NE-bound) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:23 15:22 17:13 19:03
Helston Tesco (S-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:26 15:25 17:16 19:06
Helston Bospowes (N-bound) 08:45 10:45 12:45 15:28
Helston School Bus Bays (NE-bound) 15:33
Helston Water Ma Trout Industrial Estate (N-bound) 08:46 10:46 12:46 15:33
Helston, opp Trenethick Fields 08:47 10:47 12:47 15:35
Wendron, opp Franchis Farm 08:49 10:49 12:49 15:38
Wendron, opp Primary School 08:49 10:49 12:49 15:39
Wendron Forge (NE-bound) 08:50 10:50 12:50 15:40
Wendron Poldark Mine (NE-bound) 08:51 10:51 12:51 15:41
Lower Porkellis Farm (opp) 08:54 10:54 12:54 15:44
Porkellis, opp Star Inn 08:56 10:56 12:56 15:46
Porkellis Church (NE-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:47
Porkellis Lambourne (NE-bound) 08:57 10:57 12:57 15:47
Medlyn Moorview (E-bound) 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:50
Carnkie, opp Methodist Church 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:53
Carnkie, opp Phone Box 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:53
Carnkie Jentone (E-bound) 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:54
Herniss, opp Sunny Corner 09:05 11:05 13:05
Penmarth Bus Shelter (W-bound) 16:03
Stithians Crellow Hill (NE-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11
Stithians Institute (NW-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12
Penhalvean Menherion (N-bound) 16:05
Penhalvean Penhalveor Farm (N-bound) 16:07
Goonlaze Terrace (E-bound) 16:10
Stithians Hendra Close (NE-bound) 16:11
Stithians, opp St Stythians Church 16:12
Stithians Shop (E-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 16:13
Stithians Crellow Vale (E-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 16:13
Stithians Crellow Lane (NE-bound) 09:13 11:13 13:13 16:13
Stithians, opp Postbox 09:14 11:14 13:14 16:14
Stithians Boarding Kennals (NE-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 16:15
Ponsanooth Jamore Farm (E-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:18
Ponsanooth Postbox Pelean Cross (E-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 16:18
Perranarworthal Perrandown Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:21 11:21 13:21 16:21
Perranwell School House (NE-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22
Perranwell Station West Moor Crescent (NE-bound) 09:22 11:22 13:22 16:22
Perranwell Station Royal Oak (NE-bound) 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:23
Perranwell, opp Chapel 09:23 11:23 13:23 16:23
Perranwell Station Railway Station (NE-bound) 09:24 11:24 13:24 16:24
Carnon Downs Penvale (E-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:26
Carnon Downs Creek Cottage (E-bound) 09:26 11:26 13:26 16:26
Carnon Downs Wellington Place (NE-bound) 09:28 11:28 13:28 16:28
Carnon Downs Old Carnon Hill (NE-bound) 09:29 11:29 13:29 16:29
Carnon Downs Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:30
Carnon Downs The Forge (NE-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 16:30
Playing Place Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 09:32 11:32 13:32 16:32
Truro, opp Merchant House 09:39 11:39 13:39 16:39
Truro, opp Lander Monument 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:40
Truro Conservative Club (NE-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:41
Truro Bus Station (Stand C) 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:42

More information